Feis na Cara 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Caitlin Murphy McDade-Cara
1 428 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 306 Leah McBrearty McDade-Cara
1 268 Molly Klous McHugh

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Leah McBrearty McDade-Cara
2 468 Caitlin Murphy McDade-Cara
2 428 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 268 Molly Klous McHugh
3 396 riley mccusker McDade-Cara

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 525 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
2 782 Coco Ward Teelin
3 419 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 1176 Molly Foti Kotelnicki

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 782 Coco Ward Teelin
3 525 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 419 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 1176 Molly Foti Kotelnicki

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
2 419 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1184 Addison Freebery McAleer
1 592 Brogan Raughley McAleer
1 524 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
1 1073 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 972 Caroline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 432 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1064 Callahan Delaney Coyle
3 1171 Keira Fletcher McAleer
4 147 Fiona Hagan McHugh
4 298 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara
4 575 Maeve Raffaele McDade-Cara

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 592 Brogan Raughley McAleer
2 162 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
2 524 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 1184 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 432 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1171 Keira Fletcher McAleer
3 554 Molly Patricia Pinheiro McDade-Cara
3 1073 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 1171 Keira Fletcher McAleer
3 162 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 973 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 365 Ann Martino Maple
2 413 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
3 523 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 746 Jaimeson Thornton Kotelnicki
3 560 Keira Prior Lynn
3 479 Kevin Murray Broesler
3 1013 Liam Connolly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 154 Sadie Hansen Cummins
3 517 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Kevin Murray Broesler
1 1013 Liam Connolly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 973 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 624 Kaitlyn Rosa Coyle
2 1077 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
2 511 Moira O'Neill Walker Academy
2 377 Molly McCann Cummins
3 1133 Caroline Eckman Broesler
3 719 Diana Steenwyk Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 523 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 560 Keira Prior Lynn

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Moira O'Neill Walker Academy
2 1077 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 365 Ann Martino Maple
3 517 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Alana Schloth Coyle
2 566 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 226 Lily Joyce Hendry
2 495 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 754 Ava Torretta Kotelnicki
3 229 Chloe Kaczor Coyle
3 580 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Alana Schloth Coyle
2 226 Lily Joyce Hendry
3 229 Chloe Kaczor Coyle
3 566 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 495 Lily Noonan McAleer
4 754 Ava Torretta Kotelnicki
4 580 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 652 Alana Schloth Coyle
3 229 Chloe Kaczor Coyle

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 953 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1160 Mylie Fitzpatrick O'Connor
3 799 Adria Windish McAleer

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1160 Mylie Fitzpatrick O'Connor
2 799 Adria Windish McAleer
3 953 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Adria Windish McAleer
2 1160 Mylie Fitzpatrick O'Connor

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Grace Hopkins Cummins

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
2 190 Grace Hopkins Cummins

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
2 190 Grace Hopkins Cummins

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Katie Randall Bell

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Katie Randall Bell

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Ariana Gnad Bell
2 758 Jordan Tuey Kotelnicki

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Ariana Gnad Bell
2 758 Jordan Tuey Kotelnicki

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 308 June Leahy Teelin
2 581 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 540 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
3 1154 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 259 Maigue King Heritage IDC

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
2 308 June Leahy Teelin
3 1154 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 259 Maigue King Heritage IDC
3 581 Mairead Raley McHugh

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 308 June Leahy Teelin
2 540 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
2 259 Maigue King Heritage IDC
2 581 Mairead Raley McHugh

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
2 1132 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 658 Grace Sellers McDade-Cara
3 183 Madelyn Hoffman DoCairde
3 324 Meara Liebetrau Duffy
3 968 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
2 968 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 1132 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 324 Meara Liebetrau Duffy

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 968 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 1132 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 210 Sophia Iannelli DoCairde

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 968 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 361 Carolyn Marshall Boyle

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
1 630 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
2 373 Alice McAleenan McHugh
2 360 Anna Marshall Boyle
2 181 Avery Hoffman DoCairde
2 330 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 826 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
2 757 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 727 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 544 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 898 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 1024 Brady Cowden Coyle
3 945 Callie Cancro McDade-Cara
3 812 Claire Wylie McDade-Cara
3 436 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 698 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 891 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 331 Sofia Lopez Hurley

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Anna Marshall Boyle
2 181 Avery Hoffman DoCairde
2 630 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
3 373 Alice McAleenan McHugh
3 633 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 330 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 826 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 727 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 331 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 544 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
2 436 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 331 Sofia Lopez Hurley
2 544 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 181 Avery Hoffman DoCairde
3 633 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 242 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
3 330 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 757 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 891 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
2 633 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 360 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 242 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
3 727 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
2 1019 Annie Corzine Teelin
3 436 Emma McNeill Broesler

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Maeve Ryan Marie Moore
2 657 Anne Sellers McDade-Cara
2 1035 Keira Crocker Broesler
2 780 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara
3 445 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 867 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
3 372 Cassie McDaid McDade-Cara
3 1145 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 437 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 470 Keagan Murphy Emerald Isle

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara
2 657 Anne Sellers McDade-Cara
2 445 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
2 1145 Kallista Fanning Coyle
2 895 Meghan Brennan Duffy
3 867 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
3 127 Cookie Grant McDade-Cara
3 180 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 128 Katherine Grant McAleer
3 437 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 629 Maeve Ryan Marie Moore
3 1032 Shannon Craig Broesler
3 821 Tabitha Zimmerman McDade-Cara

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Cassie McDaid McDade-Cara
2 629 Maeve Ryan Marie Moore
3 445 Brianna Michalak Walker Academy
3 867 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
3 180 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 1145 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 437 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 780 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Maeve Ryan Marie Moore
2 1145 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 180 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 132 Hannah Graves Hooley
3 780 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 1035 Keira Crocker Broesler
3 892 Blathnaid Brennan Duffy
3 437 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 895 Meghan Brennan Duffy
3 780 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara

121A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Jake Smull Coyle
1 705 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 244 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 691 Keegan Slider Paloma
2 1044 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
3 596 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 1165 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
3 189 Hunter Hope Coyle
3 976 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 163 Maeve Harvey McDade-Cara
3 471 Mallory Murphy Hooley

121B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 869 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
2 1170 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
2 883 Quinny Boyle Teelin
3 674 Bridget Sheridan McDade-Cara
3 516 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
3 978 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

122A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Jake Smull Coyle
2 1044 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
3 1079 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
3 596 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 189 Hunter Hope Coyle
3 705 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 163 Maeve Harvey McDade-Cara
3 471 Mallory Murphy Hooley
3 907 Rosslyn Briggs Duffy

122B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 869 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
2 978 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
2 883 Quinny Boyle Teelin
3 456 Bridget Mooney DoCairde
3 836 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1022 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 244 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 869 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 1165 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
3 516 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
3 1044 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
3 692 Maura Smargiassi McHugh
3 883 Quinny Boyle Teelin
3 429 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
2 1022 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 869 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 674 Bridget Sheridan McDade-Cara
3 924 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 244 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 214 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 705 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 976 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
2 924 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 122 Camille Gorman Teelin
3 214 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
4 516 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
4 429 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Isabella Valenti Broesler
2 142 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings
3 467 Bridget Murphy McDade-Cara
3 1148 Grace Farrell McDade-Cara
3 1052 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 1199 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Olivia Gnad Bell
2 1052 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 243 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 822 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 783 Maddie Ward O'Connor
3 1199 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1052 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 1148 Grace Farrell McDade-Cara
2 783 Maddie Ward O'Connor
3 243 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 142 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings
3 1191 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 271 Shannon Kohler McAleer

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1052 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 467 Bridget Murphy McDade-Cara
3 243 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 142 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings
3 1148 Grace Farrell McDade-Cara

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1052 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 271 Shannon Kohler McAleer
3 822 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 763 Isabella Valenti Broesler
3 783 Maddie Ward O'Connor

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
2 129 Mary Rose Grant McDade-Cara

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
2 442 Savanna Meredith Hooley
3 601 Maeve Remus Cummins
4 129 Mary Rose Grant McDade-Cara

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Natalie Sylvester Cummins

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Savanna Meredith Hooley

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Maeve Remus Cummins

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
2 198 Iona Humphries Teelin
3 839 Mia Arpea McDade-Cara

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
2 344 Lauren Luongo Cummins
2 965 Megan Christopher O'Connor
3 839 Mia Arpea McDade-Cara
3 1201 Tára Gallagher McDade-Cara

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 965 Megan Christopher O'Connor
2 1201 Tára Gallagher McDade-Cara
3 344 Lauren Luongo Cummins

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Mia Arpea McDade-Cara
2 176 Megan Hill DoCairde
3 965 Megan Christopher O'Connor
3 915 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Iona Humphries Teelin
2 496 Jordan Noratel Teelin
2 915 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
3 965 Megan Christopher O'Connor
3 176 Megan Hill DoCairde

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 963 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1046 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
2 361 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 1143 Maeve Falcone Cummins
3 963 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1143 Maeve Falcone Cummins
2 1046 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
3 963 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1046 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
2 963 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1143 Maeve Falcone Cummins

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Aine Callahan McGrath
1 662 Clara Shafer McGough Academy
2 347 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
2 260 Tierney King Heritage IDC
3 327 Shay Linden Bell

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Aine Callahan McGrath
2 662 Clara Shafer McGough Academy
2 327 Shay Linden Bell
3 607 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
3 450 Andrew Mitterer Bell

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
1 573 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 347 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
3 939 Aine Callahan McGrath
3 761 Makenna Urban Hooley

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
2 803 Avery Winters Hooley
2 761 Makenna Urban Hooley
3 889 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 327 Shay Linden Bell
3 803 Avery Winters Hooley

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Ava Boylan Slattery
1 424 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
1 603 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
2 832 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
2 874 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
2 548 Maggie Petren Coyle
3 931 Abigail Rose Burke McAleer
3 850 Colin Barrett Bell
3 295 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 531 Mairead Parmelee Culkin
3 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Maggie Petren Coyle
2 424 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
2 832 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
2 593 Maura Read McAleer
3 280 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 295 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Claire McGrellis McHugh
2 938 Charlotte Cain McGrath
3 832 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
3 603 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 548 Maggie Petren Coyle
3 593 Maura Read McAleer
3 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 548 Maggie Petren Coyle
2 880 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 1193 Charles Galczynski Hurley
2 603 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 832 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
3 593 Maura Read McAleer

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 295 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 438 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 548 Maggie Petren Coyle
3 593 Maura Read McAleer

216A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Anna Weaver McGrath
1 1169 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 122 Camille Gorman Teelin
2 733 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
2 459 Jillian Moore Kotelnicki
2 726 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 932 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 576 Grayson Raiford Hurley
3 491 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy

216B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Kiera Henson Coyle
1 1187 Michael Frolio Kotelnicki
2 255 Alexandra King Gallagher
2 810 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
2 429 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
3 126 Colm Grant McDade-Cara
3 209 Isabella Iannelli DoCairde
3 987 Madison Coll McDade-Cara
3 681 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 685 Sonia Singhal Broesler

217A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 932 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 576 Grayson Raiford Hurley
2 410 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 989 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara
3 122 Camille Gorman Teelin
3 349 Lucy Maguire McHugh
3 987 Madison Coll McDade-Cara
3 541 Meghan Pelkey Teelin

217B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
2 255 Alexandra King Gallagher
2 810 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
2 429 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
3 730 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 126 Colm Grant McDade-Cara
3 172 Kiera Henson Coyle
3 462 Mairead Morris McDade-Cara
3 1187 Michael Frolio Kotelnicki

218A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
1 491 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
2 985 McKenna Coleman O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1169 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 904 Shannon Brickley Maple
3 786 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 856 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 410 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

218B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Kiera Henson Coyle
2 846 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
3 730 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 527 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
3 810 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
3 665 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 792 Julia White McDade-Cara
3 462 Mairead Morris McDade-Cara

219A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Carter Linden Bell
1 576 Grayson Raiford Hurley
2 153 Lilly Hansen Cummins
2 904 Shannon Brickley Maple
3 786 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 459 Jillian Moore Kotelnicki
3 349 Lucy Maguire McHugh

219B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1187 Michael Frolio Kotelnicki
2 846 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
2 172 Kiera Henson Coyle
3 730 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 994 Maggie Conchado Coyle
4 209 Isabella Iannelli DoCairde
4 116 Kimberly Giordano Hooley

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Kiera Henson Coyle
2 932 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 846 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
2 994 Maggie Conchado Coyle
2 716 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 255 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 1071 Annabelle Dennen Boyle
3 856 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 116 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 904 Shannon Brickley Maple

221A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1106 Esme Dorsey Teelin
1 144 Logan Guild Culkin
2 351 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
2 175 Erin Hill DoCairde
2 977 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 267 Grace Klous McHugh
3 862 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 178 Kylie Hines O'Grady-Quinlan
3 247 Maeve Kelly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

221B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1108 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
1 135 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 997 Carolyn Connolly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 830 Chloe Amberman Hurley
2 182 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 248 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
3 694 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 1063 Bryn Delaney Coyle
3 737 Julia Sweeney Cummins

222A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Ellery Thompson Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
1 178 Kylie Hines O'Grady-Quinlan
2 144 Logan Guild Culkin
2 247 Maeve Kelly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 862 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 1167 Molly Flanagan McAleer
3 539 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

222B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1061 Sarah Degnan Bell
2 351 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 627 Bronwen Rouse Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 1063 Bryn Delaney Coyle
3 737 Julia Sweeney Cummins

223A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 383 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 862 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 467 Bridget Murphy McDade-Cara
3 745 Ellery Thompson Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 908 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
3 539 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 359 Rowan Marks Duffy
3 977 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

223B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
2 301 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
2 247 Maeve Kelly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 477 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 737 Julia Sweeney Cummins
3 253 Mary Kincer Hurley
3 663 Olivia Shafer McGough Academy

224A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Marin Kriner Teelin
2 383 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 1103 Kieran Doody Broesler
2 539 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 977 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1106 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 908 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
3 178 Kylie Hines O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1167 Molly Flanagan McAleer

224B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 737 Julia Sweeney Cummins
3 694 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 997 Carolyn Connolly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 830 Chloe Amberman Hurley
3 488 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
3 646 Vivian Schaffer McDade-Cara

225A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1106 Esme Dorsey Teelin
1 383 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 175 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 477 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 267 Grace Klous McHugh
3 1036 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 735 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

225B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 997 Carolyn Connolly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 737 Julia Sweeney Cummins
2 1061 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 694 Brennan Smith Hurley
3 1063 Bryn Delaney Coyle
3 301 Chloe Lawrence McElligott

226A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Claire Chisholm Hooley
1 362 Lydia Marshall Boyle
2 310 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
2 831 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1051 Emily Davies Teelin
3 935 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy
3 601 Maeve Remus Cummins
3 414 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
3 106 Moore Gianna Kotelnicki
3 512 Teagan O'Neill Cummins

226B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Emma Smull Coyle
2 1125 Kylie Duggan Cummins
2 954 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 680 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 335 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 816 Heather Young Lynn
3 266 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1055 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
2 831 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
2 703 Emma Smull Coyle
2 266 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 881 Katie Boyle Teelin
2 1189 Stephanie Frolio Kotelnicki
3 1027 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 901 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 185 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 1055 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
3 440 Saorla Meenagh Cummins

228A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
2 1027 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
2 935 Kellsey Byrne Devrin Academy
2 954 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 157 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 831 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1051 Emily Davies Teelin
3 362 Lydia Marshall Boyle
3 613 Samantha Ritter Teelin
3 512 Teagan O'Neill Cummins

228B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
2 702 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
3 382 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 703 Emma Smull Coyle
3 711 Gabrielle Spencer Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 266 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1125 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 184 Maura Hogan Hooley
3 1189 Stephanie Frolio Kotelnicki

229A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
2 310 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
2 881 Katie Boyle Teelin
3 1027 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 831 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
3 512 Teagan O'Neill Cummins
4 106 Moore Gianna Kotelnicki

229B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 703 Emma Smull Coyle
2 335 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
2 1183 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 748 Fiona Tisdall Shea-Jennings
3 711 Gabrielle Spencer Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 1185 Molly Frick Shovlin
4 1055 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1053 Caitlin Dean Millennium - OH
2 1027 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
2 703 Emma Smull Coyle
3 831 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
3 715 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 335 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 816 Heather Young Lynn
3 266 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 774 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 170 Madison Henn Teelin
3 184 Maura Hogan Hooley
3 414 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Alexis Kepley Hooley
2 732 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 632 Mia-Claire Sacco Coyle
3 905 Audrey Brienza Bell
3 722 Claire Stella McHugh
3 496 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 847 Megan Ball Teelin
3 463 Ryleigh Moule Cummins
3 269 Sara Knauss Coyle

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Hannah Hope Coyle
2 732 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 155 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara
3 722 Claire Stella McHugh

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 1136 Anna Ellis Paloma
2 463 Ryleigh Moule Cummins
2 269 Sara Knauss Coyle
3 188 Hannah Hope Coyle
3 644 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 1146 Kelly Farran Boyle
3 155 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara
3 847 Megan Ball Teelin

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
1 1146 Kelly Farran Boyle
2 151 Áine Halligan Cummins
2 250 Alexis Kepley Hooley
3 599 Callie Reing O'Neill-James
3 732 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 815 Emmalee Young Hester Academy
3 392 Kiera McCormick McHugh

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Natalie Ronan Cummins
2 615 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
2 1146 Kelly Farran Boyle
2 632 Mia-Claire Sacco Coyle
3 151 Áine Halligan Cummins
3 250 Alexis Kepley Hooley
3 188 Hannah Hope Coyle

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 969 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
2 848 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
2 384 Ella McCarthy Coyle
3 476 Alexa Murray Cummins
3 604 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 579 Josephine Rakow Culkin
4 1043 Katherine Curtis McGrath

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1188 Michelle Frolio Kotelnicki
2 579 Josephine Rakow Culkin
2 1043 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 604 Claire Rennia Johnston

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
2 819 Juliana Zeller Caitrin
3 384 Ella McCarthy Coyle
3 579 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 969 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 699 Maeve Smith Hurley
3 701 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 969 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1034 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
2 604 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 401 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
3 476 Alexa Murray Cummins
3 161 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 962 Julia Chehab Maple
3 1043 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 701 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1034 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
2 848 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 1043 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 969 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1188 Michelle Frolio Kotelnicki
3 909 Naomi Brinker Teelin

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Brighid Keller Coyle
2 240 Ciara Keller Coyle
3 890 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
3 1126 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 661 Anna Shafer McGough Academy
3 1192 Chloe Gainor Coyle
3 1137 Elizabeth Ellis Paloma
3 375 Shannon McBride Coyle
3 708 Sophie Snyder Tríonóide Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Payton Anderson Cummins
2 263 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
3 363 Anna Martin Teelin
3 1198 Megan Gallagher Sabo School

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Anna Shafer McGough Academy
1 239 Brighid Keller Coyle
2 667 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 504 Nancy O'Gara Culkin
2 834 Payton Anderson Cummins
3 890 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
3 1126 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 817 Pam Young Tir Na Nog
3 708 Sophie Snyder Tríonóide Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Jackson Vann Maple
2 890 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
2 239 Brighid Keller Coyle
2 1192 Chloe Gainor Coyle
3 1137 Elizabeth Ellis Paloma
4 1126 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
4 487 Mary Nardone Coyle

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1192 Chloe Gainor Coyle
2 667 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 239 Brighid Keller Coyle
3 1137 Elizabeth Ellis Paloma
3 834 Payton Anderson Cummins

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
2 607 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
3 303 Audra Lawson Coyle
3 573 Natalie Raff Hooley

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Audra Lawson Coyle
2 889 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 1142 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
4 454 Genevieve Molnar Hurley

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Audra Lawson Coyle
2 573 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 1142 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 454 Genevieve Molnar Hurley

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Audra Lawson Coyle
2 454 Genevieve Molnar Hurley

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Ciara Casey Aisling Mor Academy
2 370 Lauren Mayn Culkin
3 577 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
3 1193 Charles Galczynski Hurley

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Catherine Springer McGrath
2 577 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
3 640 Charlotte Scalora Broesler
3 956 Ciara Casey Aisling Mor Academy
3 874 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 370 Lauren Mayn Culkin
3 295 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Lauren Mayn Culkin
2 874 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 577 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
3 712 Catherine Springer McGrath

309A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Marisa James-Le Culkin
2 449 Alexander Mitterer Bell
2 159 Maeve Hartley Boyle
3 1131 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 716 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

309B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
2 101 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
2 426 Molly McKeown Cummins
3 849 Lily Barone Coyle
3 689 Mary Slawson Baffa
3 955 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1157 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
1 216 Marisa James-Le Culkin
2 101 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
2 742 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
2 955 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki
3 1162 Camryn Flaherty McGrath
3 689 Mary Slawson Baffa
3 305 Sienna Lawson Coyle

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Alexander Mitterer Bell
1 742 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
2 1162 Camryn Flaherty McGrath
2 216 Marisa James-Le Culkin
2 426 Molly McKeown Cummins
3 101 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 716 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
1 216 Marisa James-Le Culkin
2 101 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
2 660 Jacob Sennett Coyle
2 305 Sienna Lawson Coyle
3 325 Carter Linden Bell
3 665 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 849 Lily Barone Coyle

313A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1156 Jane Ferry O'Neill-James
2 678 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 1036 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 744 Gillian Tepe Teelin
3 381 Moira McCardell Broesler
3 794 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell

313B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1056 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 179 Carolyn Hoagland Boyle
2 724 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan
3 1158 Avery Fitz Curran
3 556 Brenna Pipkin Hooley

314A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1056 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
1 724 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan
2 522 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
2 678 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 744 Gillian Tepe Teelin
3 1021 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 1182 Hadley Frazier Hurley

314B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Carolyn Hoagland Boyle
2 1212 Ciara Garvey Coyle
3 451 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 556 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
3 586 Emily Ranaghan Teelin

315A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell
2 522 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
2 721 Patrick Steenwyk Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 678 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 1036 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 381 Moira McCardell Broesler
3 735 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

315B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan
2 451 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 1158 Avery Fitz Curran
3 1205 Jaida Garber Hooley
3 671 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 248 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 433 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 678 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 1156 Jane Ferry O'Neill-James
2 721 Patrick Steenwyk Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 556 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
3 659 Claire Sengbusch Culkin
3 724 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan
3 794 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell

317A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1091 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
2 844 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
2 802 Teagan Winn Baffa
3 776 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 1025 Harmony Cox Baffa
3 961 Shea Cencula Broesler

317B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 797 kalin wilson Burke-Conroy
2 199 Brenna Hunt Bell
2 943 Maeve Campbell Hurley
3 431 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 415 Ciara McGrellis McHugh

318A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 961 Shea Cencula Broesler
2 227 Kiran Judy Baffa
3 160 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 1183 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 802 Teagan Winn Baffa

318B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Brenna Hunt Bell
2 1091 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
3 616 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 797 kalin wilson Burke-Conroy
3 943 Maeve Campbell Hurley
3 1185 Molly Frick Shovlin

319A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Teagan Winn Baffa
2 796 Carolyn Williams Millennium - OH
3 844 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 1051 Emily Davies Teelin
3 227 Kiran Judy Baffa
3 961 Shea Cencula Broesler

319B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 797 kalin wilson Burke-Conroy
2 1109 Cayla Dougherty McAleer
3 431 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 415 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 1091 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
3 920 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki

320A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 961 Shea Cencula Broesler
2 844 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 1025 Harmony Cox Baffa
3 227 Kiran Judy Baffa
4 796 Carolyn Williams Millennium - OH
4 964 Claire Chisholm Hooley
4 720 Jacqueline Steenwyk Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

320B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 797 kalin wilson Burke-Conroy
2 1185 Molly Frick Shovlin
2 920 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki
3 199 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 431 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 382 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 943 Maeve Campbell Hurley

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Áine Halligan Cummins
2 193 Caroline Hughes Cummins
2 815 Emmalee Young Hester Academy
3 484 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
3 346 Erin Lyons Maple
3 103 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 191 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 801 Piper Winn Baffa
3 1096 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy
3 148 Tristan Hale Hurley

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Piper Winn Baffa
2 296 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
2 918 Leah Brown Hurley
3 193 Caroline Hughes Cummins
3 615 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 139 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Camille Shepherd Culkin
1 191 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 615 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 276 Allison Kowalik Cummins
3 622 Natalie Ronan Cummins
3 460 Sanna Moore Culkin
4 951 Julia Carney Bell

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 1096 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy
2 918 Leah Brown Hurley
2 801 Piper Winn Baffa
3 103 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 951 Julia Carney Bell

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
2 610 Aela Riley Culkin
3 294 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 756 Jenny Trombley Broesler
4 1166 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
4 903 Mairead Brickley Maple
4 909 Naomi Brinker Teelin
4 118 Riley Gleason Cummins

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
2 1034 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
2 845 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 1166 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
3 149 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 752 Gemma Tolomeo Broesler
3 756 Jenny Trombley Broesler
3 1043 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 851 Ryleigh Barrett Bell

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
2 294 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 610 Aela Riley Culkin
3 221 Brooke Johnson Bell
3 313 Haley Ann Lefevre McAleer
3 756 Jenny Trombley Broesler
3 1166 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
3 903 Mairead Brickley Maple
3 118 Riley Gleason Cummins
3 906 Rose Brienza Bell
3 851 Ryleigh Barrett Bell

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 962 Julia Chehab Maple
2 355 Eliza March Hooley
2 756 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 903 Mairead Brickley Maple
3 562 Ava Proehl Southern Academy
3 752 Gemma Tolomeo Broesler
3 313 Haley Ann Lefevre McAleer
3 942 Lilliane Campbell Coyle
3 621 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 118 Riley Gleason Cummins
3 690 Tallin Slicer McAleer

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Erin Rosche Hester Academy
2 998 Catie Connolly Culkin
3 1076 Alicia Di Donato McDade-Cara
3 914 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
3 825 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
1 625 Erin Rosche Hester Academy
2 861 Kiera Bennett Coyle
3 435 Anya McMullan Cummins
3 998 Catie Connolly Culkin
3 240 Ciara Keller Coyle
3 914 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
3 167 Meghan Healy Bell

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 998 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 731 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
2 825 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 240 Ciara Keller Coyle
3 1177 Kate Foy Broesler
3 914 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
3 510 Melina O'Neal Hooley

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
1 357 Cori Mark Broesler
2 998 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 825 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
2 547 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 625 Erin Rosche Hester Academy
3 914 Megan Brosan Southern Academy

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1178 Grace Franklin Burke-Conroy
1 766 Jackson Vann Maple
2 465 Madeline Mulligan Coyle
2 781 Sophie Walsh Coyle
3 829 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 328 Cassandra Lis Coyle
3 582 David Ramarui Culkin
3 842 Eve Austin O'Grady-Quinlan
3 916 Lindsay Brow Teelin
3 318 Maggie Lewis Teelin

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 1178 Grace Franklin Burke-Conroy
2 465 Madeline Mulligan Coyle
3 710 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 528 Jessica Pajak Teelin
3 753 Katia Torres McGrath
3 318 Maggie Lewis Teelin
3 781 Sophie Walsh Coyle

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Madeline Mulligan Coyle
2 829 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 528 Jessica Pajak Teelin
3 328 Cassandra Lis Coyle
3 710 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 582 David Ramarui Culkin
3 1178 Grace Franklin Burke-Conroy
3 643 Jennica Schafer Hooley

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 710 Claire Sparks Culkin
2 753 Katia Torres McGrath
2 465 Madeline Mulligan Coyle
3 697 Gloria Smith Paloma
3 916 Lindsay Brow Teelin
3 781 Sophie Walsh Coyle

600 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Elizabeth Slaugenhoup Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

602 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 242 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
3 812 Claire Wylie McDade-Cara
3 376 Kaitlyn McCann McDade-Cara

603 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

604 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 243 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 646 Vivian Schaffer McDade-Cara

605 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Vivian Schaffer McDade-Cara
2 541 Meghan Pelkey Teelin
3 989 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara

606 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
2 779 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara

607 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
2 779 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara

608 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Haley Brooks McDade-Cara

700A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1145 Kallista Fanning Coyle
2 880 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 820 Addison Ziegler Lynn
4 939 Aine Callahan McGrath
4 630 Ella Rzepecki Broesler
4 347 Sophia MacCartney Hooley

700B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
1 712 Catherine Springer McGrath
2 577 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 192 Carly Hughes Cummins
2 295 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
2 548 Maggie Petren Coyle
3 416 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 593 Maura Read McAleer
3 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

701A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 994 Maggie Conchado Coyle
2 786 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 705 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 172 Kiera Henson Coyle
2 977 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 730 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 856 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 983 Clare Coleman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 704 Jake Smull Coyle
3 459 Jillian Moore Kotelnicki
3 153 Lilly Hansen Cummins
3 462 Mairead Morris McDade-Cara
3 1169 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 429 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

701B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1108 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
1 1106 Esme Dorsey Teelin
1 716 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 135 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 319 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
3 997 Carolyn Connolly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 325 Carter Linden Bell
3 351 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 726 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 182 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 862 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 537 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
3 1167 Molly Flanagan McAleer

701C Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Maeve Hartley Boyle
2 449 Alexander Mitterer Bell
2 1212 Ciara Garvey Coyle
2 849 Lily Barone Coyle
2 216 Marisa James-Le Culkin
3 1056 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
3 678 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 671 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 689 Mary Slawson Baffa

702A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Moore Gianna Kotelnicki
2 431 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1053 Caitlin Dean Millennium - OH
2 703 Emma Smull Coyle
2 414 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
3 751 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 601 Maeve Remus Cummins
3 512 Teagan O'Neill Cummins
4 1183 Maya Fredette Johnston
4 440 Saorla Meenagh Cummins

702B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 446 Anna Miller Culkin
2 269 Sara Knauss Coyle
2 920 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki
3 427 Abigail McLaughlin McAleer
3 276 Allison Kowalik Cummins
3 599 Callie Reing O'Neill-James
3 188 Hannah Hope Coyle
3 632 Mia-Claire Sacco Coyle
3 961 Shea Cencula Broesler

703A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1188 Michelle Frolio Kotelnicki
2 1192 Chloe Gainor Coyle
2 667 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 504 Nancy O'Gara Culkin
4 475 Abigail Murray McHugh
4 701 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

703B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
1 756 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 610 Aela Riley Culkin
2 998 Catie Connolly Culkin
3 829 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 710 Claire Sparks Culkin

704 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
2 634 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath
3 966 Lillian Cimbora Teelin
4 115 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
4 1208 Nicoletta Gareau McGrath

705 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1196 Ciara Gallagher Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 551 Langley Phillips Farrell
3 1134 Ashley Egan Broesler
4 611 Aidan Riley Coyle
4 872 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy
4 635 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath

706 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
2 197 Sheila Hulseman Heritage IDC
3 606 Katie Repp McDade-Cara

707 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Skylar Jenks Rochester Academy
2 274 Erin Kouridakis Broesler
3 947 Erin Carbaugh McDade-Cara
4 975 Katie Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

801 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Katie Sheetz Hurley
1 551 Langley Phillips Farrell
2 386 Grace McClay Broesler
2 872 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 920 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki
3 751 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 736 Darcy Sweeney McDade-Cara
3 464 Grace Mulholland McDade-Cara
3 1021 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 714 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 550 Katarina Rose Philipp McDade-Cara
3 246 Laura Kelly McDade-Cara
3 878 Leah Boyce McDade-Cara
3 410 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 414 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
3 1047 Shannon Daly McDade-Cara

802 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara
2 672 Mary Sheetz Hurley
3 615 Catherine Rizzo Hurley

803 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Conor Reagan Inishfree
2 860 Rory Beglane Inishfree
3 131 Rita Grant McDade-Cara

851 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Brynn Romberger Coyle
2 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 411 Seamus McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 730 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 1027 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 782 Coco Ward Teelin

852 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Alayna Langan Curran
2 202 Grace Hurley Hurley McDade-Cara
3 553 Maeve Pinheiro Not applicable

853 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 409 Jacqueline McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 737 Julia Sweeney Cummins
4 190 Grace Hopkins Cummins

902 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Fiona Walsh McAleer

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis na Cara As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on January 10, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 426 Champions registered for the feis and 358 danced. 201 were awarded (56.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:48 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the Committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Paul & Georgina Hurley for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:26 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #498 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 210 > … #682 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 T < 195 > … #323 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
3 T < 195 > … #115 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
4 < 168 > … #584 Elizabeth Ranaghan (Teelin)
.
12:35 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #966 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #542 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 185 > … #1147 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #405 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
5 < 171 > … #136 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
.
1:05 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #430 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 189 > … #1074 Jenna DeTemple (McDade-Cara)
3 < 182 > … #995 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 176.5 > … #739 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
5 < 173 > … #1107 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
6 < 169.5 > … #1196 Ciara Gallagher (Broesler)
7 < 166 > … #872 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
8 T < 152 > … #620 Nathaniel Romberger (Coyle)
8 T < 152 > … #1029 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
9 < 146 > … #1155 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
10 < 130 > … #464 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
.
2:59 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 199.5 > … #284 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
2 < 197 > … #545 Molly Person (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #1047 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
4 < 184.5 > … #234 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
5 < 182 > … #1172 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
6 < 176 > … #925 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 162 > … #1095 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
8 < 143.5 > … #864 Marlena Berger (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
9 < 136 > … #807 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
10 < 126.5 > … #207 Hanorah Hyland (Curran)
11 < 123 > … #740 Keira Swoyer (Hooley)
12 < 122 > … #654 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 119 > … #515 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
14 < 116.5 > … #156 Kyleigh Harnish (Hooley)
15 < 106 > … #112 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
.
3:43 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #543 Rebeca Pereyra (Marie Moore)
2 < 196 > … #1041 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
3 < 184.5 > … #1151 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 183.5 > … #679 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 170 > … #563 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
6 < 162 > … #254 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
7 T < 156 > … #614 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
7 T < 156 > … #606 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
8 < 154 > … #379 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
9 < 127 > … #533 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
10 < 121.5 > … #272 Sophia Kosvitch (Coyle)
11 < 118.5 > … #550 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
12 < 117 > … #567 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 116.5 > … #314 Anastasia Leffas (Boyle)
.
10:55 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 (Corrected Judge 2's Name)
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
TO THE 30 DANCERS RECEIVING MARKS: NOTE THAT JUDGE #2 WAS ACTUALLY LUANN O'ROURKE (NOT LINDA HOBAN). SORRY ABOUT THAT.
40 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #538 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
2 < 214.5 > … #913 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
3 < 179 > … #623 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
4 < 167 > … #638 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 166 > … #278 Alina Krannitz (Baffa)
6 < 163.5 > … #772 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
7 < 158 > … #337 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 152 > … #941 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
9 < 137.5 > … #514 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
10 < 134.5 > … #350 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
11 < 131.5 > … #912 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
12 < 128 > … #197 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
13 < 124 > … #923 Ciaran Bubb (Marie Moore)
14 < 121.5 > … #791 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
15 < 113.5 > … #390 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
16 < 106 > … #203 Kate Hurley (McDade-Cara)
.
12:13 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #519 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 185 > … #224 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
3 < 183 > … #571 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 179 > … #1149 Kaitlin Farrell (Broesler)
5 < 172.5 > … #206 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
6 < 166 > … #992 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 145 > … #684 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 141.5 > … #1033 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
9 < 140 > … #642 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 137 > … #1202 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
11 < 136 > … #706 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
12 < 134.5 > … #1204 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
13 < 128.5 > … #974 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 115 > … #855 Molly Battista (Hurley)
15 < 113.5 > … #788 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
.
1:22 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #258 Caroline King (Gallagher)
2 < 200 > … #133 Holly Graves (Hooley)
3 < 178 > … #385 Catherine McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 176 > … #981 Brian Cole (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #187 Reese Hollister (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 162.5 > … #105 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 151 > … #1180 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 133 > … #854 Allie Battista (Hurley)
9 < 131 > … #759 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
10 T < 129 > … #354 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
10 T < 129 > … #279 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
11 < 124 > … #252 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
12 < 118.5 > … #649 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 116 > … #311 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
14 T < 113.5 > … #1097 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
14 T < 113.5 > … #823 Abby Adams (Boyle)
.
11:30 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1039 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
2 < 220 > … #275 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 198.5 > … #441 Sara Melley (Hurley)
4 < 182.5 > … #342 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 181.5 > … #875 Shannon Booth (Bell)
6 < 177 > … #291 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
7 < 150 > … #458 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
8 < 143 > … #309 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 134.5 > … #143 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 131 > … #218 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
11 < 127.5 > … #840 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
.
4:35 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #125 Kelly Ann Gould (An Cor Rud)
2 < 225 > … #529 Madeline Pannell (Boyle)
3 < 206 > … #233 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 190 > … #1173 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
5 < 172.5 > … #688 Kathleen Slawson (An Cor Rud)
6 < 158 > … #397 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
7 < 148.5 > … #297 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
10:09 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & Sean Flynn, NY
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #750 Taylor Titi (Baffa)
2 < 221 > … #343 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 203 > … #764 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
4 < 178 > … #406 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 170 > … #186 Gemma Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 161 > … #140 Cara Griffin (Heritage IDC)
7 < 157 > … #452 Erin Moles (Slattery)
8 < 156 > … #317 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 149 > … #1015 Delaney Coppola (Culkin)
10 < 129 > … #408 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
11 < 122.5 > … #910 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
12 < 117 > … #348 Kelly Mackiw (Heritage IDC)
.
1:31 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1175 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 250 > … #798 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
3 < 190 > … #237 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #634 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
1:36 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #336 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #1134 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
3 < 195 > … #492 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
2:35 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #499 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #813 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 < 205 > … #574 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
4 < 188 > … #386 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
.
2:27 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Ball Hoban, IRL, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #238 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 215 > … #235 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #879 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 185 > … #249 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
.
3:19 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Ball Hoban, IRL, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #865 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
2 < 235 > … #1214 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 180.5 > … #1102 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
4 < 172 > … #1072 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 166 > … #513 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 165 > … #1153 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 151.5 > … #866 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
8 < 143 > … #952 Isabella carper (Hooley)
9 < 136 > … #669 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
10 < 135 > … #245 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
.
4:48 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #230 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 195 > … #236 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
3 < 190 > … #1179 Maria Franklin (An Cor Rud)
4 < 185 > … #407 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
5 < 166 > … #1042 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
6 < 159 > … #1075 Grace Devlin (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #933 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:18 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Ball Hoban, IRL, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #501 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #447 Emily Miller (Boyle)
3 < 191 > … #894 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 183 > … #738 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
5 < 165 > … #608 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
6 < 160.5 > … #718 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 155 > … #947 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
.
4:06 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #138 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #595 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 190 > … #231 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #329 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
5 < 172 > … #928 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 152 > … #322 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
7 < 151 > … #650 Amanda Schloss (Southern Academy)
8 T < 139 > … #320 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
8 T < 139 > … #922 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
.
12:51 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #261 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #219 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
3 < 195 > … #927 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
4 < 167 > … #975 Katie Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 163 > … #561 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
.
11:08 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #668 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #723 Megan Stella (McInerney)
3 < 195 > … #1138 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
4 < 170 > … #1152 Fiona Fay (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:45 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #626 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #312 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 210 > … #893 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 185.5 > … #339 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
5 < 175 > … #683 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
6 < 168 > … #213 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
.
1:41 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1209 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
.
1:46 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Linda Ball Hoban, IRL & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #651 Dylan Schloss (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #201 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #368 William Mavica (Hunt)
.
9:41 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #565 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #775 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
.
9:48 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #212 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
.
11:15 AM
Event #517 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Christopher Ryan, IRL & Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #341 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #594 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #340 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #860 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)