Buffalo Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Buffalo Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Buffalo Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jun 5
Overall ReCap: There were 327 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 285 danced. 154 were awarded (54.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:06 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate Mary Heneghan, Jim Brennan and their friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers. Thanks for asking me back this year.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Kim Sullivan for her tabulating assistance throughout the entire day!
.
.
10:03 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1022 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 240 > … #775 Clare Molony ( BFOC )
3 < 215 > … #590 Kiera Kenny ( NF-OC )
.
10:10 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #430 Grace Frederick ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 220 > … #419 Heather Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 210 > … #470 Patrick Grant ( BFOC )
4 < 195 > … #155 Danielle Batz ( Clann Na Cara )
.
10:16 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #540 Heather Hudson ( BFOC )
2 < 250 > … #712 Robert McAleese ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 185 > … #599 Julia Kilroy ( Burke )
4 < 180 > … #1110 Clara Walker ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
10:41 AM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #1136 Mary White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 210 > … #679 Paige Mackintosh ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 206 > … #600 Molly Kilroy ( Burke )
4 < 185 > … #587 Brigid Kennedy ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 179.5 > … #354 Bailey Dlugosz ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 173 > … #574 Kara Kallfelz ( Johnston )
.
11:10 AM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #166 Hailey Bicknell ( Carle )
2 < 207.5 > … #1089 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
3 < 197 > … #591 Liam Kenny ( NF-OC )
4 < 196 > … #638 Bernadette Lanshe ( MacConmara )
5 < 191.5 > … #521 Maddie Hill ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 155.33 > … #875 Emma Pitnick ( Johnston )
7 < 152.83 > … #958 Maeve Sargeant ( Francis )
.
12:05 PM
Event #421 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #498 Siobhan Haughey ( BFOC )
2 < 220 > … #174 Anna Bloomstine ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 195.5 > … #562 Baylea Johnson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 187.5 > … #905 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
5 < 170 > … #952 Laura Ryan ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 153 > … #465 Celina Graham ( Graham )
7 < 152 > … #491 Jessica Hardner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 144 > … #856 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 140.5 > … #190 Chanel Brem ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 133 > … #936 Siera Rogers ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 126.5 > … #891 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
12 < 125 > … #724 Katrina McCollum ( Rince Na Tiarna )
13 < 124.5 > … #376 Hannah Rose Dugan ( Young )
.
1:29 PM
Event #425 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #867 Blaire Pearce ( NF-OC )
2 < 233 > … #496 Colleen Haughey ( BFOC )
3 < 172.5 > … #169 Elise Bishop ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
4 < 162.5 > … #1155 Caitlin Wolf ( Bell )
5 < 150.5 > … #220 Renee Burns ( Young )
6 < 147.5 > … #555 Emily Jaeger ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 144 > … #627 Emily Kuettel ( Rochez )
8 < 137 > … #687 Emily Mahana ( McDonald-Ashford )
9 < 136 > … #422 Katherine Follis ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
10 < 133 > … #1006 Shannon Sinclair ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
2:33 PM
Event #429 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #743 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )
2 < 223 > … #620 Taylor Kozlowski ( Leneghan )
3 < 200 > … #678 Tasha MacDougall ( NF-OC )
4 < 183 > … #880 Stephanie Praill ( Cornell )
5 < 174 > … #1106 Sara Volo ( Boland )
6 < 153 > … #1080 Georgia Tuttle ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 152 > … #495 Delaney Hassell ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 143.5 > … #1081 Cassie Uhler ( Leneghan )
9 < 139.5 > … #244 Madison Carter ( Boland )
10 < 124 > … #639 Madeline Lanshe ( MacConmara )
11 T < 118.5 > … #931 Caitlin Rochez ( Rochez )
11 T < 118.5 > … #340 Lydia Deinhart ( O'Sullivan )
.
3:43 PM
Event #433 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Lisa Petri, NY
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #580 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 214 > … #722 Meghan McCarthy ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 191 > … #942 Nicole Rotunno ( Bell )
4 < 175 > … #548 Olivia Hynes ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
5 < 174 > … #715 Alice McBride ( Boland )
6 < 167 > … #760 Megan Midgley ( Brady-Campbell )
7 < 146.5 > … #692 Clare Malone ( Boland )
8 < 146 > … #1109 Cara Waldraff ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 135 > … #895 Erin Quinn ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 126 > … #781 Delaina Morris-Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
11 T < 122 > … #685 Robyn Madrishin ( Bell )
11 T < 122 > … #449 Brenna Gibbons ( Brady-Campbell )
12 < 119 > … #153 Grace Bastien ( DeMenezes )
.
3:59 PM
Event #437 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & James Early, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1124 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 220 > … #812 Alexandrea Nietert ( Burke-Conroy )
3 < 196 > … #154 Brittany Bates ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 185 > … #644 Victoria Leahy ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 168 > … #1181 Emily Zupsic ( Bell )
6 < 144 > … #1151 Kaela Wnorowski ( Bell )
7 < 138.5 > … #546 Amy Hummel ( O'Sullivan )
.
4:06 PM
Event #441 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Karen Petri, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Lisa Petri, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #761 Stephanie Milberry ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 213 > … #245 Kaitlyn Cawley ( Murphy Irish Arts )
3 < 198 > … #446 Bianca Genova ( McCarthy )
4 < 187 > … #967 David Scheloske ( Bell )
.
3:29 PM
Event #445 Preliminary Boys and Girls 18 & Over
Judged by Patricia Early McLoughlin, NJ, Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ & Karen Petri, NY
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #566 Jennifer Johnson - Anderson ( Johnson )
2 < 240 > … #1125 Elizabeth Weglarz ( Finnegan )
3 < 206 > … #597 JolieAnn Kilpatrick ( Bell )
4 < 175 > … #320 Stacey Cunningham ( Bell )
5 < 166 > … #536 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald-Ashford )
.
10:32 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Lisa Petri, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #730 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 240 > … #705 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 196 > … #872 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 178 > … #337 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
10:58 AM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Lisa Petri, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #750 Brynna McVittie ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 216 > … #869 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 205 > … #1005 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 201.5 > … #368 Paige Doyle ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 185 > … #1032 Martine Steiner ( NF-OC )
6 < 169 > … #398 Liana Evans ( BFOC )
7 < 144 > … #849 Julianna Owczarczak ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
11:50 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & James Early, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #332 Fiona Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #859 Laura Pastor ( Grant )
3 < 188 > … #331 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 172 > … #437 Claire Gallibois ( BFOC )
5 < 152.5 > … #778 Charly Moore ( Reaney )
6 < 150 > … #321 Taryn Cunningham ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 149 > … #113 Siobhan Alexander ( BFOC )
8 < 148 > … #390 Grace Eichenlaub ( Bell )
9 < 136 > … #747 Leiden McMurray ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
10 < 132.5 > … #304 Shannon Coulter ( Doyle )
11 < 130 > … #345 Alana Della Mora ( BFOC )
.
2:12 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & James Early, NY
36 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #333 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #672 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 190 > … #834 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
4 < 177 > … #860 Sarah Paterson ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
5 < 176 > … #314 Hannah Crean ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 159 > … #223 Colleen Byrnes ( Francis )
7 < 134 > … #907 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
8 < 129 > … #992 Amanda Sharp ( NF-OC )
9 < 127 > … #254 Emily Church ( Reaney )
10 T < 117 > … #330 Heidi Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
10 T < 117 > … #1013 Camille Slaght ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
11 < 116 > … #676 Alexis MacCallum ( Reaney )
12 T < 114.5 > … #199 Megan Brown ( BFOC )
12 T < 114.5 > … #624 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
13 < 105 > … #1055 Brenna Swetman ( Young )
14 < 103.5 > … #161 Emma Belcher ( Millennium )
.
12:38 PM
Event #520 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Lisa Petri, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #438 Corinne Gallibois ( BFOC )
2 < 225 > … #630 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 190 > … #1021 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 170.5 > … #1070 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 163 > … #181 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 156 > … #329 Colleen Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 146.5 > … #347 Lauren Dennis ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 T < 139 > … #1010 Mallory Siwirski ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 T < 139 > … #423 Madeleine S. Follis ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
9 < 130 > … #619 Majella Kostiuk ( Miller )
.
2:54 PM
Event #524 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Lisa Petri, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #334 Ashley Davidson ( BFOC )
2 < 233 > … #671 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
3 < 196 > … #1038 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 169 > … #651 Kaitlin Lewis ( BFOC )
5 < 160 > … #927 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 156 > … #122 Amy Arnoldo ( Clann Na Cara )
7 < 153 > … #726 Molly McCreary ( MacConmara )
8 < 138 > … #556 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 137.5 > … #464 Alexandra Graham ( Graham )
10 < 133 > … #565 Colleen Johnson - Anderson ( Johnson )
.
11:16 AM
Event #539 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & James Early, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1138 Thomas White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 250 > … #255 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
.
3:05 PM
Event #543 Open Championship Boys Und 14 AND Und 16
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & James Early, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #282 Gannon Connors ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 250 > … #105 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 195 > … #381 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
.
3:11 PM
Event #545 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & James Early, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #137 Lorcan Balfe ( BFOC )
2 < 250 > … #119 Patrick Andison ( BFOC )
.
3:19 PM
Event #547 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & James Early, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #118 Nick Andison ( BFOC )