Broesler Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Broesler Feis `09 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 24
Overall ReCap:There were 573 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 486 danced. 256 were awarded (52.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:42 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC Special Solo Medals were awarded for OC Rounds medals too.
I congratulate Kevin and the entire Committee on their successes. Special thanks to Pat for his tabulatining assistance. Thanks to all for asking me back.
.
9:53 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #987 Kasey Methven ( McDade )
2 < 235 > … #620 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 182 > … #907 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 178 > … #391 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 177 > … #638 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
10:12 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #960 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
2 < 194 > … #997 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
3 < 192 > … #581 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
4 < 189 > … #170 Emily Samzeemoi ( O'Rourke )
5 < 163.5 > … #262 Christine Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
6 T < 157 > … #686 Ashlan Hubbard ( Broesler )
6 T < 157 > … #779 Emily Mink ( Petri )
7 < 145.5 > … #925 Aisling Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 137 > … #106 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
9 T < 132 > … #369 Orla Fay ( McDade )
9 T < 132 > … #147 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
10 < 126 > … #241 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:12 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
41 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #641 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 216.5 > … #491 Clare Frumkin ( Mullane Healy O'Brien )
3 < 200 > … #856 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
4 < 171 > … #952 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
5 < 156 > … #454 Kaitlin Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 155.5 > … #411 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
7 < 141.5 > … #254 Meghan Quinn ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 138.5 > … #729 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
9 < 134 > … #270 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
10 < 132.5 > … #944 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
11 < 126.5 > … #557 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
12 < 118.5 > … #798 Aisling Cantillon ( Donny Golden )
13 < 116 > … #129 Felicity Doddato ( Petri )
14 < 112.5 > … #284 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
15 < 107.5 > … #993 Reagan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
16 < 103 > … #536 Kerry Ann O'Neill ( Rosemary Campbell )
17 T < 99 > … #682 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
17 T < 99 > … #515 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
18 < 94 > … #891 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
19 T < 88 > … #315 Alayna Langan ( Davis )
19 T < 88 > … #533 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
20 < 86.5 > … #780 Patrick Breen ( Broesler )
.
11:18 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
38 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #857 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #331 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
3 < 220 > … #1034 Aislinn Belvill ( _______ )
4 < 184 > … #374 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
5 < 158 > … #398 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
6 < 155 > … #469 Siobhan O'Brien ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 145.5 > … #1039 Kaycie Romanello ( Broesler )
8 < 131 > … #271 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
9 < 125 > … #373 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
10 < 124.5 > … #467 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
11 < 123 > … #526 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
12 < 117 > … #758 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady Quinlan )
13 < 112 > … #511 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
14 < 111.5 > … #409 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
15 < 110 > … #157 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
16 < 107 > … #971 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
17 < 106 > … #634 Sinead flanagan ( Verlin )
18 < 101 > … #160 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
.
12:27 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 193 > … #977 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
2 < 189 > … #769 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
3 < 176 > … #127 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagen )
4 < 174 > … #142 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
5 < 173 > … #290 Jessica Byrne ( Hagen )
6 < 172.5 > … #701 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 155 > … #943 Isabel Gamus ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 152 > … #772 Hannah Flynn ( Broesler )
9 < 138 > … #994 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
10 < 136.5 > … #792 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
11 < 125 > … #1004 Kara Grezak ( Shea-Jennings )
12 T < 122 > … #362 Chanel Brem ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 T < 122 > … #827 Colleen Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
13 < 121 > … #124 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
.
12:47 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 195 > … #434 Chloe Herrmann ( Broesler )
2 < 176 > … #580 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
3 < 170.5 > … #568 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke )
4 < 165.5 > … #703 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
5 T < 163 > … #689 Mackenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 T < 163 > … #759 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 152 > … #858 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
7 < 146 > … #141 Meaghan Rose Houlihan ( Ardmore )
8 < 142 > … #964 Rebecca Clifford ( Cara )
9 < 137 > … #744 Kaitlin O'Riordan ( Verlin )
10 < 136.5 > … #900 Colleen Murphy ( McLoughlin )
11 < 134 > … #430 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
12 < 133.5 > … #481 Allison Schwab ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 131.5 > … #622 DeAnna Lyon ( O'Rourke )
14 < 123 > … #1037 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler )
15 < 117 > … #1045 Caitlin McCarthy ( Petri )
16 < 114 > … #936 Kaitlyn Powell ( Broesler )
.
1:44 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #444 Oona Harrington ( Marie Moore )
2 T < 175 > … #764 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
2 T < 175 > … #483 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
3 < 174 > … #845 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
4 < 159 > … #292 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 156 > … #122 Kelly Conway ( Patricia Murphy )
6 < 152.5 > … #614 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
7 < 145 > … #874 AnnaSage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
8 T < 138.5 > … #329 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
8 T < 138.5 > … #445 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
9 < 136.5 > … #645 Kerrianne O'Hara ( Broesler )
10 < 133.5 > … #332 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 132.5 > … #387 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 126 > … #941 Seana Shallow ( Goggin-Carroll )
13 < 125.5 > … #466 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
.
3:18 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
31 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #765 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
2 < 222 > … #463 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
3 < 181 > … #112 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
4 < 169 > … #295 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
5 < 158.5 > … #120 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
6 < 151.5 > … #522 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
7 T < 151 > … #357 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 T < 151 > … #166 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
8 < 145.5 > … #715 Caitlin Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
9 < 143 > … #425 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
.
3:52 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #386 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 247 > … #541 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
3 < 190 > … #364 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
4 < 173 > … #786 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 163 > … #510 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
6 < 154 > … #826 Colleen Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 < 153 > … #431 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
.
4:47 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #741 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 226.5 > … #221 Katie Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 182.5 > … #353 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
4 < 164 > … #512 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 160.5 > … #1052 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
6 < 149 > … #665 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 141.5 > … #902 Mariah McConnell ( Broesler )
8 < 136 > … #274 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 135.5 > … #146 Taylor Lynn Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
10 < 128 > … #1056 David Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
11 < 126.5 > … #1008 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 125 > … #138 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
13 < 121 > … #1042 Caitlyn Ortiz ( Graham )
14 < 118 > … #897 Sarah Hastings ( Verlin )
.
10:21 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #132 Farren Dougherty ( McDade )
.
10:29 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1007 Cojo Bremer ( Bremer )
2 < 230 > … #1006 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
3 < 209 > … #190 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 196 > … #569 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 176 > … #377 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
11:36 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #410 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #130 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
3 T < 181 > … #790 Anya King ( Smith Houlihan )
3 T < 181 > … #731 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
4 < 174 > … #863 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
.
1:01 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #264 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 212 > … #174 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
3 < 192.5 > … #909 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 182.5 > … #1036 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
5 < 181 > … #691 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
6 < 167 > … #214 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
7 < 143.5 > … #341 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
8 < 139.33 > … #657 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 127 > … #412 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
10 < 126.5 > … #582 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
.
3:46 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #574 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #207 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 206 > … #219 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
4 < 193 > … #988 Bridget Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 161.5 > … #784 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #283 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
7 < 147 > … #517 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
8 < 142.5 > … #137 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 129 > … #1017 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 128 > … #712 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
11 < 122 > … #785 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 118 > … #1019 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
.
11:02 AM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Marie Connell, ENG & Michael Dillon, IRE
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #492 Maggie Frumkin ( Mullane Healy O'Brien )
2 < 250 > … #910 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 189.5 > … #158 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
4 < 185 > … #573 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
5 < 157.5 > … #920 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 149 > … #924 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 147 > … #878 Emily Bamberry ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 132.5 > … #973 Olivia DePalo ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 129 > … #269 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
10 < 127.5 > … #509 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
11 < 123.5 > … #468 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
12 T < 116 > … #834 Mikaela Connell ( Broesler )
12 T < 116 > … #945 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
13 < 110.5 > … #253 Alanna Forsberg ( Broesler )
.
1:19 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Marie Connell, ENG & Michael Dillon, IRE
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #383 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 218 > … #868 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 165.5 > … #1041 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 165 > … #229 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 162 > … #687 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
6 < 160.5 > … #477 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
7 < 152 > … #778 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
8 < 150 > … #450 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
9 < 136 > … #918 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 127 > … #1000 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 123 > … #133 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
12 < 120.5 > … #272 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
13 < 113.5 > … #916 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 108 > … #135 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
15 < 106 > … #242 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
.
3:10 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Marie Connell, ENG & Michael Dillon, IRE
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #869 Taylor Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 231 > … #696 Kate Kaneko ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #562 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
4 < 183 > … #203 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
5 < 180 > … #456 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
6 < 166 > … #957 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 154.5 > … #240 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 133 > … #886 Maeve Conway ( Broesler )
9 < 131.5 > … #911 Brigid Rosnendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
5:24 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Marie Connell, ENG & Michael Dillon, IRE
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #866 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 < 212 > … #443 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #939 Ali Doughty ( McDade )
4 < 195 > … #202 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
5 < 155 > … #899 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
6 < 154.5 > … #432 June Rummell ( Petri )
7 < 144.5 > … #984 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
8 < 140.5 > … #597 Erika Neilsen ( Broesler )
9 < 139 > … #724 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
10 < 135 > … #407 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
11 < 127 > … #182 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
12 T < 124 > … #268 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
12 T < 124 > … #675 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
13 < 112 > … #449 Kelly Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
7:42 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Marie Connell, ENG & Michael Dillon, IRE
40 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #873 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #1048 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
3 < 195 > … #1005 Michela Bremer ( Bremer )
4 < 169 > … #363 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
5 < 158 > … #1046 Meghan Baffa ( Broesler )
6 < 148 > … #630 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
7 < 141 > … #694 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
8 < 140 > … #754 Kara Titus ( Petri )
9 < 131.5 > … #773 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
10 < 127 > … #418 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
11 < 124 > … #1049 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
12 < 117 > … #316 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
13 < 113 > … #766 Alexa Peterson ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 111 > … #996 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon )
15 < 110 > … #796 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
.
1:26 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #628 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #906 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #544 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
.
1:31 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #629 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #155 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
.
4:25 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Marie Connell, ENG & Michael Dillon, IRE
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1055 Nick Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #1047 Ryan Thorton ( Broesler )
3 < 196 > … #704 Tim Ryan ( Broesler )
.
5:36 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1014 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #583 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #179 Joseph Stewart ( Shea-Jennings )
.
6:10 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #679 Ashley Smith ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 215 > … #722 Jackie Sabo ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #802 Lexa Hickey ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #975 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
5 < 160 > … #685 Lauren Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 149.5 > … #813 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
7 < 148.5 > … #285 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
.
4:33 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Orla Kelly, ONT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #678 Cian Smith ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #185 Gregory Tyler ( Broesler )
.
11:48 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Clair McGinley, ONT, Maura Davidson-Maginn, IRE & Seaneen O'Neill, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #299 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #905 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )