Feis na Cara 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis na Cara 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Na Cara 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 1/12/2014
Overall ReCap: There were 421 Champions registered for the feis and 311 danced. 174 were awarded (55.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:30 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both OC and PC events.
I congratulate Maureen, Annemarie and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Paul and Georgina Hurley for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:03 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1014 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
2 < 225 > … #1010 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
.
10:11 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #899 Conor O'Siadhail (Culkin)
2 < 204.5 > … #694 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
3 < 186 > … #751 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
4 < 183 > … #946 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 174 > … #654 Chip Krese (Boyle)
6 < 153 > … #265 Niamh Coleman (Saoirse)
.
10:49 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #937 Charlie Pollack (Marie Moore)
2 < 209 > … #1055 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193 > … #410 Mikaila Farrell (Marie Moore)
4 < 187.5 > … #801 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
5 < 168 > … #1164 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
6 < 165.5 > … #625 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
7 < 154.5 > … #956 Molly Rea (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 148 > … #1077 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 134.5 > … #174 Morgan Brennan (McHugh)
.
10:32 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Billy Maple, VA & Breda O'Brien, MA
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #377 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 190 > … #753 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
3 < 182 > … #305 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 179 > … #119 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
5 < 161 > … #618 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
6 < 149 > … #190 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
7 < 148 > … #579 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
8 < 143 > … #717 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
9 < 141 > … #573 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
10 < 126 > … #584 Lauren Hurt (Ni Dubhthaigh)
11 < 125.5 > … #711 Amber Luby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
2:39 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Aidan Comerford, ENG
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #609 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
2 < 223 > … #673 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
3 < 206 > … #1166 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
4 < 184.5 > … #243 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
5 < 143.5 > … #287 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 143 > … #307 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
7 < 137 > … #120 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 133 > … #1018 Maura Schaab (Lynn)
9 < 132.5 > … #961 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
10 < 132 > … #622 Ryan Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
11 < 129.5 > … #1069 Paige Smethurst (McDade-Cara)
12 < 128.5 > … #1158 Maeve Walker (Muggivan)
.
2:03 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Michael Smith, MA & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #888 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
2 < 235 > … #1114 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 167 > … #199 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 156 > … #228 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
5 < 151 > … #663 Annie LaFaver (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 T < 145 > … #397 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
6 T < 145 > … #894 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
7 < 143 > … #1082 Savannah Smitley (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 142 > … #516 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
9 < 139 > … #261 Brian Cole (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #686 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
11 < 130.5 > … #827 Emily Miller (Boyle)
.
11:45 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Billy Maple, VA & Breda O'Brien, MA
47 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236.5 > … #220 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 229.5 > … #829 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
3 < 215 > … #1013 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
4 < 188 > … #594 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
5 < 171 > … #1064 Erin Slattery (Hooley)
6 < 155.5 > … #794 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
7 < 138.5 > … #306 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 129.5 > … #302 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
9 < 119 > … #1008 Annie Ryan (Pender-Keady)
10 < 117.5 > … #1186 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
11 T < 113.5 > … #732 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
11 T < 113.5 > … #1152 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
12 < 112 > … #296 Lea Creaven (McGough Academy)
13 < 105 > … #575 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
14 < 103 > … #802 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
15 T < 102 > … #506 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
15 T < 102 > … #590 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
16 T < 94.5 > … #489 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
16 T < 94.5 > … #879 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
16 T < 94.5 > … #703 Olivia Lisowski (McDade-Cara)
.
12:28 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Billy Maple, VA & Breda O'Brien, MA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #746 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 215 > … #235 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 208 > … #165 Joey Brad (Lynn)
4 < 166 > … #994 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
5 < 155 > … #1197 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 148.5 > … #357 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas)
7 < 145 > … #599 Jillian Jenkins (Boyle)
8 < 142 > … #1144 Keri Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
9 < 138 > … #315 Anya-Marie Daneluk (Curran)
10 < 136 > … #193 Austin Brown (Culkin)
11 < 120.5 > … #1137 Samantha Turner (Hooley)
12 < 119.5 > … #677 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
3:30 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Michael Smith, MA & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
34 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #157 Justin Born (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 210 > … #1196 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 171 > … #219 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 168 > … #133 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 158 > … #898 Susie Amelia O'Rourke (Broesler)
6 < 148 > … #757 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
7 < 147 > … #889 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
8 < 133 > … #320 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 < 129.5 > … #581 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
10 < 128 > … #1141 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
11 < 127.5 > … #1156 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
12 < 123 > … #496 Laura Goodman (Verlin)
13 < 121 > … #271 Jennifer Conboy (Rince O' Chroi)
.
4:30 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #591 Brianna Irwin (Doherty Petri)
2 < 210 > … #1001 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
3 < 200 > … #341 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #278 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
5 T < 168 > … #676 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 168 > … #454 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:17 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Noreen Smith, MA, Michael Smith, MA & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
29 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #1126 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 211.5 > … #112 Alex Altobelli (Aoibhneas)
3 < 205 > … #258 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
4 < 195 > … #1033 Erica Schneider (O'Neill-James)
5 < 180 > … #107 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
6 < 165 > … #818 Brigid Meagher (Broesler)
7 < 159 > … #1189 Amy Wood (Hooley)
8 < 154 > … #221 Christine Callahan (McDade-Cara)
9 < 143 > … #1106 Emily Sullivan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 129.5 > … #830 Seth Miller (Rince O' Chroi)
.
11:49 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1181 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
.
11:56 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #390 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
.
11:59 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #301 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #558 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:38 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1048 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 235 > … #336 Julia Denys (Lynn)
3 < 215 > … #1180 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
4 < 178 > … #1123 Reagan Timko (The Academy)
.
1:48 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Aidan Comerford, ENG
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #779 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
2 < 206 > … #912 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #340 Grace Devlin (Broesler)
.
3:17 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Aidan Comerford, ENG
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #432 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 T < 195 > … #104 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 T < 195 > … #614 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 187 > … #1110 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
.
4:24 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #142 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
1 T < 240 > … #1178 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
2 < 235 > … #1170 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
3 < 185 > … #704 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
.
3:48 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #600 Skylar Jenks (Young School)
2 < 212.5 > … #868 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
3 < 195 > … #419 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
4 < 178.5 > … #252 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
5 < 177 > … #877 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
6 < 156 > … #623 Katie Kemp (Culkin)
7 < 153.33 > … #812 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
.
2:26 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1047 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #127 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
3 < 178 > … #481 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
4 < 176 > … #546 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
5 < 166.5 > … #233 Erin Carunchio (Peter Smith)
.
3:37 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Aidan Comerford, ENG
13 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #418 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #250 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #103 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 183 > … #795 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
.
12:49 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael Smith, MA & Noreen Smith, MA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #102 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 < 235 > … #268 Taylor Collins (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #560 Michaela Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 190 > … #311 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #216 Christine Cahill (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
6 T < 153 > … #1138 sarah V-ferguson (Marie Moore)
6 T < 153 > … #168 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
.
11:28 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael Smith, MA & Noreen Smith, MA
28 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #712 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #1059 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
3 < 196 > … #375 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
4 < 185 > … #492 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
5 < 166 > … #959 Abigail Reff (McDade-Cara)
6 < 154 > … #976 Victoria Richardson (Marie Moore)
7 < 138.5 > … #240 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
8 T < 137 > … #1176 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
8 T < 137 > … #200 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
11:54 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1112 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
12:06 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Aidan Comerford, ENG & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1143 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
2 < 205 > … #819 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #1089 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
4 < 195 > … #975 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
10:16 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Michael Smith, MA, Noreen Smith, MA & Patty Moriarty Morrissey, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #714 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #972 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
10:21 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Michael Smith, MA, Noreen Smith, MA & Patty Moriarty Morrissey, NJ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #713 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #373 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #973 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)