Buffalo Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Buffalo Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Buffalo Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 6/1/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 346 Champions registered for the feis and 304 danced. 160 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:32 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
.
.
9:48 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Michael Dillion, IE & Margaret Cleary, CA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #361 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 250 > … #591 Ellessee Legare (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 205 > … #536 Jordanna Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 180 > … #759 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
.
10:20 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Michael Dillion, IE & Margaret Cleary, CA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #265 Kendall Compton (The Academy)
2 < 215 > … #1081 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
3 < 205 > … #801 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
4 < 170 > … #489 Catherine Hoare (Graham)
.
10:06 AM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Eleanor Kelley, Canada & Kathy O'Carroll, IL
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #688 Emma-Jane McGeever (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 221 > … #494 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
3 < 213.5 > … #740 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
4 < 197.5 > … #985 Macayla Stephenson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 165.5 > … #477 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 154.5 > … #802 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
7 < 140 > … #132 Keegan Barry (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 137 > … #461 Emily Hambly (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 132 > … #307 Keighlin de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
10 < 130.5 > … #844 Emma Pittens (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
10:47 AM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Eleanor Kelley, Canada & Kathy O'Carroll, IL
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #253 Allie Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
2 < 188 > … #308 Madelaine de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 185.5 > … #163 Madison Boback (Bell)
4 < 184 > … #847 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 179.5 > … #233 Katie Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 160.5 > … #769 Kaleene Nichols (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
7 < 151.5 > … #984 Meghan Stella (McMahon)
8 < 148 > … #998 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
9 < 144 > … #411 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
10 < 142.5 > … #481 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
11:40 AM
Event #421 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Eleanor Kelley, Canada & Kathy O'Carroll, IL
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #650 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
2 < 196.25 > … #590 Mackenzie LeBrun (Doyle)
3 < 194 > … #289 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 188.25 > … #413 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
5 < 171 > … #838 Kierra Phillips (Doyle)
6 < 164.5 > … #717 Sarah Miller (Burke)
7 < 163.33 > … #595 Shannon Lemmens (Druid Academy)
8 < 147 > … #1005 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
9 < 140.33 > … #389 Haley Fife (Goggin-Carroll)
10 < 136 > … #1069 Zachary Wildenhaus (Burke)
11 < 125.25 > … #314 Kate Delaney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
12 < 120.25 > … #109 Brenna Allore (Goggin-Carroll)
.
12:10 PM
Event #425 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Eleanor Kelley, Canada & Kathy O'Carroll, IL
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #1044 Audrey Walsh (The Academy)
2 < 225 > … #544 brigid kennedy (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 188 > … #628 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
4 < 175 > … #291 Rachel Croyle (The Academy)
5 < 172 > … #991 Hannah Stoneman (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
6 < 159 > … #1016 Emma Trimbur (Burke-Conroy)
7 < 147 > … #322 Victoria Dewar (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
8 < 145 > … #232 Alexandria Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 132 > … #1009 Danica Teodoro (Bell)
10 < 128.5 > … #471 Jillian Harvey (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
11 < 120.5 > … #379 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
12 < 120 > … #1073 Caroline Williams (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
2:14 PM
Event #429 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Eleanor Kelley, Canada & Kathy O'Carroll, IL
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #1096 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
2 < 210 > … #990 Isabel Stoeber (Burke)
3 < 200 > … #626 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
4 < 196 > … #952 Samantha Sielicki (Faherty DeMenezes)
5 < 166.5 > … #571 Bailey Krupa (McCarthy)
6 < 147.5 > … #128 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 144.5 > … #850 Victoria Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
8 < 136.5 > … #188 Alycia Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 135 > … #951 Sarah Shorey (Taylor)
10 < 133.5 > … #214 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
11 < 129.5 > … #898 Hayley Rochester (Miller)
12 < 123.5 > … #763 Kathleen Nablo (Rince Na Tiarna)
13 < 117.5 > … #637 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
14 < 115.5 > … #938 Bridget Schwartz (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
15 < 112 > … #356 Regina Dziergas (Johnston)
.
1:50 PM
Event #433 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Michael Dillion, IE & Margaret Cleary, CA
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #675 Katrina McCollum (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 216 > … #939 Emily Scoma (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 T < 195 > … #355 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
3 T < 195 > … #865 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 173 > … #251 Rebecca Clayson (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 172 > … #780 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 140 > … #315 Rachel Delaney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 138.5 > … #864 Hailey Quartermain (Druid Academy)
8 < 133.5 > … #772 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 128.5 > … #1010 Chloe Terrell (McDonald School)
10 < 124 > … #150 Maeve Berry (Bell)
11 < 122 > … #855 Deanna Prischak (Bell)
.
3:07 PM
Event #437 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Eleanor Kelley, Canada & Kathy O'Carroll, IL
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #723 Hollie Mocsiran (Murphy Irish Arts)
2 < 228 > … #245 Brenda Christensen (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 190 > … #565 Katelyn Knoll (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 182 > … #734 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
5 < 171 > … #401 Emily Flynn (Carle)
6 < 163 > … #1011 Katie Thurston (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
7 < 160.5 > … #750 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
.
4:07 PM
Event #441 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Donnie Golden,
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1088 Sarah Wolfe (Burke-Conroy)
2 < 227.5 > … #1091 Hannah Woodbridge (Faherty DeMenezes)
3 < 225 > … #773 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
4 < 182.5 > … #334 Aine Donnelly (Gilchrist-Canavan)
.
4:01 PM
Event #445 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rosemarie Schade, NY, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Donnie Golden,
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #202 Anne Marie Cahill (mayer school of irish dance)
2 < 210 > … #555 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
3 < 190 > … #814 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
.
9:27 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by James Early, NY, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Gary Healy, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #476 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
.
9:34 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by James Early, NY, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Gary Healy, IL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #366 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
2 < 250 > … #973 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
.
11:17 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by James Early, NY, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Gary Healy, IL
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #169 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
2 < 230 > … #408 Grace Frederick (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 225 > … #399 Ainsley Flemington (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 170 > … #454 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
5 < 168 > … #916 Anna Rybczynski (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 163 > … #524 Taylor Kane (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 142 > … #443 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
8 < 141 > … #728 Clare Molony (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
1:18 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by James Early, NY, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Gary Healy, IL
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #684 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 215 > … #887 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 205 > … #449 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
4 < 173 > … #277 Taryn Costello (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 159 > … #488 Mary Madison Hillard (The Academy)
6 < 153 > … #996 Julia Sullivan (Doyle)
7 < 151 > … #980 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
8 < 148 > … #1066 Mary White (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 137.5 > … #511 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
10 < 126 > … #644 Kaylee Manning (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
11 < 125 > … #121 Benet Avery (Gilchrist-Canavan)
12 T < 121 > … #636 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
12 T < 121 > … #1089 Carolyn Woll (Burke-Conroy)
13 < 117 > … #899 Tara Rochester (Miller)
.
12:42 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Michael Dillion, IE & Margaret Cleary, CA
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #300 Fiona Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #702 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 T < 181 > … #878 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
3 T < 181 > … #833 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 151.5 > … #904 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 150 > … #707 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 144.5 > … #336 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 T < 132 > … #915 Laura Ryan (Goggin-Carroll)
7 T < 132 > … #982 Martine Steiner (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
8 < 119.5 > … #211 Laura Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 118 > … #704 Avery McNair (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
10 < 116 > … #897 Nieve Robinson (Goggin-Carroll)
11 < 115 > … #830 Annie Pendlebury (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
12 < 111.5 > … #172 Chanel Brem (Goggin-Carroll)
13 < 107 > … #901 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
14 < 106.5 > … #282 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
15 T < 102.5 > … #161 Anna Bloomstine (Rince Na Tiarna)
15 T < 102.5 > … #596 Maggie Leon (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
3:24 PM
Event #520 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by James Early, NY, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Gary Healy, IL
32 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #624 Erin Lynch (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 215 > … #299 Nikki Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 191 > … #223 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
4 < 180 > … #185 Niamh Bryson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 158 > … #963 Camille Slaght (Gilchrist-Canavan)
6 < 146 > … #831 Janie Pendlebury (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
7 < 142 > … #639 Orla Mahon (Short)
8 < 140 > … #731 Charly Moore (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 136 > … #197 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
10 < 134.5 > … #629 Alexis MacCallum (Reaney)
.
4:32 PM
Event #524 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Michael Dillion, IE & Margaret Cleary, CA
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #301 Kevinah Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 215 > … #416 Corinne Gallibois (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 205 > … #667 Lindsay McBride (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 173 > … #790 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
5 < 163 > … #877 Darragh Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
6 < 156 > … #958 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 146 > … #978 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
8 T < 143 > … #421 Bianca Genova (McCarthy)
8 T < 143 > … #298 Heidi Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 132 > … #649 Elizabeth Marince (Watters School Of Irish Dancing)
10 < 121 > … #718 Kelsey Mills (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
.
9:38 AM
Event #537 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by James Early, NY, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Gary Healy, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #625 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
11:26 AM
Event #543 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Michael Dillion, IE & Margaret Cleary, CA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1084 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #816 Adler Papiernik (Rince Na Tiarna)