Feis na Cara 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis na Cara 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis na Cara 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jan 10
Overall ReCap: There were 417 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 354 danced. 191 were awarded (53.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:02 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate Cara School hosts and their entire feis Committee. Thanks for asking me back.
My special thanks to my Tab Assistants, Rosemary West and Ann Donnelly who worked with me the entire day. Really appreciated!
.
.
9:49 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Stephen McAteer, ON
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #688 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #198 Kieva Brady ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 190 > … #792 Simone Loysen ( Teelin )
4 < 181.33 > … #796 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
10:06 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #1132 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 218 > … #1034 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
3 < 209 > … #1084 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 200 > … #183 Bridie Ann Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:50 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Stephen McAteer, ON
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #236 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #797 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
3 < 187 > … #651 Sarah Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 176 > … #673 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
5 < 157 > … #1221 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
6 < 154.5 > … #782 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 149 > … #911 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 144 > … #844 Olivia McCullough ( Culkin )
9 < 125 > … #396 Fiona Doherty ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 121 > … #534 Therese Geishauser ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 120 > … #1015 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
12 < 117 > … #731 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 114 > … #496 Erin Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:10 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #985 Shannon ONeill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 195 > … #1085 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 191 > … #279 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 177 > … #1213 Katherine Stuntz ( Maple )
5 < 164.5 > … #403 Kelly Donah ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 158 > … #742 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 142.5 > … #499 Shannon Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 136.5 > … #1314 Haylie Kirk ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 128.5 > … #690 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
10 < 126.5 > … #293 Johnny Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 125.5 > … #892 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
12 < 125 > … #362 Megan Dano ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 121.5 > … #955 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
.
11:47 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Stephen McAteer, ON
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #510 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 216 > … #273 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
3 < 215 > … #109 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 185 > … #1150 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
5 < 180 > … #1236 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
6 < 137 > … #1078 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
7 < 127.5 > … #1302 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 125 > … #1009 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
9 T < 123.5 > … #448 Lauren Edwards ( Boyle )
9 T < 123.5 > … #226 Cassidy Brown ( Griffith )
10 < 122.5 > … #590 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 117.5 > … #242 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 117 > … #281 Molly Ciarla ( Johnston )
13 < 114.5 > … #413 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
14 < 110.5 > … #492 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
15 < 108 > … #1272 Natalie Walsh ( Culkin )
16 < 107 > … #129 Kelly Rose Baffa ( McDade-Cara )
17 T < 103.5 > … #753 Matthew Larson ( Culkin )
17 T < 103.5 > … #815 Kathryn Marano ( DeNogla )
.
12:25 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
39 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1082 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 197 > … #594 Sarah Hanley ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 170 > … #106 Caroline Allen ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 168 > … #914 Sydney Grace Miller ( Maple )
5 < 164.5 > … #484 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
6 T < 152 > … #184 Brittany Bond ( Maple )
6 T < 152 > … #238 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
7 < 139.5 > … #1218 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
8 < 137.83 > … #878 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 137.5 > … #839 Grace McClatchy ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 128.5 > … #406 Erin Donnelly ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 128.33 > … #1124 Henry Schaffer ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 125.83 > … #213 Emily Brennecke ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 119.5 > … #402 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( Campbell - PA )
14 < 115 > … #555 Megan Glanz ( McDade-Cara )
15 < 111 > … #442 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
16 < 109 > … #843 Claire McCullough ( Culkin )
17 T < 107.5 > … #1144 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
17 T < 107.5 > … #1258 Katie Vandergast ( McDade-Cara )
.
12:54 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Stephen McAteer, ON
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #716 Mary Eileen Kilner ( Culkin )
2 < 169 > … #114 Katie Anderson ( Inishfree )
3 < 167 > … #296 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 161 > … #900 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
5 < 156.5 > … #995 Rose O'Reilly ( Boyle )
6 < 156 > … #531 Colleen Gawkins ( McGrath )
7 < 152 > … #642 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor ( Maple )
8 < 145.5 > … #1083 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
9 < 141 > … #998 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 133 > … #1279 Gretchen Weidler ( Hooley )
11 < 121.5 > … #621 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
12 < 119.5 > … #575 Rita Grant ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 114 > … #1316 Eileen McAlone ( McAleer )
14 < 110 > … #1308 Autumn Ramirez ( McDade-Cara )
15 < 109.5 > … #422 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
16 < 107.5 > … #385 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
17 < 103 > … #997 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
.
1:33 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #915 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 250 > … #270 Savannah Carter ( Broesler )
3 < 183.5 > … #441 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
4 < 175.5 > … #1249 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 155.5 > … #993 Mary O'Reilly ( Boyle )
6 < 146 > … #787 Emily Longtin ( Maple )
7 < 142.5 > … #1145 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
8 < 142 > … #1079 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
9 < 139 > … #204 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
10 < 138.5 > … #805 Alexandra Madison ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 134.5 > … #209 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
12 < 123 > … #948 Emily Murphy ( Culkin )
13 < 115.5 > … #1100 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
14 < 110 > … #326 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
15 T < 105.5 > … #734 MaryRose Komondy ( Marie Moore )
15 T < 105.5 > … #1023 Cassandra Pierce ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
.
1:57 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Stephen McAteer, ON
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #808 Robyn Madrishin ( Bell )
2 < 189 > … #122 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 180.5 > … #372 Megan Davitt-Loysen ( Teelin )
4 < 176.5 > … #538 Emily Georgieff ( O'Neill-James )
5 < 163.5 > … #1096 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
6 < 161 > … #901 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
7 < 149.5 > … #393 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
8 < 146 > … #1201 Morgan Spear ( Clann Na Cara )
9 < 145 > … #1104 Sean Ross ( Culkin )
10 < 142 > … #1001 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
11 < 140 > … #1128 Elizabeth Schiller ( DeNogla )
.
2:32 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Stephen McAteer, ON
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #358 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
2 < 221 > … #595 Bridget Hanna ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 203 > … #712 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
4 < 193 > … #149 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
5 < 171.5 > … #343 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 161 > … #400 Katie Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 159 > … #1303 Rebekah Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:59 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #146 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 235 > … #1288 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
3 < 207 > … #559 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
4 < 195 > … #547 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
5 T < 162 > … #1295 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
5 T < 162 > … #904 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
6 < 150.5 > … #649 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
.
10:21 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Smith, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #211 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #1224 Regan Sweeney ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:28 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Smith, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #811 Samantha Malfi ( Petri School )
2 < 221 > … #758 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
3 < 195 > … #689 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
.
10:32 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Smith, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #394 Felicity Doddato ( Petri School )
2 < 250 > … #1309 Aisling Cantillen ( Donny Golden )
.
11:22 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Smith, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1153 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 195 > … #1101 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
3 < 187 > … #457 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
4 T < 181 > … #727 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 T < 181 > … #139 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
.
12:03 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Smith, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1105 Kathleen Roszyk ( Broesler )
2 < 203 > … #435 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #461 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 T < 181 > … #533 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 T < 181 > … #498 Kerrie Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
.
1:12 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Michael Smith, MA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1259 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 215 > … #462 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
3 < 193 > … #478 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 162 > … #670 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
5 < 161 > … #1240 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 151.5 > … #1271 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
7 < 146 > … #629 Michaela Hollister ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
.
2:11 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Smith, MA
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #981 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 215 > … #835 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
3 < 205 > … #600 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
4 T < 166 > … #1216 Bridget Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 T < 166 > … #1106 Meaghan Roszyk ( Broesler )
.
3:09 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Smith, MA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #155 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 215 > … #665 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
3 < 196 > … #1086 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 173 > … #1103 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 167 > … #465 Kathleen Fabio ( Peter Smith )
6 < 166 > … #197 Fiona Bradley ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 151 > … #795 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
8 < 136 > … #176 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
.
4:02 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Gerard Stack, IRE, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Smith, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #744 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 233 > … #1313 Alessandra Daughty ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 216 > … #1252 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
4 < 179 > … #816 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
5 < 171 > … #460 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 168 > … #978 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
.
3:20 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Stephen McAteer, ON
17 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #111 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 235 > … #980 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
3 < 196 > … #936 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
4 < 178 > … #438 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 175 > … #1284 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
.
3:40 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #793 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 206 > … #1170 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
3 < 195 > … #698 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
4 < 188 > … #1069 Moira Reilly ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
5 < 176 > … #1121 Brittany Scattergood ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:40 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #794 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #1219 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #373 Jonathan De Tullio ( Hagen )
4 < 180 > … #1020 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:44 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #962 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #1112 Brendan Ryan ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:47 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1014 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
.
2:49 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRE & Breda O'Brien, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #668 David Janovsky ( Peter Smith )