Baltimore Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Baltimore Feis 2010 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 18
Overall ReCap: There were 353 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 316 danced. 171 were awarded (54.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:08 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds with special round awards for OC.
My special thanks to Andrea for assisting my tabulating throughout the day

.
.
9:31 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #78 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott, PA )
2 < 215 > … #203 Ai Lin Doody ( Broesler, NJ )
3 < 187 > … #883 Tara Mairead Sheehan ( McDade-Cara, PA )
4 < 185 > … #770 Paige Smethurst ( McDade-Cara, PA )
5 < 165 > … #72 Haley Brooks ( McDade-Cara, PA )
.
9:57 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #713 Megan Reese ( Teelin, MD )
2 < 221 > … #400 Caitlin Jennings ( Broesler, NJ )
3 < 197.5 > … #747 Alyssa Savard ( Teelin, MD )
4 < 182 > … #563 Catherine McGonigle ( McDade-Cara, PA )
5 < 171.5 > … #175 Bridget Devereaux ( Broesler, MD )
6 < 159 > … #800 Campbell Sullivan ( McDade-Cara, PA )
.
11:11 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #500 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara, PA )
2 < 215 > … #262 Mikayla Fitzgerald ( Bell, PA )
3 < 210 > … #794 Gabrielle Stratmann ( Teelin, MD )
4 < 191 > … #154 Nicole Daehler ( Bell, PA )
5 < 178 > … #406 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland, VA )
6 < 174 > … #43 Kerri Betz ( Ryan, PA )
7 < 145 > … #677 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
8 < 136.5 > … #578 Madison Metheny ( Hunt, NY )
9 < 132.5 > … #553 Olivia McCullough ( Culkin, MD )
10 < 121.5 > … #568 Mary Kate Mcintyre ( Petri, NY )
11 < 120.5 > … #410 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri, NY )
12 T < 114 > … #620 Sydney Newman ( Hunt MD )
12 T < 114 > … #631 Aileen O'Brien ( Broesler, NY )
.
11:34 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #798 Katherine Stuntz ( Maple )
2 < 220 > … #449 Haylee Kirk ( McDade-Cara, PA )
3 < 218 > … #110 Erin Carty ( McDade-Cara, PA )
4 < 167 > … #388 Rachel Hughes ( McDade-Cara, PA )
5 < 162 > … #469 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara, PA )
6 < 152 > … #603 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler, NJ )
7 < 147 > … #298 Caitlin Gallagher ( McDade-Cara, PA )
8 < 144 > … #454 Tatijianna Klinkenbergh ( Culkin, MD )
9 < 140 > … #656 Joseph O'Reilly ( Boyle, VA )
.
11:57 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
30 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #232 Lauren Edwards ( Boyle, VA )
2 < 200 > … #785 Jenna Spedden ( McGrath )
3 < 178.5 > … #856 Cameron White ( McGrath )
4 < 177.5 > … #662 Kathleen Ortel ( Teelin, MD )
5 < 160.33 > … #458 Alyssa Komosinski ( O'Rourke, NY )
6 < 146.5 > … #480 Matthew Larson ( Culkin, MD )
7 < 145.5 > … #191 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke, NY )
8 < 143 > … #266 Delaney Flaesch ( Maple )
9 < 137.83 > … #404 Aleah Jensen ( Culkin, MD )
10 < 131 > … #632 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri, NY )
11 < 128 > … #41 Kelly Benzenhoefer ( Bell, PA )
12 < 127.33 > … #761 Rachel Shaw ( Maple )
13 < 122 > … #212 Abigail Draiss ( Leneghan )
14 < 121 > … #204 Meghan Doody ( Broesler, NJ )
15 < 115 > … #788 Rachel Steeley ( Teelin, MD )
.
2:01 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #84 Ciara Burke ( Coyle, PA )
2 < 206 > … #193 Erin Donaghy ( McDade-Cara, PA )
3 < 195 > … #356 Sarah Hanley ( McDade-Cara, PA )
4 < 167.5 > … #585 Sydney Grace Miller ( Maple )
5 < 166.5 > … #99 Tyler Caple ( Rhythm of Ireland, VA )
6 < 139 > … #886 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler, NJ )
7 T < 137.5 > … #162 Emma Davis ( Boyle, VA )
7 T < 137.5 > … #352 Brianna Hammel ( Bell, PA )
8 < 133.5 > … #267 Keaton Flaesch ( Maple )
9 < 132 > … #344 Maggie Hall ( Broesler, MD )
10 < 128 > … #222 Sarah Durso ( McAleer, DE )
11 < 117 > … #190 Rachel DiMauro ( Lynn )
12 < 115.5 > … #598 Annalise Moose ( An Cor Rud, VA )
13 < 109 > … #29 Zoe Barnes ( Hurley, MD )
14 < 106 > … #873 Yasmine Zakout ( Maple )
15 < 104 > … #273 Hannah Flynn ( Broesler, MD )
16 < 103.33 > … #451 Sarah Kivimaki ( Boyle, VA )
.
2:27 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #544 Eileen McAlonan ( McAleer, DE )
2 < 230 > … #868 Caitlin Wolf ( Bell, PA )
3 < 228 > … #382 Erin Howell ( McGrath )
4 < 175 > … #818 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler, MD )
5 < 147 > … #847 Isabel Wasserzug ( Culkin, MD )
6 < 146 > … #459 Kailey Komosinski ( O'Rourke, NY )
7 < 140.5 > … #293 Jacquelynn Fritz ( Broesler, MD )
8 < 133.33 > … #105 Darby Carlson ( Boyle, VA )
9 < 132 > … #60 Emilie Braun ( Coyle, PA )
10 < 130.5 > … #834 Molly Volk ( Hunt, NY )
11 < 129.5 > … #411 Claire Johnston ( Ryan, PA )
.
3:07 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #714 Mollie Reese ( Teelin, MD )
2 < 211 > … #85 Conor Burke ( Teelin, MD )
3 < 203 > … #492 Heather Lesh ( An Cor Rud, VA )
4 < 191 > … #252 Lindsey Ferguson ( Bell, PA )
5 < 174 > … #824 Cassie Uhler ( Leneghan )
6 < 142.5 > … #432 Emma Kennedy ( Hurley, MD )
7 < 142.33 > … #38 Millie Beichner ( McAleer, DE )
8 < 136.33 > … #606 Emily Murphy ( Culkin, MD )
9 < 132.5 > … #506 Emily Longtin ( Maple )
10 < 129.5 > … #299 Hope Gallagher ( Boyle, VA )
11 < 127.5 > … #584 Meredith Miller ( Teelin, MD )
.
3:39 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #189 Elisabeth DiMauro ( Lynn )
2 < 200 > … #259 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler, MD )
3 < 193 > … #525 Robyn Madrishin ( Bell, PA )
4 < 175 > … #315 Emily Georgieff ( O'Neill-James, VA )
5 < 170 > … #870 Lindsay Shae Woodcock ( Teelin, MD )
6 < 168 > … #702 Aerin Raguso ( McGrath )
7 < 159 > … #166 Megan Davitt-Loysen ( Teelin, MD )
.
4:12 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #766 Kristin Slevin ( Maple )
2 < 223.5 > … #865 Kaela Wnorowski ( Bell, PA )
3 < 204 > … #470 Sara Kubik ( Maple )
4 < 196 > … #859 Cynthia Wibe ( Rhythm of Ireland, VA )
5 < 166.5 > … #837 Lizzie Wahle ( O'Neill-James, VA )
6 < 159 > … #559 Savannah McEntire ( Broesler, MD )
7 < 156 > … #45 Jennifer Binstead ( Cummins School, PA )
8 < 146 > … #505 Brenna Longo ( Burke-Conroy, PA )
.
10:42 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #209 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler, NJ )
2 < 215 > … #202 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke, NY )
3 < 195 > … #507 Simone Loysen ( Teelin, MD )
.
10:50 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 Claire cavan Goode ( Broesler, NY )
2 < 215 > … #445 Ellie King ( Teelin, MD )
3 < 205 > … #82 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler, NJ )
.
12:08 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #882 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara, PA )
2 < 196 > … #69 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler, NJ )
3 < 188 > … #845 Madison Wasko ( An Cor Rud, VA )
4 < 185 > … #192 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler, NJ )
5 < 178 > … #862 Mara Wilson ( Burke, OH )
6 < 168 > … #176 Kelleigh Devereaux ( Broesler, MD )
7 T < 143 > … #817 Emme Toombs ( Broesler, MD )
7 T < 143 > … #289 Megan Frehill ( Broesler, NJ )
.
1:38 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #823 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree, NY )
2 < 186 > … #116 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler, MD )
3 < 184 > … #234 Grace Eichenlaub ( Bell, PA )
4 < 181 > … #676 Hailey Payea ( Broesler, NY )
5 < 156 > … #737 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler, NJ )
6 < 150 > … #841 Margot Walsh ( Culkin, MD )
7 < 147 > … #260 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings, NJ )
8 < 143 > … #607 Emily Anne Murphy ( An Cor Rud, VA )
9 < 136.5 > … #233 Bridget Egan ( Broesler, NJ )
10 < 135 > … #242 Emily Evrard ( Ryan, PA )
.
5:42 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #223 Sarah Dwinnell ( Maple )
2 < 214.5 > … #806 Haley Tanner ( Watters, FL )
3 < 187 > … #550 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler, MD )
4 < 172 > … #177 Maureen Devereaux ( Broesler, MD )
5 < 170.5 > … #67 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler, NJ )
6 < 159 > … #846 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud, VA )
7 < 143 > … #778 Megan smith Smith ( Broesler, NJ )
8 < 136 > … #385 Rachel Hudson ( Maple )
9 < 130 > … #805 Natalie Super ( Burke, OH )
10 < 125.5 > … #526 Christina Maguire ( Muggivan )
11 < 117 > … #701 Moira Ragen ( Culkin, MD )
12 < 113.5 > … #64 Roisin Breen ( Broesler, NJ )
13 < 112 > … #796 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
14 < 109.5 > … #135 Margaret Cook ( Broesler, NJ )
15 < 107.5 > … #547 Nora McCann ( Broesler, MD )
16 < 103.5 > … #61 Ciara Breen ( Broesler, NJ )
.
6:08 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Lasky, MA, Maureen Bakke, MD & Maria Diggins Murphy, ENG
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #93 Moira Cahill ( Coyle, PA )
2 < 235 > … #888 Maura Jennings ( Broesler, NJ )
3 < 221 > … #875 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler, MD )
4 < 180 > … #623 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler, MD )
5 < 171 > … #249 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler, NY )
6 < 159 > … #548 Meghan McCarthy ( Burke, OH )
7 < 150 > … #638 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan, PA )
8 < 148 > … #763 Jillian Sikora ( Ryanl, MD )
9 T < 134 > … #640 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
9 T < 134 > … #444 Cara King ( Stephen Scariff, FL )
10 < 121 > … #654 Grace O'Reilly ( Boyle, VA )
11 < 117.5 > … #474 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle, PA )
.
12:21 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #509 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler, NJ )
2 < 230 > … #174 Bernadette Devereaux ( Broesler, MD )
3 < 210 > … #887 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler, NJ )
4 < 191 > … #96 Josie Callahan ( Broesler, MD )
.
10:52 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #68 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler, NJ )
.
10:56 AM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #510 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler, NJ )
2 < 215 > … #288 Conor Frehill ( Broesler, NJ )
3 < 205 > … #867 Aaron Wolf ( Bell, PA )
.
3:20 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #622 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler, NJ )
2 < 215 > … #686 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara, PA )
3 < 205 > … #290 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler, NJ )
.
3:27 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #812 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler, NJ )
2 < 250 > … #127 Conor Coleman ( Burke-Conroy, PA )
.
3:30 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Fiona Diggins Murphy, ENG, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Maura Gray, CT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #70 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler, NJ )
2 < 225 > … #675 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler, NJ )
3 < 190 > … #316 Alex Gerber ( Broesler, NJ )
4 < 185 > … #409 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler, MD )