Broesler Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Broesler Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Broesler Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sat Feb 23
Overall ReCap: There were 529 Champions registered for the feis and 465 danced. 247 were awarded. (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:49 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate Kevin and his the Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
11:03 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #453 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 235 > … #1060 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
3 < 200 > … #278 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
4 < 190 > … #1047 Shylah Wells (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
11:11 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #354 Nikki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 197 > … #530 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 184.5 > … #706 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
4 < 175 > … #282 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
11:41 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #998 Reagan Timko (The Academy)
2 < 206 > … #317 Julia Denys (Lynn)
3 < 202.5 > … #614 Liza Levin (Coyle)
4 < 201.5 > … #980 Julianna Stratmann (Teelin)
5 < 162.5 > … #118 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
6 < 157 > … #414 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
7 < 151.5 > … #506 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
8 < 149 > … #508 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
9 < 147.5 > … #632 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
10 < 145.5 > … #439 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
.
12:33 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #215 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
2 < 235 > … #338 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
3 < 196 > … #433 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
4 < 157 > … #736 Bridget Moran (Lynn)
5 < 150.5 > … #558 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 148 > … #495 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
7 < 139 > … #679 Annemarie McCoy (McElligott)
8 < 136 > … #959 Emily Smyth (Ardmore)
9 < 133 > … #536 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
10 < 129 > … #393 Fiona Flanagan (Verlin)
11 < 123 > … #877 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
12 < 118.5 > … #383 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
13 < 117 > … #230 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
14 < 113 > … #1068 Ciara Worthey (Shea-Jennings)
.
1:37 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.33 > … #528 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 188.83 > … #793 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 185 > … #886 Lauren Rooney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 180.83 > … #777 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
5 < 165 > … #318 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
6 < 154 > … #1051 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
7 < 151 > … #248 Brian Cole (Broesler)
8 < 148.5 > … #553 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 137 > … #1048 Grace Werner (Petri School)
10 < 135.5 > … #834 Danielle Poole (DeNogla)
11 < 132 > … #925 Madison Setzer (Broesler)
12 < 131 > … #360 Laura Erland (Fay-Healy)
13 < 129.5 > … #375 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
14 < 126 > … #477 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 124.5 > … #201 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
.
4:24 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
36 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #610 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
2 < 172 > … #1063 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
3 < 169 > … #953 Cameron Smith (Peter Smith)
4 < 166 > … #416 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
5 < 164.5 > … #459 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
6 < 148 > … #619 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
7 < 147 > … #649 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
8 < 146.5 > … #1045 Bri Wellenzohn (Rochez)
9 < 140 > … #1064 Carolyn Woll (Burke-Conroy)
10 < 136.5 > … #902 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
11 < 134.5 > … #241 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
12 < 122 > … #286 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 119.5 > … #281 Elizabeth Croonquist (Broesler)
14 < 119 > … #387 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
15 < 113.5 > … #156 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
16 < 109.5 > … #183 Cailin Bubb (Peter Smith)
17 < 106.5 > … #949 Anna Skelton (Peter Smith)
18 < 102.5 > … #350 Madison Dyer (Marie Moore)
.
4:43 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #548 Jenna Elizabeth Kelleher (Petri School)
2 < 205 > … #660 Lucas Martini (Rince na h'Eireann)
3 < 193 > … #123 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 172 > … #613 Julia Levesque (Fay-Healy)
5 < 165 > … #646 Conor Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 160.5 > … #469 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
7 < 155 > … #659 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 154.5 > … #108 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
9 < 153 > … #420 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
10 < 151 > … #499 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 130.5 > … #684 Maggie McCutcheon (DeNogla)
12 < 130 > … #158 Joey Brad (Lynn)
.
6:12 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Niall O'Leary, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
41 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201.5 > … #829 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 184.5 > … #494 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
3 < 184 > … #621 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
4 < 183 > … #815 Martine Parode (Teelin)
5 < 179.5 > … #405 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
6 < 152 > … #808 Emma Ours (The Academy)
7 < 146 > … #252 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 142.5 > … #492 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 138 > … #694 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
10 < 132 > … #874 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
11 < 129 > … #203 Mary Cain (Culkin)
12 < 119 > … #339 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
13 < 110.5 > … #692 Emma McFee (Carle)
14 < 109.5 > … #778 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
15 < 106 > … #667 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
16 < 105.5 > … #149 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
17 < 104 > … #134 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
18 < 103.5 > … #1006 Katherine Tomney (Maple)
19 < 95 > … #344 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
.
5:31 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #235 Brian Clancy (Broesler)
2 < 194.5 > … #1107 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
3 < 186 > … #307 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
4 T < 159 > … #304 Anna Day (The Academy)
4 T < 159 > … #323 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
4 T < 159 > … #474 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
5 < 155 > … #773 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 148 > … #521 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
7 < 142 > … #321 Laura Devine (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
8 < 130.5 > … #397 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
9 < 129.5 > … #274 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
10 < 127.5 > … #177 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
.
10:29 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
36 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #151 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
2 < 216 > … #866 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #914 Erica Schneider (O'Neill-James)
4 < 166 > … #257 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 158 > … #271 Andrea Cousineau (Fay-Healy)
6 < 144 > … #616 Rowan Lewczak (Gallagher)
7 < 143.5 > … #924 Sarah Segar (O'Neill-James)
8 < 141.5 > … #836 Alexa Potts (Broesler)
9 < 140 > … #630 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
10 < 131 > … #756 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
11 < 126 > … #935 Connor Sheridan (Patricia Murphy)
12 < 123.5 > … #879 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
13 < 121.5 > … #371 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 116.5 > … #833 Mary Pollin (Maple)
.
11:51 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Aine Ui She, IRE & Mary Kay Heneghan, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #277 Alish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #290 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 190 > … #881 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 185 > … #785 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
5 < 168 > … #107 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
.
11:55 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Aine Ui She, IRE & Mary Kay Heneghan, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #937 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
2 < 210 > … #655 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #334 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
4 < 186 > … #240 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
5 < 177 > … #1056 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
.
2:27 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Kay Heneghan, NY, Aine Ui She, IRE & Margaret McBride, IRE
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #452 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 200 > … #485 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
3 < 197 > … #578 T Kontonis (Petri School)
4 < 190 > … #628 Sophie Lusty (Peter Smith)
5 < 188 > … #658 Julia Martin (Lynn)
6 < 159 > … #407 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 153 > … #251 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
.
1:11 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Kay Heneghan, NY, Aine Ui She, IRE & Margaret McBride, IRE
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #308 Cosette deBourbon (The Academy)
2 < 225 > … #340 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
3 < 203 > … #186 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
4 < 165 > … #837 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
5 < 161.5 > … #725 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
6 < 158 > … #994 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
7 < 157.5 > … #861 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
8 < 157 > … #166 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
9 < 133 > … #605 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
.
2:07 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #828 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 207.5 > … #1052 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 186 > … #1040 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
4 < 180.5 > … #979 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
5 < 173 > … #497 Mary Madison Hillard (The Academy)
6 < 154 > … #311 Shauna Deery (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 151.5 > … #522 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 150 > … #860 Erin Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 132 > … #682 Rachel McCully (Murray)
10 < 130 > … #1055 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
11 < 129 > … #440 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
12 < 124 > … #741 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
.
3:18 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY, Cathy Revis, NY & Siobhan Dorman, IRE
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #429 Ciara Gerrity (The Academy)
2 < 230 > … #231 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #310 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
4 < 180 > … #1058 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
5 < 159 > … #901 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
6 < 148 > … #1065 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
7 < 139 > … #791 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
8 < 136 > … #379 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
9 < 133 > … #719 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
10 < 129 > … #763 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
.
4:06 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary Kay Heneghan, NY, Aine Ui She, IRE & Margaret McBride, IRE
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #606 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 215 > … #130 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
3 < 213 > … #319 Kelleigh Devereaux (Broesler)
4 < 205 > … #272 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
5 < 165 > … #262 Meghan Connolly (Fay-Healy)
6 < 153 > … #780 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
7 < 137 > … #1049 Maura Whaley (Gilleoghan)
8 < 136.5 > … #394 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin)
9 < 130 > … #427 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
10 < 125 > … #298 Madison Dalton (Broesler)
.
6:49 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Kay Heneghan, NY, Aine Ui She, IRE & Margaret McBride, IRE
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #309 Gia deBourbon (The Academy)
2 < 215 > … #255 Caroline Compton (The Academy)
3 < 210.5 > … #466 Gabrielle Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 173 > … #385 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 163.5 > … #260 Brianna Connick (Rince na h'Eireann)
6 < 163 > … #378 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
7 < 160 > … #752 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
8 < 155.5 > … #671 MaryKate McCarthy (Mulhern)
9 < 151 > … #103 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
10 < 125.5 > … #984 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
11 < 118.5 > … #819 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
12 < 116 > … #239 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
13 < 114.5 > … #480 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
.
10:53 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Aine Ui She, IRE & Mary Kay Heneghan, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #102 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 < 222 > … #1026 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 201 > … #299 Nikki Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 190 > … #325 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
5 < 172 > … #515 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
6 < 169 > … #608 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 159 > … #225 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
8 < 138.5 > … #748 Erin Murphy (Broesler)
9 < 129.5 > … #302 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
10 T < 121 > … #137 Marie Ann Benton (Gilleoghan)
10 T < 121 > … #550 Grace Kelley (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
3:31 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #824 Brenna Pfriem (The Academy)
2 < 206 > … #182 Niamh Bryson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 170 > … #816 Catie Pauley (The Academy)
4 < 166 > … #320 Maureen Devereaux (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #602 Megan Lauer (Broesler)
6 < 152.5 > … #478 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
7 < 148 > … #664 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
8 < 145 > … #701 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
9 < 143 > … #617 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 138 > … #668 Nora McCann (Broesler)
11 < 137 > … #276 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
12 < 126.5 > … #1078 Morgan Zucchino (Gallagher)
13 < 123 > … #461 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
.
5:46 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #341 Ali Doughty (The Academy)
2 < 187 > … #1072 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
3 < 180 > … #905 Samantha Saud (McGing)
4 < 172 > … #675 Maura McCloskey (Broesler)
5 < 151.5 > … #744 Madeline Muench (Murray)
6 T < 151 > … #552 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
6 T < 151 > … #345 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
6 T < 151 > … #968 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
7 < 146.5 > … #226 Katherine Cassidy (Broesler)
8 < 145 > … #585 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
9 T < 129 > … #165 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
9 T < 129 > … #525 Katie Jamieson (Drumcliffe)
.
9:44 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #220 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
.
9:57 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #807 Brendan Ours (The Academy)
2 < 225 > … #194 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 195 > … #988 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
10:35 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #629 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
2 < 250 > … #795 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 178 > … #1025 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
4 < 174 > … #721 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
5 < 170 > … #794 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
11:20 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1061 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 215 > … #812 Alex Papados (Culkin)
3 < 207.5 > … #1011 Ciaran Traynor (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
11:34 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #772 Lockie Nidds (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #191 Conor Burke (Hurley)
3 < 195 > … #872 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
.
12:08 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Seamus O'Se, IRE
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #873 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 209 > … #343 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #745 Matt Mulvey (Gilleoghan)