Broesler Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Broesler Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 22
Overall ReCap: There were 566 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 484 danced. 249 were awarded (51.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:44 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' medals awarded.
I congratulate Kevin, Doreen, their Committee as well as all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Nick Paulen for another year of tabulating assistance.
Thanks to the committee for asking me back!
.
10:08 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #800 AI LIN DOODY ( BROESLER )
2 < 225 > … #110 HANNAH CUNNIFFE ( MARIE MOORE )
3 < 205 > … #366 TARA SHEEHAN ( MCDADE-CARA )
4 < 187 > … #216 SARA SAMZEEMOI ( O'ROURKE )
5 < 170 > … #590 DARIN CARLIN ( O'ROURKE )
6 < 154 > … #643 ZALI WILLIAMS ( ARDMORE )
.
10:55 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #690 LIAM WEBBER ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
2 < 205 > … #908 EMMA JOHNSON ( HAGEN )
3 < 185 > … #554 THEO MARIE KONTONIS ( RYAN ACADEMY )
4 < 180 > … #226 MEGAN BRUHN ( DENOGLA )
5 < 174 > … #361 SOPHIE LUSTY ( PETER SMITH )
6 < 157.5 > … #638 EMILY GRACE ( KELLY-OSTER )
7 < 148 > … #253 HANNAH MCGILLIAN ( MCDADE-CARA )
8 < 143.5 > … #224 RONAN BURKE ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
9 T < 126 > … #137 LILY BRUER ( MCELLIGOTT )
9 T < 126 > … #294 EMMA PITTENS ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
10 < 119 > … #409 ERIN SCHAEFER ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
11 < 118.5 > … #193 KYLEIGH TUMA ( PETER SMITH )
.
10:41 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Seaneen Doherty O'Neill, IRE, Clair McGinley Faloona, ON & Christina Ryan, PA
32 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #701 CAITLIN LYNCH ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
2 < 218 > … #431 KAITLYN MUSMACHER ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
3 < 190 > … #255 THERESA RICHARDSON ( MARIE MOORE )
4 < 181 > … #904 KATE CONTINI ( ARDMORE )
5 < 173 > … #387 AISLINN O'BRIEN ( MCDADE-CARA )
6 T < 155 > … #132 AVA NAMAR ( MARIE MOORE )
6 T < 155 > … #306 KELLY GRIFFEN ( DAVIS )
7 < 139 > … #1029 Bridget Devereaux ( BROESLER )
8 < 136 > … #403 GRACE MAHON ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
9 < 128.5 > … #918 TARA COELHO ( RYAN ACADEMY )
10 < 127 > … #125 DEIRDRE KELLY ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
11 < 115.5 > … #394 ASHLING O'CONNOR ( FLYNN )
12 < 112.5 > … #578 MARY KATE RIDER ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
13 < 108 > … #895 EMILY MCINTYRE ( ARDMORE )
14 < 107.5 > … #498 CATHERINE CUNNINGHAM ( PETER SMITH )
15 < 106.5 > … #140 BRYNNE SZABO ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
.
4:06 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Seaneen Doherty O'Neill, IRE, Clair McGinley Faloona, ON & Christina Ryan, PA
34 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #114 NICOLE DAEHLER ( BELL )
2 < 250 > … #284 THERESE GEISHAUSER ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
3 < 178.5 > … #807 EMILY LIZINS ( MCDADE-CARA )
4 < 178 > … #582 ERIN ROSE MILLER ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
5 < 145.33 > … #325 RACHEL SANDERS ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
6 T < 138 > … #899 MATTHEW KOHAUT ( PETER SMITH )
6 T < 138 > … #486 LAURA MCGROARY ( MCDADE-CARA )
7 < 136 > … #739 MEGAN MCGILL ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
8 < 123 > … #635 LINDSEY JOHNSON ( PETRI )
9 < 120 > … #298 KAITLYN BULLER ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
10 < 118.5 > … #994 ELIZABETH CROONQUIST ( BROESLER )
11 < 118 > … #295 TARYN COSTELLO ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
12 < 115.33 > … #102 CAROLINE HAWK ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
13 < 115 > … #936 CHRISTIANE RATHSACK ( O'ROURKE )
14 < 114.5 > … #500 CLARA DIONIS ( HARNEY )
15 < 111 > … #315 HUGH GRENNAN ( PETER SMITH )
16 < 110 > … #324 EMMA PETERSON ( HARNEY )
.
3:38 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #519 CLARE HULSEMAN ( PETER SMITH )
2 < 187.5 > … #292 JEAN-MARIE NEAVE ( DONNY GOLDEN )
3 < 176 > … #792 MARY CURRY ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
4 < 175 > … #157 CLAIRE FINNEGAN ( PETER SMITH )
5 < 173 > … #464 MARY-KATE BANE ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
6 < 168.5 > … #389 KAITLYN KEANE ( DENOGLA )
7 < 154 > … #645 JILLIAN CLEMENTS ( PENDER-KEADY )
8 < 150.5 > … #268 KYLIE STRZELCZYK ( AN RINCE MOR )
9 < 137 > … #835 MEGA N DANO ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
10 < 135 > … #608 MACKENZIE MURRAY ( PETER SMITH )
11 < 126.5 > … #276 LAURA MCALEESE ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
12 < 125 > … #167 ANNE BORZNER ( MARIE MOORE )
.
11:49 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
43 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #660 NICOLE GRECO ( GRAY-OWENS-GILLIAN )
2 < 229 > … #188 NORA BURKE ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
3 < 200 > … #332 NIAMH GIRDUSKY ( ACOSTA )
4 < 181 > … #646 SINEAD FLANAGAN ( VERLIN )
5 < 172 > … #120 NIAMH HAYNES ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
6 < 143 > … #563 DOUG LYON ( O'ROURKE )
7 < 142 > … #965 MELISSA SWEENEY ( LYNN )
8 < 133 > … #212 CLARE HERNON ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
9 < 131 > … #281 EMILY PARRY ( PETER SMITH )
10 < 123.5 > … #147 CAITLIN LYNCH ( MCINERNEY )
11 < 115 > … #380 ERIN SMITH ( PETRI )
12 < 111 > … #630 EMMA CHILELLI ( PETRI )
13 < 109.5 > … #113 LAURA DAEHLER ( BELL )
14 < 105.5 > … #438 KATHRYN MARANO ( DENOGLA )
15 < 99.5 > … #345 LIZZIE FASANA ( BROESLER )
16 < 97.5 > … #621 ERIN BYRNE ( HAGEN )
17 < 97 > … #214 KATHRYN FACELLE ( O'ROURKE )
18 < 95 > … #307 CARA GRIFFEN ( DAVIS )
19 < 93.5 > … #467 ERIN BOLAN ( DENOGLA )
.
1:01 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #430 KELLY MUSMACHER ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
2 < 197 > … #299 SHANNON SVITEK ( PETRI )
3 < 195 > … #900 KARA GRZESZCZAK ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
4 < 190 > … #1003 ADLER PAPIERNIK ( RINCE NA TIARNA )
5 < 167.5 > … #311 EMILY MURPHY ( PETRI )
6 < 152 > … #597 ALYSSA ENRIGHT ( GRAY-OWENS-GILLIAN )
7 < 149 > … #237 MARY KATE CAROLAN ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
8 < 138 > … #651 ALLISON FLOOD ( PATRICIA MURPHY )
9 < 136 > … #631 DELIA THORNTON ( PETRI )
10 T < 127 > … #1017 ASHLEY HARTEN ( DONNY GOLDEN )
10 T < 127 > … #761 TARA SLATTERY ( O'ROURKE )
11 T < 124 > … #487 LEANNE MCGROARY ( MCDADE-CARA )
11 T < 124 > … #673 SKYLYNN GYURO ( KERRY )
12 < 122 > … #723 PATRICIA CANAVAN ( BROESLER )
13 < 112.5 > … #245 RACHEL DIMAURO ( LYNN )
14 < 110 > … #196 MEGAN GLANZ ( MCDADE-CARA )
15 < 107 > … #355 BRIANNA IRWIN ( PETRI )
16 < 99 > … #845 ERIN LOFTUS ( DRUMCLIFFE )
.
1:27 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 197 > … #220 NICOLE DESOUZA ( PETRI )
2 < 190.5 > … #258 NICHOLAS RICHARDSON ( MARIE MOORE )
3 < 187 > … #385 COLLEEN MURPHY ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
4 < 175.5 > … #518 ANNA HULSEMAN ( PETER SMITH )
5 < 172.5 > … #445 BRIDGET MEAGHER ( MARIE MOORE )
6 < 171 > … #267 EHLANA STRZELCZYK ( AN RINCE MOR )
7 < 168 > … #609 OLIVIA DESCALA ( PETER SMITH )
8 < 156 > … #943 JACQFUELYNN FRITZ ( BROESLER )
9 < 150 > … #480 MARIE GOMEZ ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
10 < 146 > … #162 EMILIE BRAUN ( COYLE )
11 < 124 > … #344 WILLOW BAKER ( COYLE )
.
4:15 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #413 AMANDA LEWTON ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
2 < 196 > … #458 KATIE DONNELLY ( CUMMINS )
3 < 191 > … #674 BRIDGET PEPE ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
4 < 174.5 > … #971 KRISTEN HAVNER ( BROESLER )
5 < 170 > … #858 LAURA O'HANLON ( LYNN )
6 < 164 > … #450 COURTNEY WESTERMANN ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
7 < 162 > … #573 MEGHAN CORR ( DAVIS )
8 < 154.5 > … #972 SHANNON HODGES ( O'ROURKE )
9 < 139 > … #443 KARALEIGH DESMOND ( CUNNIFFE )
.
5:03 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #958 JENNIFER CASTELLANO ( PETRI )
2 < 220 > … #293 EMILY RIPPER ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
3 < 196.5 > … #331 JACQUELINE WINTERS ( O'ROURKE )
4 < 176 > … #192 CECILIA ARECHIGA ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
5 < 169.5 > … #199 BRIANNA RAFFERTY ( PETRI )
6 T < 165.5 > … #338 HEATHER GLUCK ( DAVIS )
6 T < 165.5 > … #781 MARISA FIORE ( BROESLER )
7 < 162.5 > … #339 JACQUE CLARK ( LYNN )
8 < 127 > … #442 ESTHER PUJOL ( HOOLEY )
9 < 126 > … #506 KELLI LASKOWSKI ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
10 < 123 > … #527 ANGELINA GLICK ( HOOLEY )
11 < 120 > … #726 MICHELLE RUEB ( TIR NA GAEL )
.
10:18 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #190 ERIN KARLOK ( PETER SMITH )
2 < 235 > … #691 MAGGIE WEBBER ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
3 < 225 > … #423 MADISON AMORIELLO ( O'ROURKE )
.
12:00 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Seaneen Doherty O'Neill, IRE, Clair McGinley Faloona, ON & Christina Ryan, PA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 FARRAN DOUGHERTY ( BROESLER )
2 < 198 > … #1016 KASEY METHVEN ( BROESLER )
3 < 191.5 > … #715 CIARA BLOMBERG ( GOULDING )
4 < 189 > … #598 DELIA RAYNE DURAN ( PETRI )
5 < 169 > … #911 SIERRA DONOVAN ( O'ROURKE )
6 < 147 > … #627 PAIGE DIECIDUE ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
.
12:33 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #201 LILLIAN PICH ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
2 < 240 > … #283 SHAUNA DEERY ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
3 < 191 > … #697 CAITLIN WARD ( DONNY GOLDEN )
4 < 171 > … #880 KERRI BETZ ( RYAN-KILCOYNE )
5 < 165 > … #618 BRIDGET MOSHER ( PETRI )
6 < 153 > … #926 CLAIRE GOODE ( BROESLER )
7 < 151 > … #404 ERIN REYNOLDS ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
8 < 146 > … #452 SEANA ISAAC ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
9 < 142 > … #816 EMILY MINK ( PETRI )
.
4:37 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Phyllis Cronin Ryan, IRE, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Sharon O'Brien, IRE
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #756 PAIDIN WILSON ( FORBES )
1 T < 240 > … #924 MIYA STEFANICK ( MAPLE )
2 < 220 > … #513 CAROLINE LEEBER ( PENDER-KEADY )
3 < 196 > … #830 MADELINE RONZONI ( DUNLEAVY SHAFFER )
4 < 153 > … #865 CAROLINE MURPHY ( LYNN )
5 T < 148 > … #266 RILEY DOLAN ( BROESLER )
5 T < 148 > … #526 GIANNA CHEESEMAN ( BROESLER )
6 < 136.5 > … #843 OLIVIA TUMA ( PETER SMITH )
7 < 130.5 > … #334 FIONA ROONEY ( PETRI )
.
3:25 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Seaneen Doherty O'Neill, IRE, Clair McGinley Faloona, ON & Christina Ryan, PA
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #210 MELANIE VALDES ( PETRI )
2 < 206 > … #367 AINE SHEEHAN ( MCDADE-CARA )
3 < 185 > … #860 LILY SCHWOERER ( LYNN )
4 < 182.5 > … #945 KAELA MILEWSKI ( GRAY-OWENS-GILLIAN )
5 < 173 > … #456 KELLI DEVLIN ( BROESLER )
6 < 151.5 > … #827 CIARA STILLSON ( STILLSON )
7 < 151 > … #992 BRYNNA MCVETTIE ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
8 < 141 > … #235 CIARA MURPHY ( PETRI )
9 < 128.5 > … #976 EMME TOOMBS ( BROESLER )
10 < 124.5 > … #938 ABBY COYMAN ( LYNN )
11 < 119 > … #429 AISLINN BEVILL ( PENDER-KEADY )
12 < 117.5 > … #757 LAUREN WALSH ( INISHFREE )
13 < 117 > … #211 AISLING MCCARROLL ( PETRI )
.
5:21 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Seaneen Doherty O'Neill, IRE, Clair McGinley Faloona, ON & Christina Ryan, PA
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #161 NICOLE WHALEN ( PETER SMITH )
2 < 198 > … #354 KAYLEIGH MULVEY ( PETRI )
3 < 196 > … #576 CAITLIN ENNIS ( PETRI )
4 < 182 > … #547 KATIE ROSZYK ( BROESLER )
5 < 180.5 > … #907 HAILEY PAYEA ( BROESLER )
6 < 155.5 > … #327 VIRGINIA CLARK ( DONNY GOLDEN )
7 < 155 > … #357 MOLLY BANKROFT ( SHEAHAN GORMLEY )
8 < 148 > … #503 FIONA KIERNAN ( PETRI )
9 < 136 > … #595 CLARE AHERN ( GRAY-OWENS-GILLIAN )
10 < 130.5 > … #564 GIANNA FIOLA ( BROESLER )
.
11:17 AM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Phyllis Cronin Ryan, IRE, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Sharon O'Brien, IRE
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #562 MAURA MORAN ( SHEA-JENNINGS )
2 < 225 > … #625 KELLYN BERRIGAN ( PENDER-KEADY )
3 < 200 > … #328 TAYLOR COLLINS ( PETRI )
4 < 188 > … #153 NIKKI DALY ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
5 < 173 > … #241 JESSICA VENT ( BROESLER )
6 < 152 > … #636 ALANAH D'ARCY ( BROESLER )
7 < 146 > … #425 ERIN MURPHY ( BROESLER )
8 < 138 > … #596 BRENNAN AHERN ( GRAY-OWENS-GILLIAN )
9 < 137 > … #684 MARY KATE DICHIARA ( INISHFREE )
10 < 135 > … #919 ASHLEY VELEZ ( PETRI )
.
2:33 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Phyllis Cronin Ryan, IRE, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Sharon O'Brien, IRE
40 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #207 SARAH OLDAM ( PETER SMITH )
2 < 182 > … #221 NIAMH BRYSON ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
3 < 179.5 > … #884 KERIN NUSSBAUM ( PETRI )
4 < 166.5 > … #1030 Maureen Devereaux ( BROESLER )
5 < 161 > … #810 ROSALIE CARACCIOLO ( PETRI )
6 < 154.5 > … #817 JORDANE MINK ( PETRI )
7 < 154 > … #689 MEGAN LAUER ( BROESLER )
8 < 150 > … #796 MEGAN WALTERS ( INISHFREE )
9 T < 143 > … #814 COURTNEY ARENA ( MULVIHILL-LYNCH )
9 T < 143 > … #1028 Katie Ryan ( HAGEN )
10 < 135 > … #589 KENDAL GRIFFLER ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
11 < 108.5 > … #619 CIARA MCGOVERN ( DENOGLA )
12 < 107.5 > … #326 REBECCA SANDERS ( WOODGATE SHAMROCK )
13 < 107 > … #939 NORA MCCANN ( BROESLER )
14 < 104 > … #546 MEAGHAN ROSZYK ( BROESLER )
15 < 102 > … #323 OONA HARRIGAN ( MARIE MOORE )
.
6:21 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Phyllis Cronin Ryan, IRE, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Sharon O'Brien, IRE
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1027 Taylor Smith ( PENDER-KEADY )
2 < 235 > … #647 MAURA MCCLOSKEY ( BROESLER )
3 < 177 > … #440 COLLEEN BYRNES ( FRANCIS )
4 < 170 > … #337 BRIDGET ROSENDALE ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
5 < 165 > … #825 DEIREANN STILLSON ( STILLSON )
6 < 162 > … #824 COLLEEN STRAZDAS ( PETER SMITH )
7 < 153.5 > … #257 VICTORIA RICHARDSON ( MARIE MOORE )
8 < 153 > … #695 GABRIELA BLOOMGARDEN ( INISHFREE )
.
6:44 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #384 SHANNON O'GORMAN ( RYAN-KILCOYNE )
2 < 225 > … #811 TAYLOR KERRANE ( PETRI )
3 < 200 > … #239 BRIANNA TREACY ( DAVIS )
4 < 199 > … #542 TORY ZEHNDER ( BROESLER )
5 < 196 > … #2017 Kelly McCourt ( GRAY-OWENS-GILLIAN )
6 < 158 > … #1021 KIMBERLY SCHINDLER ( PETRI )
7 < 145 > … #386 MARY KATE MURPHY ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
8 < 141 > … #612 RYAN MORAN ( EARLY-MCLOUGHLIN )
9 < 139.5 > … #477 HAYLEY SMOCK ( DRUMCLIFFE )
10 < 127.5 > … #923 ERIKA NEILSEN ( BROESLER )
11 < 121 > … #903 CAITLYN FERRARA ( DAVIS )
.
5:52 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Seaneen Doherty O'Neill, IRE, Clair McGinley Faloona, ON & Christina Ryan, PA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #978 GABRIELLA WOOD ( PETRI )
2 < 210 > … #722 CAITLIN GOLDING ( BROESLER )
3 < 195 > … #613 CASSIDY LUEBBERS ( BROESLER )
4 < 171 > … #867 ERIN GREEN ( O'GRADY-QUINLAN )
5 < 168 > … #806 CLAIRE EDELSON ( BROESLER )
.
10:20 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 SEAN REAGAN ( INISHFREE )
.
12:12 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Seaneen Doherty O'Neill, IRE, Clair McGinley Faloona, ON & Christina Ryan, PA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #360 WILLIAM LUSTY ( PETER SMITH )
2 < 221 > … #256 TIMOTHY RICHARDSON ( MARIE MOORE )
3 < 206 > … #444 DECLAN MEAGHER ( MARIE MOORE )
4 < 195 > … #851 BRENDAN BROESLER ( BROESLER )
.
12:41 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Catherine Cronin, IRE, Eileen McGinley Watson, FL & Breda O'Brien, ENG
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #614 OWEN LUEBBERS ( BROESLER )
2 < 191 > … #482 CONOR REAGAN ( INISHFREE )
3 < 190 > … #702 JONATHAN DETULLIO ( PETRI )
4 < 183 > … #901 MAXWELL KEARNS ( MARIE MOORE )
.
2:46 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Seaneen Doherty O'Neill, IRE, Clair McGinley Faloona, ON & Christina Ryan, PA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #249 LOCKIE NIDDS ( BROESLER )
.
4:47 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Phyllis Cronin Ryan, IRE, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Sharon O'Brien, IRE
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #565 NICOLAS PAULSON ( BROESLER )
2 < 240 > … #340 CHRISTOPHE PARRONCHI ( PETER SMITH )
3 < 200 > … #1022 RYAN THORTON ( BROESLER )
4 < 181 > … #1024 TIM RYAN ( BROESLER )
5 < 163 > … #585 JOHN FERNS ( DENOGLA )
.
6:06 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Phyllis Cronin Ryan, IRE, Gavin Doherty, IRE & Sharon O'Brien, IRE
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #848 RYAN BROESLER ( BROESLER )
2 < 250 > … #349 JOSEPH STEWART ( SHEA-JENNINGS )