Broesler Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Broesler (NY/NJ) Feis As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 23
Overall ReCap: There were 557 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 471 danced. 247 were awarded (52.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:15 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate all those friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers on their continued successes. Thanks for asking me back.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Nick Paulson & Jean Shuhle their tabulating assistence throughout the day!
.
.
9:32 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Margaret McBride, IRE
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #877 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #876 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 212 > … #110 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
4 < 210 > … #846 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
5 < 182 > … #520 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 166 > … #139 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
.
9:45 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #675 Shannon Yeung ( Broesler )
2 < 198.5 > … #395 Andie Vida ( Davis )
3 < 194 > … #269 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
4 < 176 > … #956 Abigail Solfaro ( Denogla )
5 < 164 > … #897 Caitlin Jennings ( Broesler )
6 < 158 > … #451 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 155 > … #703 Bridie Ann Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 154 > … #310 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
.
10:24 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Ann Johnston, NY & Margaret McBride, IRE
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #996 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri )
2 < 213 > … #521 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 195.5 > … #277 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
4 < 161 > … #893 Elizabeth Croonquist ( Broesler )
5 < 159.5 > … #493 Niamh Mann ( Donny Golden )
6 < 159 > … #335 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
7 < 154 > … #483 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 150 > … #609 Maya Fortgang ( Denogla )
9 < 145 > … #548 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
10 < 138 > … #362 Matthew Kohaut ( Peter Smith )
11 < 136.5 > … #783 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
12 < 126.5 > … #432 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
13 < 119 > … #108 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
14 < 111.5 > … #316 Lauren Messer ( Smith Houlihan )
.
11:13 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
39 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #518 Shannon O'Neill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 181.5 > … #566 Kelly Donah ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 179.5 > … #870 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
4 < 176.5 > … #696 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
5 < 163.5 > … #317 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
6 < 162.5 > … #450 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 155 > … #272 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 133.5 > … #111 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
9 < 133 > … #349 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 123 > … #676 Christina Taylor ( O'Rourke )
11 < 118.5 > … #379 Devin Grace Cairns ( Ardmore )
12 < 115 > … #716 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
13 < 112.5 > … #955 Ariana Solfaro ( Denogla )
14 < 108.5 > … #150 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
15 < 106 > … #852 Sarah Mosier ( Broesler )
16 < 104 > … #538 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
17 < 103.5 > … #165 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
18 < 100.5 > … #628 Kristin Ullrich ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
11:29 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Lisa Chaplin, MA & Margaret McBride, IRE
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #399 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #268 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 201.5 > … #258 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
4 < 183 > … #233 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 166 > … #1019 Simone Faloona ( McGinley )
6 < 151.5 > … #489 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
7 < 136.5 > … #289 Rachel Griffith ( Gray )
8 < 126.5 > … #997 Ashley Johnson ( Petri )
9 < 126 > … #935 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
10 < 123 > … #791 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 119 > … #440 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
12 < 118 > … #779 Katie Feenan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 112 > … #346 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 109 > … #476 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
15 < 100.5 > … #314 Emily Messer ( Smith Houlihan )
16 T < 97.5 > … #537 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
16 T < 97.5 > … #130 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
17 < 97 > … #499 Erin Smith ( Petri )
.
11:48 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
36 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #449 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 225 > … #834 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 181 > … #456 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #678 Shannon Svitck ( Petri )
5 < 173 > … #396 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
6 < 170.5 > … #371 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
7 < 135.5 > … #817 Elisabeth Carpenter ( Broesler )
8 < 134 > … #597 Jessica Byrne ( Hagan )
9 < 126.5 > … #308 Mary Kate Carolan ( McLoughlin )
10 < 124.25 > … #172 Gianna Fiola ( Broesler )
11 < 123.25 > … #276 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
12 < 123 > … #844 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
13 < 121 > … #535 Michaela Tevlin ( Denogla )
14 < 115 > … #650 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliff )
.
10:02 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Lisa Chaplin, MA & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1023 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 230 > … #788 Elizabeth Curtin ( McLoughlin )
3 < 203 > … #240 Chloe Hermann ( Broesler )
4 < 163 > … #892 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
5 < 160 > … #827 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
6 < 157 > … #455 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
7 < 143 > … #144 DeAnna Lyon ( Inishfree )
8 < 137 > … #898 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houlihan )
9 T < 136 > … #544 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 T < 136 > … #655 Cecilia Gomez ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 135 > … #939 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
11 < 117 > … #325 Ryan Brown ( Hagan )
12 < 112.5 > … #248 Caitlin Wolf ( Bell )
13 < 110 > … #264 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri )
.
3:18 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Lisa Chaplin, MA & Margaret McBride, IRE
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #410 Savannah Carter ( Broesler )
2 < 229.5 > … #327 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 187.5 > … #1016 Kyleigh McGovern ( Broesler )
4 < 183.5 > … #381 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
5 < 159 > … #241 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #781 Lauren Romeo ( Hagan )
7 < 153 > … #745 Anna Palmer ( Denogla )
8 < 143 > … #297 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
9 < 139.5 > … #916 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
10 < 134 > … #129 Shannon Romig ( Hagan )
11 < 121 > … #350 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
12 < 117.5 > … #589 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
13 T < 116 > … #708 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
13 T < 116 > … #856 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 107 > … #307 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
.
3:59 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Lisa Chaplin, MA & (CORRECTED TO) Margaret McBride, IRE
(to all 408 competitors: Please correct Judge #3 on your Marks Report -- Sorry about that -jhm)
25 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #306 Elizabeth Schiller ( Denogla )
2 < 200 > … #973 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
3 < 199 > … #519 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 163 > … #312 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
5 < 157.5 > … #640 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 157 > … #443 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
7 < 156 > … #347 Rose Muldoon ( Hagan )
8 < 150 > … #250 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
.
5:33 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #661 Stacey Conolley ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #511 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
3 < 215 > … #881 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
4 < 175 > … #514 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
5 < 172.5 > … #196 Alex Gerber ( Broesler )
6 < 140.5 > … #942 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
7 < 139.5 > … #736 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
8 < 132.5 > … #1010 Alicia Sewell ( Kelly )
9 T < 123 > … #654 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
9 T < 123 > … #794 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 122 > … #502 Morgan LaPointe ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 121.5 > … #811 Kelli Laskowski ( Petri )
12 T < 120.5 > … #158 Brigid Shaw ( O'Malley )
12 T < 120.5 > … #253 Shannon Serafin ( Gallagher )
.
10:51 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #358 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 200 > … #936 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
3 T < 196 > … #726 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
3 T < 196 > … #587 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
.
11:59 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1002 Julianna Bremer-Summa ( Rince Cois Fharraige )
2 < 205 > … #353 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
3 < 187 > … #995 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
4 < 185 > … #1015 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
5 < 178 > … #626 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
6 < 177 > … #159 Emma Deutsch ( Petri )
.
1:03 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #506 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #782 Brooke Romeo ( Hagan )
3 < 193 > … #709 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 163 > … #847 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
5 < 159 > … #723 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )
6 < 156 > … #152 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler )
7 < 154 > … #540 Aine King ( Smith Houlihan )
8 T < 130 > … #890 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
8 T < 130 > … #352 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
8 T < 130 > … #255 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
9 < 129.5 > … #322 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
.
12:49 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Lisa Chaplin, MA & Margaret McBride, IRE
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #260 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 195 > … #804 Aine Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 189 > … #603 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
4 < 175 > … #328 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagan )
5 < 168 > … #416 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
6 < 166 > … #619 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 154.5 > … #792 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 151.5 > … #368 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
9 < 137 > … #256 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
10 < 136 > … #601 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
.
2:20 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Yvonne Kelly, ONT, James McCutcheon, SCO & Tara Dey, ENG
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #522 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagan )
2 < 215 > … #140 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 190 > … #646 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 169 > … #644 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
5 < 156 > … #648 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 151 > … #198 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
7 < 144 > … #717 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 143 > … #398 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
9 < 138 > … #528 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
10 < 128 > … #434 Bridget Egan ( Broesler )
11 < 127 > … #251 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
.
10:44 AM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Yvonne Kelly, ONT, James McCutcheon, SCO & Tara Dey, ENG
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #547 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #591 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
3 < 175 > … #720 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 171.5 > … #436 Margaret Garvey ( Brady )
5 < 156 > … #673 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
6 T < 151 > … #651 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
6 T < 151 > … #227 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
7 < 149 > … #677 Kelly Neisen ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 137.5 > … #341 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 124 > … #157 Ciara Duggan ( Butler Fearon-O'Connor )
10 < 123 > … #690 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
11 < 118.5 > … #168 Sarah-Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
.
4:56 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Yvonne Kelly, ONT, James McCutcheon, SCO & Tara Dey, ENG
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #484 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 197.5 > … #988 Kendal Griffler ( McLoughlin )
3 < 197 > … #561 Katie Ryan ( Hagan )
4 < 181 > … #653 Kristyn Grattan ( Brady )
5 < 164.5 > … #461 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 145.5 > … #810 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
7 < 141 > … #257 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
8 < 138 > … #686 Ciara McGovern ( Denogla )
9 < 128 > … #1022 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 123.5 > … #530 Lorena Grundy ( Millennium )
11 < 121.5 > … #332 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
12 < 119.5 > … #359 Siobhan Dougherty ( Broesler )
13 < 119 > … #331 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
14 < 114 > … #757 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
15 < 112 > … #918 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
16 < 109 > … #213 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Petri )
17 < 107.5 > … #156 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:19 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Yvonne Kelly, ONT, James McCutcheon, SCO & Tara Dey, ENG
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #707 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
2 < 221 > … #333 Kate Kaneko ( Peter Smith )
3 < 215 > … #433 Fiona Egan ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #321 Mary Elizabeth Walsh ( Petri )
5 < 165.5 > … #637 Megan Luppino ( Denogla )
6 < 154.5 > … #580 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 T < 142 > … #447 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 T < 142 > … #1025 Kathleen Fabio ( Peter Smith )
8 < 135 > … #430 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
.
6:15 PM
Event #509.1 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Yvonne Kelly, ONT, James McCutcheon, SCO & Tara Dey, ENG
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #492 Ali Doughty ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 206 > … #689 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #993 Leyla Marsali ( Broesler )
4 < 177 > … #711 Ryan-Ashley Moran ( McLoughlin )
5 < 169.5 > … #946 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 163 > … #126 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
7 < 150 > … #718 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 142 > … #470 Brittney Schneider ( Broesler )
9 < 139 > … #904 Kiera Keller ( McLoughlin )
.
5:08 PM
Event #509.2 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Lisa Chaplin, MA & Margaret McBride, IRE
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #754 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #1020 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 181 > … #284 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
4 < 175 > … #295 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
5 < 158 > … #254 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
6 < 157 > … #840 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 145 > … #366 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
.
4:07 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1013 Kerri Smith ( Denogla )
2 < 231 > … #991 Caitlin Goulding ( Broesler )
3 < 216 > … #989 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 175 > … #868 Erin Green ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 173 > … #990 Lauren Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 166 > … #391 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
7 < 162 > … #458 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
11:31 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #425 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
10:54 AM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #424 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
3:02 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #457 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 206 > … #426 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #684 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 185 > … #453 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
.
3:29 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #657 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #679 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagan )
3 < 205 > … #438 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
.
1:17 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Lisa Chaplin, MA & Margaret McBride, IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #998 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #429 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #938 Timothy Ryan ( Broesler )
.
4:23 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Siobhan McDonnell, IRE, Ann Johnston, NY & Deirdre Penk O'Donnell, BC
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #715 Joseph Stewart ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 225 > … #992 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #285 Greg Tyler ( Broesler )
.