Broesler Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Broesler Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 21
.
10:49 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Noreen Redmond, Ire & Yvonne Kelly, ON
31 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #368 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
2 < 233 > … #430 Erin Mc Avoy ( Petri )
3 < 188 > … #756 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #284 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
5 < 158.5 > … #104 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
6 < 150 > … #501 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan Gormley )
7 < 140.33 > … #267 Ciara Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 132 > … #183 Aislinn Keely ( Hunt )
9 < 130.5 > … #448 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
10 < 128.5 > … #824 Emma Toombs ( Broesler )
11 < 126 > … #540 Fiona Rooney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 123 > … #288 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
13 < 122 > … #579 Julianna Summa-Bremer ( Bremer )
14 < 118.33 > … #580 Nicoletta Summa-Bremer ( Bremer )
15 < 117.5 > … #231 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
.
11:33 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Grace Coyle, PA
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #126 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 230 > … #347 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 194 > … #199 Hailey Payea ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 174 > … #701 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 164.5 > … #331 Maeve Norton ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 159.5 > … #438 Ashley Ford ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 145.5 > … #691 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 140.5 > … #817 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 140 > … #479 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 137 > … #790 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
11 < 123 > … #609 Molly Bancroft ( Na H Eireann )
12 < 120 > … #247 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
13 < 115.5 > … #172 Mary Kate Carolan ( Verlin )
.
11:59 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Noreen Redmond, Ire & Yvonne Kelly, ON
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #309 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 235 > … #553 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 210 > … #406 Margaret Garvey ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 175 > … #768 Bridiget Buckley ( Tir Na Gael )
5 < 166 > … #139 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
6 < 156 > … #514 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
7 < 128.5 > … #188 Tracey Moore ( Lynn )
8 < 124.5 > … #838 Lauren Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 121.83 > … #308 Alanna Forsberg ( Broesler )
10 T < 118 > … #471 Catherine Sullivan ( Smith Houlihan )
10 T < 118 > … #209 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 113.5 > … #819 Elise Regina ( Petri )
12 < 104.5 > … #799 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
13 < 104.33 > … #300 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
14 < 104 > … #369 Katie Mary Anderson ( Sheahan Gormley )
15 < 103.5 > … #726 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
16 < 102.33 > … #576 Chloe Herrmann ( Broesler )
.
12:24 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Grace Coyle, PA
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #124 Ben Walant ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #207 Blair Croce ( Mc Loughlin )
3 < 218 > … #411 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
4 < 200 > … #510 Sara Mc Arthur ( Marie Moore )
5 < 157.5 > … #310 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 149.5 > … #664 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
7 < 146 > … #548 Emma Smith ( Petri )
8 < 141.5 > … #631 Colleen Gaughan ( Donny Golden )
9 < 138 > … #311 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
10 < 120 > … #320 Nora Mc Cann ( Broesler )
11 < 115.5 > … #713 Shannon Simmons ( Goulding )
12 < 115 > … #541 Meghan Rooney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 T < 112 > … #533 Ana Digiovanni ( Shea-Jennings )
13 T < 112 > … #285 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
14 < 111.5 > … #388 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
15 < 106.5 > … #422 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
16 < 101.5 > … #534 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
.
1:27 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Noreen Redmond, Ire & Yvonne Kelly, ON
47 Registered, 38 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #363 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
2 < 190 > … #504 Mairead Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 182 > … #659 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
4 < 170.5 > … #222 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 169 > … #148 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 162 > … #481 Michaela Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 154.5 > … #710 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
8 < 151.5 > … #336 Katie Abry ( Hunt )
9 < 148 > … #385 Sheila Powers ( K. O'Keefe )
10 < 140 > … #366 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
11 < 138.5 > … #571 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Mc Loughlin )
12 < 134.5 > … #766 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
13 < 123.5 > … #394 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 122 > … #610 Julianna Hennessy ( Ardmore )
15 < 119 > … #340 Emily Mc Fadden ( Ardmore )
16 < 102 > … #630 Allison Mc Weeney ( Sheahan Gormley )
17 < 100 > … #668 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
18 T < 99 > … #574 Brianna Rafferty ( Hunt )
18 T < 99 > … #185 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
.
1:45 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Grace Coyle, PA
41 Registered, 33 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #141 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 205 > … #216 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 203 > … #241 Jessica Nozzi ( K. O'Keefe )
4 < 194 > … #557 Kathleen Medlin ( Hagen )
5 < 161.5 > … #113 Brittany Schneider ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 159 > … #281 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
7 < 151 > … #577 Elizabeth Cross ( Marie Moore )
8 < 141.5 > … #184 Kendall Jedrey ( Bremer )
9 < 141 > … #625 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 135 > … #376 Paula Gregory ( Broesler )
11 < 133.5 > … #381 Marie Mason ( Johnston )
12 < 122.5 > … #317 Gabriella Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
13 < 118 > … #463 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn )
14 < 116 > … #542 Kyra Sammis ( Broesler )
15 < 115 > … #323 Taylor Murphy ( Boland )
16 < 114 > … #334 Sean Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
17 < 107 > … #618 Claire N. Slattery ( Sheahan Gormley )
.
4:06 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Grace Coyle, PA & Yvonne Kelly, ON
36 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #802 Alexandra Tedrow ( Drake )
2 < 221 > … #602 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
3 < 203 > … #179 Ashley Mac Donald ( Mc Dade )
4 < 178.5 > … #107 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 157 > … #423 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
6 < 153.5 > … #201 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
7 < 153 > … #255 Kristin Callaghan ( Donny Golden )
8 < 128 > … #544 Samantha Martin ( Marie Moore )
9 < 121 > … #484 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
10 < 118.5 > … #522 Mary Kate Frerichs ( Broesler )
11 < 117.5 > … #161 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 114.5 > … #413 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 113 > … #487 Jonathan Salisbury ( Mc Loughlin )
14 < 112 > … #166 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
15 < 111 > … #632 Erin Gaughan ( Donny Golden )
16 < 105.5 > … #168 Katie Fogarty ( Harney )
17 < 102 > … #812 Molly Hutcher ( Broesler )
18 < 101 > … #740 Bridget Mc Namara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:15 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Noreen Redmond, Ire
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #633 Keri Mc Manus ( Donny Golden )
2 < 212 > … #377 John B Gregory ( Broesler )
3 T < 195 > … #318 Isabelle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
3 T < 195 > … #735 Megan Maffei-Barden ( Broesler )
4 < 177 > … #743 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 172 > … #642 Claire Mc Kenna ( Donny Golden )
6 < 158 > … #335 Thomas Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
.
4:55 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Noreen Redmond, Ire
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #757 Mary Slattery ( Broesler )
2 < 228 > … #592 Alison Cullen ( Schade )
3 < 206 > … #427 Kaitlin Graf ( Ardmore )
4 < 176 > … #348 Siobhan Sugrue ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 171 > … #212 Kristina Traynor ( Kelly )
6 < 169 > … #718 Maggie Scous ( Mc Loughlin )
7 < 154 > … #443 Gabrielle Garcia ( Petri )
.
4:39 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Grace Coyle, PA & Yvonne Kelly, ON
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #211 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
2 < 212 > … #129 Stephanie Comport ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 210 > … #367 Eri N Kuntz ( Petri )
4 < 200 > … #321 Kaitlyn Baker ( Boland )
5 < 193 > … #372 Valeria Lewonka ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 169 > … #342 Meghan Jones ( Broesler )
7 < 147 > … #428 Jennifer Smidge ( Broesler )
8 T < 144 > … #513 Meaghan Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
8 T < 144 > … #622 Kerri Blohm ( An Rince Mor )
.
10:08 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Grace Coyle, PA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #289 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #286 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 205 > … #470 Erin Leonard ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 180 > … #138 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
10:19 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Grace Coyle, PA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #337 Shannon Unchafer ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #727 Ceclia Christman ( Broesler )
3 T < 200 > … #358 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
3 T < 200 > … #595 Keara Durand ( Petri )
4 < 168 > … #686 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
.
3:40 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Noreen Redmond, Ire
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #449 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #673 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 190 > … #351 Iera Kelly ( Coyle )
4 < 178 > … #525 Emily Conway ( Boland )
5 < 158 > … #624 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
6 < 154 > … #109 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
7 < 147 > … #629 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
8 < 142 > … #299 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
9 < 138 > … #706 Leanne Alshefski ( Campbell )
.
1:59 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Noreen Redmond, Ire & Yvonne Kelly, ON
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #338 Tara Adam ( Petri )
2 < 202.5 > … #206 Abbey Croce ( Mc Loughlin )
3 < 196 > … #816 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 190.5 > … #739 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
5 < 172 > … #128 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 160 > … #725 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
7 < 153 > … #268 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:15 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Lisa Waites, Eng.
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #538 Ulianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 231 > … #526 Maeva Conway ( Boland )
3 < 188 > … #194 Maura Mc Closkey ( Broesler )
4 < 168 > … #292 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
5 < 166 > … #778 Claire Ryan ( K. O'Keefe )
6 < 163 > … #785 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri )
7 < 160 > … #748 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
8 < 145 > … #644 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
9 < 132 > … #382 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 127 > … #762 Meaghan Curley ( Schade )
11 < 121 > … #251 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
.
12:42 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Lisa Waites, Eng.
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #344 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 223.5 > … #110 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 215 > … #265 Christine Marron ( Petri )
4 < 158.5 > … #278 Kelley Hussey ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 158 > … #746 Hatley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 155 > … #678 Mary Kate Murphy ( Mc Loughlin )
7 < 148 > … #315 June Rummell ( Petri )
8 < 147 > … #133 Elizabeth Cannore ( Marie Moore )
9 < 133.5 > … #515 Courtney Otis ( Inishfree )
10 < 128.5 > … #606 Denise O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
11 < 127 > … #357 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Mc Loughlin )
12 < 124 > … #417 Avery Crow ( Drake )
.
2:46 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Lisa Waites, Eng.
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #753 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #466 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
3 < 187 > … #343 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
4 < 176 > … #578 Michela Summa-Bremer ( Bremer )
5 < 172 > … #833 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
6 < 154 > … #434 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
7 < 146 > … #581 Mary Frances Slowey ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 132 > … #645 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
9 < 131 > … #391 Colleen Mc Ghee ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 127 > … #350 Caroline Main ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 122 > … #555 Emily Meci ( Petri )
12 < 117.5 > … #312 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
13 < 116.5 > … #405 Sarah Kelly ( Smith Houlihan )
7:59 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Lisa Waites, Eng.
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #643 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
2 < 223.5 > … #775 Kerry Dinorcia ( Schade )
3 < 203 > … #563 Julie Mc Brien ( Verlin )
4 < 172 > … #264 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
5 < 169.5 > … #728 Sidney Marie Christman ( Broesler )
6 < 158.5 > … #424 Erin Ellwanger ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 143 > … #465 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
8 T < 139 > … #549 Kara Titus ( Schade )
8 T < 139 > … #1755 Genette Kolonovik ( Broesler )
9 < 134 > … #594 Alana Durand ( Petri )
10 < 128 > … #420 Kathleen Mc Keon ( Broesler )
11 < 124 > … #1757 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
12 < 122 > … #821 Kayleigh Newell ( Boland )
6:11 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Noreen Redmond, Ire
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #412 Manda Mc Hugh ( Petri )
2 < 231 > … #314 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
3 < 187 > … #426 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
4 < 181 > … #485 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 175 > … #508 Bridget Cunningham ( Mc Loughlin )
6 < 160 > … #719 Chelsea Tobin ( Boland )
5:14 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Lisa Waites, Eng.
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #491 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 191 > … #685 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 190.5 > … #482 Caitlin Kelly ( Broesler )
4 < 187.5 > … #723 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
5 < 187 > … #114 Victoria Greenan ( Mc Loughlin )
6 < 165 > … #112 Sinead Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 150 > … #780 Kara Gilboy ( Boland )
8 < 143 > … #393 Olivia Houck ( Broesler )
9 < 137 > … #601 Sarah Euston ( J. O'Keefe )
2:10 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Grace Coyle, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #605 James O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
2:14 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, PA, Paul Mayer, IL & Grace Coyle, PA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #755 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #125 Will Walant ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 195 > … #245 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
1:51 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Lisa Waites, Eng.
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #102 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #779 Peter Ryan ( K. O'Keefe )
3 < 185 > … #593 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
4 < 181 > … #800 Tim Ryan ( Broesler )
5 < 177 > … #666 Dillon O'Doherty ( Broesler )
5:21 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Yvonne Kelly, ON, Grace Coyle, PA & Irene Horgan, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #327 Cian H. Smith ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 215 > … #547 Aodhan Beirne ( Broesler )
3 < 187 > … #828 Kevin Emsworth ( Broesler )
4 T < 178 > … #795 Billy Kanaly ( Reed )
4 T < 178 > … #523 Gregory Tyler ( Broesler )
4:26 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Lisa Waites, Eng.
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #588 Sean Tierney ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #328 Cody Kleppert ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 200 > … #613 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 183 > … #680 Kevin Sylvester ( Mc Loughlin )
5 < 170 > … #437 Kyle Martens ( Boland )
6:32 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Lisa Chaplin McAllister, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Lisa Waites, Eng.
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #326 Ashley Smith ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #846 Catherine O'Meara ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #705 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #724 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
5 < 166 > … #614 Sara Kosmaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )