Feis na Cara 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis na Cara 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Na Cara 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jan 9
Overall ReCap: There were 467 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 388 danced. 207 were awarded (53.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:27 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' medals awarded.
I congratulate Maureen, Annemarie, their Committee as well as all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Rosemary West and Ann Donnelly for another year of tabulating assistance. Thanks for asking me back.
.
.
9:38 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #156 Norah Bice ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 222.5 > … #336 Hannah Cunniffe ( Marie Moore )
3 < 196 > … #391 Ai Lin Doody ( Broesler )
4 < 192 > … #1139 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri )
5 < 167.33 > … #1282 Zali Williams ( Ardmore )
6 < 163 > … #856 Charlotte McGroarty ( Petri )
7 < 153 > … #1306 Tara Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 149.5 > … #629 Sheila Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
9 < 148.5 > … #562 Jacquelynn Hanna ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:22 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #707 Theo Marie Kontonis ( Ryan Academy - NY )
2 T < 218 > … #231 Ronan Burke ( Shea-Jennings )
2 T < 218 > … #371 Grace Devlin ( Coyle )
3 < 175 > … #186 Kieva Brady ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 168 > … #215 Megan Bruhn ( DeNogla )
5 < 166 > … #213 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
6 < 164 > … #845 Hannah McGillian ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 150 > … #1231 Kyleigh Tuma ( Peter Smith )
8 < 144 > … #177 Olivia Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:13 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1061 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 222 > … #540 Kelly Griffin ( Davis )
3 < 208 > … #1217 Alexandra Terres ( Teelin )
4 < 169 > … #953 Aislinn O'Brien ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 158 > … #700 Katherine Kivimaki ( Boyle )
6 < 153 > … #255 Erin Carbaugh ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 152 > … #1064 Mary Kate Rider ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 149 > … #674 Deirdre Kelly ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 144 > … #337 Catherine Cunningham ( Peter Smith )
10 < 132.33 > … #945 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
11 < 128.5 > … #1118 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 126 > … #773 Maggie Lord ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 123.83 > … #534 Grace Gretz ( Hunt )
14 < 117.33 > … #1209 Brynne Szabo ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:08 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #501 Therese Geishauser ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 190 > … #625 Sarah Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 181 > … #652 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri )
4 < 180 > … #1288 Emily Wolfe ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 178.33 > … #341 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
6 < 152 > … #996 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
7 < 145 > … #180 Claire Boyle ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 144.5 > … #581 Caroline Hawk ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 143.5 > … #844 Megan McGill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 129.5 > … #1268 Gabriella Weir ( Schade )
11 < 128.33 > … #764 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 128 > … #606 Cody Hoctor ( Johnston )
13 < 125.33 > … #831 Olivia McCullough ( Culkin )
14 < 119.5 > … #761 Olivia Lisowski ( McDade-Cara )
.
1:37 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #262 Erin Carty ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 221 > … #1196 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 183.5 > … #449 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172 > … #868 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
5 < 168 > … #627 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
6 < 157 > … #570 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 149 > … #173 Anne Borzner ( Marie Moore )
8 < 142 > … #918 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
9 < 140.5 > … #467 Shannon Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 128 > … #898 Shannon Moloney ( Maple )
11 < 127.5 > … #1079 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
12 < 127 > … #347 Megan Dano ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 121 > … #624 Rachel Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
14 < 113.5 > … #935 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
.
3:33 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
41 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 185.5 > … #978 Kathleen Ortel ( Teelin )
2 < 170 > … #249 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
3 < 168 > … #556 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 163.5 > … #1189 Megan Stella ( McInerney )
5 < 157.5 > … #582 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 156.5 > … #1258 Natalie Walsh ( Culkin )
7 < 152.33 > … #1240 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
8 < 149 > … #448 Haley Finley ( DeNogla )
9 < 144.5 > … #1132 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
10 < 143 > … #651 Ashley Johnson ( Petri )
11 < 139 > … #230 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 132 > … #991 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
13 < 126 > … #427 Lauren Edwards ( Boyle )
14 < 121.5 > … #735 Matthew Larson ( Culkin )
15 < 118.5 > … #1292 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
16 < 113.5 > … #539 Cara Griffin ( Davis )
17 < 110 > … #406 Mary Catherine Drew ( Peter Smith )
18 T < 107 > … #919 Madison Moyer ( McDade-Cara )
18 T < 107 > … #340 Laura Daehler ( Bell )
.
4:24 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
39 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207.5 > … #701 Sarah Kivimaki ( Boyle )
2 < 205 > … #987 Alex Papados ( Culkin )
3 < 201 > … #768 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 168 > … #545 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 162 > … #310 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
6 < 151 > … #1153 Emma Sio ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
7 < 149.5 > … #464 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
8 < 144.5 > … #555 Brianna Hammel ( Bell )
9 < 132.5 > … #276 Brian Clancy ( O'Neill-James )
10 < 129.5 > … #352 Emma Davis ( Boyle )
11 < 129 > … #515 Megan Glanz ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 124.5 > … #496 Morrall Garcia ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
13 < 119.5 > … #870 Megan McPaul ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
14 < 119 > … #645 Faith Ishler ( Hooley )
15 < 110 > … #1124 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
16 < 107.5 > … #424 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
17 < 107 > … #1110 Henry Schaffer ( McDade-Cara )
.
3:03 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Smith, MA, Mary Honan, IRE & Gerad Stack, IRE
44 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #604 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 190 > … #259 Darby Carlson ( Boyle )
3 < 172 > … #409 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
4 < 167.5 > … #523 Cecilia Gomez ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 164.5 > … #370 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri )
6 < 147.5 > … #530 Rita Grant ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 147 > … #1287 Caitlin Wolf ( Bell )
8 < 146 > … #1080 Kaela Romani ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
9 < 132 > … #873 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
10 < 126.5 > … #1060 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
11 < 124.5 > … #369 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
12 < 122 > … #753 Ashley Leone ( Cummins )
13 < 119 > … #1195 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
14 < 115.5 > … #1121 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
15 < 110.5 > … #654 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
16 < 107 > … #933 Tara Murphy ( Clann Na Cara )
17 < 106.5 > … #686 Molly Kerrigan ( McAleer )
18 < 106 > … #521 Claire Going ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
19 < 102.5 > … #911 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
.
5:27 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Vivienne Bergin, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1271 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 250 > … #1280 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 171 > … #771 Emily Longtin ( Maple )
4 T < 149.5 > … #1227 Meredith Tolley ( Caitrin )
4 T < 149.5 > … #1125 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
5 < 142 > … #1114 Elizabeth Schilling ( O'Neill-James )
6 < 141 > … #1078 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
7 < 139 > … #893 Meredith Miller ( Teelin )
8 < 133 > … #1072 Sarah Robertson ( O'Neill-James )
9 < 129.5 > … #752 Alexandra Leone ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
10 T < 126.5 > … #384 Colleen Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
10 T < 126.5 > … #267 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
11 T < 125.5 > … #547 Samantha Haas ( Boyle )
11 T < 125.5 > … #142 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
.
4:38 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1068 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #794 Robyn Madrishin ( Bell )
3 < 206 > … #184 Kaitie Bradley ( Bell )
4 < 179 > … #452 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler )
5 < 169 > … #998 Siobhan Perks ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 164.5 > … #122 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 152 > … #360 Victoria DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
4:45 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Michael Smith, MA, Mary Honan, IRE & Gerad Stack, IRE
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #140 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
2 < 220 > … #159 Jennifer Binstead ( Cummins )
3 < 218 > … #328 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
4 < 215 > … #516 Angelina Glick ( Hooley )
5 < 169 > … #1021 Esther Pujol ( Hooley )
6 < 152 > … #772 Julianne Looby ( Coyle )
7 < 150 > … #573 Aimee Harvey ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
11:30 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1173 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock ( Drumcliffe )
.
11:27 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #661 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
.
11:19 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1020 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
2 < 228 > … #879 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
3 < 218 > … #1248 Andie Vida ( Davis )
4 < 185 > … #1206 Regan Sweeney ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:04 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Gerad Stack, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #151 Kerri Betz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 250 > … #643 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 179 > … #662 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
4 < 178 > … #695 Ellie King ( Teelin )
.
10:48 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IL, Gerad Stack, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #697 Haylee Kirk ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 250 > … #564 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 190 > … #353 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:54 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Smith, MA, Mary Honan, IRE & Gerad Stack, IRE
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1136 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 212.5 > … #441 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 178 > … #430 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
4 < 177.5 > … #1084 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
5 < 168 > … #1307 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 158 > … #132 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
.
4:00 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1091 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #417 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
3 < 225 > … #1273 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
4 < 160 > … #386 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 156 > … #1201 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
6 < 155 > … #825 Grace McClatchy ( McDade-Cara )
.
12:26 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Smith, MA, Gerad Stack, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1246 Jessica Vent ( Broesler )
2 < 193 > … #957 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
3 < 187 > … #241 Christine Cahill ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 185 > … #445 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 181 > … #930 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
6 < 166 > … #693 Mary Eileen Kilner ( Culkin )
.
2:50 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #962 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #542 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 187.5 > … #816 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
4 < 183.5 > … #1092 Meaghan Roszyk ( Broesler )
.
11:47 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Smith, MA, Gerad Stack, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1088 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 250 > … #1063 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 181 > … #195 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
4 < 175.5 > … #288 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 175 > … #407 Teresa Mary Drew ( Peter Smith )
6 < 159 > … #162 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
.
12:15 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #243 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
2 < 235 > … #958 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 < 195 > … #447 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
4 < 186 > … #1230 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
5 < 171 > … #1172 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
.
10:36 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Michael Smith, MA & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #777 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 200 > … #673 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
3 < 185 > … #1147 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
4 < 183 > … #961 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
5 < 174 > … #920 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
6 < 163.5 > … #936 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
7 < 151.5 > … #420 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:09 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #874 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 225 > … #1045 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
2:14 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1043 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #1284 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
3 < 205 > … #1062 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
.
2:06 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1059 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 220 > … #1002 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 200 > … #590 Patrick Hegarty ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:01 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1098 Brendan Ryan ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:19 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Linda Ball Hoban, IRE
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #1089 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )