Bracken School Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 522 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 125 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 758 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 829 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 446 Maeve Connolly Haley

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 829 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 856 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 447 Mairead Connolly Haley

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 446 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 856 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 716 Riley Hussey Murray
4 447 Mairead Connolly Haley
5 829 Maeve Marino Bracken

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 770 Catherine Lacey Haley
2 843 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 318 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
4 175 Maeve Reyes Keane-O'Brien
4 303 Riley Welch Murray
4 168 Ruby Reardon Bracken

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 770 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 318 Ciara Wood Brady Academy

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 770 Catherine Lacey Haley
2 318 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
3 559 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
4 843 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
4 732 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
5 406 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
5 122 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
5 784 Bailee Lawrence Keane-O'Brien
5 202 Gabrielle Ross Smith-Houlihan
5 725 Hailey Johnson Bracken
5 192 kalie Ronzio Connolly Academy
5 841 Madeline Mazza Keane-O'Brien
5 175 Maeve Reyes Keane-O'Brien
5 303 Riley Welch Murray
5 168 Ruby Reardon Bracken

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 590 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
1 866 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 104 Delaney O'Neil Connolly Academy
2 914 Fiona Mott Haley
2 311 Kerrin Williams Connolly Academy
3 297 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 269 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 832 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Delaney O'Neil Connolly Academy
1 504 Julia Davis Bracken
2 590 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
3 483 Molly Crowley Keane-O'Brien
3 832 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 590 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
1 104 Delaney O'Neil Connolly Academy
2 504 Julia Davis Bracken
2 483 Molly Crowley Keane-O'Brien
3 323 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 914 Fiona Mott Haley
4 297 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 866 Austin McDonnell Forbes
4 612 Elena Francis Bracken
4 269 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
4 311 Kerrin Williams Connolly Academy
4 587 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
4 832 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
4 126 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Mollie Smith Bracken
2 146 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 169 Sadie Reardon Bracken
3 188 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 687 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 363 Lindsey Bleier Rochester Academy

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 687 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 245 Mollie Smith Bracken
3 169 Sadie Reardon Bracken

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 687 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 245 Mollie Smith Bracken
3 188 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 363 Lindsey Bleier Rochester Academy
3 169 Sadie Reardon Bracken

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 334 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
3 328 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 334 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
3 745 Hannah Kelly Bracken
3 611 Margo Fox Inishfree

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Margo Fox Inishfree
2 328 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 408 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
4 501 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
4 547 Michelle Emello Sullivan
5 745 Hannah Kelly Bracken
5 791 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
5 334 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart

31 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 515 Molly-Kate Dempsey McDonough-Grimes
3 790 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 604 Magen Ford Bracken
3 487 Molly Cullivan Bracken

32 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 790 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 487 Molly Cullivan Bracken
3 604 Magen Ford Bracken
3 515 Molly-Kate Dempsey McDonough-Grimes

33 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 487 Molly Cullivan Bracken
2 515 Molly-Kate Dempsey McDonough-Grimes
3 790 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 604 Magen Ford Bracken

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
2 267 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 432 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 187 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Bria Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 187 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 412 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 277 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 412 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 267 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 187 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 309 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 905 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 267 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 159 Abigail Proulx Murray

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
1 503 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
1 660 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
1 799 Sarah Lucas Crossbane-Grant
2 227 Caroline Scott O'Dwyer
2 217 Helen Saunders McGonagle
2 418 Rebecca Casey Goulding
2 450 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 748 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 469 Caroline Cortright Boston Academy
3 155 Julia Pozerski Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 402 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
4 796 Maeve Lowney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 797 Will Lowney Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
2 367 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
2 660 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
3 469 Caroline Cortright Boston Academy
3 227 Caroline Scott O'Dwyer
3 418 Rebecca Casey Goulding

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
1 503 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
2 367 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
2 217 Helen Saunders McGonagle
2 660 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
3 402 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 799 Sarah Lucas Crossbane-Grant

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 450 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 660 Mollie Hagearty McInerney

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 748 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 904 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 120 Maggie O'Malley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 414 Erin Casco Bracken
3 580 Grace Flaherty Brady Academy
3 542 Madalyn Ebert McInerney

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 542 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 672 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 191 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 359 Riley Bisnette McInerney

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 654 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 120 Maggie O'Malley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 672 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 542 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 359 Riley Bisnette McInerney

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 654 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 359 Riley Bisnette McInerney

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Riley Bisnette McInerney
2 672 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 191 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 679 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 685 Ann Henrickson McInerney
3 810 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 114 Siobhan ODonnell Brady Academy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 755 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 114 Siobhan ODonnell Brady Academy
3 228 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Siobhan ODonnell Brady Academy
2 384 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 685 Ann Henrickson McInerney

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 879 Katrina McKenna Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
1 114 Siobhan ODonnell Brady Academy
2 659 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
2 384 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 228 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 473 Madeline Courtemanche Heavey-Quinn

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 879 Katrina McKenna Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
2 685 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 908 Claire Mooney Murray
3 659 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
2 533 Katherine Doyle McFadden
2 688 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 419 Nina Cesario McDonough-Grimes
3 780 Gabriella Laundry Short
3 290 Kellianne Walsh Bracken
3 484 Mia Cullen McGonagle

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
2 533 Katherine Doyle McFadden
2 484 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 798 Clare Lowre Sullivan-Stewart
3 780 Gabriella Laundry Short
3 290 Kellianne Walsh Bracken
3 688 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 419 Nina Cesario McDonough-Grimes

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Kellianne Walsh Bracken
2 780 Gabriella Laundry Short
2 335 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
2 688 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 719 Devon Jellison Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
3 533 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 484 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 320 Mia Yim Bracken
3 419 Nina Cesario McDonough-Grimes

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
2 335 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 719 Devon Jellison Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Devon Jellison Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
2 335 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 290 Kellianne Walsh Bracken

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 571 Charley Finlay Murray
2 230 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 150 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
3 371 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 904 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan
3 129 Reese Palenscar Haley

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 904 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan
2 571 Charley Finlay Murray
2 279 Maeve Vermette Forbes
2 150 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
3 230 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 445 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 448 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 621 Zoe Galaburda O'Shea-Chaplin

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
1 621 Zoe Galaburda O'Shea-Chaplin
2 870 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 230 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 710 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 371 Chloe Bosma Murray

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 230 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 870 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 298 Darla Waters Murray
4 904 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 710 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 571 Charley Finlay Murray
4 870 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 450 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 870 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 267 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
4 904 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

218 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 544 Áine Egan Forbes
2 477 Claire Cromheecke Mulhern
3 883 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 531 Patrick Downey Stillson
3 255 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady

219 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Lily Chung Greenway Academy
2 294 Abigail Ward Murray
2 506 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 544 Áine Egan Forbes
3 348 Casey Bartley McInerney
3 477 Claire Cromheecke Mulhern
3 330 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 544 Áine Egan Forbes
2 255 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady
3 294 Abigail Ward Murray
3 391 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 348 Casey Bartley McInerney
3 330 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

221 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Áine Egan Forbes
1 348 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 541 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
2 423 Lily Chung Greenway Academy
3 330 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

222 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Áine Egan Forbes
1 351 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 348 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 857 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 231 Sela Shanelaris Murray
4 506 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

223 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Áine Egan Forbes
1 348 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 391 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 435 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 423 Lily Chung Greenway Academy
3 199 sasha rosko Haley

224 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Harriet Barber Murray
2 377 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
2 194 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 257 Luca Steinmann Bracken
3 562 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin

225 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Harriet Barber Murray
2 166 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes
3 376 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 630 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Aedan Baginski Griffith
2 342 Harriet Barber Murray
3 257 Luca Steinmann Bracken
4 166 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes
5 637 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes

227 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Harriet Barber Murray
2 608 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 702 Katelynn Houle Murray
4 453 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
4 774 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
4 368 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
4 455 Katherine Conway Bracken
4 354 Kenzie Bennett Haley

228 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Harriet Barber Murray
2 637 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 754 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
4 702 Katelynn Houle Murray
4 455 Katherine Conway Bracken

229 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 194 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 754 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
4 283 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
4 608 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
4 637 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
4 166 melanie Rand McDonough-Grimes

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Fiona Grace Murray
2 434 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 678 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 393 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
4 648 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
5 466 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin

231 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 778 McKenna Lappin Smith-Houlihan
2 678 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 393 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
3 381 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
4 648 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
4 466 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 648 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 480 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
4 381 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Jane Miller Inishfree
2 549 Ciara Enright Haley
2 343 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 434 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 393 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
4 466 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Jane Miller Inishfree
2 393 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
3 648 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
4 355 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 645 Clare Grace Murray

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 898 Jane Miller Inishfree
3 648 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 610 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 736 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 536 Brigid Duffy O'Shea-Chaplin
4 493 Montana Currier Murray

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Keelin Fox Inishfree
2 735 Mia Kearns Haley
3 140 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 664 Sophia Halle Murray
4 476 Isabelle Crawford Greene

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Keelin Fox Inishfree
2 140 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 476 Isabelle Crawford Greene

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 610 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 736 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
4 476 Isabelle Crawford Greene
5 728 Alba Jordan Sullivan

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Keelin Fox Inishfree
2 252 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 362 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
4 215 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
5 728 Alba Jordan Sullivan
5 577 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes

241 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
2 610 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 215 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 878 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
2 690 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 894 Julia Melcher Haley
3 124 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 887 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 451 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 218 Lily Sava Bracken
3 143 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 887 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
2 738 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 218 Lily Sava Bracken
3 878 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
3 478 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 451 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 141 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 214 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 265 Savannah Stucki Murray

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 551 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 887 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 451 Kylie Considine Bracken

245 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 218 Lily Sava Bracken
3 307 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 451 Kylie Considine Bracken
4 214 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

246 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Lily Sava Bracken
1 551 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 141 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 909 Addie Moore Bracken

247 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
2 551 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 894 Julia Melcher Haley
4 878 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer

248 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Sarah Bialas McFadden
2 115 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 385 Sarah Burns Bracken
4 554 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

249 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 489 Elise Cunniff Bracken
3 385 Sarah Burns Bracken

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Elise Cunniff Bracken
2 115 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 401 Aidan Cantrell Bracken

251 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 356 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 401 Aidan Cantrell Bracken

252 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 385 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 401 Aidan Cantrell Bracken

253 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Elise Cunniff Bracken
1 385 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 401 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 115 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 339 Liam Baginski Griffith

260 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Catherine Ford Sullivan
2 880 Erin McKenney McGonagle
3 642 Makaisha Gonzalez Heavey-Quinn

261 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 930 Kathryn Myers Griffith
2 456 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 642 Makaisha Gonzalez Heavey-Quinn

262 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Amber Sky Maisey Cummins
2 792 Anastaisa Lewis O'Shea-Chaplin
3 456 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

263 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
2 792 Anastaisa Lewis O'Shea-Chaplin
3 602 Catherine Ford Sullivan

264 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Makaisha Gonzalez Heavey-Quinn
2 651 Erin Greer Heavey-Quinn
3 456 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

265 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Makaisha Gonzalez Heavey-Quinn
2 651 Erin Greer Heavey-Quinn
3 930 Kathryn Myers Griffith

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 619 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
3 461 Andrea Coombs Murray

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 619 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
3 579 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 820 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
3 445 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 619 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
3 266 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
2 445 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 579 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 266 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Peter Simonini Sullivan
2 234 Eoin Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 172 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 586 Siofra Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
3 223 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Siofra Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
2 223 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 635 Francesca Gennari Harney-Pender-Keady

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Siofra Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
2 239 Peter Simonini Sullivan
3 321 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 519 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
3 212 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Siofra Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
2 172 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 239 Peter Simonini Sullivan
3 321 Emma Zeblisky Murray

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Siofra Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
2 172 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 239 Peter Simonini Sullivan

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Ava Rahn Murray
2 119 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 863 Meabh McDonagh Haley
4 372 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Ava Rahn Murray
2 289 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 161 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 164 Ava Rahn Murray
3 561 Cosette Fay Forbes
4 161 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 164 Ava Rahn Murray
3 161 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
2 561 Cosette Fay Forbes
3 289 Hannah Walsh Griffith

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 415 Anna Casey Goulding
3 441 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 316 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
4 884 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
5 606 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Anna Casey Goulding
2 135 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 441 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
4 684 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
5 605 Abigail Forrest O'Shea-Chaplin
5 403 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 884 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 575 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
3 441 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
4 605 Abigail Forrest O'Shea-Chaplin
5 415 Anna Casey Goulding

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 575 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
3 353 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
4 441 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
5 684 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 741 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 403 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 606 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Hannah Ray Haley
2 186 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
3 809 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 362 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
4 671 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Hannah Ray Haley
2 809 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 873 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
4 671 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles
4 186 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Richie Sommers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 671 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles
3 897 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 198 Prudence Rosko Haley
4 603 Katelyn Ford Short
4 809 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Ava Lynch Brady Academy
2 873 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 897 Julia Milham Francis Academy
4 236 Clara Shvets Stillson
4 620 Nash Gagnon Stillson

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles
2 198 Prudence Rosko Haley
3 167 Hannah Ray Haley

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
2 752 Chloe Kereage Murray
3 409 Mary Kate Carr O'Shea-Chaplin
4 341 Dana Bane O'Shea-Chaplin
5 390 Courtney Butts Proto Casano
5 743 ella kelly Kanaley
5 340 Isabella Balzano Stillson

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Dana Bane O'Shea-Chaplin
2 390 Courtney Butts Proto Casano
2 743 ella kelly Kanaley
3 826 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 752 Chloe Kereage Murray

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
2 436 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 281 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
4 743 ella kelly Kanaley
4 738 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
4 528 Megan Dow Bracken

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 743 ella kelly Kanaley
2 281 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 247 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 440 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
4 738 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
4 899 Victoria Miller O'Dwyer

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 743 ella kelly Kanaley
2 253 Ashley St. George Harney-Pender-Keady
3 380 Norah Brown Haley
4 440 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
1 763 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 505 Olivia Davis Murray
3 851 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 772 Leah Lacey Short
4 712 Erin Husenitza Rince Na Sonas
4 803 Norah Lynch McInerney

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
1 505 Olivia Davis Murray
2 803 Norah Lynch McInerney
2 189 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 674 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 583 Saoirse Flaherty Keane-O'Brien

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Olivia Davis Murray
2 772 Leah Lacey Short
3 803 Norah Lynch McInerney
4 628 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Olivia Davis Murray
2 803 Norah Lynch McInerney
3 628 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
4 855 Roisin McCarthy Hansen-Keohane
4 189 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
2 189 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 674 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Hannah Flaherty McGonagle
2 465 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
3 907 Brenna Mooney Murray
3 817 Erin Mahoney Kanaley

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 817 Erin Mahoney Kanaley
2 291 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 204 Kelsey Roy O'Shea-Chaplin
4 567 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 291 Lindsey Walsh Murray
2 497 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 204 Kelsey Roy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 465 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Meghan Curtin Murray
2 288 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 653 Caroline Griffin Boyle
4 567 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 465 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
3 545 Ava Ekberg O'Shea-Chaplin

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Katie Salvagno Murray
2 906 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 566 Brianna Feerick Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
2 211 Katie Salvagno Murray
3 816 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 153 Faith Powers Bracken
3 211 Katie Salvagno Murray
4 906 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
2 488 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 942 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy
4 816 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Katie Salvagno Murray
2 153 Faith Powers Bracken
3 906 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart

402 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
2 445 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 904 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

403 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Peter Simonini Sullivan
2 257 Luca Steinmann Bracken

404 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
2 747 Sarah Kelly Smith-Houlihan
3 393 Marta Buxbaum Bracken

405 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Conor Clarke Bracken
2 769 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 401 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 307 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 392 Emma Buxbaum Bracken

406B Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan

407B Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Peter Simonini Sullivan

408B Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Marta Buxbaum Bracken

409A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Grace Kubat Bracken
2 728 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 451 Kylie Considine Bracken

409B Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Ian Reilly Bracken
2 401 Aidan Cantrell Bracken

411 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Faith Powers Bracken

412A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Faith Powers Bracken

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bracken School Feis 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on April 25, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 349 Champions registered for the Feis and 268 danced. 141 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:55 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for PC & OC Events
.
.
10:55 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Sue Fay-Healy, ON & Ellen Riordan, NJ
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #830 Molly Marra (Boland)
2 T < 215 > … #431 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 T < 215 > … #344 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 213 > … #920 Shannon Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 188 > … #404 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
12:03 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #663 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
2 < 205 > … #869 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
3 < 191 > … #366 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
4 < 182 > … #941 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
5 < 165 > … #313 Cassidy Wilson (Short)
6 < 157.5 > … #928 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
10:08 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Sue Fay-Healy, ON & Ellen Riordan, NJ
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #398 Cecilia Camm (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 189 > … #891 Katie Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #181 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
4 < 181 > … #151 Carey Power (Murray)
5 < 178 > … #264 Emma Stucki (Murray)
6 < 169 > … #618 Dara Gadbois (McInerney)
7 < 148 > … #582 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 T < 142 > … #373 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
8 T < 142 > … #875 Jacqueline McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
10:42 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Helen O'Dwyer, MA & Ellen Riordan, NJ
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #922 Peter Munn (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 218 > … #649 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 205 > … #526 Emma Doran (Forbes)
4 < 193 > … #293 Meghan Walsh (Fay-Healy)
5 < 183 > … #850 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
6 < 153 > … #910 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 152 > … #913 Maeve Moriarty (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 < 151 > … #661 Anna Hall (McFadden)
9 < 133.5 > … #357 Heidi Biernacki (Drumcliffe)
10 < 130.5 > … #149 Eva Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
11:45 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 216 > … #903 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
1 T < 216 > … #730 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
2 < 193 > … #836 Arina Matkevich (Stillson)
3 < 171 > … #495 Anne Curtin (Murray)
4 < 161 > … #773 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
5 < 156 > … #317 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
6 < 141 > … #421 Amanda Chouinard (Murray)
7 < 140 > … #492 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
8 < 133 > … #176 Peyton Reynertson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 132 > … #439 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 128 > … #573 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 127.5 > … #916 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
12 < 119 > … #396 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
13 < 116.5 > … #811 Cronin Maeve (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
14 < 115.5 > … #925 Avery Murray (Haley)
15 < 114.5 > … #502 Jessica Danilecki (O'Shea-Chaplin)
16 < 111.5 > … #529 Kate Downey (Stillson)
.
9:40 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Sue Fay-Healy, ON & Ellen Riordan, NJ
30 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #923 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 218 > … #643 katherine gould (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 193 > … #424 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
4 < 190 > … #463 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
5 < 179 > … #617 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
6 < 164 > … #543 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
7 < 151 > … #675 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
8 < 150 > … #242 Vanessa Slack (Griffith)
9 < 143 > … #848 Teagan McCaffrey (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 134 > … #154 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
11 < 133 > … #470 Hannah Louise Costa (Keane-O'Brien)
.
9:41 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, John Cunniffe, MA & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #416 Caitlin Casey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 200 > … #929 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 183 > … #641 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 182.5 > … #895 Aggie Michel (Woods)
5 < 181 > … #107 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 176.5 > … #142 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
7 < 145.5 > … #893 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
8 < 141 > … #615 Meagan Frye (Goulding)
9 < 139 > … #793 Erin Lincoln (McInerney)
10 < 130 > … #804 Megan MacGilvray (Goulding)
11 < 128 > … #510 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
12 < 127 > … #225 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
.
10:09 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Noreen Smith, MA & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #686 Ciara Hernon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #426 Audrey Clay-Streib (McFadden)
3 < 176.5 > … #399 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
4 < 165 > … #387 Owen Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 157 > … #258 Silja Steinmann (Bracken)
6 < 155 > … #890 Maddie Medico (Woods)
7 < 151.5 > … #546 Katie Ellis (Murray)
.
9:06 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Sue Fay-Healy, ON & Ellen Riordan, NJ
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #196 Ingrid Rosko (Haley)
2 < 237.5 > … #468 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 199 > … #721 Leah Jensen (Griffith)
4 < 182.5 > … #609 Bridget Fox (O'Dwyer)
5 < 177 > … #427 Madelyn Cleary (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 156 > … #516 Colleen Dennehy (Cunniffe)
.
9:02 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, John Cunniffe, MA & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #103 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
2 < 218 > … #847 Erin Flynn McCaffrey (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 195 > … #695 Emily Hogan (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 186 > … #943 Kate O'Hara (Griffith)
5 < 174 > … #127 Theresa Pagnozzi (Spirited Soles)
6 < 166 > … #138 Rebecca Penney (Bracken)
.
2:29 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #931 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #574 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 192.5 > … #262 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 180.5 > … #352 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
2:54 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 11
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #919 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 250 > … #814 Katelyn Maguire (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 190 > … #345 Niamh Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:04 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #553 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
2 < 209 > … #569 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 198.5 > … #706 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
4 < 183 > … #865 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 175 > … #624 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 166 > … #319 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
7 < 153 > … #849 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
8 < 142.5 > … #874 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
4:55 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 13
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
18 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 262.5 > … #839 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
1 T < 262.5 > … #765 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 186 > … #292 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
3 < 181 > … #632 Hannah Gawlick (Stillson)
4 < 160 > … #358 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
5 < 159 > … #243 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
.
1:13 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #182 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
2 < 200 > … #240 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 188 > … #287 Ainsley Walsh (Brady Academy)
4 < 177 > … #917 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
5 < 171 > … #170 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
6 < 170 > … #260 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
12:30 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 15
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #902 Haley Molloy (Haley)
2 < 202.5 > … #195 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
3 < 200 > … #742 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
4 < 195 > … #139 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 190.5 > … #337 Lauren Austin (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 169 > … #596 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
.
11:26 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #156 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 209 > … #594 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 207 > … #144 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 203 > … #306 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 181 > … #918 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
6 < 159 > … #668 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
7 < 153 > … #462 Emily Coombs (Murray)
8 < 140.5 > … #709 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
9 < 131 > … #438 Emma Condon (Murray)
.
9:53 AM
Event #608 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
20 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #766 Sarah Krein (Murray)
2 < 209 > … #776 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 200 > … #779 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
4 < 190 > … #724 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
5 < 171 > … #704 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 169 > … #698 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
.
9:15 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Kathy O'Carroll, IL & Rose Fearon, ON
13 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #537 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 215 > … #807 Jessica MacNeill (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #538 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
4 < 181 > … #165 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)