Broesler Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Broesler Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 20
Overall ReCap:There were 591 PC & OC Champions registered while 474 actually danced. 254 were awarded (53.6%).
Champion regular envents ended shortly after 7:36 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special medals for solo rounds; 2 rounds for PC.
My thanks to Kevin B and his friendly & knowledgible committee for asking me back. My special thanks to the O'Donohue's, Denise for your super-accurate entry info and Patrick, for your tireless assitence throughout the day
.
10:53 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Vivienne Bergin (NY), Eileen McDonaugh Morr (NY) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
41 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #176 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
2 < 208 > … #106 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
3 < 174 > … #555 Brooke Romeo ( Hagan )
4 < 169.5 > … #235 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
5 < 163 > … #274 Gianna Chesseman ( Broesler )
6 < 150.5 > … #691 Niamh Dalton ( Smith Houlihan )
7 T < 142.5 > … #729 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
7 T < 142.5 > … #944 Anya Maighread King ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 141.5 > … #647 Hallie Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 132.5 > … #133 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
10 < 118 > … #303 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
11 < 116 > … #924 Ailish Fay ( Inishfree )
12 < 111.5 > … #580 Clare Farrelly ( Donny Golden )
13 < 111 > … #913 Erin Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
14 < 107 > … #196 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
15 < 106.5 > … #528 Felicity Rose Doddato ( Petri )
16 < 105 > … #885 Sean Crosby ( Hagan )
17 < 102 > … #396 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
18 T < 101.5 > … #703 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
18 T < 101.5 > … #979 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
.
12:12 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Vivienne Bergin (NY), Eileen McDonaugh Morr (NY) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #386 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #192 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 192.5 > … #491 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 173 > … #188 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
5 < 166 > … #124 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
6 < 160.5 > … #889 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry )
7 < 148 > … #348 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
8 < 145 > … #684 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 143 > … #359 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
10 < 142.5 > … #372 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
11 < 135 > … #567 Sarah Black ( Brady )
12 < 132 > … #504 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagan )
.
2:16 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda McInerney (IE), Orla Kelly (ON) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
29 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #521 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
2 < 205 > … #311 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 182 > … #438 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 174.5 > … #902 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
5 < 157 > … #874 Mackenzie Kimball ( Johnston )
6 < 153 > … #950 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady Quinlan )
7 < 139 > … #203 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
8 T < 134.5 > … #457 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
8 T < 134.5 > … #285 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 129.5 > … #936 Fiona Kiernan ( Donny Golden )
10 < 122 > … #868 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
11 < 119 > … #306 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 118 > … #673 Samantha Brewster ( Gallagher )
13 T < 117.5 > … #623 Molly Bankcroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
13 T < 117.5 > … #478 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy )
13 T < 117.5 > … #714 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
.
12:54 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda McInerney (IE), Orla Kelly (ON) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
42 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #2002 Maura Moran ( Shea Jennings )
2 < 202 > … #662 Olivia DePalo ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 201 > … #820 Laura Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 162.5 > … #535 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
5 < 162 > … #921 Mary Kate DiChiara ( O'Rourke )
6 < 149 > … #268 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
7 < 147.5 > … #772 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke )
8 < 143 > … #467 Kelly O'Connor ( Golden Harp )
9 < 129.5 > … #104 Meagan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
10 < 125 > … #599 Katie Mary Anderson ( Sheahan Gormley )
11 < 118 > … #980 Melissa McMannus ( Smith Houlihan )
12 < 117.5 > … #347 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
13 < 116 > … #538 Kaleigh Mary Barr ( Ardmore )
14 < 113 > … #712 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
15 < 111.5 > … #454 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
16 < 107.5 > … #643 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
17 T < 107 > … #392 Meghan Marron ( Petri )
17 T < 107 > … #814 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
.
1:14 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Gerry Verdon (IE), Brenda Coogan (CT) & Eleanor Kelly (ON)
44 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 167.25 > … #741 Gannon Conners ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 155.5 > … #573 Kendal Griffler ( McLoughlin )
3 < 151.33 > … #117 Emilie Nesseh ( Ardmore )
4 < 146.5 > … #805 Emily Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 145.5 > … #883 Lauren McManus ( Donny Golden )
6 < 141.5 > … #653 Sarah Grace McNally ( Bernadette Short )
7 < 140.5 > … #844 Kerrianne O'Hara ( Broesler )
8 < 139.5 > … #876 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
9 < 136 > … #315 Maggie Cook ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 134.5 > … #730 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
11 < 130 > … #246 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 129.5 > … #115 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
13 < 128.75 > … #228 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
14 < 122.83 > … #483 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
15 < 120.5 > … #286 Julie Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
16 T < 116 > … #165 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
16 T < 116 > … #212 Shannon Romig ( Hagan )
17 < 114.5 > … #840 Ailish Coughlin ( Smith Houlihan )
18 < 114.33 > … #310 Emma Smith ( Petri )
.
3:44 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda McInerney (IE), Orla Kelly (ON) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
50 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #150 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
2 < 193 > … #471 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
3 < 190 > … #566 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady Quinlan )
4 < 169 > … #479 Victoria Richardson ( McCoy )
5 < 149.33 > … #808 Kara Ryan ( Hagan )
6 < 145.5 > … #798 Fiona Sugrue ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 139 > … #382 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
8 < 129.5 > … #111 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
9 < 129 > … #604 Michelle Rueb ( Tir na Gael )
10 < 125.5 > … #843 Michael O'Hara ( Broesler )
11 < 122.5 > … #284 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
12 < 120 > … #859 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
13 < 118.5 > … #329 Stephanie Banks ( Tir na Gael )
14 < 112.5 > … #230 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
15 < 112 > … #916 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
16 < 110.5 > … #819 Jaime Zielenbach ( Shea-Jennings )
17 < 109.33 > … #181 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
18 < 104 > … #270 Gabrielle Bongiorno ( Smith Houlihan )
19 < 102.5 > … #649 Michaela Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
.
2:46 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Gerry Verdon (IE), Brenda Coogan (CT) & Eleanor Kelly (ON)
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #635 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
2 < 185 > … #620 Sean O'Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
3 < 183.5 > … #342 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #169 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
5 < 165.5 > … #776 Kyra Webb ( Hagan )
6 < 161 > … #105 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
7 < 159.5 > … #861 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan Gormley )
8 < 150 > … #312 Katie Evans ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 148 > … #339 Mallory Silliere ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 142.5 > … #886 Megan Brainerd ( Guilfoyle )
11 < 139 > … #626 Katy Vadala ( Johnston )
.
4:19 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gerry Verdon (IE), Brenda Coogan (CT) & Eleanor Kelly (ON)
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #123 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Grey )
2 < 180 > … #743 Christina Heckelman ( Gallagher )
3 < 168 > … #487 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
4 < 164 > … #202 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
5 < 159 > … #788 Mariah Roche-McConnell ( Broesler )
6 < 150.5 > … #307 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 137.5 > … #151 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
8 < 134.5 > … #332 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
9 < 132.5 > … #973 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
10 < 128.5 > … #588 Hanna David ( Rosemary Campbell )
11 < 126.5 > … #988 Allie Roesch ( Hagan )
12 < 126.33 > … #997 Arielle Bowen ( Shea Jennings )
13 < 120.83 > … #526 Kristen Richers ( Cara )
.
4:29 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda McInerney (IE), Orla Kelly (ON) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
19 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #897 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 231 > … #341 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
3 < 215 > … #562 Lauren Eckenrode ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 173.5 > … #153 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
5 < 162 > … #360 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
6 < 159 > … #915 Maggie McNamara ( Inishfree )
.
3:21 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Gerry Verdon (IE), Brenda Coogan (CT) & Eleanor Kelly (ON)
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #946 Mary Slattery ( Broesler )
2 < 221 > … #464 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
3 < 195 > … #593 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe )
4 < 192 > … #499 Michelle Handy ( Lynn )
5 < 175 > … #700 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 169 > … #159 Taylor Lynn Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
7 < 149 > … #211 Laura Romig ( Hagan )
8 T < 135 > … #290 Bryn Marie Carroll ( Coyle )
8 T < 135 > … #251 Jennifer Dawson ( Marie Moore )
.
9:47 AM
Event #500 Girls Open Championship Under 8
Judged by Gerry Verdon (IE), Brenda Coogan (CT) & Eleanor Kelly (ON)
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #368 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
.
9:58 AM
Event #501 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Gerry Verdon (IE), Brenda Coogan (CT) & Eleanor Kelly (ON)
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #185 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
2 < 228 > … #365 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
3 < 193 > … #118 Carliejane Nesseh ( Ardmore )
4 < 181 > … #960 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
.
10:29 AM
Event #502 Girls Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Breda McInerney (IE), Orla Kelly (ON) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #243 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagan )
2 < 240 > … #232 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 194.5 > … #406 Keara Durand ( Petri )
4 < 174.5 > … #126 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 164.5 > … #646 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 156 > … #824 Ashley Ford ( Smith Houlihan )
.
11:38 AM
Event #503 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Breda McInerney (IE), Orla Kelly (ON) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #750 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #706 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 179.5 > … #847 Emily Bamberry ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 155 > … #234 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
5 < 152.5 > … #579 Meghan Largo ( Rosemary Campbell )
6 < 151 > … #245 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 149 > … #136 Sarah-Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 143 > … #137 KelliRae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
9 < 140 > … #908 Margaret Garvey ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 136 > … #570 Aisling Batchelder ( Smith Houlihan )
.
11:56 AM
Event #504 Girls Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Gerry Verdon (IE), Brenda Coogan (CT) & Eleanor Kelly (ON)
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #947 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
2 < 195 > … #385 Meaghan Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 184 > … #363 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 168.5 > … #249 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
5 < 156 > … #178 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
6 < 144 > … #511 Katie Ryan ( Hagan )
7 < 143 > … #676 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
8 < 142 > … #250 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
9 T < 141 > … #668 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
9 T < 141 > … #533 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 139.5 > … #384 Tara Adam ( Petri )
11 < 132.5 > … #879 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith Houlihan )
12 < 120 > … #193 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
.
11:16 AM
Event #505 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Laureen O'Neil-James (VA) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #314 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 210 > … #404 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
3 < 171 > … #388 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
4 < 168 > … #900 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 139.33 > … #422 Sharon O'Reilly ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 137 > … #362 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
7 < 136.33 > … #331 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
8 < 132.33 > … #423 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
9 < 130 > … #409 Gabriella Klein ( Hagan )
10 T < 125.83 > … #367 Johanna Howley ( Davis )
10 T < 125.83 > … #549 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 121.5 > … #918 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
12 < 121.33 > … #625 Michaela Tricozzi ( Rosemary Campbell )
13 T < 121 > … #282 Bridget Markham ( McLoughlin )
13 T < 121 > … #131 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
.
1:59 PM
Event #506 Girls Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Laureen O'Neil-James (VA) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
40 Registered, 31 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #755 Brittnay Silla ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 219.5 > … #981 Alexandra Doughty ( McDade )
3 < 211 > … #841 Taylor Best ( Harney )
4 < 174 > … #281 Emma Putman ( Rosemary Campbell )
5 < 173 > … #415 Brittany Schneider ( Rosemary Campbell )
6 < 161 > … #881 Alexandra Jenkins ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 155 > … #519 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
8 < 129.5 > … #893 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
9 < 129 > … #215 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
10 < 126 > … #149 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
11 T < 120 > … #108 Kendall Jedrey ( Smith Houlihan )
11 T < 120 > … #218 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
12 < 118 > … #740 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
13 < 114.5 > … #120 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
14 < 106.5 > … #825 Denise O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
15 < 102 > … #474 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
.
5:38 PM
Event #507 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Laureen O'Neil-James (VA) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #224 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 207.5 > … #127 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #505 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
4 < 182.5 > … #609 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 171 > … #324 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
6 < 150 > … #194 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
7 < 149 > … #791 Kristine Myles ( Smith Houlihan )
8 T < 144.5 > … #556 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
8 T < 144.5 > … #963 Andrea Dudney ( Broesler )
9 < 135 > … #1004 Catherine Becker ( Pender-Keady )
.
7:24 PM
Event #508 Girls Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Gerry Verdon (IE) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #727 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
2 < 206.5 > … #769 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
3 < 173.5 > … #945 Sidney Christman ( Broesler )
4 < 169.5 > … #426 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
5 < 166.83 > … #651 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
6 < 166 > … #891 Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
7 < 157 > … #702 Rory Margaret Anderson ( Bremer )
8 < 152 > … #954 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
9 T < 135.5 > … #611 Mackenzie Riley ( Michael Farrell )
9 T < 135.5 > … #446 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
10 < 130 > … #993 Mary Kate Yetman ( Smith Houlihan )
11 < 129 > … #597 Kathleen McKeon ( Broesler )
.
3:14 PM
Event #509 Girls Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Laureen O'Neil-James (VA) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
25 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #184 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
2 < 207.5 > … #665 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 200 > … #937 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
4 < 192 > … #709 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 191 > … #461 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
6 < 177.5 > … #370 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
7 < 159 > … #369 Nora O'Malley ( Maple )
8 < 151.5 > … #557 Caily Bridgeland ( Broesler )
.
12:26 PM
Event #511 Boys Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Breda McInerney (IE), Orla Kelly (ON) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #427 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #854 Taylor Nunes ( Harney )
3 < 195 > … #550 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
7:36 PM
Event #512 Boys Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Gerry Verdon (IE) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #992 Liam Connelly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 250 > … #641 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
3 < 195 > … #644 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
.
7:29 PM
Event #513 Boys Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Gerry Verdon (IE) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #989 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #130 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #865 Billy Kanaly ( Reed )
.
4:01 PM
Event #514 Boys Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Laureen O'Neil-James (VA) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #796 Cain Smith ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 240 > … #682 Cody Kleppeertknoop ( Broesler )
3 < 194.5 > … #896 Timothy Hobson #968 upside down ( Broesler )
.
4:08 PM
Event #515 Ladies Open Championship 18 & Over
Judged by Seaneen Doherty (IE), Laureen O'Neil-James (VA) & Cathy Spencer (NY)
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #975 Caitrin O'Meara ( Broesler )
2 < 227.5 > … #216 Kelly Witherspoon ( Maple )
3 < 217 > … #592 Tara Kavanagh ( Schade )
.
12:21 PM
Event #517 Boys Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Breda McInerney (IE), Orla Kelly (ON) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #428 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )