Buffalo Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Greater Buffalo 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sat Jun 3, 2006
.
10:04 AM
Event #405 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 9
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #468 Meghan Gallagher ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #218 Erin Buckley ( Boland Rochester )
3 < 205 > … #124 Shannon Anderson ( Johnson )
.
10:35 AM
Event #409 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 10
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 12 Dancers on File ] . . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #905 Amanda Morrissey ( Johnston )
2 < 188 > … #547 Stacey Hannan ( McGinley )
3 < 183.5 > … #436 Shaelyn Fitzpatrick ( Reaney )
4 < 178 > … #284 Marin Collins ( O'Sullivan-Finn )
5 < 170 > … #1188 Ryan Eileen Thie ( O'Sullivan-Finn )
6 < 166.5 > … #999 Gregory Piper ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:08 AM
Event #413 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 11
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 9 Dancers on File ] . . . 9 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1245 Rose White ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #313 Hannah Crean ( Rince na Tiarna )
3 < 185 > … #770 Alexis MacCallum ( Reaney )
4 < 170 > … #650 Ciara Kane-Denis ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 159 > … #289 Laura Connally ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
.
11:43 AM
Event #417 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 12
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 32 Dancers on File ] . . . 28 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 234 > … #1226 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 218 > … #1148 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
3 < 176 > … #247 Kate Caughey ( Reaney )
4 < 172.5 > … #546 Brittany Hannan ( McGinley )
5 < 165 > … #887 Leigha Milks ( Rince na Tiarna )
6 < 164 > … #1125 Madison Siwirski ( Woodgate-Lachut )
7 < 163.5 > … #314 Katharine Creighton ( Rochez )
8 < 143.5 > … #1024 Darragh Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
9 < 138 > … #703 Elizabeth Krug ( Rince na Tiarna )
10 < 136 > … #958 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
11 < 132 > … #304 Emilie Corcoran ( Plummer )
12 < 125 > … #1026 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
13 < 120 > … #212 Megan Brown ( Grant )
14 < 119 > … #381 Jennifer Doyle ( Woodgate-Lachut )
.
12:27 PM
Event #421 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 13
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 18 Dancers on File ] . . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1192 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 220 > … #1262 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 184 > … #942 Jessica Nozzi ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
4 < 179.5 > … #929 Philippa Naysmith ( Grant )
5 < 177 > … #515 Alexandria Graham ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 168.5 > … #1117 Katrina Shepley ( McGinley )
7 < 150.5 > … #906 Harry Morrow ( Rince na Tiarna )
8 < 143.83 > … #864 Morgan McNamara ( Rince na Tiarna )
.
1:15 PM
Event #425 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 14
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 24 Dancers on File ] . . . 20 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #872 Oshie Merski ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 200 > … #595 Kimberley Holland ( Grant )
3 < 195.5 > … #1155 Kathleen Stewart ( Bell )
4 < 165.5 > … #1139 Brianna Snyder ( Woodgate-Lachut )
5 < 164.5 > … #467 Katie Gallagher ( Rince na Tiarna )
6 T < 150.5 > … #257 Kerry Chella ( Woodgate-Lachut )
6 T < 150.5 > … #801 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
7 < 150 > … #143 Meghan Bailey ( Rince na Tiarna )
8 < 143 > … #711 Annie LaDuca ( Rince na Tiarna )
9 < 133.5 > … #768 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
.
2:45 PM
Event #429 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 15
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 43 Dancers on File ] . . . 37 Danced and 19 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232 > … #736 Kierstin Lee ( Grant )
2 < 193 > … #678 Kate Kirchhoff ( Rince na Tiarna )
3 < 187 > … #559 Gwyneth Harris ( Rochez )
4 < 165 > … #663 Sarah Kelly ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 161 > … #315 Maureen Creighton ( Rochez )
6 < 157.5 > … #462 Caitlin B. Frohnapple ( Rince na Tiarna )
7 < 156 > … #713 Adrianne LaGruth ( Burke )
8 < 153.5 > … #283 Erin Collins ( Rince na Tiarna )
9 < 146.5 > … #541 Kaitlyn Hammel ( Bell )
10 < 141.5 > … #531 Lauren Griswold ( Leneghan )
11 < 139 > … #1270 Erin Wylie ( Rochez )
12 < 116.5 > … #668 Brittany Kendrick ( Goggin-Carroll )
13 < 112 > … #848 Anna McDonough ( Murphy Irish Arts )
14 < 107.5 > … #346 Julia deGuehery ( Rochez )
15 < 101.5 > … #1132 Jessica Smith ( Reaney )
16 T < 96.5 > … #631 Molly Jackson ( Burke )
16 T < 96.5 > … #1293 Jeni Zurachenko ( Grant )
17 < 94.5 > … #1085 MaryClaire Scherer ( Rochez )
18 < 88.5 > … #1039 Maureen Riddell ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
3:40 PM
Event #433 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 16
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 39 Dancers on File ] . . . 32 Danced and 17 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #574 Alyssa Helfer ( Rochez )
2 T < 196 > … #348 Emilia Demski ( Johnson )
2 T < 196 > … #792 Megan Maloney ( Woodgate-Lachut )
3 T < 193 > … #973 Katelyn Palka ( Woodgate-Lachut )
3 T < 193 > … #761 Lauren Loughnane ( Bell )
4 < 176 > … #117 Lauren Altman ( O'Sullivan-Finn )
5 < 135.5 > … #814 Kelsey Martin ( Woodgate-Lachut )
6 < 131.5 > … #499 Hannah Gold ( Bell )
7 < 129 > … #393 Meryl Duff ( Ni Chiara )
8 < 120.5 > … #169 Mikayla Baxter ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 119.5 > … #865 Maggie McPhee ( Rince na Tiarna )
10 T < 118.5 > … #573 Allie Helfer ( Rochez )
10 T < 118.5 > … #159 Brianna Barrett ( Rince na Tiarna )
10 T < 118.5 > … #623 Alyssia Hussein ( Woodgate-Lachut )
11 < 108.5 > … #1261 Bekka Wood ( Bell )
12 T < 103 > … #261 Koriana Cichocki ( Rince na Tiarna )
12 T < 103 > … #618 Katie Hunt ( Rochez )
.
3:55 PM
Event #437 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 17
Judged by Gary Healy, Owen McAuley & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin
[ 20 Dancers on File ] . . . 18 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #172 Alexandria Beaton ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 250 > … #1008 Kathryn Przybyla ( Rince na Tiarna )
3 < 169 > … #389 Amanda Drouhard ( O'Hare )
4 < 162 > … #158 Ellen Barr ( Rince na Tiarna )
5 < 156.5 > … #1231 Shaylynn Walsh ( Woodgate-Lachut )
6 T < 151 > … #443 Sarah Fleming ( Rochez )
6 T < 151 > … #405 Caitlyn Eberle ( Rochez )
7 < 141.5 > … #121 Colleen Anderson ( Johnson )
8 < 140 > … #714 Stephanie LaGruth ( Burke )
.
4:18 PM
Event #441 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 18
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 8 Dancers on File ] . . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Danielle Gibbons ( Masterson )
2 < 210 > … #640 Laura Johnson ( Rochez )
3 < 200 > … #385 Maggie Dreistadt ( Rince na Tiarna )
4 < 181 > … #1002 Casey Pompeani ( Masterson )
.
4:06 PM
Event #445 Boys & Girls Preliminary 18 & Over
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, Mike Mullane & Colleen Kelly
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #361 Gretchen Dizer ( Woodgate-Lachut )
2 < 250 > … #978 Christina Paschakis ( Woodgate-Lachut )
.
10:21 AM
Event #504 Girls Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Paul Mayer, Ann Johnston & Terry Gillan
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #338 Fiona Dargan ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #298 Emily Conway ( Boland Albany )
3 < 195 > … #497 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney )
.
11:22 AM
Event #508 Girls Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Gary Healy, Owen McAuley & Bernadette GavinDillon
[ 20 Dancers on File ] . . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #339 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 210 > … #225 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
3 < 181 > … #766 Erin Lynch ( Rince na Tiarna )
4 < 178 > … #1075 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
5 < 166 > … #250 Rachel Cawker ( Doyle )
6 < 148 > … #288 Carolyn Connally ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
7 < 144 > … #216 Niamh Bryson ( Shamrock )
8 < 143 > … #192 Maura Bobby ( Burke )
9 < 141 > … #256 Sarah Charpentier ( Doyle )
.
12:45 PM
Event #512 Girls Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Paul Mayer, Ann Johnston & Terry Gillan
[ 27 Dancers on File ] . . . 18 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #709 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Woodgate-Lachut )
2 < 210 > … #784 Maggie Mahon ( McGinley )
3 < 203 > … #475 Corinne Gallibois ( Greenfire )
4 < 183 > … #634 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 178 > … #576 Colleen Hennessy ( Shamrock )
6 < 161 > … #728 Patrice Lawless ( Boland Rochester )
7 < 149 > … #662 Paige Kelly ( Rince na Tiarna )
8 < 140 > … #644 Meaghan Jones ( Greenfire )
9 < 133 > … #370 Breanne Donoghue ( Burke )
.
1:55 PM
Event #516 Girls Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Gary Healy, Owen McAuley & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin
[ 34 Dancers on File ] . . . 25 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1062 Shannon Rushe ( Grant )
2 < 212 > … #964 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 200 > … #349 Samantha Dennie ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
4 < 167 > … #813 Ellen Martin ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
5 < 163 > … #1170 Kate Sullivan ( Rince na Tiarna )
6 < 147 > … #364 Colleen Doherty ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 144 > … #1157 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 138.5 > … #423 Claire Feltrin ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
9 T < 134 > … #932 Kayleigh Newell ( Boland Albany )
9 T < 134 > … #1304 Carol McElone ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
10 < 129 > … #1127 Liz Slazak ( Rince na Tiarna )
11 < 124 > … #1030 Darcy Regan ( Rince na Tiarna )
12 < 122 > … #1197 Jacqueline Towers ( Doyle )
.
2:22 PM
Event #520 Girls Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Paul Mayer, Ann Johnston & Terry Gillan
[ 21 Dancers on File ] . . . 19 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #765 Courtney Lussier ( Boland Rochester )
2 < 240 > … #996 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate-Lachut )
3 < 215 > … #995 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Lachut )
4 < 166 > … #834 Neave McCann ( Grant )
5 < 160 > … #140 Kimberley Babyn ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
6 < 154 > … #844 Brianna McCormick ( Burke )
7 < 145 > … #1104 Rebecca Shaloiko ( Rince na Tiarna )
8 < 141.5 > … #1254 Nicole Wilson ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 139 > … #785 Megan Mahoney ( Grant )
10 < 131 > … #524 Monica Graves ( McCarthy )
.
3:14 PM
Event #524 Girls Open Championship 18 & Over
Judged by Paul Mayer, Ann Johnston & Terry Gillan
[ 12 Dancers on File ] . . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #139 Emily Babyn ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 215 > … #1045 Colleen Robinson ( Boland Rochester )
3 < 205 > … #635 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 180 > … #883 Stephanie Midgley ( Masterson )
.
10:56 AM
Event #539 Boys Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Gary Healy, Owen McAuley & Bernadette GavinDillon
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #134 Brandon Asazawa ( Leneghan )
.
10:46 AM
Event #541 Boys Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Paul Mayer, Ann Johnston & Terry Gillan
[ 7 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1077 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 225 > … #683 Adam Klopp ( Leneghan )
3 < 195 > … #293 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
.
12:10 PM
Event #543 Boys Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Gary Healy, Owen McAuley & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin
[ 5 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #934 Mike Newman ( Reaney )
2 < 250 > … #358 Liam Dinsmore ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 195 > … #519 Scott Graham ( Graham )
4 < 180 > … #907 Robert Morrow ( Rince na Tiarna )
1 < 300 > … #1288 Tim Ziemba ( Leneghan )
.
9:36 AM
Event #841 Western NY Choreography Championship
Judged by Owen McAuley, Bernadette GavinDillon & Gary Healy
[ 1 Team on File ] . . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #8411 Woodgate-Lachut ( #1139 )
.
9:21 AM
Event #842 Western NY Junior Ceili Championship
Judged by Ann Johnston, Paul Meyer & Mike Mullane
[ 2Teams on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #8421 Woodgate-Lachut ( #1139 )
2 < 250 > … #8422 Rochez ( #559 )
.
9:41 AM
Event #843 Western NY Senior Ceili Championship
Judged by Owen McAuley, Bernadette GavinDillon & Gary Healy
[ 1 Team on File ] . . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #8431 Rochez ( #573 )