Broesler Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

A Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Caileigh Gandy Lenahan - NJ
1 639 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 1151 Fionn Ryan Broesler
1 533 Keira Fennelly Slattery
1 311 Liam Boyce Broesler
1 608 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
1 185 Luke Veeneman Broesler
1 186 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
1 1128 McKenna Reilly Slattery
1 960 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
1 312 Molly Boyce Broesler
1 236 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

B Boys & Girls TirNaNog Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 663 Emily Hayer Wick-Hegarty
1 1151 Fionn Ryan Broesler
1 311 Liam Boyce Broesler
1 608 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
1 185 Luke Veeneman Broesler
1 186 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
1 960 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
1 312 Molly Boyce Broesler
1 236 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

1R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 863 Erin Mayo McAleer

1J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 863 Erin Mayo McAleer

1SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna

2R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler
2 167 Sadie Thornton Broesler

2J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Sadie Thornton Broesler
2 985 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler

2HOP Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler
2 167 Sadie Thornton Broesler

3R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
2 463 Julianna Darr Kotelnicki
3 291 Meghan Bennett Broesler
4 258 Julianna Ali Farrell

3J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Julianna Darr Kotelnicki
2 127 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
3 258 Julianna Ali Farrell
4 920 Briana McNamara Broesler

4R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 579 India Gallo O'Sullivan
2 512 Katie Eckes Broesler
3 322 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy

4J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 579 India Gallo O'Sullivan
2 322 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
3 1153 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler

4SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
2 1153 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
3 512 Katie Eckes Broesler
3 1154 Keira Ryan Broesler

4HOP Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1153 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
2 1154 Keira Ryan Broesler
3 512 Katie Eckes Broesler

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
2 243 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 857 Leah Markle Slattery
4 320 Riley Breen Lynn

5J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Riley Breen Lynn
2 1161 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 257 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
4 857 Leah Markle Slattery

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
2 582 Morgan Gandy Lenahan - NJ
3 187 Cecilia Verchinski Lenahan - NJ

7J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
2 187 Cecilia Verchinski Lenahan - NJ

100R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Erin Williams Finnegan
2 284 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 722 Addyson Karns Gallagher
3 238 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

100J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 Erin Williams Finnegan
3 238 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 722 Addyson Karns Gallagher

100TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 238 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 225 Erin Williams Finnegan

100SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 722 Addyson Karns Gallagher

100HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Erin Williams Finnegan

101R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 380 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 373 Erin Callinan Broesler
4 640 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 891 Addison McDonough Verlin
4 1036 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
4 982 Erin Noonan McAleer

101J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 638 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 334 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
3 891 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 373 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 120 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 380 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

101TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 334 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
3 640 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1036 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings

101SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 120 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 864 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 891 Addison McDonough Verlin
4 380 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

101HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 383 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 638 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 373 Erin Callinan Broesler

101HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 383 Hannah Carey Broesler

102R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 1109 Giada Reali Slattery
3 355 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
4 912 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1035 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
4 1052 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
4 478 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 649 Sydney Hammer Slattery

102J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 145 Fiona Stewart Slattery
3 462 Maya Dardis Johnston
4 1109 Giada Reali Slattery
4 1035 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
4 649 Sydney Hammer Slattery

102TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 912 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 573 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse

102SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 1035 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 478 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 912 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 462 Maya Dardis Johnston
4 649 Sydney Hammer Slattery

103R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Madison Farrell Broesler
2 1180 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 272 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
4 541 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
4 719 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
4 963 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 577 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
4 283 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1034 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
4 458 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
4 946 Lucy Mora Broesler

103J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 272 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 283 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 719 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
4 963 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 577 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
4 1034 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
4 1075 Keira Prior Lynn
4 946 Lucy Mora Broesler

103TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1034 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 283 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 526 Madison Farrell Broesler
4 325 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
4 266 Aoibheann Hillman Heritage IDC
4 963 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1075 Keira Prior Lynn

103SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1034 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 458 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
4 541 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
4 719 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
4 963 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1180 Katie Scucces Teelin
4 526 Madison Farrell Broesler
4 1024 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

103HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1180 Katie Scucces Teelin
2 458 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 1024 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

103HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 526 Madison Farrell Broesler
3 1024 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

104R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1107 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 1049 Natalie Payne Slattery
3 249 Addison Ziegler Lynn
4 849 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
4 1012 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
4 602 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
4 1081 Jillian Puluka Lynn

104J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1049 Natalie Payne Slattery
2 849 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 1107 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
4 602 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
4 817 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
4 1081 Jillian Puluka Lynn
4 401 Keara Clarke Heritage IDC
4 445 Shannon Craig Broesler

104TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Addison Ziegler Lynn
2 1107 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 138 Emily Stauffer Hooley
4 1081 Jillian Puluka Lynn

104SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 602 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
3 1049 Natalie Payne Slattery
4 1107 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
4 817 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
4 1081 Jillian Puluka Lynn
4 259 Mickaela Ali Farrell

104HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 264 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 817 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty

104HOP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
2 445 Shannon Craig Broesler

105R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Brady Witt Slattery
2 648 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 438 Aidan Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 741 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 619 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan

105J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Brady Witt Slattery
2 933 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
3 625 Cassidy Gratta Wick-Hegarty
4 595 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
4 648 Meghan Hammer Slattery

105TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 685 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 741 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

105SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 438 Aidan Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 685 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
4 933 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

105HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC

106R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Lilliana Mahan Wick-Hegarty
2 855 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore

106J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Lilliana Mahan Wick-Hegarty
2 855 Kirsten Mans DeNogla - Ardmore

106TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 1106 Faith Rainis An Clar

106SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Lilliana Mahan Wick-Hegarty

106HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 1106 Faith Rainis An Clar

107R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Donavan Gomez Broesler

107J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Jessica Fowlie Marie Moore
2 610 Donavan Gomez Broesler

108J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Lilly Baker Lynn

108TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Lilly Baker Lynn

200R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
2 987 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 164 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan

200J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
2 634 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 207 Coco Ward Teelin

200TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 634 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 987 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 207 Coco Ward Teelin
4 907 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

200SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 987 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 184 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 907 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1108 Mairead Raley McHugh
4 164 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan

200HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Coco Ward Teelin
2 987 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 184 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

200HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 987 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 184 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

201R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 664 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 1037 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 511 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
4 507 Grace Dwyer Broesler

201J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 862 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 511 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
4 262 Greta Almquist Broesler

201TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 862 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 511 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC

201SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 664 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 511 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
4 862 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
4 507 Grace Dwyer Broesler

201HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 862 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 503 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna

201HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 119 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 262 Greta Almquist Broesler

202R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 1155 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 789 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 738 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
3 563 Lucas Fox An Clar

202J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
2 461 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 874 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 318 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
4 738 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
4 1143 Colin Ross Broesler
4 179 Julianna Uccello An Clar
4 410 Tess Coffey Marie Moore

202TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 807 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 874 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 692 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
4 190 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
4 950 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
4 410 Tess Coffey Marie Moore

202SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 461 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 318 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
4 738 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
4 131 Caroline Sottile Broesler
4 1155 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
4 1046 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
4 950 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

202HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 1155 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 522 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
4 131 Caroline Sottile Broesler
4 922 Emma McNeill Broesler

202HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1143 Colin Ross Broesler
2 1155 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 131 Caroline Sottile Broesler

203R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1159 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 1152 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 264 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 983 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 916 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 1147 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
4 1120 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
4 948 Mandy Moran Broesler

203J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 948 Mandy Moran Broesler
2 1152 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 1159 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 633 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
4 613 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
4 791 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
4 983 Lily Noonan McAleer

203TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1152 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 1120 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 682 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 983 Lily Noonan McAleer
4 1159 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 613 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
4 141 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
4 264 Lila Anacker Slattery

203SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 766 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 141 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 983 Lily Noonan McAleer
4 1159 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 943 Claire Moore Broesler
4 791 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
4 264 Lila Anacker Slattery

203HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1152 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 1147 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
3 916 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 1120 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
4 633 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
4 948 Mandy Moran Broesler

203HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1152 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 1147 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
3 261 Cecelia Almquist Broesler

204R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 108 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland
2 139 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 1039 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
4 287 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
4 520 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
4 836 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
4 297 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
4 565 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
4 426 Maggie Conchado Coyle

204J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 376 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
2 554 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 346 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 520 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
4 704 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
4 436 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
4 426 Maggie Conchado Coyle
4 139 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
4 1156 Megan Ryan Broesler

204TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 704 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 836 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
4 196 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
4 287 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
4 520 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
4 565 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
4 1059 Meghan Perez Broesler
4 788 Vivian Laub Baffa

204SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 108 aoife singer Rhythm of Ireland
2 139 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 788 Vivian Laub Baffa
3 1039 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 346 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 836 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
4 307 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
4 520 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
4 565 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
4 364 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
4 436 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
4 426 Maggie Conchado Coyle

204HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 520 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 1039 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 1023 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
4 271 Madyson Ayers Verlin
4 426 Maggie Conchado Coyle
4 1059 Meghan Perez Broesler

204HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 554 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 346 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

205R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 860 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
3 735 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 384 Regan Carlson Gallagher
4 1160 Miranda Salinger Heritage IDC

205J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 1141 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 860 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
4 976 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
4 740 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara

205TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 677 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 705 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
4 189 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
4 1141 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
4 293 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
4 384 Regan Carlson Gallagher

205SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 1160 Miranda Salinger Heritage IDC
3 976 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 740 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara

205HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
2 508 Grace Eagen Coyle
3 976 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
4 189 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
4 1041 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC

206R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 944 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 611 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 562 Jessica Fowlie Marie Moore
3 357 Kaylee Burns Broesler
4 136 Erin Stanek Coyle

206J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Maura Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 270 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 357 Kaylee Burns Broesler

206TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 327 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 357 Kaylee Burns Broesler
4 132 Clare Sottile Broesler
4 198 Joy Wagner Hooley
4 270 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
4 755 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

206SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 944 Fiona Moore Broesler
2 327 Caroline Bresson Teelin
2 440 Maura Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 562 Jessica Fowlie Marie Moore
3 357 Kaylee Burns Broesler

206HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 944 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 357 Kaylee Burns Broesler
4 198 Joy Wagner Hooley
4 972 Kerry Murray Broesler

206HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 270 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 944 Fiona Moore Broesler

207R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1018 Ronan O'Reilly Boyle
2 758 Sara Knauss Coyle
3 476 Mairead Denver Broesler

207J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 476 Mairead Denver Broesler
3 980 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy

207TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 1145 Lauren Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 1122 Bridget Reed An Clar

207SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1145 Lauren Ross Wick-Hegarty
2 758 Sara Knauss Coyle
3 980 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
4 632 Christi Gronemann Slattery

207HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 1018 Ronan O'Reilly Boyle
3 1121 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
4 276 Lilly Baker Lynn

207HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
2 1121 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Andrea Tester McFadden
2 446 KielyAnn Cronin Broesler
3 1064 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
3 898 Meriel McGovern Slattery

208J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Jillian Laub Baffa

208TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1064 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 574 Mary Gabriele Coyle
3 446 KielyAnn Cronin Broesler

208SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
2 1064 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
3 446 KielyAnn Cronin Broesler

208HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
2 971 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
3 969 Alexa Murray Cummins
3 574 Mary Gabriele Coyle

208HOP Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 446 KielyAnn Cronin Broesler

300R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 634 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 826 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 535 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC

300TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 124 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 826 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

300SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 216 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 826 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 124 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

300HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

301R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1184 Finn Shaffer Bell
2 361 Delainey Buttignol Bell
4 513 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

301J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Mary Mahoney Broesler
2 240 Colleen Woods Broesler

301TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
2 361 Delainey Buttignol Bell
2 845 Mary Mahoney Broesler
3 597 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 240 Colleen Woods Broesler

301SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
2 597 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 361 Delainey Buttignol Bell

301HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
2 1184 Finn Shaffer Bell
3 240 Colleen Woods Broesler
4 845 Mary Mahoney Broesler
4 789 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

301HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Emma McNeill Broesler

302R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 156 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 282 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
4 279 Colin Barrett Bell
4 430 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
4 599 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
4 174 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

302J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1169 Charlotte Scalora Broesler
2 766 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 162 Cate Taylor Broesler

302TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 766 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 678 Paige Hinkle Hooley
2 174 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 654 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 633 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 156 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

302SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 282 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 678 Paige Hinkle Hooley
4 682 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
4 654 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
4 156 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

302HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1188 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 448 Maeve Crossan Teelin
3 156 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 162 Cate Taylor Broesler
4 1169 Charlotte Scalora Broesler
4 766 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

302HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 766 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

303R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 420 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 1059 Meghan Perez Broesler
3 615 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 1131 Cara Rice Broesler
3 824 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 1063 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 554 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
4 104 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
4 745 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC
4 1135 Samantha Roddy Johnston
4 788 Vivian Laub Baffa

303J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1059 Meghan Perez Broesler
2 352 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 1131 Cara Rice Broesler
3 364 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

303TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1063 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 1185 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 1131 Cara Rice Broesler
3 352 McKayla Burke McDonald School
4 615 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
4 824 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 104 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
4 1135 Samantha Roddy Johnston

303SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1136 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
2 356 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 894 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 615 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 104 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
4 196 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
4 1063 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 554 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
4 1135 Samantha Roddy Johnston

303HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1185 Helen Shaffer Bell
2 615 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 824 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 352 McKayla Burke McDonald School
4 1063 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 420 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
4 554 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
4 104 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
4 1135 Samantha Roddy Johnston

303HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Sonia Singhal Broesler
2 1059 Meghan Perez Broesler

304R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Kiley Cacace Schade
2 466 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 935 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 296 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
4 241 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 211 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
4 567 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 362 Maggie Buttignol Bell
4 112 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara

304J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1051 Caelan Pedersen Broesler

304TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 362 Maggie Buttignol Bell
3 498 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 567 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 191 Katherine Vittone Bell
4 370 Kiley Cacace Schade
4 466 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore

304SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Maggie Buttignol Bell
2 370 Kiley Cacace Schade
3 466 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 296 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
4 241 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 770 Audrey Kreitner Curran
4 1051 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
4 1014 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
4 1033 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
4 112 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
4 571 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC

304HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Hadley Frazier Hurley
2 935 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 296 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 913 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 362 Maggie Buttignol Bell
4 241 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 770 Audrey Kreitner Curran
4 843 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
4 211 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
4 1033 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore

305R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 1062 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 887 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 170 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 658 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
4 394 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
4 441 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
4 668 Charlotte Helson Broesler
4 726 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
4 657 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
4 587 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
4 368 Tommy Byrnes O'Malley

305J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 668 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 327 Caroline Bresson Teelin

305TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 394 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 655 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 699 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 887 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 1062 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 668 Charlotte Helson Broesler
4 658 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
4 726 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
4 657 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
4 408 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
4 354 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
4 870 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore

305SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Charlotte Helson Broesler
2 657 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 408 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
3 1062 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 699 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 726 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC

305HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 1062 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 757 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 658 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 408 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
4 250 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
4 394 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
4 441 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
4 655 Lara Hartle Slattery
4 354 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
4 368 Tommy Byrnes O'Malley

305HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

306R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 290 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 532 Madeline Feller Broesler
4 601 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
4 823 Erin Lyons Maple
4 534 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
4 484 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC

306J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 151 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 1057 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler

306TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 723 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 601 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
4 532 Madeline Feller Broesler
4 710 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
4 867 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
4 1018 Ronan O'Reilly Boyle
4 955 Ryleigh Moule Cummins

306SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 151 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 1057 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
3 484 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
4 601 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
4 532 Madeline Feller Broesler
4 366 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

306HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 723 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 867 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
4 534 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
4 1057 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
4 710 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School

306HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 1057 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
3 290 Bryan Bennett Broesler

307R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
2 278 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 659 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
4 828 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
4 319 Kasondra Bream An Clar
4 277 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 464 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore
4 925 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

307J Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Fiona Lyons Broesler

307TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 278 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
2 977 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
2 643 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 319 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 828 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 898 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 502 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

307SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 278 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 659 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 277 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 941 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
4 787 Jillian Laub Baffa
4 319 Kasondra Bream An Clar
4 502 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

307HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
2 317 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
2 1064 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 277 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 898 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 706 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 278 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 643 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 925 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

307HOP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Single (Hop) Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Fiona Lyons Broesler

600 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Niamh Coleman Broesler
2 936 Ailismae Millar Broesler
3 1099 James Quinn Broesler
4 105 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
4 413 Brianna Cole Broesler
4 715 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
4 802 Josephine Liberta Broesler
4 1053 Jude Pelletier Baffa
4 1183 Kyra Sexton Broesler
4 230 Olivia Wilson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

600A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 704 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 824 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 738 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
4 1152 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

601A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Treble Reel Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 170 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 270 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
4 1121 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
4 825 Fiona Lyons Broesler
4 1057 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler

602A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Treble Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Meriel McGovern Slattery

700 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 503 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 511 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 430 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 1152 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
4 282 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
4 1159 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 807 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
4 613 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
4 766 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 633 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
4 190 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
4 1046 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
4 845 Mary Mahoney Broesler
4 634 Norah Gross O'Rourke
4 174 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 397 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

701 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1023 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 1051 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
2 296 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 615 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 1063 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 466 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
4 196 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
4 1093 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
4 385 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
4 935 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
4 860 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

702 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 151 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 668 Charlotte Helson Broesler
2 1057 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
3 394 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 944 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 658 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 723 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 357 Kaylee Burns Broesler
4 1062 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 290 Bryan Bennett Broesler
4 632 Christi Gronemann Slattery
4 132 Clare Sottile Broesler
4 270 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
4 219 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

703 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 825 Fiona Lyons Broesler
3 163 Andrea Tester McFadden

704 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1138 Florence Rodrigue Goggin-Carroll
2 105 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 121 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 248 Amy Zenker Goggin-Carroll
3 515 Ashley Egan Broesler
3 750 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin
3 559 Molly Forde Broesler
4 779 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 1053 Jude Pelletier Baffa
4 607 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
4 923 Katie McNeill Broesler
4 360 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
4 230 Olivia Wilson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 993 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

705 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Emily McFadden Broesler
2 621 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
3 486 Nicolette Doherty Broesler

706 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Miya Stefanick Broesler
2 1047 Hailey Payea Broesler
3 622 Cheyenne Granahan Broesler

800 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 798 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
3 537 Anabelle Filosa Wick-Hegarty

801 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Mary Slawson Baffa
2 572 Nora Frances Fuchs Broesler
3 1096 Colin Quinn Broesler
4 715 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
4 1183 Kyra Sexton Broesler
4 230 Olivia Wilson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 1157 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

802 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 419 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 997 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 931 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni

803 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
2 529 Angela Fee Broesler
3 728 Aedan Kearns Broesler

804 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Gracie Allan Broesler
2 978 Sydney Newman Broesler

900 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Ashley Egan Broesler
2 890 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 775 Anastasia Kudin Broesler
4 524 Delaney Farrell Broesler

901 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
2 540 Dervla Fitzgerald O'Rourke
3 790 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery

902 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Peyton Davis Broesler
2 314 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
3 1095 Brian Quinn Broesler

903 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Owen Luebbers Broesler
2 811 Morgan Loftis Broesler
3 616 Emily Grace Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Broesler Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 25, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 619 Champions registered for the feis and 494 danced. 262 were awarded (53.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:41 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Only OC Events
I congratulate Carol, Kevin, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Steve Caffrey and Tom Hartman for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:31 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Adele Kushner (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 235 > … #993 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
3 < 189.5 > … #360 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
4 < 186 > … #559 Molly Forde (Broesler)
.
11:13 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #1099 James Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 218.83 > … #386 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 187 > … #149 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
4 < 181 > … #846 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171.83 > … #239 Victoria Wood (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 159.5 > … #1053 Jude Pelletier (Baffa)
7 < 156 > … #347 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 150.33 > … #233 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
9 < 135.5 > … #411 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond (Kenny Academy)
.
11:52 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #121 Julia Smith (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 191 > … #750 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
3 < 173.5 > … #537 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
4 < 165 > … #984 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
5 < 151.5 > … #265 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
6 < 150 > … #1255 Emily Loughlin (McDade-Cara)
7 < 145 > … #786 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 136.5 > … #173 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
9 < 135 > … #915 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
10 < 134.5 > … #841 mara mahon (An Clar)
.
12:23 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
43 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #442 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
2 < 216 > … #188 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183 > … #1104 Ava Rahn (Murray)
4 < 160.5 > … #1102 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 156.5 > … #536 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
6 < 153.5 > … #572 Nora Frances Fuchs (Broesler)
7 < 143.5 > … #689 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 140.5 > … #118 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
9 < 126 > … #428 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 121 > … #230 Olivia Wilson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
11 < 118 > … #715 Emma Jose (Aherne Sheehan)
12 < 115 > … #956 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
13 < 111 > … #1096 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
14 < 110 > … #774 Grace Krueger (Murray)
15 < 106.5 > … #790 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
16 < 105.5 > … #102 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
17 < 104.5 > … #1157 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
18 < 102 > … #137 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
19 < 101 > … #168 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
.
12:45 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #101 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
2 < 196 > … #269 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 191 > … #339 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 184.5 > … #154 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 169 > … #605 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 152 > … #940 Anna Mitterer (Bell)
7 < 150 > … #919 Keira McNally (Rince O' Chroi)
8 < 148 > … #201 Eammon Walker (Baffa)
9 < 138.5 > … #1022 Ava O'Sullivan (O'Rourke)
10 < 137 > … #650 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 133 > … #965 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
12 < 132 > … #1183 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
13 < 124 > … #253 Jolie Acton (Boland)
14 < 117 > … #160 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
15 < 106.5 > … #326 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
16 < 102 > … #730 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
17 < 99.5 > … #674 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
.
10:15 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #848 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 202 > … #829 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 185 > … #106 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #644 Katie Hall (Teelin)
5 < 173.5 > … #421 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
6 < 166 > … #419 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 148.5 > … #374 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
8 < 145.5 > … #997 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 133 > … #709 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 131.5 > … #897 Lindsay McGotty (Slattery)
11 < 126 > … #301 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 119.5 > … #1172 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 118 > … #840 Aylia Mahon (An Clar)
14 < 114.5 > … #570 Tara Frost (McDonald School)
15 < 108.5 > … #665 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
16 < 103 > … #479 Grace Devine (Boland)
.
2:21 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
47 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #879 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #797 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 179.5 > … #799 Audrey Liberta (Broesler)
4 < 162 > … #194 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
5 < 160.5 > … #147 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 149 > … #516 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148.5 > … #505 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
8 < 138 > … #688 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
9 < 132.5 > … #691 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
10 < 125.5 > … #493 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 124.5 > … #1148 Madelyn Rowan (McGough Academy)
12 < 124 > … #369 Heather Cacace (Schade)
13 < 114.5 > … #952 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
14 < 114 > … #481 Isabella DiFoggio (Rince O' Chroi)
15 < 111.5 > … #338 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 107 > … #1126 Fiona Reilly (Heritage IDC)
17 < 105.5 > … #176 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
18 < 104.5 > … #748 Maeve King (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
19 < 98.5 > … #914 McMahon Caitlin (McDonald School)
.
4:16 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
40 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198 > … #694 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
2 < 192 > … #728 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #708 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 186 > … #621 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
5 < 173 > … #697 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
6 < 170.5 > … #547 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 167 > … #614 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
8 < 164.5 > … #128 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
9 < 128.5 > … #583 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
10 < 127 > … #422 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 125.5 > … #316 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
12 < 124.5 > … #203 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 122 > … #348 Celine Burke (Broesler)
14 < 120 > … #1171 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 116.5 > … #288 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
16 < 105.5 > … #402 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:40 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #1173 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 211.5 > … #603 Isabella Giles (Gray)
3 < 203 > … #819 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181.5 > … #851 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 171 > … #566 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160 > … #765 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
7 < 154 > … #543 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
8 < 145 > … #429 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
9 < 142.5 > … #130 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 137 > … #1061 Maria Persson (An Clar)
11 < 135.5 > … #350 Hannah M Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
5:40 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #367 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
2 < 215 > … #821 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 207.33 > … #260 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #929 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
5 < 156.5 > … #675 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
6 < 155 > … #978 Sydney Newman (Broesler)
7 < 142 > … #1187 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
8 < 136.5 > … #716 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
9 < 136 > … #1165 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
10 < 129.5 > … #152 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
11 < 122 > … #1137 Alana Rodgers (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 119.33 > … #752 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
13 < 114.5 > … #309 Jessica Boryk (Broesler)
14 < 112.5 > … #353 Sano Burke (Broesler)
15 < 112.33 > … #759 Colleen Kosanke (Rochester Academy)
.
10:25 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #105 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 215 > … #802 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #773 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
10:51 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #232 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 197 > … #451 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #1056 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 178 > … #793 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 169 > … #395 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
6 < 157 > … #409 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 145 > … #936 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
8 T < 137 > … #1166 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
8 T < 137 > … #122 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
.
11:56 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Michael Dillon, CA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1071 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 220 > … #209 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 205 > … #251 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #830 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
5 < 159 > … #1257 Mary Kate Callana (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156 > … #425 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
.
3:15 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #990 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 231 > … #792 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 213 > … #667 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
4 < 200 > … #454 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 157 > … #416 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
6 < 151.5 > … #695 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 151 > … #783 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
8 T < 149 > … #248 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
8 T < 149 > … #244 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 133 > … #660 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
5:12 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #150 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
2 < 210 > … #450 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 198.5 > … #519 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
4 < 190 > … #313 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #733 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
6 < 159 > … #889 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 151.5 > … #528 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
8 < 144.5 > … #1138 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 140 > … #962 Claire Murad (Baffa)
10 < 139.5 > … #459 Allison Daly (McGinley)
11 < 125.5 > … #286 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 117 > … #514 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
13 < 116.5 > … #1073 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
.
6:41 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
31 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #767 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #527 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 180 > … #204 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
4 < 178 > … #742 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
5 < 176.5 > … #636 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 165 > … #477 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 145.5 > … #452 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 141 > … #405 A Clinton (An Clar)
9 < 126.5 > … #486 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
10 < 126 > … #135 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:17 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #816 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #220 Ava Wiesenmeyer (Wick)
3 < 182.5 > … #616 Emily Grace (Broesler)
4 < 177.5 > … #721 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
5 < 167 > … #213 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
6 < 165 > … #596 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 148 > … #626 Allison Greening (Boyle)
8 T < 129 > … #202 Maeve Walker (Baffa)
8 T < 129 > … #850 Audrey Malila (Murray)
9 < 125 > … #447 Paige Cross (McGinley)
10 < 124 > … #893 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
11 < 123 > … #994 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
2:04 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Michael Dillon, CA, Lisa Waites, ENG & Justine Ward-Mallison, ENG
33 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #217 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 230 > … #831 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
3 < 216 > … #1132 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
4 < 167 > … #321 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
5 < 166 > … #340 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
6 < 155 > … #739 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
7 < 145 > … #975 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 144 > … #530 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
9 < 142 > … #981 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 131 > … #406 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
11 T < 126 > … #423 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
11 T < 126 > … #229 Katherine Wills (Erickson)
.
1:43 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #218 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
2 < 222.5 > … #747 Ellie King (Teelin)
3 < 194.5 > … #612 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 182 > … #237 Carolyn Woll (Burke-Conroy)
5 < 172.5 > … #206 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
6 < 168 > … #1162 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
7 < 161 > … #224 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
8 < 146 > … #883 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
9 < 139 > … #998 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
10 < 126.5 > … #801 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
11 < 122 > … #1069 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
12 < 118 > … #332 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
.
6:03 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #140 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 231 > … #393 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 202.5 > … #796 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 170 > … #427 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164.5 > … #701 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
6 < 162.5 > … #954 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
7 < 156 > … #629 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
8 < 139 > … #687 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
9 < 132.5 > … #1032 Molly Opinsky (Broesler)
10 < 130 > … #1013 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
11 < 124 > … #768 Sarah Krein (Murray)
.
6:28 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Stella Moore, ENG, Noreen Duggan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1189 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
2 < 250 > … #143 Megan Stella (McInerney)
3 < 177 > … #1146 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
4 < 174 > … #917 Leiden McMurray (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 170 > … #153 Margaret Suttle (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
6 < 168.5 > … #492 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
6:12 PM
Event #511 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #178 Paige Turilli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 196 > … #1142 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 186.5 > … #778 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
4 T < 181 > … #387 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
4 T < 181 > … #471 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:41 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #908 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #1021 Conor O'Siadhail (Broesler)
3 < 225 > … #746 Tristan Kilpatrick (Bell)
.
3:47 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1256 Danielle Calanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #1175 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 190 > … #1095 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #623 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
3:23 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1079 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #1015 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 205 > … #345 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
.
3:30 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #329 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #926 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 212 > … #182 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
4 < 201 > … #835 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
.
2:39 PM
Event #518 Open Champion (Men Only) 18 & Over
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #820 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #1186 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #308 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)