Feis na Cara 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis na Cara 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis na Cara 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Jan 11, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 405 Champions registered for the feis and 306 danced. 164 were awarded (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:01 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Feis Committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Georgina Hurley & Mary McCarry for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
11:08 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maura Gray, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #602 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 230 > … #1158 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
3 < 225 > … #969 Ailismae Millar (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 176 > … #622 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
5 < 172 > … #600 Maura Forde (Broesler)
.
11:48 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maura Gray, CT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #952 Zachariah McLaughlin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 221 > … #141 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
3 < 210 > … #556 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
4 < 200 > … #200 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
.
12:18 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maura Gray, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #803 Chip Krese (Boyle)
2 < 228 > … #103 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 178 > … #706 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 165 > … #494 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
5 T < 163 > … #843 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
5 T < 163 > … #273 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
6 < 162 > … #640 Margaret Gibbons (Boyle)
7 < 141.5 > … #439 Brianna Cole (Broesler)
.
1:08 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maura Gray, CT
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #897 William Mavica (Hunt)
2 < 211 > … #347 Aidan Brad (Lynn)
3 < 183.5 > … #769 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
4 < 173 > … #907 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
5 < 167 > … #356 Morgan Brennan (McHugh)
6 < 161 > … #776 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
7 < 160 > … #230 Kathleen Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
8 < 159 > … #906 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
9 < 145.5 > … #486 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
.
2:53 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #325 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
2 < 200 > … #1043 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
3 < 197 > … #781 Caitlin King (Boyle)
4 < 190 > … #762 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
5 < 188 > … #714 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
6 < 149.5 > … #173 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
7 < 139 > … #862 Amber Luby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 138.5 > … #764 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 133 > … #374 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
10 < 131 > … #373 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
11 < 124 > … #515 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
12 < 121.5 > … #1087 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
13 < 114.5 > … #1108 Tabitha Reinhart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 114 > … #398 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
.
4:01 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #477 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
2 < 206 > … #933 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
3 < 191 > … #915 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 167 > … #1048 Caroline Onderko (Lynn)
5 < 156.5 > … #119 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
6 < 156 > … #618 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
7 < 155 > … #489 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
8 < 144.5 > … #929 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
9 < 144 > … #616 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
10 < 143 > … #844 Alli LeStrange (Young School - NY)
11 < 135 > … #726 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
12 < 129 > … #908 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
13 < 115.5 > … #442 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
14 < 114.5 > … #1106 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
5:01 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #562 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
2 < 216.5 > … #453 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
3 < 212 > … #1079 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 206 > … #903 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
5 < 191 > … #971 Emily Miller (Boyle)
6 < 152 > … #1156 Annie Rutledge (Cumascaigh)
7 < 142 > … #178 Emma Stapor (Boyle)
8 < 137 > … #375 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
9 < 132 > … #408 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
10 < 129.5 > … #775 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
11 < 122.5 > … #438 Brian Cole (Broesler)
12 < 121.5 > … #164 Savannah Smitley (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 117.5 > … #863 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
14 < 108 > … #554 Kathryn Edgar (Rince O' Chroi)
15 < 106.5 > … #397 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
.
4:43 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Pattie Morrissey, NJ & Noreen Smith, MA
37 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #402 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 191.5 > … #488 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 175 > … #730 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 156 > … #799 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn)
5 < 150 > … #871 Fiona Lynch (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 147 > … #594 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
7 < 141.5 > … #817 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
8 < 140.5 > … #516 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn)
9 < 138 > … #1152 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
10 < 134 > … #867 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
11 < 133.5 > … #589 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
12 T < 123.5 > … #295 Katherine Atchison (DeNogla)
12 T < 123.5 > … #659 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 121 > … #837 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
12:11 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #1075 Shannon Pirnak (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 222 > … #416 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #1051 Lauren Ott (Maple)
4 < 188 > … #704 Brett Hoffman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 179 > … #458 Lindsey Conely (Teelin)
6 < 168 > … #891 Molly Martell (Hurley)
7 < 139 > … #151 Kathleen Slawson (An Cor Rud)
8 < 135 > … #1133 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
9 < 128.5 > … #1057 Amanda Paul (McDade-Cara)
.
10:53 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sharon MacSweeney, CA, Sean Flynn, NY & Maura Gray, CT
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #401 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 229.5 > … #921 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
3 < 205 > … #850 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
4 < 153 > … #930 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
5 T < 151 > … #500 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 T < 151 > … #1060 Shana Pedersen (McGrath)
6 < 143.5 > … #928 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
7 < 140.5 > … #675 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
8 < 137 > … #1031 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
9 < 135 > … #224 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
.
11:34 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #741 Erin Jones (Hurley)
2 < 228 > … #795 Julia Kornick (DeNogla)
3 < 174 > … #987 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 162.5 > … #1121 Hope Renner (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 159.5 > … #404 Christine Callahan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 159 > … #146 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
7 < 156 > … #869 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
8 < 149 > … #780 Brigid King (Boyle)
9 < 147.5 > … #436 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
.
12:23 PM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1160 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
12:26 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #327 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
2 < 225 > … #558 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
.
1:15 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #753 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #346 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
3 < 195 > … #483 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
2:26 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #576 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #519 Julia Denys (Lynn)
3 < 185 > … #131 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 174 > … #846 Liza Levin (Coyle)
5 < 172 > … #582 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
6 < 152 > … #322 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
.
3:30 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #861 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #745 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 190 > … #382 Lily Anne Bruer (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 172 > … #751 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
.
4:28 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Sean Reagan, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #656 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
2 < 221 > … #199 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
3 < 210 > … #527 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
4 < 190 > … #355 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
4:17 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Sean Reagan, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1101 Erin Reda (Lynn)
2 < 240 > … #916 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
3 < 222.5 > … #746 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #854 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
.
3:49 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Sean Reagan, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1009 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
2 < 225 > … #738 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
3 < 177 > … #431 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
4 < 168 > … #957 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
5 T < 163 > … #892 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 T < 163 > … #881 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
.
2:34 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Sean Reagan, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
15 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #130 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #306 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #691 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
4 < 172 > … #414 Erin Carunchio (Heritage IDC)
.
11:14 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
12 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #564 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #940 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
3 < 190 > … #463 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
.
12:43 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #723 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
2 < 221 > … #276 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 190 > … #864 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 188 > … #1146 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 163 > … #354 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 160 > … #145 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
7 < 158 > … #165 Hayley Smock (Boland)
8 < 144 > … #307 Melissa Louise Barton (Bell)
9 < 136 > … #125 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
10 < 133.5 > … #660 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
.
1:22 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1013 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
.
1:19 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Mary Bryan, ON & Noreen Smith, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #239 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
.
10:10 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1084 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
.
10:23 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #866 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
.
10:18 AM
Event #517 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Isobel Cunningham, IRE, Kerry Broderick, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #865 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #905 Sean McCann (Celtic Traditions)