Broesler Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Broesler Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.


Grade Results Here - pdf format


Broesler Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 28, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 604 Champions registered for the feis and 499 danced. 258 were awarded (51.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:53 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events Only
I congratulate Kevin, Carol & Sharon, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:37 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #985 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #390 Gabriella Downey (McGough Academy)
3 < 191 > … #672 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 178 > … #316 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 177 > … #758 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 156 > … #275 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:47 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #442 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
2 < 213 > … #771 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 185 > … #620 Catherine Kelly (Coyle)
4 < 171 > … #688 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
5 < 169.5 > … #136 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
6 < 163 > … #1068 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
7 < 162 > … #402 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
8 < 144.5 > … #226 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
.
11:19 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #842 Faithann Nikodem (Doherty Petri)
2 < 235 > … #1172 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
3 < 194 > … #248 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
4 < 172 > … #953 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 155 > … #934 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
6 < 145 > … #889 Reagan Pace (Ardmore)
7 < 142.5 > … #471 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
8 < 137 > … #540 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 133 > … #197 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 130 > … #913 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
11 T < 127 > … #364 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
11 T < 127 > … #1124 Alice Walker (Pender-Keady)
.
12:25 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #686 Kyla Lord (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 225 > … #554 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
3 < 210 > … #1168 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 168 > … #1029 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162 > … #362 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
6 < 140 > … #899 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
7 < 139 > … #172 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 135.5 > … #235 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
9 < 130 > … #612 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129 > … #995 Maura Scali (Gilleoghan)
11 < 118.5 > … #1159 Broghan wilson, costello (McGinley)
12 < 117.5 > … #643 Thomas Kohaut (Heritage IDC)
13 < 113.5 > … #950 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
.
1:34 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
36 Registered, 32 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #319 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
2 < 250 > … #241 Bella Carper (Hooley)
3 < 186 > … #623 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
4 < 169.5 > … #188 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
5 < 165 > … #270 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
6 < 151 > … #489 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
7 < 140.5 > … #103 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
8 < 134.5 > … #1057 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 131 > … #221 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
10 < 126 > … #625 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 124 > … #994 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 122 > … #1102 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
13 < 118.5 > … #521 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
14 < 113 > … #383 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
15 < 107.5 > … #289 Kailey Conner (DeNogla)
16 < 103 > … #932 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
.
3:39 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
43 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #189 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
2 < 212 > … #884 Megan Orr (McGinley)
3 < 188 > … #880 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 179.5 > … #1009 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
5 < 173.5 > … #549 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 141.5 > … #209 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 137 > … #294 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
8 < 134 > … #427 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
9 < 133.5 > … #628 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 130.5 > … #135 Meghan Bartel (Teelin)
11 < 129 > … #735 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
12 < 124.5 > … #304 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
13 < 122 > … #755 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
14 < 118 > … #308 Paige Cross (McGinley)
15 < 110.5 > … #677 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
16 < 108.5 > … #116 Joliene Bachman (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 104.5 > … #933 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
18 < 89.5 > … #1038 Paige Smethurst (McDade-Cara)
.
4:56 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
46 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1202 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
2 < 230 > … #822 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
3 < 157 > … #920 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 147 > … #1017 Mya Shanahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 146 > … #1006 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 143 > … #1132 Katelyn Watson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 140.5 > … #869 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
8 < 136 > … #553 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 135.5 > … #637 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
10 < 129 > … #901 Alexis Paulson (Teelin)
11 < 126.5 > … #497 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
12 < 118.5 > … #1203 Annie Lafaver (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 115.5 > … #195 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
14 < 113 > … #1043 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 98.5 > … #231 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
16 < 95 > … #199 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
17 < 94.5 > … #359 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
18 < 91 > … #978 Annie Rutledge (Cumascaigh)
19 T < 90.5 > … #703 Megan Lyttle (Lynn)
19 T < 90.5 > … #220 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
20 T < 88.5 > … #1012 Sarah Scofield (Gilleoghan)
20 T < 88.5 > … #423 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
20 T < 88.5 > … #183 Kristen Briney (DeNogla)
.
6:23 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
45 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #573 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
2 < 235 > … #583 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
3 < 191.5 > … #1108 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
4 < 174 > … #354 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 163 > … #694 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
6 < 157 > … #1067 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 156 > … #458 Colleen Anne Fullam (Francis Academy)
8 < 152 > … #582 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
9 < 146 > … #440 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
10 < 132.5 > … #675 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
11 < 112.5 > … #384 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 112 > … #310 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
13 < 107 > … #781 Sara Melley (Hurley)
14 < 104 > … #524 Becky Halterman (Slattery)
15 < 103.5 > … #215 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
16 < 97 > … #881 Kate ONeill (McDade-Cara)
17 < 95.5 > … #808 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
18 < 95 > … #836 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
19 < 91.5 > … #102 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
.
6:28 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #652 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
2 < 213 > … #655 Brenna Kueter (Culkin)
3 < 207 > … #436 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
4 < 178 > … #1036 Kathleen Slawson (An Cor Rud)
5 < 176.5 > … #819 Anna Mulle (McAleer)
6 < 170 > … #544 Victoria Hegarty (McHugh)
.
6:07 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 and Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218.5 > … #286 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 217 > … #683 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
3 < 214 > … #519 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 182.5 > … #749 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
5 < 174 > … #757 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
6 < 172.5 > … #695 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
7 < 150.5 > … #537 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
8 < 142 > … #107 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
9 < 133 > … #1157 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan)
10 < 129 > … #391 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
11 < 124 > … #657 Breanna Laber (Boland)
.
10:11 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1160 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #879 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 190 > … #990 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
4 < 185 > … #134 Colleen Bartel (Teelin)
.
10:41 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Meighan Carpenter, NC
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #375 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 219.5 > … #321 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
3 < 208 > … #742 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 185 > … #744 Maeve McCloskey (McGinley)
5 < 170 > … #1173 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 162 > … #548 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
.
10:48 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Gibbons, IRL, Michael Mullane, IL & Rose Kenny, MA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #273 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #615 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 178 > … #330 Allison Daly (McGinley)
4 < 176 > … #905 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
5 < 168 > … #218 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
6 < 150 > … #169 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 149 > … #320 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
.
11:58 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Ann Gibbons, IRL, Michael Mullane, IL & Rose Kenny, MA
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #568 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
2 < 225 > … #518 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 203 > … #417 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 191 > … #358 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 152 > … #629 Elizabeth Kennedy (Gilleoghan)
6 < 148.5 > … #461 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
7 T < 147 > … #723 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 147 > … #1156 Zali Williams (Broesler)
.
5:39 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Gibbons, IRL, Michael Mullane, IL & Rose Kenny, MA
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #175 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #1145 Ava Wiesenmeyer (Wick)
3 < 180 > … #1175 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 175 > … #632 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #105 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
6 < 159 > … #517 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
7 < 148 > … #766 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
8 < 141 > … #193 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 138 > … #1184 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
.
5:18 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Gibbons, IRL, Michael Mullane, IL & Rose Kenny, MA
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #1201 Sierra Donovan (Petri-Doherty)
2 < 235 > … #416 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
3 < 178 > … #1183 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 175 > … #297 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
5 < 154 > … #1153 Laney Williams (Southern Academy)
6 < 150 > … #438 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 144.5 > … #533 Hattie Hare (Southern Academy)
8 < 142.5 > … #585 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 137 > … #843 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 133.5 > … #274 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
11 < 133 > … #496 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
12 < 131.5 > … #1014 Anna Segar (Broesler)
13 < 120 > … #796 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
14 < 111.83 > … #1070 Brynne Szabo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 108.5 > … #323 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
.
1:51 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Gibbons, IRL, Michael Mullane, IL & Rose Kenny, MA
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #1129 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 213 > … #511 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
3 < 208 > … #493 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 182 > … #914 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 176 > … #1059 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
6 < 171 > … #812 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
7 < 159 > … #1147 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
8 < 153 > … #952 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 152 > … #751 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
10 < 133 > … #603 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
11 < 120.5 > … #639 Ellie King (Teelin)
12 < 118 > … #145 Shea Betten (Lynn)
.
4:14 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Fegan, IRL, Gary Healy, IL & Julie Showalter, IL
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #343 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 205 > … #1053 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #260 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
4 < 195 > … #673 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
5 < 181 > … #532 Emma Hare (Southern Academy)
6 < 173 > … #324 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
7 < 154 > … #1158 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
8 < 148 > … #638 Aine Maighread King (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
9 < 135 > … #986 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
10 < 117 > … #395 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
11 < 115.5 > … #379 Kelsie Donovan (Broesler)
12 T < 110 > … #124 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 T < 110 > … #449 Rose Francis (Boyle)
13 < 104.5 > … #609 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla)
.
5:56 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Bernadette Fegan, IRL, Gary Healy, IL & Julie Showalter, IL
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #146 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
2 < 235 > … #1025 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
3 < 230 > … #954 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
4 < 174 > … #415 Simone Faloona (McGinley)
5 < 165 > … #130 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
6 < 149.5 > … #857 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
7 < 138.5 > … #909 Erin Perotta (Doherty Petri)
8 < 134 > … #475 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
9 T < 124 > … #443 Mary Kate Fogarty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 T < 124 > … #434 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
10 < 123 > … #247 Erin Carunchio (Heritage IDC)
.
6:44 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Ann Gibbons, IRL, Michael Mullane, IL & Rose Kenny, MA
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #740 Mary Kate McCarthy (Mulhern)
2 < 235 > … #903 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
3 < 218.5 > … #1181 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 200 > … #824 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
5 < 174 > … #386 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 162 > … #264 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
7 < 145 > … #844 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
8 < 134 > … #1085 Erin Tognetti (Broesler)
.
12:39 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Bernadette Fegan, IRL, Gary Healy, IL & Julie Showalter, IL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #224 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
12:46 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Fegan, IRL, Gary Healy, IL & Julie Showalter, IL
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #200 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
2 < 235 > … #871 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 205 > … #924 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
.
12:55 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Fegan, IRL, Gary Healy, IL & Julie Showalter, IL
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #873 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 190 > … #872 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 178 > … #185 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #522 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
1:01 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Bernadette Fegan, IRL, Gary Healy, IL & Julie Showalter, IL
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #693 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 205 > … #1164 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
3 < 188 > … #388 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
4 < 181 > … #165 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:11 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Fegan, IRL, Gary Healy, IL & Julie Showalter, IL
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #187 Ryan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #840 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #180 Mark Brenyo (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
10:24 AM
Event #510A Open Champion Girls Under 20
Judged by Bernadette Fegan, IRL, Gary Healy, IL & Julie Showalter, IL
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1098 Paige Turilli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 212.5 > … #332 Nikki Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 181 > … #196 Niamh Bryson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 169 > … #760 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla)
5 < 165.5 > … #123 Sharon Ball (McGinley)
6 < 158 > … #674 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #515 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 136 > … #860 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
9 T < 133 > … #520 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
9 T < 133 > … #347 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:08 AM
Event #510B Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Ann Gibbons, IRL, Michael Mullane, IL & Rose Kenny, MA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1166 Gabriella Wood (Doherty Petri)
2 < 205 > … #973 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 198 > … #394 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
4 < 195 > … #692 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
5 < 159.5 > … #184 Breanna Broesler (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #223 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)