Baltimore Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 737 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
3 716 Leila Frederick Hunt
3 125 Xaviana Leis O'Grady-Quinlan

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Leila Frederick Hunt
2 178 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
3 125 Xaviana Leis O'Grady-Quinlan

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Xaviana Leis O'Grady-Quinlan

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings
2 118 Sloane Layman Hunt
3 349 Erin Schmitt Teelin

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings
2 435 Anna Turner Broesler
3 118 Sloane Layman Hunt
4 350 Emily Schott Hunt

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Anna Turner Broesler

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Leonardo Romano Teelin
2 497 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
3 548 Michaela Breit O'Connor

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Leonardo Romano Teelin
2 497 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
3 660 Katherine DiPietro O'Grady-Quinlan
3 548 Michaela Breit O'Connor

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Michaela Breit O'Connor
2 497 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
3 660 Katherine DiPietro O'Grady-Quinlan

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Aden Miller Baffa
2 199 McKenna Messick Harper Academy
3 413 Hollis Tannery Baffa
3 680 Natalie Egna Hunt
4 508 Keely Bakker-Pryce Harper Academy

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Hollis Tannery Baffa
2 680 Natalie Egna Hunt
3 508 Keely Bakker-Pryce Harper Academy

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Natalie Egna Hunt
2 413 Hollis Tannery Baffa

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 199 McKenna Messick Harper Academy

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Patrick Dascanio Harper Academy
2 521 Emily Bellinger An Clar

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Patrick Dascanio Harper Academy
2 521 Emily Bellinger An Clar

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Patrick Dascanio Harper Academy

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Megan Howarth Hunt

29 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Megan Howarth Hunt
2 595 Mackenzie Case Harper Academy

30 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Mackenzie Case Harper Academy
2 787 Megan Howarth Hunt

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Cara White Hunt
2 250 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 420 Sadie Thornton Broesler

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Cara White Hunt
2 250 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 420 Sadie Thornton Broesler

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Cara White Hunt
2 420 Sadie Thornton Broesler

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Helen Leahy Duffy
2 460 Cara White Hunt

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
2 523 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 648 Teagan Davies Teelin

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 564 Fiona Brown Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 523 Meghan Bennett Broesler

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 341 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
3 523 Meghan Bennett Broesler
4 564 Fiona Brown Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
2 523 Meghan Bennett Broesler

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Fiona Brown Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
2 718 Addison Freebery McAleer
2 410 Elise Swope Paloma
3 227 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
3 123 Sadie Leese O'Connor

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
2 636 Bridget Crouse Paloma
2 227 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
2 385 Wyatt Smith Baffa
3 123 Sadie Leese O'Connor
3 424 Silke Torres McGrath

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 410 Elise Swope Paloma
3 718 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 115 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Keira Ryan Broesler
2 336 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Elise Swope Paloma
2 718 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 633 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 636 Bridget Crouse Paloma

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Addison Freebery McAleer
2 336 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
3 337 Keira Ryan Broesler

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 739 Bennett Goldberg Hurley
3 306 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
3 721 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
2 721 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy
3 347 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 760 Patrick Ham Boyle

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 433 Roslyn Tuohy DoCairde
3 378 Ella Smith Culkin
3 721 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Isabella Fuentes Harper Academy

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Ella Smith Culkin
2 306 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
3 696 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
2 696 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
3 760 Patrick Ham Boyle

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 614 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
2 722 Liliana Fuentes Harper Academy
3 511 McKenna Barnes Hunt

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 722 Liliana Fuentes Harper Academy
3 614 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Liliana Fuentes Harper Academy
2 271 Mary Olcott Hurley
3 796 Cassidy Jennings Shea-Jennings
3 614 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Liliana Fuentes Harper Academy
2 515 Evelyn Batarla Southern Academy

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 511 McKenna Barnes Hunt
2 515 Evelyn Batarla Southern Academy
3 154 Delaney Markert O'Connor

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Delaney Markert O'Connor

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 715 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 773 Bridget Herbert Hunt
4 649 Isabella Davis Hunt

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 715 Ava Frederick Hunt

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Claire Donnelly Duffy
2 103 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 649 Isabella Davis Hunt

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 649 Isabella Davis Hunt
3 715 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 773 Bridget Herbert Hunt

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 773 Bridget Herbert Hunt

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Ashley Marie Page Hooley
2 738 Allison Gluck Shea-Jennings
3 565 Erin Bryl Hunt

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Ashley Marie Page Hooley
2 738 Allison Gluck Shea-Jennings
3 735 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Allison Gluck Shea-Jennings
2 735 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
3 565 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 775 Nora Herbert Hunt

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Nora Herbert Hunt
2 565 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 738 Allison Gluck Shea-Jennings
3 275 Ashley Marie Page Hooley

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Ashley Marie Page Hooley
2 565 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 735 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 693 Kyra Fieo Southern Academy

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Kyra Fieo Southern Academy

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 758 Catherine Hall O'Grady-Quinlan
3 823 Kelly Knier Devrin Academy

147 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Kelly Knier Devrin Academy
2 296 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James

148 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 823 Kelly Knier Devrin Academy
3 296 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James

149 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 426 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

151 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 426 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

153 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
2 426 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

154 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Anne Marie Trainor Hunt

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 445 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 766 Moira Hartley Boyle

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 766 Moira Hartley Boyle
3 158 Phoebe Marshall Boyle

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 158 Phoebe Marshall Boyle
3 766 Moira Hartley Boyle
4 119 Helen Leahy Duffy

205 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 766 Moira Hartley Boyle
3 351 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy

206 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 351 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 119 Helen Leahy Duffy
3 766 Moira Hartley Boyle

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Emmie Moreau Broesler
2 130 Meara Liebetrau Duffy
3 519 Savannah Beall Teelin

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Emmie Moreau Broesler
2 410 Elise Swope Paloma
3 682 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Emmie Moreau Broesler
2 519 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 633 Brianna Crooks Teelin

210 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Megan Joss Muggivan

211 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Emmie Moreau Broesler
2 130 Meara Liebetrau Duffy
3 574 Chloe Byard O'Connor

212 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Franny Battista Hurley
2 806 Megan Joss Muggivan
3 574 Chloe Byard O'Connor

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 267 Simone Occhino Inis Cairde
2 135 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 185 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 357 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 102 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
3 253 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Claire Williams Boyle
2 102 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
2 135 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 431 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
4 378 Ella Smith Culkin
4 194 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

215 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 317 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
3 417 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 253 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin
3 591 Theresa Carriker Harper Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Theresa Carriker Harper Academy
2 270 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

217 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Claire Williams Boyle
2 431 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 623 Annie Corzine Teelin
3 417 Lily Teleki Hurley
4 392 Abigail Stack Bell
4 620 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
4 253 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin

218 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 317 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
3 623 Annie Corzine Teelin
4 185 Kathleen McGee Hurley
4 357 Katie Scucces Teelin

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Lucy Davies Teelin
2 225 Molly Mostow McGrath
2 187 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
3 110 Megan Lasek Hunt
4 515 Evelyn Batarla Southern Academy
4 828 Hannah Koontz O'Connor
4 478 Leslie Zampier Hurley

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Lucy Davies Teelin
2 489 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 478 Leslie Zampier Hurley
3 187 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
2 110 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 489 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
4 828 Hannah Koontz O'Connor
4 647 Lucy Davies Teelin

222 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Cecelia Almquist Broesler

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Catherine Krol Teelin
2 110 Megan Lasek Hunt
2 187 Nora McHugh Shea-Jennings
3 436 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 647 Lucy Davies Teelin
3 416 Nora Tegeler Hurley

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Charlotte Cain McGrath
2 836 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 436 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 110 Megan Lasek Hunt

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Cana Fass Walker Academy
2 743 Camille Gorman Teelin
2 325 Declan Rooney Hurley
2 798 Nora Johanson Teelin
3 414 Aine Taylor Hurley
3 706 Emma Flynn Baffa
3 675 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 594 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 352 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 792 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
2 695 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
2 594 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 325 Declan Rooney Hurley
3 549 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 288 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Camille Gorman Teelin
2 414 Aine Taylor Hurley
2 322 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 450 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
2 352 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 389 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 792 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 338 Megan Ryan Broesler

228 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Megan Ryan Broesler

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Declan Rooney Hurley
2 743 Camille Gorman Teelin
2 685 Cana Fass Walker Academy
2 352 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 414 Aine Taylor Hurley
4 389 Anna Sommerville Teelin
4 695 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Cana Fass Walker Academy
2 450 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
3 325 Declan Rooney Hurley
4 310 Bella Redmond Hooley
4 798 Nora Johanson Teelin

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Leah Alden Walker Academy
2 723 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
3 315 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 725 Keira Gaffney Broesler
4 109 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
4 803 Megan Jones Teelin

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Keira Gaffney Broesler
2 719 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
3 164 Cate Matthews Teelin
4 723 Clare Fullinwider Boyle

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
2 486 Leah Alden Walker Academy
3 164 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 725 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 265 Shannon O'Sullivan McAleer

234 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Keira Gaffney Broesler
2 589 Josephine Carriker Harper Academy

235 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Teresa Arndt Baffa
2 589 Josephine Carriker Harper Academy
3 479 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 725 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 285 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

236 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 164 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 803 Megan Jones Teelin
3 495 Teresa Arndt Baffa
4 464 Genevieve Willens Culkin
4 589 Josephine Carriker Harper Academy
4 109 MaryKate Lasek Hunt

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
2 145 Trip Magwood McGrath
3 296 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James
3 656 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 758 Catherine Hall O'Grady-Quinlan
3 184 Alexandra McGee O'Grady-Quinlan
3 440 Elizabeth Varner Culkin

239 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James
2 498 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 440 Elizabeth Varner Culkin

240 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

241 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Caroline Bresson Teelin
2 498 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 740 Spencer Goldberg Hurley

242 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Nina Swartz Culkin
2 498 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 778 McKenna Hillman Teelin
2 159 Madeline Martak O'Connor
3 601 Megan Christopher O'Connor

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 778 McKenna Hillman Teelin
2 159 Madeline Martak O'Connor
3 252 Jordan Noratel Teelin

245 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Madeline Martak O'Connor
2 601 Megan Christopher O'Connor
3 252 Jordan Noratel Teelin

247 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Megan Christopher O'Connor
2 159 Madeline Martak O'Connor
3 644 Kristin Daugherty Teelin

248 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 778 McKenna Hillman Teelin
2 601 Megan Christopher O'Connor
3 644 Kristin Daugherty Teelin
3 159 Madeline Martak O'Connor

249 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Reanna Birch O'Neill-James
2 768 Rachel Haskins Bell
3 236 Abigail Murray McHugh

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Reanna Birch O'Neill-James
2 819 Taylor Kinnell Inis Cairde

251 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Reanna Birch O'Neill-James
2 236 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 768 Rachel Haskins Bell

253 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
2 399 Elizabeth Stroud Teelin
3 819 Taylor Kinnell Inis Cairde

254 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
2 236 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 528 Reanna Birch O'Neill-James
4 819 Taylor Kinnell Inis Cairde

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Sarah Ford Hunt
2 653 Lauren Delgado Hooley
3 245 Carrie Nichols McGrath

257 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Chloe Brightup Paloma
2 683 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
3 245 Carrie Nichols McGrath

259 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
2 266 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 245 Carrie Nichols McGrath

260 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Chloe Brightup Paloma
2 531 Erin Blood McGrath
3 245 Carrie Nichols McGrath
3 266 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 120 June Leahy Teelin

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Mairead Raley McHugh
2 120 June Leahy Teelin

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Ryan McNeill Broesler

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Silas Volpe Paloma
2 305 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 197 Ryan McNeill Broesler
4 120 June Leahy Teelin

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 120 June Leahy Teelin

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 517 Franny Battista Hurley
3 321 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Franny Battista Hurley
2 321 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy
3 130 Meara Liebetrau Duffy

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 321 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy
3 628 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy
2 130 Meara Liebetrau Duffy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 392 Abigail Stack Bell
2 559 Brigid Broome Broesler
2 466 Claire Williams Boyle
3 155 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 572 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 618 Reagan Connelly Hunt

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Simone Occhino Inis Cairde
2 466 Claire Williams Boyle
2 546 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 155 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 572 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 194 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 195 Emma McNeill Broesler

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Keira Noonan Teelin
2 547 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
2 618 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 572 Delainey Buttignol Bell

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Claire Williams Boyle
2 572 Delainey Buttignol Bell
2 546 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 155 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 194 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 480 Ella Abramson Boyle
3 489 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 137 Jillian Lotito Hurley
3 780 Paige Hinkle Hooley

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 780 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 580 Charlotte Cain McGrath
3 137 Jillian Lotito Hurley
4 411 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Charlotte Cain McGrath
2 225 Molly Mostow McGrath
3 137 Jillian Lotito Hurley
3 411 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 780 Paige Hinkle Hooley

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
2 480 Ella Abramson Boyle
3 411 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 225 Molly Mostow McGrath

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 290 Meghan Perez Broesler
2 712 Sophia France Baffa
3 283 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 269 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
3 695 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
3 113 Vivian Laub Baffa

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 544 Quinny Boyle Teelin
2 113 Vivian Laub Baffa
3 283 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 549 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 712 Sophia France Baffa

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Joel Ognissanti Broesler

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Sophia France Baffa
2 642 Liam Darnell Culkin
2 290 Meghan Perez Broesler
3 446 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
3 283 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 702 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
3 269 Joel Ognissanti Broesler

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Liam Darnell Culkin
2 283 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 247 Lily Nielsen McGrath
3 813 Tess Kelley Teelin
4 389 Anna Sommerville Teelin
4 368 Sonia Singhal Broesler

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 377 Brennan Smith Hurley
2 394 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 524 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 805 Alice Joss Muggivan
3 148 Emily Manack Bell
3 342 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
3 285 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 342 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
3 237 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 315 Faith Richardson Baffa
4 805 Alice Joss Muggivan
4 241 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
4 148 Emily Manack Bell
4 369 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Claire Hinkle Hooley
2 315 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 803 Megan Jones Teelin
3 805 Alice Joss Muggivan
3 237 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 464 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 342 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 377 Brennan Smith Hurley
2 714 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 394 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
3 328 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 285 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
2 724 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
2 552 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan
2 318 Samantha Ritter Teelin
3 203 Anna Miller Culkin
3 319 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 624 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa
3 114 Piper Laudeman Teelin

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 624 MaryGrace Courtney Baffa
2 203 Anna Miller Culkin
2 762 Catherine Harper Teelin
2 318 Samantha Ritter Teelin
3 121 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
3 319 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 724 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
3 552 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan
3 157 Lydia Marshall Boyle

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Catherine Harper Teelin
2 157 Lydia Marshall Boyle
3 656 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 520 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
4 136 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
4 552 Kaitlyn Brewster Muggivan

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
2 114 Piper Laudeman Teelin
3 656 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 740 Spencer Goldberg Hurley
4 136 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
4 762 Catherine Harper Teelin

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Alice Crafford Teelin
2 354 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 398 Victoria Stralka Teelin

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Caley O'Connor Shovlin
2 778 McKenna Hillman Teelin
3 509 Megan Ball Teelin

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 778 McKenna Hillman Teelin
2 509 Megan Ball Teelin
3 537 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 398 Victoria Stralka Teelin

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Megan Ball Teelin
2 537 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 812 Grace Kelley Teelin
3 214 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 398 Victoria Stralka Teelin

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 206 Julianna Mills Southern Academy
3 299 Ellie Quinn Culkin
4 276 Cahsia Marie Page Hooley
4 510 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Ellie Quinn Culkin
2 276 Cahsia Marie Page Hooley
2 112 Jillian Laub Baffa
3 353 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 399 Elizabeth Stroud Teelin
3 510 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Margaret Carriker Harper Academy

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Ellie Quinn Culkin
2 276 Cahsia Marie Page Hooley
3 408 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 206 Julianna Mills Southern Academy

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Addison Young Boyle
2 408 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 276 Cahsia Marie Page Hooley
3 353 Cate Schultz Culkin

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
2 531 Erin Blood McGrath
2 384 Reilly Smith Bell
3 439 Allison Vanisko Teelin
3 690 Jessica Ferguson Hunt

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Erin Blood McGrath
2 384 Reilly Smith Bell
3 439 Allison Vanisko Teelin

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
2 373 Abbey Smith Hunt
3 733 Libby Gerry Hunt
3 192 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
2 170 Dinah McCahan Duffy
3 657 Juliana DeVost Hurley
4 439 Allison Vanisko Teelin

375 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Megan Lasek Hunt
2 392 Abigail Stack Bell
2 195 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 251 Keira Noonan Teelin
2 546 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 618 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 317 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde

376 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
1 269 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 310 Bella Redmond Hooley
2 685 Cana Fass Walker Academy
2 148 Emily Manack Bell
3 103 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 285 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
4 723 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
4 725 Keira Gaffney Broesler

377 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Gabrielle Stone Bell
2 104 Marina Lagana Hunt
3 774 Kathryn Herbert Hunt
3 811 Mairead Kearns Broesler

378 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Abigail Murray McHugh
2 439 Allison Vanisko Teelin

411 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Jude Pelletier Baffa
2 303 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 477 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
4 421 Josephine O'Hara Threlkeld Drake
5 451 Coco Ward Teelin
5 101 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
5 429 Isabelle Trent Walker Academy

412 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
2 619 Catie Connolly Culkin

413 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Cierra Trapani Kavanagh Porter Dance Academy
2 162 Mary Martin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 244 Sydney Newman Broesler

601 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All Perpetual Trophy - The Emerald Society Baltimore City Firefighters Trophy for the school with the most points in teams.

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Josephine Liberta Broesler

605 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 15 All Perpetual Trophy - The Emerald Society Baltimore City Firefighters Trophy for the school with the most points in teams.

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Chloe Broomell O'Connor

609 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 12 All Perpetual Trophy - The Emerald Society Baltimore City Firefighters Trophy for the school with the most points in teams.

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Maire Crooks Teelin
2 554 Jonathan Brinker Teelin
3 357 Katie Scucces Teelin

610 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All Perpetual Trophy - The Emerald Society Baltimore City Firefighters Trophy for the school with the most points in teams.

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Aneliese Smith Teelin
2 551 Caroline Bresson Teelin

703 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
2 137 Jillian Lotito Hurley
2 364 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 792 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 185 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 102 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James

704 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Juliana DeVost Hurley
2 439 Allison Vanisko Teelin

706 Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Treble Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
2 153 Cori Mark Broesler
3 581 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
3 709 Kate Foy Broesler

801 Boys & Girls Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
2 251 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 549 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
4 120 June Leahy Teelin

803 Boys & Girls Music Flute Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan

805 Boys & Girls Music Other Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 686 simon fass Pine Wind Music

809 Boys & Girls Music Duet Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Cana Fass Walker Academy
1 686 simon fass Pine Wind Music

810 Boys & Girls Music Fiddle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Emily McFadden Broesler
2 810 Aedan Kearns Broesler

901 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Megan Ryan Broesler
2 614 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan
3 549 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
4 349 Erin Schmitt Teelin

902 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 21 / 8 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Brittney France Baffa

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Martin L. Longstreth, Jr. Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY, Coleen Mulhern, IL

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 477 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 225 451 Coco Ward Teelin
3 195 254 Ava O'Connell Broesler

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Thomas and Ruth Cavanaugh Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY, Coleen Mulhern, IL

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:01 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 429 Isabelle Trent Walker Academy
2 225 506 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 225 303 Natalie Raff Hooley
4 187 240 Makenna Myler Bell
5 173 736 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
6 161 421 Josephine O'Hara Threlkeld Drake

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Colleen Lawlor Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY, Coleen Mulhern, IL

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:19 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 231 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
2 222.5 596 Emilia Castaneda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 205 391 Catherine Springer McGrath
4 167 263 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
5 148 535 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
6 147 512 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
7 145 783 Alexandra Homendy Baffa

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Eugene Frank Thomas Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY, Coleen Mulhern, IL

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:52 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 339 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 228 673 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
3 183.5 456 Erin Wenzel Tríonóide Academy
4 178 309 Ava Raughley McAleer
5 170.5 839 Anastasia Kudin Broesler
6 161 713 Emma Francis Boyle
7 153.5 720 Nora Frances Fuchs Broesler
8 138.5 230 Grace Mulholland McDade-Cara
9 131 220 Sophie Morgan Baffa
10 124 503 Richard Baffa Baffa

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - James Francis O'Toole Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY, Coleen Mulhern, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:30 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 227.5 366 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 215.5 641 Shannon Daly McDade-Cara
3 196 344 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath
4 195 138 Connor Low Hurley
5 191 448 Eammon Walker Baffa
6 158 786 Evanne Horrigan Muggivan
7 140 273 Caroline Olender Cummins
8 135 174 Moira McCardell Broesler
9 134 360 Kyra Sexton Broesler
10 132 729 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
11 127 781 Carolyn Hoagland Boyle
12 123.5 101 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY, Coleen Mulhern, IL

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 613 Isabella Cometti Broesler
2 211 646 Emily Davies Teelin
3 191 291 Aidan Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland
4 190 797 Courtney Jennings Shea-Jennings
5 171 807 Kiran Judy Baffa
6 151 625 Harmony Cox Baffa
7 142.5 597 Shea Cencula Broesler
8 139 586 Hailey Campisi Broesler
9 127.5 659 Sarah Dinnell Broesler
10 126.5 346 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings
11 126 449 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
12 123.5 313 Brigid Reinhart Hunt
13 123 292 Isabella Anna Philipp McDade-Cara
14 110 395 Riley Stile Teelin

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Nancy E Dowd Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:27 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 254.5 124 Liberty Lege Southern Academy
2 185 584 Hannah Cameron Hurley
3 182 289 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
4 163 355 Lily Schwarzmann Hunt
5 162 432 Niobe Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
6 157 403 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
6 157 150 Eve Manning Baffa
8 147 437 Ana Vader Teelin
9 139 311 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 138 320 Grace Roche Hurley

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Ann Richens Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY, Coleen Mulhern, IL

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 802 Clare Jones Southern Academy
2 210 576 Ava Cabral Southern Academy
3 184 152 Fiona Marinaro Rhythm of Ireland
4 159 746 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
5 152.5 810 Aedan Kearns Broesler
6 152 799 Brooke Johnson Bell
7 147 543 Kerry Boyle Devrin Academy
8 140 630 Melina Cramer Hunt
9 138.5 782 Valeria Hodge McGrath
10 137 274 Ellie Ortel Teelin
11 125.5 570 Celine Burke Broesler
12 122 490 Emily Alps Broesler
13 119.5 434 Aislinn Turner McGrath
14 118 249 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Helen Maher Armstrong Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY, Coleen Mulhern, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 730 Gabriella Galoppo Teelin
2 222 561 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
3 191 763 Megan Harrell Cummins
4 187 226 Annabel Mudge O'Neill-James
5 176 832 Reilly Krannitz Baffa
6 155 670 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy
6 155 616 Moira Connelly Teelin
8 147 386 Campbell Snoddy Teelin
9 129 827 Joy Koolbeck Teelin
10 128.5 425 Anna Tourbaf O'Neill-James
11 128 611 Emily Collins Teelin
12 126.5 818 Catherine Kinkopf Teelin

410 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Raymond L Kronk, Sr. Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:10 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 532 Shannon Bodin Teelin
2 229.5 423 Katia Torres McGrath
3 213 667 Tierra Dongieux Southern Academy
4 176 732 Meghan Gaulin Teelin
5 162 278 Jessica Pajak Teelin
6 161.5 571 Sano Burke Broesler

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:05 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 219 Phoebe Morel Mulhern
2 240 582 Aine Callahan McGrath
3 205 575 Anneliese Cabral Southern Academy
4 180 129 Josephine Liberta Broesler

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Maureen Howe Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:10 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 228 Claire Mulhern Malloy Mulhern
2 225 201 Ailismae Millar Broesler
3 190 381 Kendall Smith Broesler

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Evelyn Bryant Geddis Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT

19 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 639 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
2 223.5 229 Katherine Mulhern Malloy Mulhern
3 210 218 Lily Morel Mulhern
4 178 610 Niamh Coleman Broesler
5 177 362 Fiona Shanley Drake
6 158 455 Shylah Wells Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 148.5 493 Alyssa Andersen Tríonóide Academy
8 137 663 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
9 135 268 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin
10 132 815 Catherine Kilroy Drake
11 128 650 Mackenzie Dean Broesler

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Vincent McCann Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

35 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 18 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:50 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 578 Madeleine Cabral Southern Academy
2 220 468 Zali Williams Broesler
3 213 217 Annie Morel Mulhern
4 200 671 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
5 166 755 Hannah Gunn Rhythm of Ireland
6 149 485 Margaret Albaneze Baffa
7 142.5 527 Norah Bice McDade-Cara
8 141 126 Liza Levin Coyle
9 134.5 301 Kennedy Quinn Bell
10 134 438 Jessica Van Blerk Broesler
11 130 189 Maeve McIntyre Hurley
12 122 232 Meghann Mullarkey Southern Academy
13 112 380 Kalie Smith Teelin
14 103 370 Annie Slawson Baffa
15 101 482 Bridget Adams Teelin
16 100 272 Sydney Olechna Southern Academy
17 98 831 Alina Krannitz Baffa
18 97.5 441 Mia Venezia Hurley

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Thomas J. Christman, Sr. Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 139 Simone Loysen Broesler
2 225 467 Laney Williams Southern Academy
3 186 651 Jessica DeBuse Southern Academy
4 181 744 Emily Grace Broesler
5 159 183 Emily McFadden Broesler
6 155 689 Mairead Fee Broesler
7 148 484 Madeline Albaneze Baffa
8 138.5 359 Anna Segar Broesler
9 130 454 Savannah Wells Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 129 207 Katie Miskelly Teelin
11 128 750 Allison Greening Boyle
12 126 751 Grace Gretz Hunt
13 112.5 393 Emma Stapor Southern Academy
14 111 108 Michaela Larson Culkin
15 107 262 Claire O'Halloran Teelin
16 104.5 587 Kayla Campisi Broesler

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Hayne Harper Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:52 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 465 Chloe Williams Broesler
2 225 761 Emma Hare Southern Academy
3 206 752 Sophie Grey Rochester Academy
4 196 427 Cierra Trapani Kavanagh Porter Dance Academy
5 178 817 Ellie King Teelin
6 150 526 Kerri Betz Broesler
7 142 198 Sara Melley Hurley
8 140 664 Kayla Dongieux Southern Academy
9 131 128 Catherine Liberta Broesler
10 121.5 452 Emily Warren Broesler
11 119 442 Kylie M Volksdorf Aisling Mor Academy
11 119 131 Mary Michael Lipford Baffa

507 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - McGuigan-Lynch Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:03 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 140 Cassidy Luebbers Broesler
2 210 213 Tess Monks Baffa
3 193 334 Katie Roszyk Broesler
4 184.5 239 Roisin Murray Baffa
5 163 457 Ashley White Broesler
6 157.5 461 Katie Whitman Broesler
7 153 767 Sarah Roise Hartman Broesler

508 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 286 Jude Pelletier Baffa

509 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Kevin B. O'Donnell Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:03 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 554 Jonathan Brinker Teelin

510 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Eileen Broesler Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 287 Luke Pelletier Baffa

511 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Alberta Fedde Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 348 Dylan Schloss Baffa
2 210 665 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy
3 191 458 Bryan White Broesler
4 185 166 William Mavica Hunt
5 170 748 Gregory Granahan Broesler

513 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Christopher Francis Geipe Perptual Trophy

Judged By: Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 557 Brendan Broesler Broesler
2 250 144 Cian Maguire Broesler
3 195 294 Liam Presser Broesler

Baltimore Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sep 16, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 393 Champions registered for the feis and 321 danced. 176 were awarded (54.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:03 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
.
.
9:50 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #477 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #451 Coco Ward (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #254 Ava O'Connell (Broesler)
.
10:00 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #429 Isabelle Trent (An Cor Rud)
2 T < 225 > … #506 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
2 T < 225 > … #303 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 187 > … #240 Makenna Myler (Bell)
4 < 173 > … #736 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
5 < 161 > … #421 Josephine O'Hara Threlkeld (Burke Connolly)
.
10:19 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #231 Bridget Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
2 < 222.5 > … #596 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
3 < 205 > … #391 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
4 < 167 > … #263 Reese O'Halloran (Duffy)
5 < 148 > … #535 Katie Bollhorst (Hurley)
6 < 147 > … #512 Alexandra Barnet (Hunt)
7 < 145 > … #783 Alexandra Homendy (Baffa)
.
10:52 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #339 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
2 < 228 > … #673 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
3 < 183.5 > … #456 Erin Wenzel (Tríonóide Academy)
4 < 178 > … #309 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
5 < 170.5 > … #839 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
6 < 161 > … #713 Emma Francis (Boyle)
7 < 153.5 > … #720 Nora Frances Fuchs (Broesler)
8 < 138.5 > … #230 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
9 < 131 > … #220 Sophie Morgan (Baffa)
10 < 124 > … #503 Richard Baffa (Baffa)
.
11:30 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #366 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
2 < 215.5 > … #641 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
3 < 196 > … #344 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
4 < 195 > … #138 Connor Low (Culkin)
5 < 191 > … #448 Eammon Walker (Baffa)
6 < 158 > … #786 Evanne Horrigan (Muggivan)
7 < 140 > … #273 Caroline Olender (Cummins)
8 < 135 > … #174 Moira McCardell (Broesler)
9 < 134 > … #360 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #729 Ryan Gallagher (McGough Academy)
11 < 127 > … #781 Carolyn Hoagland (Boyle)
12 < 123.5 > … #101 Emma Lacy (O'Neill-James)
.
12:16 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #613 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
2 < 211 > … #646 Emily Davies (Teelin)
3 < 191 > … #291 Aidan Pfeifer (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 190 > … #797 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 171 > … #807 Kiran Judy (Baffa)
6 < 151 > … #625 Harmony Cox (Baffa)
7 < 142.5 > … #597 Shea Cencula (Broesler)
8 < 139 > … #586 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
9 < 127.5 > … #659 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
10 < 126.5 > … #346 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 126 > … #449 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
12 < 123.5 > … #313 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
13 < 123 > … #292 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
14 < 110 > … #395 Riley Stile (Teelin)
.
12:26 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #124 Liberty Lege (Southern Academy)
2 < 185 > … #584 Hannah Cameron (Hurley)
3 < 182 > … #289 Kelly Ann Perez (Broesler)
4 < 163 > … #355 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
5 < 162 > … #432 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
6 T < 157 > … #150 Eve Manning (Armstrong Academy)
6 T < 157 > … #403 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
7 < 147 > … #437 Ana Vader (Teelin)
8 < 139 > … #311 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 138 > … #320 Grace Roche (Hurley)
.
2:58 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #802 Clare Jones (Southern Academy)
2 < 210 > … #576 Ava Cabral (Southern Academy)
3 < 184 > … #152 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 159 > … #746 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
5 < 152.5 > … #810 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
6 < 152 > … #799 Brooke Johnson (Bell)
7 < 147 > … #543 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
8 < 140 > … #630 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
9 < 138.5 > … #782 Valeria Hodge (McGrath)
10 < 137 > … #274 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
11 < 125.5 > … #570 Celine Burke (Broesler)
12 < 122 > … #490 Emily Alps (Broesler)
13 < 119.5 > … #434 Aislinn Turner (McGrath)
14 < 118 > … #249 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
.
4:01 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #730 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
2 < 222 > … #561 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 191 > … #763 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
4 < 187 > … #226 Annabel Mudge (O'Neill-James)
5 < 176 > … #832 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
6 T < 155 > … #670 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
6 T < 155 > … #616 Moira Connelly (Teelin)
7 < 147 > … #386 Campbell Snoddy (Teelin)
8 < 129 > … #827 Joy Koolbeck (Teelin)
9 < 128.5 > … #425 Anna Tourbaf (O'Neill-James)
10 < 128 > … #611 Emily Collins (Teelin)
11 < 126.5 > … #818 Catherine Kinkopf (Teelin)
.
4:09 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #532 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
2 < 229.5 > … #423 Katia Torres (McGrath)
3 < 213 > … #667 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 176 > … #732 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
5 < 162 > … #278 Jessica Pajak (Teelin)
6 < 161.5 > … #571 Sano Burke (Broesler)
.
10:05 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #219 Phoebe Morel (Mulhern)
2 < 240 > … #582 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #575 Anneliese Cabral (Southern Academy)
4 < 180 > … #129 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
10:10 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #228 Claire Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern)
2 < 225 > … #201 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #381 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
.
12:04 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 61% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #639 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 223.5 > … #229 Katherine Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern)
3 < 210 > … #218 Lily Morel (Mulhern)
4 < 178 > … #610 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
5 < 177 > … #362 Fiona Shanley (Drake)
6 < 158 > … #455 Shylah Wells (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148.5 > … #493 Alyssa Andersen (Tríonóide Academy)
8 < 137 > … #663 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
9 < 135 > … #268 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
10 < 132 > … #815 Catherine Kilroy (Drake)
11 < 128 > … #650 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
11:50 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
46 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #578 Madeleine Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 220 > … #468 Zali Williams (Broesler)
3 < 213 > … #217 Annie Morel (Mulhern)
4 < 200 > … #671 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #755 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 149 > … #485 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
7 < 142.5 > … #527 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
8 < 141 > … #126 Liza Levin (Coyle)
9 < 134.5 > … #301 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
10 < 134 > … #438 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
11 < 130 > … #189 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
12 < 122 > … #232 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
13 < 112 > … #380 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
14 < 103 > … #370 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
15 < 101 > … #482 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
16 < 100 > … #272 Sydney Olechna (Southern Academy)
17 < 98 > … #831 Alina Krannitz (Baffa)
18 < 97.5 > … #441 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
.
4:24 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #139 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #467 Laney Williams (Southern Academy)
3 < 186 > … #651 Jessica DeBuse (Southern Academy)
4 < 181 > … #744 Emily Grace (Broesler)
5 < 159 > … #183 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
6 < 155 > … #689 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
7 < 148 > … #484 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
8 < 138.5 > … #359 Anna Segar (Broesler)
9 < 130 > … #454 Savannah Wells (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129 > … #207 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
11 < 128 > … #750 Allison Greening (Boyle)
12 < 126 > … #751 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
13 < 112.5 > … #393 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
14 < 111 > … #108 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
15 < 107 > … #262 Claire O'Halloran (Duffy)
16 < 104.5 > … #587 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
.
3:51 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #465 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #761 Emma Hare (Southern Academy)
3 < 206 > … #752 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
4 < 196 > … #427 Cierra Trapani (Drake)
5 < 178 > … #817 Ellie King (Teelin)
6 < 150 > … #526 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
7 < 142 > … #198 Sara Melley (Hurley)
8 < 140 > … #664 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
9 < 131 > … #128 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
10 < 121.5 > … #452 Emily Warren (Broesler)
11 T < 119 > … #442 Kylie M Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 119 > … #131 Mary Michael Lipford (Baffa)
.
5:03 PM
Event #507 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #140 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #213 Tess Monks (Baffa)
3 < 193 > … #334 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
4 < 184.5 > … #239 Roisin Murray (Baffa)
5 < 163 > … #457 Ashley White (Broesler)
6 < 157.5 > … #461 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
7 < 153 > … #767 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
.
1:00 PM
Event #508 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #286 Jude Pelletier (Baffa)
.
1:02 PM
Event #509 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 10
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #554 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
.
1:05 PM
Event #510 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #287 Luke Pelletier (Baffa)
.
1:13 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #348 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
2 < 210 > … #665 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 191 > … #458 Bryan White (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #166 William Mavica (Hunt)
5 < 170 > … #748 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
1:16 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #557 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #144 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #294 Liam Presser (Broesler)