Broesler Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

A Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Adelaide Dutemple Shea-Jennings
1 141 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler
1 471 Ella Zambraski Broesler
1 1229 Lucy Mora Broesler
1 1202 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 862 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
2 1091 Nicholas Lowry Broesler
2 459 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 730 Devynn Doyle Broesler
3 1304 Emily Walsh Sabo School
3 1190 Mairead McLafferty McGinley
3 167 Margaret O'Sullivan Broesler

B Boys & Girls TirNaNog Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Ella Zambraski Broesler
1 1229 Lucy Mora Broesler
1 1091 Nicholas Lowry Broesler
2 141 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler
2 730 Devynn Doyle Broesler
2 1304 Emily Walsh Sabo School
2 459 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 1202 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 862 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
3 1190 Mairead McLafferty McGinley

1J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1191 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

1R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1191 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

2HOP Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
2 220 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 583 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 597 Hannah Carey Broesler

2J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
2 1189 Celeste McLafferty McGinley
3 370 PRESTON SWEET O'Grady-Quinlan

2R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 414 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 1189 Celeste McLafferty McGinley
4 370 PRESTON SWEET O'Grady-Quinlan

2SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Hannah Carey Broesler

3HOP Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Madelyn Smith Broesler
2 330 Caitlyn Smith Broesler

3J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Madelyn Smith Broesler
2 698 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1194 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 330 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
4 486 Greta Almquist Broesler

3R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1194 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 338 Madelyn Smith Broesler
3 330 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 747 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
3 740 Katie Eckes Broesler

3SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
2 330 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 338 Madelyn Smith Broesler
3 519 Rose Billowitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

4HOP Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

4J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
2 783 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 550 Riley Breen Lynn
3 462 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
3 169 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

4R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
2 154 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
3 783 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
4 923 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
4 550 Riley Breen Lynn

4SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
2 783 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 923 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
3 169 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

5HOP Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
2 485 Cecelia Almquist Broesler

5J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Isabella Frattura Lenahan - NJ
2 297 Alana Schloth Coyle
3 788 Margaret Flanagan Broesler

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Alana Schloth Coyle
2 266 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
3 812 Isabella Frattura Lenahan - NJ

5SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Addison Ziegler Lynn
2 485 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 297 Alana Schloth Coyle
3 812 Isabella Frattura Lenahan - NJ

6HOP Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Megan Ryan Broesler

6J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Emma Flynn Baffa
2 599 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
3 273 Megan Ryan Broesler

6R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
2 273 Megan Ryan Broesler

6SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Emma Flynn Baffa
2 599 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
3 273 Megan Ryan Broesler

100HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 908 Charlotte Hill Broesler

100J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 908 Charlotte Hill Broesler
3 597 Hannah Carey Broesler

100R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 597 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 908 Charlotte Hill Broesler

100SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Charlotte Hill Broesler
2 144 Ava O'Connell Broesler

101HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Madelyn Smith Broesler
2 330 Caitlyn Smith Broesler

101J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1233 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
2 231 Giada Reali Slattery
3 693 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin
3 1109 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

101R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Giada Reali Slattery
2 1233 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 693 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin
3 1109 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

101SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1233 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
2 231 Giada Reali Slattery
3 693 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin
3 1109 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

101TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1079 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

102HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Madison Farrell Broesler
2 342 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 1199 Emma McNeill Broesler

102HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 1216 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 1199 Emma McNeill Broesler

102J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 572 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 992 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
4 296 Adelaide Schivell D'Arcy School
4 342 Caroline Sottile Broesler
4 756 Madison Farrell Broesler

102R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 342 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 659 Brady Cowden Coyle

102SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1027 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 992 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 547 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
4 296 Adelaide Schivell D'Arcy School
4 572 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

102TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 547 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
3 992 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

103HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1201 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 668 patrick cronin Broesler
3 596 Caitlin Carey Broesler

103HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 668 patrick cronin Broesler
2 390 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler
3 596 Caitlin Carey Broesler
3 1201 Katie McNeill Broesler

103J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Elyse Watson McGinley
1 1201 Katie McNeill Broesler
1 905 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
2 473 Addison Ziegler Lynn
2 676 Brianna Cuyar Slattery
2 1122 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
2 352 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
2 887 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 903 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
2 392 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1303 Elizabeth McMenamin Heritage IDC
3 236 Maeve Regan Cummins
3 668 patrick cronin Broesler

103R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1122 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
1 236 Maeve Regan Cummins
1 392 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 596 Caitlin Carey Broesler
2 1303 Elizabeth McMenamin Heritage IDC
2 1201 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 887 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 352 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 1093 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 905 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
3 668 patrick cronin Broesler

103SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
1 428 Elyse Watson McGinley
2 887 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 392 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 596 Caitlin Carey Broesler
3 1122 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 1201 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 942 Mairead Kane D'Arcy School

103TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 352 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 905 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ

104HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 898 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin

104HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 361 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 376 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
4 168 Joel Ognissanti Broesler

104J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
1 1036 Vivian Laub Baffa
2 656 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1145 Melanie Marucci Fitzsimmons
3 361 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 898 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin

104R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 965 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 168 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
3 361 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 898 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin

104SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 168 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
3 530 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ

104TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
1 1065 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
2 530 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 361 Anna Stratton McElligott

105HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Isabella Valenti Broesler

105HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Claire Grau Wick-Hegarty
2 406 Isabella Valenti Broesler

105J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1146 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
2 406 Isabella Valenti Broesler
3 863 Claire Grau Wick-Hegarty
3 276 Miranda Salinger Heritage IDC

105R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Isabella Valenti Broesler
2 1146 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
3 863 Claire Grau Wick-Hegarty

105SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Isabella Valenti Broesler
2 1146 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

105TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Isabella Valenti Broesler

106HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

106HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 870 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 1305 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 493 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

106J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 913 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 493 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

106R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
2 913 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
2 493 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 1305 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty

106SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
2 1209 Savanna Meredith Hooley
3 1305 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 493 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

106TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
2 1305 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty

107HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Madeline Feller Broesler
2 696 Mairead Denver Broesler

107HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Madeline Feller Broesler
2 234 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 696 Mairead Denver Broesler

107J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Madeline Feller Broesler
2 364 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 696 Mairead Denver Broesler

107R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Michaela Carroll DeNogla - Ardmore
2 364 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 360 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 696 Mairead Denver Broesler

107SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 602 Michaela Carroll DeNogla - Ardmore
3 769 Madeline Feller Broesler
3 696 Mairead Denver Broesler

107TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Alexander Stratton McElligott
2 364 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 696 Mairead Denver Broesler

108HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Jared Herrmann Broesler

108HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Jared Herrmann Broesler

108J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1035 Jillian Laub Baffa
2 902 Jared Herrmann Broesler

108R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Jared Herrmann Broesler
2 1035 Jillian Laub Baffa

108SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1035 Jillian Laub Baffa

200HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

200J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 1055 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 1079 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 615 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 776 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

200R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1079 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 1055 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 776 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

200SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1055 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 776 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1079 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

200TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
2 776 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

201HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Colleen Woods Broesler

201HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1027 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 461 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 741 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 951 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 460 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 1067 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas

201J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 1067 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 496 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 843 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore

201R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 1067 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 572 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 951 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 1216 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 970 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 274 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
3 496 Rebekah Baffa Baffa

201SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1216 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 496 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 461 Colleen Woods Broesler
4 280 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
4 403 Makenna Urban Hooley
4 970 Mia Kelly Hooley

201TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 280 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
2 461 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 843 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 460 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 970 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 951 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

202HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1230 Mandy Moran Broesler
2 1226 Claire Moore Broesler
2 1013 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 910 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

202HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 647 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 931 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
3 1230 Mandy Moran Broesler
3 1198 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

202J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
2 1230 Mandy Moran Broesler
3 535 Ava Boylan Slattery
4 761 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 1301 Emily Walsh Sabo School
4 239 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara

202R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1204 Kylie Mecca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 527 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 604 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 1226 Claire Moore Broesler
4 1301 Emily Walsh Sabo School
4 369 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1230 Mandy Moran Broesler

202SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 1183 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 1013 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1053 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 1198 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

202TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1183 Claire McGrellis McHugh
1 931 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
1 937 Liam Jones Marie Moore
2 1013 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 604 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 1204 Kylie Mecca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 512 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 535 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 369 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

203HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1176 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 206 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 376 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 326 Sonia Singhal Broesler

203HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 186 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 789 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 850 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
4 564 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
4 123 Karen Nalls McGrath
4 326 Sonia Singhal Broesler

203J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
1 577 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
1 497 Richard Baffa Baffa
2 325 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland
2 637 Clare Coleman O'Grady-Quinlan
2 186 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 256 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
2 376 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 1176 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 199 Meghan Perez Broesler
3 1065 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 575 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 718 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 646 Maggie Conchado Coyle
3 326 Sonia Singhal Broesler

203R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
1 564 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
1 256 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
1 199 Meghan Perez Broesler
2 186 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 577 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 376 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 789 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 325 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland
3 575 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 284 Lily Savko Fitzsimmons
3 646 Maggie Conchado Coyle
3 694 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

203SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 184 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
2 850 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 637 Clare Coleman O'Grady-Quinlan
2 577 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 1176 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 638 McKenna Coleman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 245 Cara Rice Broesler
3 1065 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 186 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 799 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 199 Meghan Perez Broesler

203TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 850 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 451 Eliana Wise Boland
4 206 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 245 Cara Rice Broesler
4 186 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
4 575 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
4 789 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

204HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin

204HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1127 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
2 687 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 997 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
3 810 Charlotte Fraser Goggin-Carroll
3 1052 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 684 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore

204J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 270 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
2 655 fiona costello Verlin
2 463 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
3 736 Eryn Duffy McElligott
3 1052 Haley Lentlie An Clar

204R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 463 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
3 997 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1127 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 810 Charlotte Fraser Goggin-Carroll
3 270 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
3 1170 Solana McDougall An Clar

204SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
2 1158 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 526 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
4 112 Catherine Murray McAleer
4 810 Charlotte Fraser Goggin-Carroll
4 655 fiona costello Verlin
4 684 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore

204TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1158 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
1 684 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 112 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 810 Charlotte Fraser Goggin-Carroll
3 997 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1052 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 124 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland

205HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 438 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 915 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 115 Kerry Murray Broesler

205HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Heather Young Lynn
1 937 Liam Jones Marie Moore
2 660 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
2 578 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy
2 160 Madelyn O'Neill Heritage IDC
2 204 Nicole Peters O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1078 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 419 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 950 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 890 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty

205J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 937 Liam Jones Marie Moore
3 343 Clare Sottile Broesler
4 174 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
4 660 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
4 1078 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
4 468 Heather Young Lynn
4 950 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
4 115 Kerry Murray Broesler

205R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 937 Liam Jones Marie Moore
2 890 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 989 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
4 205 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 660 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
4 847 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
4 1227 Fiona Moore Broesler
4 419 Joy Wagner Hooley
4 438 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

205SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
1 601 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 174 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 847 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 1157 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 488 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1078 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
2 915 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 890 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 115 Kerry Murray Broesler
2 438 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 380 Tara Tanczos McElligott
3 511 Emily Berry McDade-Cara
3 468 Heather Young Lynn
3 537 Katie Boyle Teelin
3 578 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy
3 160 Madelyn O'Neill Heritage IDC
3 204 Nicole Peters O'Grady-Quinlan

205TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
2 174 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 915 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 989 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
3 387 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 660 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 345 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 468 Heather Young Lynn
3 537 Katie Boyle Teelin
3 601 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 160 Madelyn O'Neill Heritage IDC
4 578 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy

206HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 232 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler

206HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
2 579 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1235 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
4 943 Julia Katstra Slattery
4 883 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
4 479 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy

206J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1235 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 943 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 479 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
3 360 Alexander Stratton McElligott

206R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 232 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
2 943 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 234 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 267 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 883 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 1238 Reily Mowen Broesler

206SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
2 943 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 883 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 234 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 1235 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 232 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler

206TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
2 1235 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 943 Julia Katstra Slattery
4 359 Fiona Strasser Marie Moore
4 324 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
4 579 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
4 883 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC

207HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 665 KielyAnn Cronin Broesler

207HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
2 353 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
3 109 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 229 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ

207J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 229 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ
2 548 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 665 KielyAnn Cronin Broesler

207R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 353 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
2 109 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 229 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ

207SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 229 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ
2 109 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 502 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy

207TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 353 madison stein DeNogla - Ardmore
2 229 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ
3 109 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 665 KielyAnn Cronin Broesler

208HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 909 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy

208HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 114 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
2 424 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
3 546 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
3 102 Lauren Mullis Paloma

208J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Emma Pearson O'Grady-Quinlan
2 114 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
2 192 Emma Pearson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 114 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ

208SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Emma Pearson O'Grady-Quinlan
2 114 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
3 102 Lauren Mullis Paloma

208TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Jared Herrmann Broesler
2 207 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
3 682 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore

300HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

300HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Ava Krueger Murray
2 593 Gianna Capriglione DeNogla - Ardmore
3 785 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1106 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

300J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Ava Krueger Murray
2 460 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

300R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
2 741 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 1019 Ava Krueger Murray

300SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Ava Krueger Murray
2 460 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 785 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 593 Gianna Capriglione DeNogla - Ardmore

300TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Ava Krueger Murray
2 1106 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 785 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady

301HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Dakota Schaler Broesler

301HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Carter Nolan McGinley
2 293 Dakota Schaler Broesler
3 279 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy

301J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 293 Dakota Schaler Broesler

301R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 136 Carter Nolan McGinley
3 963 Abigail Kelly Hooley
3 137 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 279 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy

301SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1031 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 893 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 279 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 963 Abigail Kelly Hooley

301TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1031 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 136 Carter Nolan McGinley
3 963 Abigail Kelly Hooley
3 137 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 279 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy

302HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 907 Alexander Hill Broesler
2 816 Tamryn Furger McGinley
3 442 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

302HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1021 Grace Krueger Murray
2 694 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
2 816 Tamryn Furger McGinley
3 442 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 1104 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 224 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

302J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 1021 Grace Krueger Murray
3 206 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy

302R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1021 Grace Krueger Murray
2 206 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 774 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
3 224 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 907 Alexander Hill Broesler
4 442 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
4 939 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

302SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1021 Grace Krueger Murray
1 605 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki
2 224 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 1104 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 774 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki

302TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
1 1021 Grace Krueger Murray
2 939 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 224 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 1104 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 349 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

303HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 318 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 722 Kieran Doody Broesler

303HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1195 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 120 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 363 Emma Stucki Murray
2 842 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 124 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
2 521 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
3 1219 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 252 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 1147 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 1181 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1211 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 391 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin

303J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Avery Fitz Curran
2 722 Kieran Doody Broesler
3 318 Hannah Shimp Sabo School

303R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Gillian Tepe Teelin
2 363 Emma Stucki Murray
2 813 Hadley Frazier Hurley
2 318 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 1158 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 214 Lea Przyhocki Wick-Hegarty
2 669 Maire Crooks Teelin
2 1156 Moira McCardell Broesler
3 526 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
3 252 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 826 Jaida Garber Hooley
3 1181 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1017 Marin Kriner Teelin
3 784 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 1211 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

303SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Gillian Tepe Teelin
2 1181 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 214 Lea Przyhocki Wick-Hegarty
4 1219 Anna Mitterer Bell
4 363 Emma Stucki Murray
4 813 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 826 Jaida Garber Hooley
4 1147 Kenna Mastine Johnston
4 784 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
4 120 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

303TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Emma Stucki Murray
2 1219 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 381 Gillian Tepe Teelin
3 214 Lea Przyhocki Wick-Hegarty
4 608 Grace Cassidy Hurley
4 252 Hailey Ripley McElligott
4 318 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
4 826 Jaida Garber Hooley
4 867 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
4 1181 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
4 1156 Moira McCardell Broesler
4 120 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
4 391 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin

304HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Kiran Judy Baffa
1 108 Lauren Murphy Broesler
1 438 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 205 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 619 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
3 1193 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 616 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 498 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 1182 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 448 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 513 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

304J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 387 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 616 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 345 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

304R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
1 940 Kiran Judy Baffa
1 108 Lauren Murphy Broesler
2 924 Brenna Hunt Bell
2 616 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 950 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 734 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 829 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 377 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
4 380 Tara Tanczos McElligott

304SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
2 725 Cayla Dougherty McAleer
2 940 Kiran Judy Baffa
3 327 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 924 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 1193 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 513 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
4 734 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
4 108 Lauren Murphy Broesler

304TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Kiran Judy Baffa
1 438 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 108 Lauren Murphy Broesler
2 513 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
2 710 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
3 327 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1193 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 619 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
3 498 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 1157 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC

305HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 918 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 1143 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 1136 Emily Manning Slattery
2 872 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
3 107 Joseph Murphy O'Malley
3 959 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 880 Tristan Hale Hurley

305J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 107 Joseph Murphy O'Malley
3 232 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
3 324 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

305R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1136 Emily Manning Slattery
2 1143 Kelly Martin Slattery
3 470 Tori Zah Boland
4 107 Joseph Murphy O'Malley
4 475 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
4 752 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
4 709 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
4 1236 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC

305SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 918 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 475 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
2 1136 Emily Manning Slattery
2 130 Maire P Nickerson Broesler
3 959 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 1143 Kelly Martin Slattery
3 470 Tori Zah Boland
3 880 Tristan Hale Hurley

305TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 918 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 644 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1136 Emily Manning Slattery
2 107 Joseph Murphy O'Malley
3 612 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 475 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
3 1140 Regina Marion DeNogla - Ardmore
3 470 Tori Zah Boland

306HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 388 Gemma Tolomeo Broesler
3 1105 Fiona Lyons Broesler
3 759 Shannon Farrell Broesler

306HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Shannon Farrell Broesler
2 508 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 393 Jenny Trombley Broesler
4 1165 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
4 1149 Olivia Maylor Kerry
4 554 Rose Brienza Bell

306J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Gemma Tolomeo Broesler
2 393 Jenny Trombley Broesler
3 779 Riley Fitz Curran

306R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Gemma Tolomeo Broesler
2 271 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 393 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 548 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 191 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 503 Kylie Barrett Hurley
3 759 Shannon Farrell Broesler

306SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Kylie Barrett Hurley
2 1159 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1165 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
2 759 Shannon Farrell Broesler
3 271 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 393 Jenny Trombley Broesler
3 508 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

306TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
1 554 Rose Brienza Bell
1 328 Tallin Slicer McAleer
2 393 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 896 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
2 1149 Olivia Maylor Kerry
2 759 Shannon Farrell Broesler
3 502 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 388 Gemma Tolomeo Broesler
3 1165 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore

307HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1141 Cori Mark Broesler
2 532 Kristine Boryk Broesler
3 804 Kate Foy Broesler

307HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Christy Martin Paloma
2 804 Kate Foy Broesler
3 135 Rachel Noakes McGinley
4 139 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
4 1141 Cori Mark Broesler
4 332 Gloria Smith Paloma

307J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1141 Cori Mark Broesler
2 804 Kate Foy Broesler
3 678 Caitlin Dalton Broesler
3 532 Kristine Boryk Broesler
3 682 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore

307R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1141 Cori Mark Broesler
2 824 Courtney Galligher Baffa
3 194 Aislinn Pease Boland
4 1142 Christy Martin Paloma
4 804 Kate Foy Broesler
4 509 Kiera Bennett Coyle
4 532 Kristine Boryk Broesler
4 135 Rachel Noakes McGinley

307SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Courtney Galligher Baffa
2 476 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 1141 Cori Mark Broesler
4 1197 Anya McMullan Cummins
4 882 Haley Halvorsen Teelin
4 973 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
4 532 Kristine Boryk Broesler
4 135 Rachel Noakes McGinley

307TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Courtney Galligher Baffa
2 909 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
3 509 Kiera Bennett Coyle
4 384 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
4 1142 Christy Martin Paloma
4 1141 Cori Mark Broesler
4 804 Kate Foy Broesler
4 135 Rachel Noakes McGinley

700 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1019 Ava Krueger Murray
2 1021 Grace Krueger Murray
2 1031 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 349 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 772 Anabelle Filosa Wick-Hegarty
3 136 Carter Nolan McGinley
3 279 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
4 535 Ava Boylan Slattery
4 206 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 1183 Claire McGrellis McHugh
4 939 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
4 1104 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 256 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
4 741 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
4 604 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 605 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

701 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Hadley Frazier Hurley
1 318 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 1182 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
2 1157 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 345 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 891 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 1158 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 1211 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 377 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 521 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
3 205 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 327 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 778 Avery Fitz Curran
3 387 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 722 Kieran Doody Broesler
3 867 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 989 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

702 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 896 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
2 232 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
2 612 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 709 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
3 109 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 130 Maire P Nickerson Broesler
3 508 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
4 1105 Fiona Lyons Broesler
4 229 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ

703 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Aislinn Pease Boland
2 678 Caitlin Dalton Broesler
3 1141 Cori Mark Broesler
3 804 Kate Foy Broesler

704 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Meghan Rose Farrell Broesler
2 721 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
2 218 Brian Quinn Broesler
2 972 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
2 715 Nicolette Doherty Broesler
3 1212 Ailismae Millar Broesler
3 754 Delaney Farrell Broesler
3 1064 Josephine Liberta Broesler
3 196 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
3 802 Maura Forde Broesler
3 984 Sean King Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 395 Taite Tschanz McGinley
3 446 Zali Williams Broesler

705 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1063 Catherine Liberta Broesler
2 849 Claire Goode Broesler
2 1203 Declan Meagher Broesler
3 308 Anna Segar Broesler
3 441 Chloe Williams Broesler
3 705 Grace Devlin McGough Academy
3 1092 Simone Loysen Broesler

706 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Hailey Payea Broesler
2 351 Miya Stefanick Broesler
3 401 Samantha Turner Broesler
3 889 Sarah Roise Hartman Broesler

800 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1171 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
2 101 Grace Mulholland McDade-Cara
3 1218 Alexander Mitterer Bell

801 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Aidan Brad Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 457 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath
2 861 Gregory Granahan Broesler
3 218 Brian Quinn Broesler
3 240 Katie Repp McDade-Cara
3 786 Margaret Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1131 Payton Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
3 944 rachel kazanecki Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

802 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1024 Siobhan Lajtman McGinley
2 1222 Collette Molnar Hurley
2 762 Laura Fedor Scoile Rince Le Cheile
3 952 Aedan Kearns Broesler
3 1062 Audrey Liberta Broesler
3 122 Brigid Nalls McGrath

803 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Katie Hooker Broesler
2 836 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 860 Cheyenne Granahan Broesler

804 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Sarah Roise Hartman Broesler
2 427 Emily Warren Broesler
3 413 Keri Vecchiariello Broesler

901 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1208 Leah Menachery O'Rourke
2 674 Jenna Cunningham Broesler

902 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1203 Declan Meagher Broesler

903 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Brendan Broesler Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Broesler Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 27, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 635 Champions registered for the feis and 530 danced. 279 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:46 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Kevin and his Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:27 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #452 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
2 < 225 > … #846 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
3 < 216 > … #321 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
.
10:33 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #145 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #196 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 218 > … #754 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 205 > … #140 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
5 < 154.5 > … #1167 Devin McDermott (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 150 > … #775 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
7 < 149.5 > … #729 Gabriella Downey (O'Rourke)
8 T < 135 > … #382 Ruby Mae Thibault (McGinley)
8 T < 135 > … #986 Maggie Kirby (Teelin)
.
11:12 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #301 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
2 < 220 > … #1134 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 180 > … #699 Jenna DeTemple (McDade-Cara)
4 < 153 > … #993 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
5 < 152 > … #947 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 140 > … #1192 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 139 > … #645 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
8 < 136.5 > … #1215 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 131 > … #372 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
10 T < 130 > … #1022 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
10 T < 130 > … #385 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
11 < 129 > … #866 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
12 < 127 > … #202 Claire Peters (Carle)
13 T < 125.5 > … #1171 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
13 T < 125.5 > … #815 Nora Frances Fuchs (Broesler)
13 T < 125.5 > … #1041 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
.
12:27 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #125 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
2 < 211.25 > … #201 Molly Person (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 190 > … #954 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
4 < 162.5 > … #209 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
5 < 157.5 > … #567 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 139 > … #303 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 130 > … #844 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
8 < 129 > … #944 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 128.75 > … #681 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
10 < 127 > … #302 Talia Schuldenrein (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 121.75 > … #573 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 121.5 > … #344 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
13 < 120.5 > … #1025 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
14 < 119.5 > … #305 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
15 < 115.5 > … #128 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
.
12:14 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #218 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 203.5 > … #1131 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 175.5 > … #979 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
4 < 170 > … #322 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 157.5 > … #478 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
6 < 156 > … #320 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
7 < 154 > … #212 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
8 < 139 > … #435 Eamon Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
9 < 131 > … #539 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129 > … #240 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
11 < 127 > … #758 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
12 < 125 > … #507 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 122 > … #433 Shea White (An Clar)
14 < 120.5 > … #994 Sophia Kosvitch (Coyle)
15 < 114.5 > … #189 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
16 < 108.5 > … #143 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
.
1:45 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
42 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #998 Alina Krannitz (Baffa)
2 < 219 > … #1024 Siobhan Lajtman (McGinley)
3 < 182.5 > … #562 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 175 > … #727 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 158 > … #581 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
6 < 145.5 > … #563 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
7 < 137 > … #594 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 135.33 > … #1124 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
9 < 132.5 > … #166 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
10 < 126.83 > … #358 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 120.33 > … #431 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
12 < 117 > … #525 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
13 < 116.5 > … #1047 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 111 > … #782 Grace Fitzgerald (Broesler)
15 < 108.5 > … #582 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
16 T < 105 > … #405 Ana Vader (Teelin)
16 T < 105 > … #262 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
17 < 104.5 > … #162 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:55 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
47 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #755 Kaitlin Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 190 > … #733 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
3 < 176.5 > … #952 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
4 < 175 > … #686 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
5 < 173 > … #716 Jenna Dolan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 169 > … #584 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
7 < 158 > … #790 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 140.5 > … #927 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
9 < 135.5 > … #323 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 135 > … #487 Emily Alps (Broesler)
11 < 130 > … #225 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 117 > … #642 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 114 > … #1057 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
14 < 109.5 > … #859 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
15 < 104.5 > … #538 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
16 < 102.5 > … #258 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
17 < 95 > … #383 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
18 T < 93 > … #536 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
18 T < 93 > … #1029 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
19 < 92 > … #292 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
20 < 91 > … #1130 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
5:53 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
40 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #339 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 169 > … #295 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 163.5 > … #857 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
4 < 162.5 > … #105 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
5 < 157 > … #982 Caroline King (Gallagher)
6 < 155.5 > … #917 Katie Hooker (Broesler)
7 < 143 > … #764 Angela Fee (Broesler)
8 < 141 > … #878 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
9 < 132.5 > … #1133 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 124 > … #807 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 123 > … #397 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
12 < 119 > … #1154 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
13 < 113.5 > … #966 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
14 < 112 > … #1128 Kaelin Main (Harney)
15 < 111 > … #298 Katherine Schmidt (Harney)
16 < 110.5 > … #337 Lydia Smith (Carle)
17 < 108 > … #1094 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
.
5:13 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by McHugh Norah, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #490 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
2 < 220 > … #932 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
3 < 188 > … #1042 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 184 > … #1097 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 182 > … #1207 Sara Melley (Hurley)
6 < 140 > … #454 Cecilia Wolf (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 139.5 > … #152 Kathryn O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
8 < 138 > … #1172 Emily McEntee (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 136.5 > … #1051 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
10 < 130.5 > … #906 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
11 < 128 > … #996 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 124.5 > … #874 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
.
6:02 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by McHugh Norah, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 191 > … #187 Madeline Pannell (Boyle)
2 < 188 > … #641 Sam Commodari (Broesler)
3 < 187 > … #427 Emily Warren (Broesler)
4 < 169 > … #773 Katy Fink (Heritage IDC)
5 < 160 > … #1174 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
6 < 154.5 > … #432 Gabby White (Early-McLoughlin)
7 < 153 > … #945 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 149 > … #560 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 149 > … #1188 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
9 < 145 > … #413 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
10 < 135 > … #840 Jacqueline Giles (Curran)
11 < 124.5 > … #889 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
12 < 120.5 > … #960 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 117 > … #603 Alyssa Carter (Early-McLoughlin)
14 < 110 > … #1138 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
15 < 109.5 > … #692 Maris DeLuca (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:13 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Julie Showalter, IL & Caroline Green-Parfery, SCO
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #450 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #281 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 < 191 > … #336 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
4 < 186 > … #802 Maura Forde (Broesler)
.
10:21 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Julie Showalter, IL & Caroline Green-Parfery, SCO
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1081 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #170 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 195 > … #743 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
.
12:38 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Julie Showalter, IL & Caroline Green-Parfery, SCO
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #147 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #1166 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
3 < 193.5 > … #1162 Maeve McCloskey (McGinley)
4 < 190 > … #674 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 171.5 > … #1066 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
6 < 154 > … #719 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
7 < 141 > … #456 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 136 > … #745 Jorja Einwechter (Doyle)
9 < 128.5 > … #685 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
2:09 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #430 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 208 > … #673 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 188 > … #533 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 173 > … #481 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
5 < 156 > … #103 Claire Murad (Baffa)
6 < 151 > … #955 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 150 > … #210 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #679 Allison Daly (McGinley)
9 < 134 > … #464 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
.
1:22 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Julie Showalter, IL & Caroline Green-Parfery, SCO
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #876 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 225 > … #757 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 187 > … #534 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 186 > … #365 Charlotte Sulger (Harney)
5 < 185 > … #697 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 174 > … #1150 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
7 < 151 > … #770 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 136.5 > … #1014 Maggie Krein (Murray)
9 < 133.5 > … #715 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
10 < 128 > … #407 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
11 < 124.5 > … #721 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
12 < 120 > … #744 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
13 < 117.5 > … #423 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
.
3:51 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Michelle Greene, SCO, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Kathryn Hanley, MD
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1092 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #683 Peyton Davis (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #1132 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 < 169.5 > … #595 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
5 < 153 > … #976 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 147 > … #875 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
7 < 145 > … #956 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
8 < 132.5 > … #396 Kyleigh Smith Tuma (Marie Moore)
9 < 128 > … #589 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
10 < 124 > … #426 Josephine Ward (Brady Academy)
11 < 120 > … #853 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
12 < 115 > … #622 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
13 < 114.5 > … #819 Bridget Gallagher (Brady Academy)
14 < 113 > … #957 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
.
4:58 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Julie Showalter, IL & Caroline Green-Parfery, SCO
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #445 Laney Williams (Southern Academy)
2 < 231 > … #477 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
3 < 187 > … #308 Anna Segar (Broesler)
4 < 177 > … #568 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
5 < 159 > … #856 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
6 < 154.5 > … #621 Sheila Clark (Burke-Conroy)
7 T < 142 > … #283 Alyssa Savard (Teelin)
7 T < 142 > … #886 Hattie Hare (Southern Academy)
8 < 134 > … #739 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #133 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 129 > … #437 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
11 < 126.5 > … #1120 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
12 < 126 > … #1214 Emily Miller (Boyle)
.
4:14 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #871 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 240 > … #849 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #242 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 164 > … #233 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 153.5 > … #881 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy)
6 < 150.5 > … #1168 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
7 < 146 > … #515 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 136.5 > … #1072 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
9 < 132 > … #962 Grace Kelliher (Brady Academy)
10 < 130.5 > … #441 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
11 < 128 > … #1063 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
.
6:46 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Julie Showalter, IL & Caroline Green-Parfery, SCO
38 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #351 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 222 > … #614 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 206 > … #884 Emma Hare (Southern Academy)
4 < 186 > … #1302 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 172 > … #367 Julia Sullivan (Doyle)
6 < 157 > … #118 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
7 < 151 > … #1045 Caroline Leeber (Harney)
8 < 149 > … #928 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
9 < 142 > … #987 Haylee Anna Kirk (Broesler)
10 < 133 > … #1237 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
11 < 127 > … #805 Rose Francis (Boyle)
12 < 125 > … #571 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
13 < 120.5 > … #978 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
.
5:48 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #495 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 200 > … #517 Aislinn Bevill (Harney)
3 < 175 > … #354 Megan Stella (McInerney)
4 < 168 > … #751 Simone Faloona (McGinley)
5 < 166 > … #146 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
6 < 160.5 > … #357 Ciara Stillson (Stillson)
7 < 156 > … #316 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
8 < 148 > … #443 Kate Williams (Southern Academy)
9 < 143.5 > … #834 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
10 < 126 > … #505 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
11 < 125 > … #651 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
12 < 122 > … #1177 Elle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
13 < 118 > … #977 Payton Kiel (Harney)
.
11:31 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #946 Enda Sean Keane (Graham)
2 < 225 > … #984 Sean King (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #1016 Chip Krese (Boyle)
.
11:35 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #421 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
2 < 250 > … #176 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
11:44 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1123 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #557 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #1203 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #163 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
12:50 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1096 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #248 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 200 > … #165 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 190 > … #412 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
5 < 166.5 > … #164 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
12:58 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1202 Ryan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #131 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #247 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
2:26 PM
Event #510A Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Caroline Green-Parfery, SCO
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #1046 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #633 Maria Cline (Mulhern)
3 < 193 > … #689 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 176 > … #749 Meghan Evans (Harney)
4 T < 176 > … #768 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 165 > … #265 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
6 < 153 > … #901 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #726 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
10:45 AM
Event #510B Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Niall Holly, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #735 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 225 > … #1095 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 222.33 > … #264 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 200 > … #551 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
5 < 159 > … #501 Sharon Ball (McGinley)
6 < 152.5 > … #879 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
7 < 151.83 > … #1180 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 144 > … #1205 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
9 < 140 > … #556 Breanna Broesler (Broesler)