Baltimore Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Baltimore Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Baltimore Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sep 21, 2013
Overall ReCap: There were 395 Champions registered for the feis and 337 danced. 179 were awarded (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:54 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate Baltimore Broesler Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:47 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #306 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 210 > … #670 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
3 < 204 > … #1020 Shylah Wells (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 195 > … #510 Nolan Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
5 < 184 > … #592 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
6 < 150 > … #764 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
7 < 139 > … #891 Kyra Sexton (Hunt)
8 < 138 > … #556 Chip Krese (Boyle)
.
11:16 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #966 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
2 < 216 > … #204 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
3 < 200 > … #490 Rebecca Janson (Teelin)
4 < 190 > … #706 Claire Murad (Boyle)
5 < 157.5 > … #992 Summer Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
6 < 157 > … #904 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
7 < 155 > … #919 Gillian Smith (Cumascaigh)
.
11:47 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #426 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 215 > … #698 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
3 < 183 > … #1009 Aidan Waterman (Walsh Kelly)
4 < 162 > … #631 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
5 < 152.5 > … #552 Alina Krannitz (Muggivan)
6 < 152 > … #767 Sydney Olechna (Boyle)
7 < 147.5 > … #153 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
8 < 141 > … #310 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
9 < 138 > … #926 Katherine Sohn (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
12:22 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #655 Elizabeth McGuire (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 183 > … #513 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
3 < 181 > … #226 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
4 < 173 > … #487 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
5 < 170.5 > … #913 Paige Smethurst (McDade-Cara)
6 < 170 > … #692 Christopher Moran (Brady-Campbell)
7 < 150 > … #570 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
8 < 147 > … #647 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
9 < 134 > … #451 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
10 < 130.5 > … #511 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
.
1:19 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247.33 > … #420 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
2 < 205.5 > … #993 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
3 < 171 > … #162 Madison Boback (Bell)
4 < 165.5 > … #234 Brian Cole (Broesler)
5 < 151.5 > … #726 Casey Nestor (Hunt)
6 < 149 > … #290 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
7 < 148.83 > … #207 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
8 < 147.5 > … #256 Greta Cover (Teelin)
9 < 143.5 > … #356 Alexandra Sullivan Flagg (Bell)
10 < 137 > … #739 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
11 < 132.5 > … #335 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
12 < 131.33 > … #852 Paige Rocco (DeNogla)
13 < 119 > … #675 Emily Miller (Boyle)
14 < 114 > … #139 Allie Battista (Hurley)
15 < 111 > … #392 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
.
10:25 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #694 McCall Moran (Boyle)
2 < 191 > … #169 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
3 < 163.5 > … #819 Kelly Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
4 < 163 > … #997 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162 > … #639 Maggie McCord (Muggivan)
6 < 159.5 > … #677 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
7 < 155 > … #547 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
8 < 154.5 > … #881 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
9 < 146 > … #587 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
10 < 137.5 > … #405 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
11 < 135.5 > … #1034 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
12 < 131 > … #638 Macie McCord (Muggivan)
13 < 126.5 > … #188 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
14 < 115 > … #455 Claudia Herrick (Muggivan)
15 < 113 > … #361 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
16 < 108.5 > … #590 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
.
3:12 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #430 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
2 < 171.5 > … #565 Caroline Lancaster (Scariff Hardiman)
3 < 168 > … #201 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Muggivan)
4 < 166 > … #775 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
5 < 160 > … #623 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 159 > … #712 Kelly Murphy (Scariff-Hardiman)
7 < 150 > … #308 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
8 < 139 > … #192 Austin Brown (Culkin)
9 < 138 > … #929 Sarah Spall (Teelin)
10 < 135.5 > … #988 Emma Trimbur (Burke-Conroy)
11 < 132 > … #365 Taylor Forrester (Coyle)
12 < 117 > … #171 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
13 T < 115.5 > … #748 Flannery O'Donnell (DeNogla)
13 T < 115.5 > … #619 Tripanne Manuel (Broesler)
14 < 110.5 > … #446 Emily Harrison (McGrath)
.
3:30 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #497 Scott Johnson (Tríonóide Academy)
2 < 205 > … #688 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
3 < 166 > … #854 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
4 < 165.33 > … #233 Stasia Cochran (Tríonóide Academy)
5 < 158 > … #198 Sarah Bryant (Tríonóide Academy)
6 < 153.33 > … #482 Rosie Hutchison (Aoibhneas an Rince)
7 < 150 > … #763 Susie Amelia O'Rourke (Broesler)
8 < 143 > … #260 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
9 < 139 > … #208 Mary Cain (Culkin)
10 < 133.5 > … #894 Rachel Shaw (Maple)
11 < 128 > … #350 Amanda Ferguson (Bell)
.
4:29 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #146 Maeve Berry (Bell)
2 < 218 > … #535 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
3 < 186 > … #690 Hugh Moore (Broesler)
4 < 174 > … #332 Georgia Eaves (Cumascaigh)
5 < 164 > … #102 Shauna Adams (Teelin)
6 < 162 > … #117 Megan Anger (Cummins)
7 < 161 > … #525 Hannah Kiesel (Teelin)
8 < 155 > … #294 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
.
4:58 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Danny Doherty, ENG & Jackie O'Leary, IRE
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #884 Liam Schofield (Muggivan)
2 < 208.5 > … #882 Erica Schneider (O'Neill-James)
3 < 179.5 > … #807 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
4 < 168.5 > … #200 Anneliese Bull (Muggivan)
5 < 165 > … #228 Megan Chun (Hurley)
6 < 156 > … #520 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
7 < 150.5 > … #851 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
8 < 144 > … #906 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
9 < 142 > … #498 Jannie Johnston (Boyle)
10 < 134.5 > … #868 Julia Russell (Teelin)
11 < 128 > … #602 Catherine Luniewski (Greene-Comerford)
12 < 126.5 > … #138 Shannon Bartlett (DeNogla)
.
9:53 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #798 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #104 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
.
10:09 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #313 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #946 Julianna Stratmann (Teelin)
3 < 188 > … #346 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
4 < 185 > … #509 Aislinn Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
5 < 179 > … #896 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
.
11:08 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #599 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 235 > … #316 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #672 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
4 < 191 > … #965 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
5 < 163 > … #103 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
6 < 150 > … #803 Mary Grace Peticca (Broesler)
7 < 148 > … #460 Treva Hickey (Inis Cairde)
8 < 140 > … #877 Alyssa Savard (Teelin)
.
12:57 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #225 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #284 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 190 > … #945 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
4 < 174 > … #532 Ellie King (Teelin)
5 < 172 > … #409 Claire Goode (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #873 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
7 T < 142 > … #493 Kaitlyn Jesionowski (Burke-Conroy)
7 T < 142 > … #151 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 133.5 > … #595 Johanna Loughran (Burke-Conroy)
9 < 126 > … #275 Brooke Daley (Scariff Hardiman School of Irish Dance)
10 < 122.5 > … #379 Megan Frehill (Broesler)
.
1:50 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #981 Emme Toombs (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #902 Jade Shields (Teelin)
3 < 182.5 > … #777 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
4 < 178 > … #450 Brittney Hayes (Drake)
5 < 172.5 > … #795 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
6 < 161 > … #863 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 146.5 > … #291 Kelleigh Devereaux (Broesler)
8 < 139 > … #1005 Natalie Walsh (Culkin)
9 < 132 > … #934 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
.
5:25 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #292 Maureen Devereaux (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #708 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #1004 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
4 < 181 > … #607 Erin Lynch (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 166 > … #472 Casey Howard (Maple)
6 < 162 > … #326 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
7 < 140.83 > … #119 Brynne Archbold (Scariff Hardiman)
8 < 139.5 > … #408 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
9 < 133 > … #474 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
10 < 129.33 > … #996 Molly Volk (Hunt)
.
6:54 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #600 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 212 > … #554 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 200 > … #637 Maura McCloskey (Broesler)
4 < 172 > … #827 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
5 < 171.5 > … #184 Breanna Broesler (Broesler)
6 < 164 > … #531 Cara King (Scariff Hardiman)
7 < 155 > … #301 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
8 < 141.5 > … #829 Ariel Raguso (McGrath)
9 < 139 > … #1100 Catherine Cassidy (Broesler)
10 T < 121 > … #828 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
10 T < 121 > … #566 Mary Lancaster (Scariff Hardiman)
10 T < 121 > … #1022 Allison Wetterauw (Broesler)
.
3:55 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #669 Nolan Menanno (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
3:57 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #958 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
4:00 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Caleb Grignon (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 225 > … #185 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
4:06 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #783 Alex Papados (Culkin)
2 < 250 > … #802 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
3 < 183 > … #893 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
4 < 176.5 > … #569 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
.
4:11 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Annette Doolan Kane, IRE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #187 Ryan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #799 Brian Perry-Carrera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 192.5 > … #729 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)