Bracken School Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Gavin Reyes Keane-O'Brien

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Gavin Reyes Keane-O'Brien

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
1 280 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 582 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 475 Caitlin Wood Brady Academy
2 611 Tatum Crotty Sullivan
3 299 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 708 Teagan Furlong Sullivan
4 408 Ellia Smith Short
4 132 Kathryn Lawrence Keane-O'Brien

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 475 Caitlin Wood Brady Academy
3 299 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 611 Tatum Crotty Sullivan

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 756 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 582 Annabel Connolly Haley
3 475 Caitlin Wood Brady Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
2 750 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 770 Riley Helling Murray
4 203 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 276 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
5 474 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
5 278 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien
2 203 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 750 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 474 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
2 516 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
3 276 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
3 203 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 278 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Paige Souliotis Bracken
2 656 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
3 269 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
4 398 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
5 391 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
5 392 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
5 523 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
5 796 Hailey Johnson Bracken
5 459 Hannah Weetman Bracken
5 402 Maddison Shute Bracken
5 270 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
2 269 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 270 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Meghan Eggers Brady Academy
2 459 Hannah Weetman Bracken
3 269 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 270 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Gabriella Hughes Irish Rhythm School
2 497 Bernadette Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 701 Elena Francis Bracken
4 661 Clay Erickson Bracken
4 683 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes
4 685 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Bernadette Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 788 Gabriella Hughes Irish Rhythm School
3 683 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Bernadette Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 661 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 685 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 604 Charlotte Cotter Bracken
3 423 Ava Strout Inishfree
3 409 Mollie Smith Bracken
4 363 Julia Rockwell Bracken
4 634 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
5 714 Eoin Garvey Bracken

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Julia Rockwell Bracken
2 604 Charlotte Cotter Bracken
2 279 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
3 409 Mollie Smith Bracken

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Ava Strout Inishfree
2 279 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
3 409 Mollie Smith Bracken

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 187 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 245 Lila Mulkerrin Boston Academy
4 608 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
2 608 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 592 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 245 Lila Mulkerrin Boston Academy

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 187 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 608 Emerald Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 245 Lila Mulkerrin Boston Academy

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Kennedy Quinn Keane-O'Brien
2 716 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
3 481 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 549 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 731 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
5 107 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
5 102 Sofia Kelley Murray

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 549 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 345 Kennedy Quinn Keane-O'Brien

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Kennedy Quinn Keane-O'Brien
2 549 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 481 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 102 Sofia Kelley Murray

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 102 Sofia Kelley Murray
3 160 Maeve Marino Bracken

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 102 Sofia Kelley Murray
3 160 Maeve Marino Bracken

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
2 805 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
3 174 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 684 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
4 366 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
5 476 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
5 141 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
5 355 Maeve Reyes Keane-O'Brien
5 462 Riley Welch Murray
5 273 Sasha O Broin Haley
5 707 Shaelin Furlong Sullivan

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
2 476 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
3 174 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
2 684 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 484 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
2 174 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 366 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 462 Riley Welch Murray

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
2 484 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 366 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 565 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 301 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
4 479 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
5 297 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
5 704 Aidan Furlong Sullivan
5 461 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
5 757 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
5 520 Elizabeth Box Murray
5 237 Fiona Mott Haley
5 428 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
5 384 Helen Saunders McGonagle
5 690 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
5 782 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 205 Neve McMakin Sullivan
5 202 Nora McLaughlin Boland
5 563 Riley Chase Murray
5 433 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
5 699 Tessa Fraley Goulding

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 163 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 699 Tessa Fraley Goulding
4 757 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
4 202 Nora McLaughlin Boland

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 699 Tessa Fraley Goulding
3 757 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
4 384 Helen Saunders McGonagle
4 301 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
5 163 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
2 163 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 565 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
4 301 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Madeline Gawlick Stillson
2 565 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 237 Fiona Mott Haley
3 782 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 163 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Grace Flaherty Brady Academy
2 125 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 551 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
3 340 Abigail Puglisi McInerney
4 776 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
4 135 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
5 804 Anahita Kamali Sullivan
5 774 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
5 439 Frances Tucker Inishfree
5 736 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
5 448 Morgan Vital McGonagle
5 615 Nora Cullen McFadden
5 306 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
5 720 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 680 Grace Flaherty Brady Academy
3 551 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
4 736 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
4 306 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 680 Grace Flaherty Brady Academy
3 551 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
3 736 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 135 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Grace Flaherty Brady Academy
2 615 Nora Cullen McFadden
3 125 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 135 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
4 340 Abigail Puglisi McInerney
4 774 Deirdre Higgins McFadden

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Abigail Puglisi McInerney
2 125 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 615 Nora Cullen McFadden

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Madelyn Tierney Stillson
2 533 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
3 501 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm
4 432 Sofia Tierney Stillson
5 524 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
5 727 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
5 298 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
5 535 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
5 696 Margo Fox Inishfree
5 616 Molly Cullivan Bracken
5 783 Shea Hogan McDonough-Grimes

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
2 524 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 616 Molly Cullivan Bracken

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Madelyn Tierney Stillson
2 501 Joseph Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 533 Emma Buckley Brady Academy

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Gabriella Laundry Short
2 616 Molly Cullivan Bracken
3 727 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Molly Cullivan Bracken
2 298 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 783 Shea Hogan McDonough-Grimes

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 586 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 324 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 336 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 160 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 324 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 160 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 182 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 324 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 440 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 440 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 660 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 440 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 557 Corah Carthas Brady Academy

211 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 557 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 586 Maeve Connolly Haley

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 339 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 307 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 227 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 362 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 378 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 169 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 227 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 362 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan
2 169 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 362 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan
2 307 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 169 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
4 227 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
4 378 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 307 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 362 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 218 Kira Miles McGonagle

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan
2 127 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
3 307 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 378 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

218 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 342 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 188 Austin McDonnell Forbes
3 472 Lydia Winkowski Griffith

219 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
2 472 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 106 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 393 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 285 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 655 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 393 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan

221 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 393 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
3 106 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 655 Seamus Egan Forbes

222 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 515 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 106 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 285 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy

223 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Emily Shaker Smith-Houlihan
2 565 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 342 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 515 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan

224 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Erin Casco Bracken
1 183 Maeve McCarty Bracken
2 541 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
2 372 sasha rosko Haley
3 323 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 181 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 464 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

225 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
1 183 Maeve McCarty Bracken
2 323 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 560 Erin Casco Bracken
2 372 sasha rosko Haley
3 217 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 453 Abigail Ward Murray
3 320 Estella Piela Murray
3 482 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 464 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 162 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
1 183 Maeve McCarty Bracken
2 560 Erin Casco Bracken
2 181 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 323 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 320 Estella Piela Murray
3 372 sasha rosko Haley

227 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Erin Casco Bracken
2 464 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 541 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 162 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy

228 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Erin Casco Bracken
2 372 sasha rosko Haley
3 453 Abigail Ward Murray
3 464 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

229 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 372 sasha rosko Haley
2 541 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
2 197 Kelly McKenna King O'Sullivan
3 464 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 183 Maeve McCarty Bracken

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 483 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 596 Katherine Conway Bracken

231 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 390 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 341 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 553 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 594 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 553 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin
2 235 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 644 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
4 553 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 504 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 235 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 483 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 504 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 184 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 483 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
1 389 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 129 Gabriella Laundry Short
3 625 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle
3 489 Sarah Barberian Goulding

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 529 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 389 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 489 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 606 Isabelle Creto McGonagle

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 467 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 529 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn

241 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 389 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 311 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
3 467 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
2 738 Elzashira Grossman Murray
2 507 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
3 530 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
3 729 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
2 703 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
2 530 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
3 290 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
3 729 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 471 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin

245 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
2 507 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
3 530 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
4 798 Alba Jordan Sullivan
4 613 Mahalia Cullen Heavey-Quinn

246 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
2 613 Mahalia Cullen Heavey-Quinn
3 703 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 798 Alba Jordan Sullivan

247 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 738 Elzashira Grossman Murray
3 703 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 236 Capri Moskun McGonagle
3 729 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin

260 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Addie Moore Bracken
2 294 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 607 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 803 Emma Kahn Clann Lir Academy

261 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Addie Moore Bracken
1 803 Emma Kahn Clann Lir Academy
2 539 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
3 443 Abigail Veitkus Haley
3 294 Tess Olson Kanaley

262 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Addie Moore Bracken
2 454 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 580 John Connelly McDonough-Grimes

263 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Addie Moore Bracken
2 580 John Connelly McDonough-Grimes
3 443 Abigail Veitkus Haley
3 508 Sarah Bialas McFadden

264 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Addie Moore Bracken
2 443 Abigail Veitkus Haley
3 498 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
4 146 Colleen Mackey McGonagle
4 322 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer

265 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Addie Moore Bracken
2 803 Emma Kahn Clann Lir Academy
3 649 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 322 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 589 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 445 Maeve Vermette Forbes
4 318 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Niamh Connolly Haley
2 609 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 654 Julia Egan Forbes
3 446 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Niamh Connolly Haley
2 445 Maeve Vermette Forbes
3 219 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Niamh Connolly Haley
1 590 Nora Connolly Haley
2 654 Julia Egan Forbes
2 445 Maeve Vermette Forbes
2 219 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 359 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Niamh Connolly Haley
1 590 Nora Connolly Haley
2 654 Julia Egan Forbes
2 446 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 445 Maeve Vermette Forbes

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 167 Sarah McKenna Brady Academy
3 612 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 215 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 327 Riley Postage Murray

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
1 167 Sarah McKenna Brady Academy
2 546 Carys Campbell Short
2 302 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 224 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
3 118 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 739 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 365 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Carys Campbell Short
2 224 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
3 612 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 197 Kelly McKenna King O'Sullivan
3 365 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 327 Riley Postage Murray
3 612 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 302 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Carys Campbell Short
2 395 Layla Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 612 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 302 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 669 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin
3 692 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 469 Eva Williams Stillson
3 418 Luca Steinmann Bracken

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
2 644 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 692 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 669 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Harriet Barber Murray
2 344 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
3 504 Kenzie Bennett Haley

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Harriet Barber Murray
2 344 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
3 418 Luca Steinmann Bracken
3 644 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
2 469 Eva Williams Stillson
3 692 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 763 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 506 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 104 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 735 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
1 543 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 506 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 489 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 196 Neve McHugh Forbes
3 678 Rylan Flagg Stillson

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 104 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 543 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
3 204 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 309 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 735 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 763 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 506 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Neve McHugh Forbes
2 104 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 543 Marta Buxbaum Bracken

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 605 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 399 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 115 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 438 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 352 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 244 Ava Mulkerrin Clann Lir Academy

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy
2 360 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 702 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
4 605 Isabelle Crawford Greene
4 642 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 115 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy
3 348 Hannah Ray Haley
3 605 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 399 Reily Shea Connolly Academy

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 605 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 352 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 628 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 175 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 255 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
4 780 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
4 385 Lily Sava Bracken
5 381 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 781 Meghan Hirsch Murray
5 761 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 175 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 385 Lily Sava Bracken
3 255 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
4 296 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
4 698 Maureen Fox O'Dwyer

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Kylie Considine Bracken
2 539 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
2 662 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 780 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 670 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 175 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 381 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
1 593 Kylie Considine Bracken
2 313 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
3 670 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 662 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 255 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Kylie Considine Bracken
2 539 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
3 670 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 662 Makala Erickson Bracken

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 536 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 248 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
3 617 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 179 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 624 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 617 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 485 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
2 231 Keara Mooney Forbes
3 547 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 179 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 291 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 624 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 664 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 179 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 664 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 547 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 231 Keara Mooney Forbes

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Keara Mooney Forbes
2 645 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 291 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
2 718 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
3 213 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
2 437 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 718 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
2 601 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 711 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
2 437 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 601 Ana Cortese Griffith

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
2 711 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn

403 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
2 183 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 205 Neve McMakin Sullivan

404 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 560 Erin Casco Bracken
3 403 Peter Simonini Sullivan

405 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Conor Clarke Bracken
2 646 Megan Dow Bracken
3 240 Abigail Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
3 740 Ian Guilmet Bracken

407A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Peter Simonini Sullivan

407B Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Peter Simonini Sullivan

408A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 596 Katherine Conway Bracken

408B Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Luca Steinmann Bracken

409A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Conor Clarke Bracken
2 646 Megan Dow Bracken
4 547 Aidan Cantrell Bracken

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bracken School Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 7, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 346 Champions registered for the feis and 292 danced. 151 were awarded (51.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:51 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Tom Bracken, his Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:03 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #427 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 210 > … #636 Shannon Dewar (Fay-Healy)
3 < 196 > … #326 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 189 > … #456 Darla Waters (Murray)
.
11:42 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #726 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
2 < 225 > … #758 Sarah Hanson (Murray)
3 < 221 > … #638 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
4 < 169 > … #190 Emma McGeoghean (Goulding)
5 < 160 > … #388 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
6 < 159 > … #653 Áine Egan (Forbes)
7 < 151 > … #403 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
8 < 142.5 > … #552 Joan Caron (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
11:06 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #568 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
2 < 213 > … #260 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 197 > … #346 Ava Rahn (Murray)
4 < 187 > … #468 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 178 > … #623 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
6 < 166 > … #814 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 159 > … #121 Grace Krueger (Murray)
.
10:36 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 199 > … #257 Georgia Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
1 T < 199 > … #199 aisling mclaughlin (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 193 > … #521 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 182 > … #682 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 171.5 > … #240 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 166 > … #766 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 161 > … #725 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
7 T < 138 > … #194 Jacqueline McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 T < 138 > … #308 Meredith Peacock (Keane-O'Brien)
8 < 137 > … #186 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
9:59 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #361 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
2 < 240 > … #268 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 167.5 > … #527 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 164.5 > … #148 Maggie Madaio (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 163 > … #633 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
6 < 158.5 > … #331 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
7 < 154.66 > … #206 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
8 < 150.5 > … #275 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
9 < 142.33 > … #140 Morgan Low (Boland)
10 < 127 > … #191 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
11 < 124 > … #157 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
12 < 119 > … #192 Bridget McGonagle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 115.33 > … #172 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
.
10:58 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON, Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #513 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 240 > … #435 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #578 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 170 > … #265 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 144.5 > … #473 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
6 < 136 > … #256 Avery Murray (Haley)
7 < 134.5 > … #214 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 < 134 > … #335 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
9 < 128.5 > … #447 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
10 < 125 > … #241 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 123 > … #517 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
12 < 122.5 > … #487 Isabella Balzano (Stillson)
13 < 122 > … #164 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
14 < 121.5 > … #793 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
.
10:20 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON, Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #740 Ian Guilmet (Bracken)
2 < 211.5 > … #652 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
3 < 206 > … #603 Hannah Costa (Keane-O'Brien)
4 < 191.5 > … #130 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 179 > … #332 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 173 > … #572 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
7 < 162.5 > … #597 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
8 < 131.5 > … #122 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
9 < 121.5 > … #405 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
10 < 121 > … #253 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
11 < 120 > … #113 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
.
9:47 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON, Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #647 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
2 < 237.5 > … #314 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
3 < 189 > … #367 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
4 < 182 > … #627 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
5 < 174.5 > … #744 emma guzi (Inishfree)
6 < 156 > … #688 Colleen Foley (Haley)
7 < 152 > … #249 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
8 < 149 > … #136 Erin Lincoln (McInerney)
9 < 144.5 > … #266 Caitlin Nee (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
8:52 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17 (Judges 2&3 Names Corrected)
Judged by Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON, Alison Reaney Brown, ON & Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #657 Katie Ellis (Murray)
2 < 193 > … #810 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
3 < 191.5 > … #138 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 175 > … #556 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 167.5 > … #147 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
6 < 166 > … #434 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 160.5 > … #133 Juliet Leask (McGonagle)
To all competitors that received Marks Reports following this Event #509: While overall results remain the same, those Marks and Comments shown originally provided by Alison Reaney are actually those of MaryKate Lachut . . . and those from MaryKate are those of Alison. Sorry about this idadvertant switch / JHM.
.
.
8:40 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #630 Colleen Dennehy (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #570 Shannon Clifford (Proto Casano)
3 < 184 > … #599 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 181 > … #254 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
5 < 167 > … #114 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
6 < 159 > … #622 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
4:51 PM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 9 & Under 10
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY, Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #511 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #492 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
3 < 210 > … #119 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
4 < 175.5 > … #550 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 171 > … #120 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
4:13 PM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY, Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #503 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #166 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 215 > … #159 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
4 < 156.5 > … #189 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
5 < 152 > … #755 Eva Halporn (Inishfree)
6 < 149 > … #712 Corinne Garrity (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 T < 148 > … #514 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
7 T < 148 > … #271 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
.
12:23 PM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #635 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
2 < 230 > … #246 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 218 > … #374 Catherine Ruo (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:30 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY, Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #193 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #648 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 176 > … #743 alice guzi (Inishfree)
4 < 174 > … #749 Anna Hall (McFadden)
5 < 164 > … #719 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 161 > … #663 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
7 < 153 > … #457 Evah Waters (Murray)
.
3:08 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY, Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #581 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #721 Hannah Gawlick (Stillson)
3 < 200 > … #544 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
4 < 171 > … #619 Anne Curtin (Murray)
5 < 169 > … #109 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 156 > … #528 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 150 > … #258 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
8 < 145.5 > … #165 Arina Matkevich (Stillson)
9 < 140 > … #799 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
.
1:04 PM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #812 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
2 < 203.33 > … #404 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 202 > … #178 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
4 < 198 > … #730 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
5 < 185 > … #573 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 175.75 > … #674 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
7 < 152.67 > … #238 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
8 < 144.75 > … #706 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
9 < 133 > … #742 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 132.75 > … #697 Mary Kate Fox (Kenny Academy)
.
11:23 AM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #686 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
2 < 240 > … #252 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #101 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
4 < 191.33 > … #687 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
5 < 157.33 > … #216 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
6 < 155 > … #368 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
7 < 142 > … #441 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
8 < 140 > … #737 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
.
10:07 AM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #465 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #243 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
3 T < 187.5 > … #316 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 T < 187.5 > … #103 Grace Kelliher (Brady Academy)
.
9:30 AM
Event #609 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #126 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 216 > … #293 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 203 > … #338 Sophia Promponas (Bracken)
4 < 187.5 > … #128 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
5 < 176.5 > … #795 Jocelyn Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
6 < 174 > … #480 Sarah Anderson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:35 AM
Event #610 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #650 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 225 > … #632 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)