Baltimore Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Baltimore Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Baltimore Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 20, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 403 Champions registered for the feis and 330 danced. 180 were awarded (54.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:54 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate , Kevin Broesler and his Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to James Devereaux for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
10:01 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #780 Nolan Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 225 > … #880 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #200 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
4 < 185 > … #194 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
.
10:11 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #912 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
2 < 250 > … #219 Fiona Shanley (Drake)
3 < 205 > … #140 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
4 < 165 > … #354 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
5 T < 159 > … #661 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
5 T < 159 > … #487 Brianna Cole (Broesler)
.
10:27 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #456 Mariah Butterfield (McGrath)
2 < 215 > … #768 Nicholas Johnson (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 201 > … #908 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
4 < 178 > … #907 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
5 < 161 > … #901 William Mavica (Hunt)
6 < 152 > … #1019 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
7 T < 140.5 > … #355 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
7 T < 140.5 > … #231 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 131 > … #811 Ceili Koehr (Boyle)
8 T < 131 > … #531 Kylie Davis (Teelin)
.
10:55 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #287 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Broesler)
2 < 213 > … #692 Avery Haines (Muggivan)
3 < 207 > … #251 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
4 < 187 > … #309 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
5 < 170 > … #797 Caitlin King (Boyle)
6 < 162 > … #1037 Sydney Olechna (Boyle)
7 < 153.5 > … #740 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
8 < 136.5 > … #209 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
9 < 133 > … #539 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
10 T < 130 > … #129 Sophie Pickard (Boyle)
10 T < 130 > … #248 Katherine Sohn (Dubhthaigh)
.
11:49 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #846 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
2 < 205 > … #1024 Claire O'Halloran (Dubhthaigh)
3 < 193 > … #506 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
4 < 188 > … #920 Emily McFadden (Dubhthaigh)
5 < 176 > … #648 Roisin Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
6 < 175 > … #909 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
7 T < 150 > … #479 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
7 T < 150 > … #203 Margaret Scala (Bell)
8 T < 140 > … #386 Molly Battista (Hurley)
8 T < 140 > … #1042 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
9 < 130.5 > … #751 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
10 < 127 > … #488 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
.
1:06 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #683 Holly Graves (Hooley)
2 < 197 > … #611 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
3 < 189.33 > … #193 Anna Grace Ryan (Teelin)
4 < 162 > … #543 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
5 < 159.5 > … #598 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
6 < 152.5 > … #471 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
7 < 144.33 > … #1027 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
8 < 143.5 > … #951 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
9 < 138.66 > … #853 Madison Lavin (Rhythm of Ireland)
10 T < 123 > … #439 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
10 T < 123 > … #486 Brian Cole (Broesler)
11 < 120 > … #255 Emma Stapor (Boyle)
12 < 118.33 > … #795 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
13 < 113 > … #461 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
14 < 112.83 > … #385 Allie Battista (Hurley)
15 < 108.5 > … #609 Angela Fee (Broesler)
16 < 108 > … #988 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
.
2:13 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #930 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
2 < 235 > … #337 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
3 < 211.5 > … #310 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
4 < 159 > … #753 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
5 < 155 > … #625 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
6 < 153 > … #388 Meredith Beaver (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 150.5 > … #742 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
8 < 145 > … #413 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
9 < 143.5 > … #716 Claudia Herrick (Muggivan)
10 < 139 > … #134 Kelly Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
11 < 138 > … #623 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
12 < 116.5 > … #759 Mairead James (Hurley)
13 < 113.5 > … #1007 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
14 T < 110.5 > … #968 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
14 T < 110.5 > … #368 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
2:41 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #397 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
2 < 206 > … #706 Emily Harrison (McGrath)
3 < 196 > … #814 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
4 < 174 > … #104 Ginny Pajor (Millennium)
5 < 168 > … #495 Lindsey Conely (Teelin)
6 < 165 > … #173 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
7 < 158 > … #174 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
8 < 151.5 > … #824 Meghan Krom (Cumascaigh)
9 T < 148 > … #1036 Delaney Olds (Teelin)
9 T < 148 > … #895 Molly Martell (Hurley)
.
3:44 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #748 Rosie Hutchison (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #116 Shana Pedersen (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #319 Anna Walter (An Cor Rud)
4 < 178 > … #776 Brianna Jubb (DoCairde)
5 < 167 > … #708 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
6 < 153 > … #359 Christian Allan (Broesler)
7 < 151 > … #769 Scott Johnson (Tríonóide)
8 < 143 > … #613 Amanda Ferguson (Bell)
9 < 134 > … #709 Sarah Roise Hartman (Hooley)
10 < 127 > … #510 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
.
4:31 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1030 Meaghan O'Neel (Hurley)
2 < 213 > … #497 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
3 < 191 > … #770 Erin Jones (Hurley)
4 < 179.5 > … #546 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
5 < 178.5 > … #796 Brigid King (Boyle)
6 < 158 > … #233 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
7 < 144 > … #792 Hannah Kiesel (Teelin)
8 < 134.5 > … #212 Sarah Segar (Broesler)
9 < 133 > … #785 Amanda Keiser (O'Neill-James)
10 T < 127 > … #442 Katie Brown (Teelin)
10 T < 127 > … #599 Annie Estes (DoCairde)
11 < 125 > … #190 Julia Russell (Teelin)
12 < 110.5 > … #1021 Caroline O'Donnell (Hurley)
13 < 107.5 > … #607 Mary Farrell (Teelin)
14 < 107 > … #725 Brigid Hoagland (Boyle)
15 < 105.5 > … #733 Margaret Horn (Brady-Campbell)
.
12:29 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #559 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #952 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
3 < 205 > … #903 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
.
12:23 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #118 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #357 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
3 T < 187.5 > … #703 Grace Hanson (Dubhthaigh)
3 T < 187.5 > … #459 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
.
1:20 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #415 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
2 < 250 > … #569 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 191 > … #608 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 184.5 > … #688 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 176 > … #779 Aislinn Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
6 < 148.5 > … #356 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
7 < 145.5 > … #978 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
8 T < 133 > … #107 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
8 T < 133 > … #545 Grace Devlin (Broesler)
.
4:07 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
24 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #799 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 240 > … #678 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #211 Anna Segar (Broesler)
4 < 168 > … #653 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
5 < 154 > … #953 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
6 < 152.5 > … #962 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
.
11:27 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #478 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #536 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #291 Emme Toombs (Broesler)
4 < 172 > … #544 Kelleigh Devereaux (Broesler)
5 T < 141 > … #1043 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
5 T < 141 > … #520 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
6 < 139 > … #526 Christy David (Hurley)
7 < 136 > … #258 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
8 T < 119.5 > … #522 Brooke Daley (Scariff Hardiman)
8 T < 119.5 > … #318 Natalie Walsh (Culkin)
9 < 119 > … #942 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
10 < 118.5 > … #108 Martine Parode (Teelin)
11 < 116 > … #840 Caroline Lancaster (Scariff Hardiman)
12 < 115 > … #808 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
5:54 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Noelle Curran, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #185 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 218 > … #416 Meghan Bradley (Bell)
3 < 216 > … #989 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
4 < 192 > … #754 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
5 < 172 > … #931 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 168 > … #154 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
7 < 163 > … #737 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
8 < 151 > … #823 Jordan Kriseman (Scariff Hardiman)
9 < 134 > … #370 Brynne Archbold (Scariff Hardiman)
10 < 131 > … #1102 Maggie Hall (Broesler)
.
5:34 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #340 Gabriella Wood (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #881 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 198 > … #798 Cara King (Scariff Hardiman)
4 < 195 > … #829 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
5 < 159 > … #141 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
6 T < 154.5 > … #384 Melissa Louise Barton (Bell)
6 T < 154.5 > … #552 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
7 < 149 > … #1008 Erika Nielsen (Broesler)
8 T < 130 > … #677 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
8 T < 130 > … #334 Maggie Wilcox (Broesler)
.
11:35 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1033 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
.
11:36 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #950 Nolan Menanno (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
3:05 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #278 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
3:09 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #645 Brendan Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #431 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
3:19 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #882 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #336 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
3 < 200 > … #331 Cameron White (Broesler)
.
3:24 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Michael Kenny, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #433 Ryan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #113 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
3 T < 181 > … #120 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
3 T < 181 > … #106 Alex Papados (Culkin)
3 T < 181 > … #133 Alexander Pratt (Brady-Campbell)