Feis na Cara 2017

All Grade Results:

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Molly Klous McHugh
1 195 Violet Falcone Cummins
2 454 Caitlin Murphy McDade-Cara
2 647 Sadie Thornton Broesler
2 258 Victoria Greiman Cummins
3 245 Carletti Anne Gootee McDade-Cara
3 208 Tara Flynn McDade-Cara

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Violet Falcone Cummins
2 454 Caitlin Murphy McDade-Cara
2 647 Sadie Thornton Broesler
3 340 Molly Klous McHugh
3 208 Tara Flynn McDade-Cara
4 512 aine plunkett McDade-Cara
4 245 Carletti Anne Gootee McDade-Cara

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Molly Klous McHugh

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Brooke Cancro McDade-Cara
2 811 Alexis Collins McDade-Cara
2 145 Julianna Darr Kotelnicki
2 275 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
3 394 Lucy McAleenan McHugh
3 314 Mallory Kehner McHugh

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Brooke Cancro McDade-Cara
2 513 Mairead plunkett McDade-Cara
3 811 Alexis Collins McDade-Cara
3 456 Kaelyn Murphy Emerald Isle
3 275 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
4 455 Gretchen Murphy Emerald Isle
4 314 Mallory Kehner McHugh

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Brooke Cancro McDade-Cara
2 314 Mallory Kehner McHugh

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
2 559 Kaitlyn Ryan Broesler
3 541 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 380 Carly Lynch Coyle

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 402 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
2 357 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
3 380 Carly Lynch Coyle
3 749 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
3 121 Vivian Cote Lynn

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 402 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Julia Guicheteau Coyle
2 540 Niamh Regan Cummins
3 794 Ellen Carty Coyle
3 710 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
2 261 Julia Guicheteau Coyle
3 540 Niamh Regan Cummins

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
2 261 Julia Guicheteau Coyle

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Ava Frederick Hunt

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Ava Frederick Hunt

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Ava Frederick Hunt

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Becca Wang Hester Academy

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Becca Wang Hester Academy

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Becca Wang Hester Academy

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 478 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 138 Grace Curran-Burns Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 692 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 436 Ryan McNeill Broesler

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Claire Denham McAleer
2 423 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 786 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 478 Erin Noonan McAleer

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
2 158 Claire Denham McAleer
3 262 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 786 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 478 Erin Noonan McAleer

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 158 Claire Denham McAleer
3 262 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 423 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 436 Ryan McNeill Broesler

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
2 431 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 161 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 734 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara
3 603 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 207 Keira Fletcher McAleer
3 458 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 722 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 603 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 273 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
3 495 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 363 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara
3 207 Keira Fletcher McAleer

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
2 215 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 273 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
3 495 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 458 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 431 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 273 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
3 722 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 742 Reagan Bradley Hooley

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Reagan Bradley Hooley
2 603 Caitlyn Smith Broesler

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Jordan McElroy Kotelnicki
1 417 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
2 393 Alice McAleenan McHugh
2 447 Caroline Mooney Shea-Jennings
2 439 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara
2 493 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 433 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
3 605 Ella Smith Culkin
3 903 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Jordan McElroy Kotelnicki
2 493 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 433 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 417 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
3 239 Ava Githens McDade-Cara
3 605 Ella Smith Culkin
3 113 Madeleine Connolly McDade-Cara

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 433 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 417 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
3 393 Alice McAleenan McHugh
4 411 Jordan McElroy Kotelnicki

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 607 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 752 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 393 Alice McAleenan McHugh
3 411 Jordan McElroy Kotelnicki

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 607 Lucy Smith Teelin

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 457 Keagan Murphy Emerald Isle
3 626 Emily Stauffer Hooley

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Addison Ziegler Lynn
2 517 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
3 533 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 457 Keagan Murphy Emerald Isle

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Addison Ziegler Lynn
2 517 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
3 533 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
2 533 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 689 Addison Ziegler Lynn
3 733 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 129 Shannon Craig Broesler
3 784 Charlotte Cain McGrath

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 206 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
2 703 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
3 122 Aidan Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Brenna Dombard Cummins
2 703 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
2 632 Iona Stum Coyle
3 120 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 563 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 235 Claire Gibbs Paloma
3 632 Iona Stum Coyle

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Liam Darnell McGrath
2 703 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
3 682 Adria Windish McAleer
3 206 Bailey Fletcher McAleer

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 563 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 682 Adria Windish McAleer
3 206 Bailey Fletcher McAleer

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Emma Taylor McDade-Cara

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Emma Taylor McDade-Cara

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Emma Taylor McDade-Cara

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Victoria Gallagher McDade-Cara
2 388 Nikita Makulov McGrath

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Madelyn Smith Broesler
2 371 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 698 Greta Almquist Broesler
3 194 Maeve Falcone Cummins

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Madelyn Smith Broesler
2 671 Coco Ward Teelin
3 604 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
3 194 Maeve Falcone Cummins

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 608 Madelyn Smith Broesler
3 604 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
3 127 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 534 Mairead Raley McHugh

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Maeve Falcone Cummins
2 671 Coco Ward Teelin
3 371 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 608 Madelyn Smith Broesler

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Coco Ward Teelin
2 698 Greta Almquist Broesler
2 364 June Leahy Teelin
3 127 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Cecilia Patino McHugh
1 657 Makenna Urban Hooley
2 319 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
2 143 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 108 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 434 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 693 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 738 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 162 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 561 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 607 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 115 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 479 Keira Noonan Teelin
2 561 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 434 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 143 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 693 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 654 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 607 Lucy Smith Teelin

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Amelia Kleinle Shea-Jennings
2 466 Bridget Musial Coyle
2 319 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
2 657 Makenna Urban Hooley
2 108 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 434 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 143 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 162 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 479 Keira Noonan Teelin

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
2 143 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 693 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 162 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 108 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 745 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 375 Sofia Lopez Hurley

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Bridget Musial Coyle
1 383 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
2 561 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 434 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 654 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 108 Reagan Connelly Hunt

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
2 715 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 697 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
2 480 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 741 Alice Bradley Culkin
3 374 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
3 656 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 396 Kaitlyn McCann McDade-Cara
3 667 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara
3 653 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
1 252 Katherine Grant McAleer
2 244 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
2 396 Kaitlyn McCann McDade-Cara
2 653 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 697 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 347 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 285 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 623 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 480 Lily Noonan McAleer

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
1 283 Paige Hinkle Hooley
2 438 Clara Mecouch Hooley
2 427 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
2 196 Kallista Fanning Coyle
2 653 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 697 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 347 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 374 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
3 623 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 480 Lily Noonan McAleer

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 217 Charles Galczynski Hurley
2 480 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 653 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 285 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 557 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 396 Kaitlyn McCann McDade-Cara
3 196 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 728 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 724 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 697 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
2 557 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 196 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 244 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 427 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 374 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
3 691 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 538 Maura Read McAleer

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
1 144 Liam Darnell McGrath
2 163 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
2 389 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
2 139 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
3 796 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 591 Bridget Sheridan McDade-Cara
3 676 Julia White McDade-Cara
3 274 Maeve Harvey McDade-Cara
3 160 Peter DePasqule Bell

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Ava Dardis Johnston
1 101 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara
2 796 Avery Chupka Hurley
2 676 Julia White McDade-Cara
2 139 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
3 591 Bridget Sheridan McDade-Cara
3 321 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 792 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
3 160 Peter DePasqule Bell

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
2 101 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara
2 201 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
2 389 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 796 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 591 Bridget Sheridan McDade-Cara
3 760 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
3 676 Julia White McDade-Cara

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 201 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
3 591 Bridget Sheridan McDade-Cara
3 389 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 303 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 676 Julia White McDade-Cara
3 792 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
2 142 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 796 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 120 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
2 286 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 461 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 320 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 690 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 281 Erin Hill DoCairde

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
2 501 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 154 Bryn Delaney Coyle
3 713 Creegan Baldoni Cummins
3 759 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
3 203 Molly Flanagan McAleer

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Claire Hinkle Hooley
2 522 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 721 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 154 Bryn Delaney Coyle
3 320 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 690 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 203 Molly Flanagan McAleer

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 759 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
2 153 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 501 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 522 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 282 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 320 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 339 Grace Klous McHugh

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Regan Carlson Gallagher
2 154 Bryn Delaney Coyle
2 281 Erin Hill DoCairde
2 339 Grace Klous McHugh
3 501 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Kylie Duggan Cummins
2 490 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 193 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 441 Savanna Meredith Hooley

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Caroline Bresson Teelin
2 510 Anna Plowman Hester Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Alison Bailey Cummins
2 193 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 754 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 624 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 184 Kylie Duggan Cummins

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Alison Bailey Cummins
2 184 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 490 Annmarie Ong Gallagher

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 624 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 754 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 636 Nina Swartz Culkin

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Kiera McCormick McHugh
2 236 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 149 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
3 628 Victoria Stralka Teelin

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Kiera McCormick McHugh
2 475 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
2 706 Mia Arpea McDade-Cara
3 146 Kristin Daugherty Teelin
3 388 Nikita Makulov McGrath

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
2 269 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara
3 475 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
3 628 Victoria Stralka Teelin

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara
2 149 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 706 Mia Arpea McDade-Cara
3 403 Kiera McCormick McHugh
3 388 Nikita Makulov McGrath
3 628 Victoria Stralka Teelin

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Alexis Kepley Hooley
2 628 Victoria Stralka Teelin
3 550 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 149 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Meredith Ashley Boyle
2 190 Jamie Elder Hurley
2 156 Lauren Delgado Hooley
3 460 Alexa Murray Cummins
3 242 Ariana Gnad Bell
3 218 Bridget Galiczynski Cummins
3 419 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 405 Rachael McCullough McDade-Cara

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Bridget Glozzer Coyle
2 218 Bridget Galiczynski Cummins
3 746 Bernadette Breen Coyle

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Lorna Ryan McAleer
2 459 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 190 Jamie Elder Hurley
3 707 Meredith Ashley Boyle
3 701 Payton Anderson Cummins

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Jamie Elder Hurley
2 419 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 316 Brighid Keller Coyle
3 688 Juliana Zeller Caitrin

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 241 Bridget Glozzer Coyle
2 562 Lorna Ryan McAleer
3 459 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 701 Payton Anderson Cummins

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Coco Ward Teelin
2 364 June Leahy Teelin

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
2 326 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 383 Sophia MacCartney Hooley

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 743 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 375 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 779 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 745 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Delainey Buttignol Bell
2 383 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
3 531 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
2 738 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 657 Makenna Urban Hooley

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Colin Barrett Bell
2 736 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 724 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 283 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 167 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
2 784 Charlotte Cain McGrath
2 167 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 538 Maura Read McAleer

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 291 Carly Hughes Cummins
2 718 Colin Barrett Bell
3 724 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 427 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 736 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 283 Paige Hinkle Hooley

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Claire McGrellis McHugh
2 718 Colin Barrett Bell
2 736 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 102 Grace Collins Teelin
3 283 Paige Hinkle Hooley

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Jake Smull Coyle
2 277 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 352 Lillian Lake The Academy
2 465 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 672 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 351 Emma Lake The Academy
3 303 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 716 Lily Barone Coyle
3 596 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Keva Duggan Cummins
2 277 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 278 Kiera Henson Coyle
3 414 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 465 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 596 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Noah Patton Carle
2 672 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 277 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 596 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 278 Kiera Henson Coyle
3 414 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Lillian Lake The Academy
2 613 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 465 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 183 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 716 Lily Barone Coyle
3 414 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 596 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara

317A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 175 Esme Dorsey Teelin
2 348 Marin Kriner Teelin
3 282 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 492 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 212 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 446 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin

317B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Maggie Buttignol Bell
2 705 Annalise Arnold Bell
2 599 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
2 153 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 256 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 684 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

318A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
1 759 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
2 556 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 398 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 492 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 212 Hadley Frazier Hurley

318B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Maggie Buttignol Bell
2 452 Aileen Mulle McAleer
3 599 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 348 Marin Kriner Teelin
3 684 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Annalise Arnold Bell
2 151 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
3 175 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 212 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 398 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 659 Katherine Vittone Bell
3 599 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 492 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
2 286 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 780 Maggie Buttignol Bell
3 556 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 705 Annalise Arnold Bell
3 461 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 212 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 256 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 446 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 694 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 599 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
2 651 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 793 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 408 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 150 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
3 293 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 199 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
3 795 Claire Chisholm Hooley
3 611 Emma Smull Coyle
3 477 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
3 418 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
3 253 Molly Grant McAleer
3 636 Nina Swartz Culkin

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
2 611 Emma Smull Coyle
2 418 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
2 729 Shannon Best Bell
3 490 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 125 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 366 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
3 297 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 272 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 338 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 150 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 293 Brenna Hunt Bell
2 125 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 443 Anna Miller Culkin
3 199 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
3 651 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 193 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 272 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 338 Jordyn Klotz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 150 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
3 729 Shannon Best Bell

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
2 272 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 443 Anna Miller Culkin
3 293 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 366 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
3 297 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 349 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
3 216 Molly Frick Shovlin
3 729 Shannon Best Bell

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Áine Halligan Cummins
2 553 Natalie Ronan Cummins
2 449 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 550 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 382 Erin Lyons Maple
3 341 Grace Knight Shovlin

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Áine Halligan Cummins
2 553 Natalie Ronan Cummins
3 128 Alice Crafford Teelin
3 550 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 382 Erin Lyons Maple
3 758 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 341 Grace Knight Shovlin

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Erin Lyons Maple
2 330 Alexis Kepley Hooley
2 128 Alice Crafford Teelin
2 553 Natalie Ronan Cummins
3 263 Áine Halligan Cummins

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Ryleigh Moule Cummins
2 382 Erin Lyons Maple
2 449 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 263 Áine Halligan Cummins

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
2 310 Brianna Kane Coyle
2 902 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
2 240 Riley Gleason Cummins
3 581 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 635 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 287 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 185 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
3 532 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 799 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 552 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 609 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 185 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
2 240 Riley Gleason Cummins
3 310 Brianna Kane Coyle
3 635 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 902 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
3 532 Josephine Rakow Culkin

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
2 287 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 799 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
2 552 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 310 Brianna Kane Coyle
3 532 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 240 Riley Gleason Cummins

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
2 202 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
3 310 Brianna Kane Coyle
3 902 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
3 799 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 576 Lexie Scharnberger Culkin
3 316 Brighid Keller Coyle
3 284 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 410 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 395 Shannon McBride Coyle
3 119 Sophie Corrigan Teelin

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 634 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
3 316 Brighid Keller Coyle
3 284 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 156 Lauren Delgado Hooley
3 410 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 119 Sophie Corrigan Teelin

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
2 307 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 707 Meredith Ashley Boyle
2 770 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 305 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 471 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
3 284 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 156 Lauren Delgado Hooley
3 410 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 668 Sophie Walsh Coyle

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
2 471 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
2 668 Sophie Walsh Coyle
3 316 Brighid Keller Coyle
3 707 Meredith Ashley Boyle
3 410 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

700 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Maeve Falcone Cummins
1 531 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
2 246 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 466 Bridget Musial Coyle
2 319 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
2 693 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 434 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 417 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
3 161 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 743 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 108 Reagan Connelly Hunt

701A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Liam Darnell McGrath
2 612 Jake Smull Coyle
2 533 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 101 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara
3 120 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 792 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

701B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 715 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 724 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 613 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 672 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 291 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 217 Charles Galczynski Hurley
3 347 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 183 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 283 Paige Hinkle Hooley

702A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Emma Smull Coyle
1 184 Kylie Duggan Cummins
2 522 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 713 Creegan Baldoni Cummins
3 501 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 721 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 461 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 186 Grace Eagen Coyle

702B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 272 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 256 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 599 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 418 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School

703 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Brianna Kane Coyle
2 758 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 236 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 450 Isabella Morais Coyle
3 419 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 770 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 609 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

704 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 210 Molly Forde Broesler
3 166 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
4 238 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler

705 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 335 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
3 359 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
4 699 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara

706 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
2 132 Caroline Crossed McDade-Cara

707 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 789 Erin Carbaugh McDade-Cara

720 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 178 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
3 640 Maryrita Swope Coyle

730 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath
2 750 Morgan Brennan McDade-Cara
3 349 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
4 548 Aidan Riley Coyle
4 302 David Irwin Hooley
4 645 Gillian Tepe Teelin
4 521 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 103 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan

740 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Sheila Hulseman Heritage IDC
2 618 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
3 104 Allie G. Compell Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

750 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Gracie Allan Broesler
2 453 Madeline Mulligan Coyle
3 332 Meaghan Kilner Culkin

801 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 633 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 243 Olivia Gnad Bell
3 101 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara
3 277 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 438 Clara Mecouch Hooley
3 623 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 303 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 414 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 283 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 625 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

802 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 758 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 315 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
4 651 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
4 424 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
4 572 Kaitlyn Scali Hagen-Kavanagh

803 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel 16 & Over Perpetual Trophy - Lisa Young Memorial Plaque

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Katia Torres McGrath
2 390 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy

851 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Seamus McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 793 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 282 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 283 Paige Hinkle Hooley

852 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
2 240 Riley Gleason Cummins

853 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 762 Amelia Brooks McDade-Cara
3 270 Catherine Harper Teelin
4 413 Jacqueline McGill Aisling Mor Academy

902 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Fiona Walsh McAleer

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

.Feis na Cara 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on January 8, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 316 Champions registered for the feis and 256 danced. 155 were awarded (60.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Annmarie and Maureen, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Paul & Georgina Hurley for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
2:05 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #210 Molly Forde (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #327 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 200 > … #140 Julia Daly (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185 > … #515 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
.
2:12 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #166 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 226.5 > … #526 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 190 > … #238 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
4 < 175 > … #631 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
5 < 171 > … #683 Avery Winters (Hooley)
6 < 164.5 > … #712 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
.
12:36 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #227 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 235 > … #318 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
3 < 203 > … #482 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
4 < 196 > … #257 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
5 < 165.5 > … #545 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
6 < 149 > … #384 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 143 > … #699 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 143 > … #530 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
8 < 139.5 > … #359 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
.
12:14 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #658 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
2 < 216.33 > … #564 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 203 > … #126 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
4 < 176.5 > … #640 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
5 < 163.83 > … #537 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
6 < 161.33 > … #583 Jacob Sennett (Coyle)
7 < 148.33 > … #643 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
8 < 144 > … #105 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 140.5 > … #630 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
.
11:48 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #141 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
2 < 193 > … #350 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
3 < 177.33 > … #766 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 167 > … #580 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162.5 > … #753 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
6 < 158 > … #645 Gillian Tepe (Teelin)
7 < 157.5 > … #323 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
8 < 147 > … #118 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
.
10:44 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #723 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 200 > … #521 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 186 > … #750 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185 > … #546 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
5 < 158.2 > … #484 Quinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
6 < 143 > … #103 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 T < 135.2 > … #665 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 135.2 > … #302 David Irwin (Hooley)
8 < 133.2 > … #680 kalin wilson (Burke-Conroy)
9 < 130.5 > … #173 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
10 < 126.5 > … #544 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
11 < 126 > … #765 Maggie Browne (McDade-Cara)
12 < 125.5 > … #509 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
.
10:02 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #189 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #370 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
3 < 182 > … #292 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
4 < 180 > … #572 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 160.5 > … #424 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
6 < 154 > … #735 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
7 < 151 > … #401 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
8 < 142.5 > … #727 Erin Berger (McDade-Cara)
9 < 141.5 > … #783 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
10 < 140 > … #751 Amelia Brent (Maple)
11 T < 127 > … #290 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 127 > … #295 Kate Hurley (McDade-Cara)
.
10:26 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #249 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
2 < 196 > … #205 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 192 > … #229 Lucy Garretson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 171.5 > … #308 Brooke Johnson (Bell)
5 < 168 > … #130 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
6 < 157 > … #358 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
7 < 148.5 > … #223 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
8 < 145 > … #740 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
9 < 142 > … #104 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 134.5 > … #137 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 134 > … #737 Natalie Borne (Coyle)
12 < 127 > … #462 Erin Murray (Cummins)
13 < 126.5 > … #296 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
.
4:38 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #211 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 223.5 > … #260 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
3 < 201 > … #221 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
4 < 181 > … #577 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #616 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160 > … #332 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
7 < 156.5 > … #234 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:01 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #474 Sydney Newman (Broesler)
2 < 201 > … #440 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 191.25 > … #696 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
4 < 182.5 > … #176 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 175.5 > … #381 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 167 > … #304 Mairead James (Hurley)
7 < 163.25 > … #365 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 151.5 > … #776 Sano Burke (Broesler)
9 < 149.25 > … #425 Joelle McKeever (McElligott)
10 < 140 > … #702 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
3:21 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #709 Berith Austin (McGrath)
2 < 240 > … #109 Ian Conners (Maple)
3 < 197 > … #453 Madeline Mulligan (Coyle)
4 < 181 > … #406 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
5 < 168 > … #355 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
.
4:58 PM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 8
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
5:00 PM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
.
5:04 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #681 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 237.5 > … #568 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #798 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
4 < 182.5 > … #606 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
.
4:54 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #165 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 237.5 > … #673 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 225 > … #769 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 187.5 > … #187 Ashley Egan (Broesler)
.
4:47 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #170 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 240 > … #687 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #571 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:43 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #739 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #132 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 190 > … #329 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185 > … #594 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
.
11:33 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Breda O'Brien, MA
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #172 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #159 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #197 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #731 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
5 < 174 > … #807 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
6 T < 142 > … #732 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
6 T < 142 > … #589 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 140 > … #372 Liza Levin (Coyle)
8 < 133 > … #679 Zali Williams (Broesler)
.
12:24 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #312 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 220 > … #602 Aden Smigel (Baffa)
3 < 206 > … #276 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
4 < 177 > … #677 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
5 < 172 > … #416 Hannah McGillian (Lavin Cassidy corrected)
6 < 158 > … #135 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
.
12:50 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #180 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 194.5 > … #547 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 187 > … #483 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
4 < 183 > … #367 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
.
2:58 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
14 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #373 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #259 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
3 < 181 > … #567 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
4 < 178 > … #768 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 177 > … #237 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
4:27 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #655 Samantha Turner (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #334 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #463 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
4 < 180 > … #209 Tara Ford (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
4:21 PM
Event #511 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #368 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #379 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 180 > … #584 Morgan Senter (Baffa)
4 < 179.5 > … #345 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 170 > … #747 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
2:28 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #228 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 250 > … #251 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
2:35 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #641 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 240 > … #578 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 205 > … #675 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
.
2:42 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #519 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #134 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #356 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
4:31 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #539 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)