Buffalo Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Buffalo Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Buffalo Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 7, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 362 Champions registered for the feis and 311 danced. 171 were awarded (55.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:15 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
I congratulate Mary Heneghan, Chair, her Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Shannon Quinlan for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:49 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 / Under 9
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #308 Margaret Dalgety (Johnston)
2 < 206 > … #1136 Vivian Yuan (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 T < 203 > … #538 Nolan Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
3 T < 203 > … #768 Erin Murphy (Bell)
4 < 178 > … #785 Sophie Mutch (Corrigan)
.
11:06 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #717 Aoife McLaughlin (Burke)
2 < 247.33 > … #189 Jacklynn Bowdery (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 190 > … #309 Allison Daly (McGinley)
4 < 170 > … #815 Jillian O'Malley (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 160.33 > … #620 Kyla Lord (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 T < 151 > … #164 Jacquelyn Bensur (Burke)
6 T < 151 > … #837 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
.
10:27 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #501 Catherine Hoare (Graham)
2 < 228 > … #558 Lauren Kielar (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 216 > … #430 Victoria Gaughan (Regan Rankin)
4 < 200 > … #649 D'Anna Maki (Drake)
5 < 183 > … #609 Madeline Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
11:36 AM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #504 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
2 < 190 > … #711 Maggie McGuire (Johnston)
3 < 174 > … #295 Paige Cross (McGinley)
4 < 158 > … #807 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 155 > … #450 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
6 < 154 > … #275 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
7 < 149 > … #657 Ciara Mantle (Doyle)
8 < 147 > … #166 Nicole Berezin (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
9 < 146.5 > … #349 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 146 > … #475 Emily Hambly (Goggin-Carroll)
11 < 142 > … #135 Madison Banting (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
12:35 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #322 Madelaine de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 178 > … #403 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
3 < 168.5 > … #869 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 163 > … #1086 Lauren Vieira (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 158.5 > … #668 Emma Marquis (Graham)
6 < 158 > … #1091 Bridget Vlasschaert (Doyle)
7 < 147 > … #551 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
8 < 146.5 > … #493 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 T < 141.5 > … #301 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
9 T < 141.5 > … #345 Sidney Dobbin (Faherty DeMenezes)
10 < 132.5 > … #984 Katie Sheerin (Johnston)
11 < 125 > … #1083 Amy Vermeeren (Goggin-Carroll)
12 < 124.5 > … #238 Sonja Cestnik (Goggin-Carroll)
13 < 121 > … #271 Caoimhe Conlon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
14 < 120 > … #1046 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
15 < 112 > … #1033 Meghan Stella (McMahon)
.
1:09 PM
Event #414 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #701 Maeve McFall (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 188 > … #294 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 178 > … #998 Brianna Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 163.75 > … #414 Colleen Anne Fullam (Francis Academy)
5 < 155 > … #203 Kaylie Buck (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 151.25 > … #828 Emily Oswald (Young School - NY)
7 < 149 > … #251 Joanna Clare (Drumcliffe)
8 < 148 > … #874 Amanda Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
9 < 141 > … #741 Sarah Miller (Burke)
10 < 133.83 > … #1113 Helen Wilkie (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 133 > … #688 Madison McCafferty (Rince Na Tiarna)
12 < 131.5 > … #325 Kate Delaney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
1:39 PM
Event #415 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #567 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
2 < 226.5 > … #484 Jillian Harvey (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 205 > … #531 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
4 < 173.5 > … #299 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
5 < 169 > … #535 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
6 < 154 > … #679 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
7 < 152.5 > … #1039 Hannah Stoneman (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
8 < 149 > … #495 Madelyn Heyden (McCarthy)
9 < 139 > … #925 Mackenzie Rogers (McCarthy)
.
12:46 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Ron Plummer, ON & Maire Connell, ENG
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #846 Amelia Peck (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #968 Bridget Schwartz (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 228 > … #991 Sarah Shorey (Taylor Academy of Irish Dance (Ontario))
4 < 162.5 > … #935 Brittany Rudd (McCarthy)
5 < 156 > … #588 Breanna Laber (Boland)
6 < 149.5 > … #712 Emma McIvor (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 145.5 > … #1049 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
8 < 141.5 > … #384 Amanda Ferguson (Bell)
9 < 141 > … #644 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
10 < 138.5 > … #572 Erica Kollmann (Graham)
11 < 129 > … #817 Meredith O'Neil (Bell)
.
2:11 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 18 & Und 18
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #885 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 195 > … #879 Deanna Prischak (Bell)
3 < 182 > … #934 Victoria Rozler (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 181.5 > … #160 Eileen Beirne (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 181 > … #455 Kaitlyn Grady (Rochez)
.
3:36 PM
Event #419 Preliminary Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Ron Plummer, ON & Stephen Scariff, FL
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #797 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
2 < 197 > … #511 Elizabeth Huber-Kidby (Faherty DeMenezes)
3 < 190.33 > … #324 Lydia Deinhart (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 187 > … #206 Oksana Bukovska (Harney)
5 < 185 > … #307 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
.
10:34 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Ron Plummer, ON & Maire Connell, ENG
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #546 Jordanna Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
10:41 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Ron Plummer, ON & Maire Connell, ENG
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #922 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 240 > … #783 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 205 > … #370 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
9:58 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #537 Aislinn Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 230 > … #1122 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
3 < 225 > … #485 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
.
10:51 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #545 Jaylene Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 T < 190 > … #707 Emma-Jane McGeever (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 T < 190 > … #1040 Nessa Storms (The Academy)
3 < 180 > … #759 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
4 < 174 > … #321 Keighlin de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 168 > … #747 Clare Molony (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
12:56 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #929 Lauren Rooney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 222 > … #410 Grace Frederick (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 218 > … #253 Sheila Clark (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 182 > … #458 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
5 < 166 > … #944 Anna Rybczynski (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 164 > … #237 Katie Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
2:31 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #699 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 213 > … #860 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 196 > … #907 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 184 > … #513 Heather Hudson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 179.5 > … #283 Taryn Costello (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 173.5 > … #734 Grace Metcalfe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 139 > … #662 Julia Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 135 > … #810 Sydney O'hara (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 128 > … #503 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
10 < 124 > … #1051 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
11 < 121 > … #663 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
.
3:27 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #652 Kaylee Manning (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 205 > … #1029 Meghann Stark (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 201 > … #291 Abigail Crawford (The Academy)
4 < 197 > … #563 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 174 > … #302 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
6 < 161 > … #236 Alexandria Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 160 > … #618 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
8 < 154 > … #887 Meghan Quinn (Goggin-Carroll)
.
11:27 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Ron Plummer, ON & Maire Connell, ENG
23 Registered, 19 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #850 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 250 > … #454 Hannah Graber (Regan-Rankin Academy)
3 < 183 > … #986 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
4 < 171 > … #727 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 155 > … #276 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
6 < 142 > … #689 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 141.5 > … #1045 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 138.5 > … #945 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
9 < 134 > … #809 Jade O'hara (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
10 < 127 > … #1095 Siobhan Wagner (Druid Academy)
.
5:15 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Ron Plummer, ON & Stephen Scariff, FL
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #315 Fiona Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #722 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 185 > … #360 Ailish Dunn (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 178 > … #288 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 177 > … #529 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
6 < 138 > … #350 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 137 > … #994 Julia Silano (Gilchrist-Canavan)
8 < 134 > … #898 Triona Reaney-Brown (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 133 > … #931 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 127 > … #491 Meghan Henry (Goggin-Carroll)
11 T < 122.5 > … #397 Halle FitzGerald (McCarthy)
11 T < 122.5 > … #926 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
2:53 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1131 Emily Woolgar (O'Donnell)
2 < 225 > … #112 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
3 < 220 > … #304 Courtney D'Angelo (Regan Rankin)
4 < 215 > … #226 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
.
3:12 PM
Event #519 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Ron Plummer, ON & Maire Connell, ENG
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #316 Kevinah Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 205 > … #561 Cara King (Scariff Hardiman)
3 < 196 > … #146 Melissa Louise Barton (Bell)
4 < 195 > … #633 Erin Lynch (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 157.5 > … #897 Darragh Reaney-Brown (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 157 > … #134 Sharon Ball (McGinley)
7 < 156 > … #378 Brooke Ezekiel (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 140 > … #999 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
9 < 128 > … #1027 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
10 < 124 > … #541 Emily Keane (Goggin-Carroll)
11 < 123 > … #222 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
12 < 122 > … #280 Caitlin Cooper (Gilchrist-Canavan)
13 < 115 > … #523 Katie Jamieson (Drumcliffe)
14 < 114.5 > … #708 Maire-Kate McGlynn (Roisin Academy)
.
10:06 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #584 Jack Kukolic (Goggin-Carroll)
.
10:10 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #683 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
.
12:58 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1125 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #723 Spencer McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
.
1:01 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, IRE, Stephen Scariff, FL & Michelle Higgins, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #872 Alexander Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 240 > … #1056 Lee Tanner (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 230 > … #368 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)