Feis na Cara 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis na Cara 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis na Cara As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jan 8
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 431 registered for the feis and 373 danced. 204 were awarded (54.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:18 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and there'll be 3 rounds for OC. Round awards for the Ocs.
I congratulate the Cara Committee and wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to returning assistant tabulators, Ann Donnelly & Rosemary West, both who putting up with me the whole day.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
10:07 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1021 Florence Rodrigue (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 250 > … #953 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
3 < 205 > … #407 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
.
10:16 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #525 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara - PA)
2 < 240 > … #755 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 204 > … #465 Zoe Gallagher (McGinley)
4 < 172 > … #1081 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 160.5 > … #423 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
6 < 160 > … #123 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
7 < 158 > … #160 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara - PA)
8 < 147 > … #712 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
9 < 127 > … #1173 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
10 < 125 > … #796 Bridget McGonigle (McDade-Cara - PA)
11 < 124 > … #200 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara - PA)
.
11:01 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Honan, IRE
29 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #788 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
2 < 202 > … #452 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 191 > … #727 Sophie Lusty (Peter Smith)
4 < 183 > … #304 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 168 > … #1142 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
6 < 165 > … #656 Theo Marie Kontonis (Petri School)
7 < 157 > … #944 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
8 < 136.5 > … #124 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 T < 134 > … #343 Peyton Davis (McGrath)
9 T < 134 > … #659 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
10 < 131.5 > … #376 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
11 < 128.5 > … #356 Grace Devlin (Broesler)
12 < 127 > … #633 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 126 > … #1192 Jacqueline Wagner (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 113 > … #101 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
15 < 109 > … #794 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara - PA)
16 < 104 > … #1176 Abbey Vandergast (McDade-Cara - PA)
.
11:23 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
37 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1008 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
2 T < 210 > … #800 Kada McGovern (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 T < 210 > … #506 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
3 < 171.5 > … #915 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara - PA)
4 < 154.5 > … #1144 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 152 > … #527 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 148.5 > … #1059 Grainne Schroeder (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 138 > … #1005 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
8 < 131 > … #785 Meghan McDonald (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 130.5 > … #621 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 121.5 > … #726 Katherine Lumb (McGrath)
11 < 115 > … #900 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
12 < 104.5 > … #502 Maggie Gries (Davis)
13 < 104 > … #1028 Grace Anne Rooney-Werner (Petri School)
14 T < 102.5 > … #278 Brian Cole (Broesler)
14 T < 102.5 > … #179 Maura Boyce (McDade-Cara - PA)
15 < 102 > … #1131 Campbell Sullivan (McDade-Cara - PA)
16 < 101.5 > … #243 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara - PA)
17 < 99 > … #351 Rachel Delate (McDade-Cara - PA)
.
11:40 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Honan, IRE
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #654 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 218 > … #315 Olivia Crossey (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 191 > … #1124 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
4 < 179 > … #468 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
5 < 174 > … #793 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 159.5 > … #441 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara - PA)
7 < 139.5 > … #655 Shannon Kohler (McDade-Cara - PA)
8 T < 139 > … #183 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara - PA)
8 T < 139 > … #890 Jack Murray (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 135.5 > … #846 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 128 > … #460 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
11 < 113 > … #912 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
12 < 111 > … #1042 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 110.5 > … #701 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
14 < 108 > … #1234 Sarah Margaret Wozniak (Petri School)
.
12:11 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Honan, IRE
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #595 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
2 < 218 > … #531 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 196 > … #566 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara - PA)
4 < 162 > … #333 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 159 > … #191 Katie Breck (Trinity)
6 < 153.33 > … #749 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
7 < 153 > … #1023 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
8 < 139.33 > … #444 Shannon Leigh Flynn (McDade-Cara - PA)
9 < 139 > … #549 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 136.5 > … #614 Jenna Kelleher (Petri School)
11 < 136 > … #980 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
12 < 128.5 > … #772 Eliza McCarthy (Kerry)
13 < 114.83 > … #673 Abigail Kress (Sabo - PA)
14 < 108 > … #270 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
.
1:42 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Honan, IRE
39 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #746 Sharon Maguire (Kristin Butke)
2 < 185.5 > … #1139 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
3 < 178 > … #437 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin - NY)
4 < 172.5 > … #754 Mary Manley (Boyle - VA)
5 < 160 > … #1075 Brian Shapiro (Verlin - NY)
6 < 159 > … #847 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 148 > … #521 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 147 > … #1217 Cameron White (McGrath)
9 < 144 > … #341 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 135.5 > … #233 Mary Cain (Culkin)
11 < 130.5 > … #545 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
12 < 121 > … #227 Seamus Burke (Teelin)
13 < 119.5 > … #287 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 113.5 > … #431 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
15 < 112.5 > … #388 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
16 < 111.5 > … #946 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
17 < 109.5 > … #982 Sabre Pusey (Boyle - VA)
.
12:24 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #808 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara - PA)
2 < 186 > … #475 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
3 < 175.5 > … #1069 Emma Lisa Senecal (An Cor Rud)
4 < 170.5 > … #1135 Bonnie Sutherland (O'Hare)
5 < 149.5 > … #298 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin - NY)
6 < 149 > … #1169 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
7 < 147.5 > … #324 Caitie Cunningham (Hagen)
8 T < 146 > … #714 Erin Loftus (Drumcliffe)
8 T < 146 > … #541 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara - PA)
9 < 144 > … #398 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
10 < 135.5 > … #510 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
11 < 109.5 > … #357 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
12 < 108 > … #455 Morgan Frazier (Gallagher)
13 < 106 > … #583 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
14 T < 104 > … #572 Maggie Hunter (Boyle - VA)
14 T < 104 > … #667 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
14 T < 104 > … #1178 Katie Vandergast (McDade-Cara - PA)
.
2:53 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Honan, IRE
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #568 Anna Hulseman (Peter Smith)
2 < 223.5 > … #1004 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #391 Kathlyn Drewicz (Caitrin)
4 < 167.5 > … #1156 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
5 < 159 > … #882 Maggie Murnane (Donny Golden)
6 < 147 > … #834 Brigid Meagher (Marie Moore)
7 T < 143 > … #937 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
7 T < 143 > … #1251 Ashley Smith (McCoy)
8 < 139.5 > … #245 Fiona Caretto (Hurley)
9 < 135 > … #1218 Kathleen White (Coyle)
.
1:51 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #260 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
2 < 219.5 > … #957 Brennen Peters (Boyle - VA)
3 < 193 > … #450 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle - VA)
4 < 179.5 > … #1054 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
5 < 178 > … #277 Abigail Coin (Sabo - PA)
6 < 170 > … #1002 Kaitlyn Richards (Broesler)
7 < 167.5 > … #511 Samantha Haas (Boyle - VA)
8 < 154 > … #719 Emily Longtin (Maple)
9 < 151.5 > … #777 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 144.5 > … #365 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara - PA)
.
3:42 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Honan, IRE
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1136 Cara Sutherland (O'Hare)
2 < 230 > … #1146 Caitlyn Taylor (An Cor Rud)
3 < 225 > … #344 Megan Davitt-Loysen (Teelin)
4 < 160 > … #170 Maura Bobak (McCarthy)
5 T < 153 > … #126 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 T < 153 > … #348 Victoria DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 150.75 > … #981 Esther Pujol (Sabo - PA)
7 < 135.25 > … #964 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
8 < 133 > … #985 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
9 T < 125 > … #658 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
9 T < 125 > … #550 Laura Hoelzer (Teelin)
10 < 121.5 > … #148 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:20 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1107 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Drumcliffe)
.
10:31 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #608 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #207 Lily Anne Bruer (McElligott)
.
10:36 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #382 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #979 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
3 < 178 > … #1140 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara - PA)
4 < 169 > … #905 Ava Namar (Marie Moore)
.
11:47 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #157 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 198 > … #609 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
3 < 193 > … #480 Therese Geishauser (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 191 > … #711 Emily Lizins (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 178 > … #586 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:51 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #648 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara - PA)
2 < 193 > … #242 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
3 < 190 > … #256 Erin Carty (McDade-Cara - PA)
4 < 181 > … #340 Erin Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:33 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
14 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1078 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara - PA)
2 < 225 > … #1159 Breanne Toolan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 195 > … #138 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
4 < 172 > … #1150 Tess Teodoro (Broesler)
.
2:15 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #415 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #1214 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
3 < 185 > … #268 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
4 < 177 > … #524 Sarah Hanley (McDade-Cara - PA)
5 < 169.5 > … #219 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
.
3:25 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1182 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #694 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 171 > … #600 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 162 > … #1190 Molly Volk (Hunt)
5 < 159.5 > … #273 Rebecca Clifford (McDade-Cara - PA)
6 < 157 > … #554 Michaela Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
3:59 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Linda Hoban, IRE, Gerard Stack, IRE & Mary Bryan, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #922 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #744 Christina Maguire (Kristin Butke)
3 < 190 > … #764 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
4 < 185 > … #529 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
5 < 162 > … #401 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
.
4:18 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Honan, IRE
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #1127 Colleen Strazdas (Peter Smith)
2 < 228 > … #1007 Victoria Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 190 > … #589 Madeline Jacob (Marie Moore)
4 < 182.5 > … #1031 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 179.5 > … #193 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
4:10 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #724 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #1106 Hayley Smock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 205 > … #618 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
4 < 176 > … #1128 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
5 < 175 > … #232 Moira Cahill (Coyle)
6 < 166 > … #497 Erin Green (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 159 > … #1088 Alison Silverman (Campbell - PA)
8 < 146 > … #1202 Amber Walter (O'Neill-James)
.
3:08 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #225 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
2:58 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #835 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #728 William Lusty (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #1006 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
4 < 180 > … #637 Liam Kenny (Coyle)
.
3:12 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #725 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #959 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #1003 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
3:02 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Noreen Smith, MA & Maura Gray, CT
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #952 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #387 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)