Baltimore Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Baltimore Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Baltimore Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 17
Overall ReCap: There were 328 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 279 danced. 147 were awarded (52.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:15 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round medals were awarded following OC events
I congratulate Kevin & his Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My thanks to Eileen Paulson & Meghan Harper for running their champ stages so well today. My special thanks to Joe Hall for his tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the committee for having me back.
.
9:38 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #317 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #796 Davin Poe (Maple)
3 < 206 > … #897 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 184 > … #603 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
.
9:49 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #103 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
2 < 206 > … #286 Peyton Davis (McGrath)
3 < 195.5 > … #946 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
4 < 188 > … #657 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
10:19 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #547 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
2 < 209 > … #892 Madison Setzer (Broesler)
3 < 189 > … #530 Claire Kessel (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 180 > … #298 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #241 Brian Cole (Broesler)
6 < 166.5 > … #143 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
7 < 156.5 > … #728 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
8 < 143 > … #599 Katelyn Lisznyai (Rince na h'Eireann)
9 < 142 > … #422 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
.
10:48 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #170 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
2 < 203 > … #474 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
3 < 191 > … #373 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
4 < 175 > … #686 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
5 < 170 > … #734 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
6 < 155.5 > … #596 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
7 < 151.5 > … #604 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
8 < 148.5 > … #701 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
9 < 148 > … #654 Olivia McCullough (Culkin)
.
11:20 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #675 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
2 < 228 > … #704 Shannon Moloney (Maple)
3 < 209 > … #550 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
4 < 205 > … #473 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara)
5 < 164 > … #375 Shannon Leigh Flynn (McDade-Cara)
6 < 162 > … #276 Brooke Daley (Stephen Scariff)
7 < 157 > … #179 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
.
1:52 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #485 Natalie Huyett (Rince na h'Eireann)
2 < 188 > … #553 Alyssa Komosinski (O'Rourke)
3 < 181 > … #937 Emma Stump (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 170 > … #925 Jenna Spedden (McGrath)
5 < 166 > … #364 Delaney Flaesch (Maple)
6 < 151.5 > … #577 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
7 < 151 > … #914 Casey Smial (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
8 < 149 > … #549 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
9 < 146.5 > … #916 Erin Smith (Petri School)
10 < 143 > … #944 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
11 < 141.5 > … #805 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
12 < 125.5 > … #357 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
13 < 121 > … #928 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
14 < 114 > … #743 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
15 < 113 > … #207 Seamus Burke (Teelin)
.
2:28 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #285 Emma Davis (Boyle)
2 < 201.5 > … #409 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
3 < 200 > … #433 Maggie Hall (Broesler)
4 < 188.5 > … #309 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
5 < 168 > … #600 Hayley Lockhart (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 163 > … #452 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
7 < 155 > … #238 Brian Clancy (O'Neill-James)
8 < 134 > … #140 Zoe Barnes (Hurley)
9 < 130 > … #440 Cameron Hannon (Rhythm of Ireland)
10 < 127.5 > … #476 Maggie Hunter (Boyle)
11 < 127 > … #653 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
.
3:03 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #979 Molly Volk (Hunt)
2 < 231 > … #504 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 179 > … #554 Kailey Rose Komosinski (O'Rourke)
4 < 170 > … #814 Autumn Ramirez (Sabo School)
5 < 164 > … #998 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
6 < 159.5 > … #991 Isabel Wasserzug (Culkin)
7 < 157 > … #466 Erin Howell (McGrath)
8 < 148 > … #958 Gaby Toombs (Broesler)
9 < 137 > … #707 Tony Moran (Muggivan)
.
3:40 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #201 Conor Burke (Hurley)
2 < 226.5 > … #150 Millie Beichner (McAleer)
3 < 190 > … #399 Hope Gallagher (Boyle)
4 < 182 > … #715 Emily Murphy (Culkin)
5 < 176.5 > … #877 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
6 < 160 > … #836 Kaitlyn Richards (Broesler)
7 < 155 > … #787 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
.
4:39 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #359 Marisa Fiore (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #320 Caitlin Dougherty (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 187 > … #287 Megan Davitt-Loysen (Teelin)
4 < 175.5 > … #105 Leigh Alexander (Burke)
5 < 165 > … #810 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
6 < 157 > … #947 Caitlyn Taylor (An Cor Rud)
7 T < 146.5 > … #1000 Kelsey Werner (Rince na h'Eireann)
7 T < 146.5 > … #621 Robyn Madrishin (Bell)
8 < 140 > … #469 Lily Huffman (O'Neill-James)
9 < 123.5 > … #922 Emily Sonni (Hurley)
10 < 122 > … #790 Mimi Phillips (Rhythm of Ireland)
11 < 120.5 > … #148 Paula Beck (Teelin)
12 < 117.5 > … #163 Katherine Boltz (Muggivan)
.
10:02 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #609 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
.
9:56 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #321 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #687 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #824 Megan Reese (Hurley)
.
10:58 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #929 Miya Stefanick (Maple)
2 < 215 > … #291 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 205 > … #415 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 166 > … #546 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
5 < 160.33 > … #868 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
6 < 157 > … #935 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
7 < 150.33 > … #429 Sarah Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
12:28 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #301 Kelli Devlin (Broesler)
2 < 218.5 > … #896 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 191 > … #855 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
4 < 183 > … #957 Emme Toombs (Broesler)
5 < 178 > … #782 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
6 < 172.5 > … #428 Gabrielle Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
7 < 148 > … #251 Brianna Connick (Rince na h'Eireann)
8 < 140 > … #335 Lauren Edwards (Boyle)
9 < 127.5 > … #823 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
10 < 124 > … #278 Madison Dalton (Broesler)
11 T < 123 > … #299 Kelleigh Devereaux (Broesler)
11 T < 123 > … #393 Kristen Freissle (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
4:09 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #616 Erin Lynch (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #300 Maureen Devereaux (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #518 Grace Kelley (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 T < 157 > … #281 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
4 T < 157 > … #643 Nora McCann (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #986 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
6 < 147 > … #484 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
7 < 142 > … #336 Grace Eichenlaub (Bell)
8 < 132.5 > … #716 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
9 < 131 > … #767 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle)
10 < 122.5 > … #766 Mary O'Reilly (Boyle)
11 < 122 > … #826 Clare Reilly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
.
5:30 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #1019 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
2 < 228 > … #736 Erika Nielsen (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #747 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 181 > … #646 Maura McCloskey (Broesler)
5 < 173.5 > … #185 Breanna Broesler (Broesler)
6 < 170 > … #809 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
7 < 162 > … #353 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
8 < 151.5 > … #228 Katherine Cassidy (DeNogla)
9 < 134.5 > … #540 Cara King (Stephen Scariff)
.
1:09 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #266 Victoria Cumbie (Rince na h'Eireann)
2 < 225 > … #265 Anna Cumbie (Rince na h'Eireann)
3 < 181 > … #319 Caileigh Scarlett Dougherty (Broesler)
4 < 172.5 > … #538 JolieAnn Kilpatrick (Bell)
5 < 164 > … #1002 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
.
5:53 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #610 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #963 Ciaran Traynor (Rince na h'Eireann)
3 < 200 > … #390 Conor Frehill (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #776 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
.
5:57 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #735 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #392 Ryan Frehill (Broesler)
.
6:15 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan, IRE, Adrian Stewart, SCO & Iris Gray, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #781 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #953 Ryan Thorton (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #981 Joseph Walker (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #282 Sam Davenport (Rince na h'Eireann)