Feis na Cara 2018

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Charlotte Frashure Hester Academy
1 147 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 149 Leah Smith McDade-Cara
2 726 Mary Kate McGlasson Cummins
3 827 Bria Powell Hester Academy
3 470 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 149 Leah Smith McDade-Cara
2 726 Mary Kate McGlasson Cummins
3 140 Cora Sinclair McDade-Cara
3 470 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Molly Klous McHugh
1 498 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
2 830 Seraphina Preston McDade-Cara
3 594 Adalynn Hughey Hester Academy
3 437 Maggie Dombard Cummins
4 655 Lilliana Kuhar Hester Academy
4 755 Paige Miller Paloma

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Leila Frederick Hunt
2 437 Maggie Dombard Cummins
2 648 Molly Klous McHugh
3 498 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 755 Paige Miller Paloma
3 419 Rachel Davis Hooley
3 830 Seraphina Preston McDade-Cara

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Molly Klous McHugh
2 498 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 755 Paige Miller Paloma

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Breanna Dougherty McAleer
2 309 Bailey Brown McAleer
3 714 Lucy McAleenan McHugh
3 423 Patricia DeAscanis McAleer

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Bailey Brown McAleer
2 443 Breanna Dougherty McAleer
3 369 Kaitlyn Clancy McDade-Cara

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Breanna Dougherty McAleer
2 309 Bailey Brown McAleer
3 619 Mallory Kehner McHugh
3 423 Patricia DeAscanis McAleer

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Kristen Iannacchione McGough Academy
2 756 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 255 Chloe Auclair O'Connor

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
2 255 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
3 599 Kristen Iannacchione McGough Academy

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
2 255 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
3 599 Kristen Iannacchione McGough Academy
4 636 Amelia Kepler D'Arcy School
4 362 Brigid Cavanaugh D'Arcy School
4 756 Katharina Millner Hunt
4 814 Maddie Peltzer Cummins

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler
2 353 Ellen Carty Coyle

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Ellen Carty Coyle
2 496 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Tony Gareau McGrath
2 347 Taylor Cardona Hester Academy

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Taylor Cardona Hester Academy
2 512 Tony Gareau McGrath

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Jase Lawrence Paloma
2 711 Erin Mayo McAleer

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Jase Lawrence Paloma
2 785 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 711 Erin Mayo McAleer

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 711 Erin Mayo McAleer

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Jase Lawrence Paloma
2 711 Erin Mayo McAleer

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 198 Madison Trant An Clar
3 860 Claire Read McAleer

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 860 Claire Read McAleer
3 198 Madison Trant An Clar

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Claire Read McAleer

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Claire Read McAleer

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Emily Lewis Lynn
2 568 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
3 344 Brooke Cancro McDade-Cara
4 640 Dylan Ketner Paloma
4 224 Maggie Walsh McHugh

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
2 640 Dylan Ketner Paloma
3 677 Emily Lewis Lynn
3 352 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 344 Brooke Cancro McDade-Cara
4 224 Maggie Walsh McHugh

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Emily Lewis Lynn
2 269 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 568 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
4 224 Maggie Walsh McHugh

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 677 Emily Lewis Lynn
3 260 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
4 224 Maggie Walsh McHugh

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Meghan Bennett Broesler

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Celia Ryerson DoCairde
2 561 Corrina Harral Coyle
3 278 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara
3 502 ANNABELLA GALICA O'Grady-Quinlan
4 480 Keira Fletcher McAleer

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Keira Fletcher McAleer
2 869 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 502 ANNABELLA GALICA O'Grady-Quinlan
3 114 Celia Ryerson DoCairde
3 170 Joanna Stoltzfus Paloma
3 109 Keira Ryan Broesler
3 635 Madison Keown Inishfree

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Joanna Stoltzfus Paloma
2 869 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 207 Jane Ullman Marie Moore
4 278 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara
4 765 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Joanna Stoltzfus Paloma
2 561 Corrina Harral Coyle
3 480 Keira Fletcher McAleer

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Joanna Stoltzfus Paloma
2 869 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 109 Keira Ryan Broesler

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 325 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 345 Callie Cancro McDade-Cara
3 401 Maura Crosson Cummins
4 429 Charlotte Delia Cummins
4 691 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
4 719 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Mia Gordon McAleer
2 455 Caroline Eckman Broesler
2 325 Connor Burke McDonald School
2 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 429 Charlotte Delia Cummins
3 719 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Maura Crosson Cummins
2 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 345 Callie Cancro McDade-Cara
3 455 Caroline Eckman Broesler

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 345 Callie Cancro McDade-Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 713 Alice McAleenan McHugh
3 325 Connor Burke McDonald School

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 638 Aiden Ketner Paloma
2 639 Brody Ketner Paloma
3 460 Brigid Erdmann Coyle
3 767 Saoirse Mullan McDade-Cara

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 638 Aiden Ketner Paloma
3 460 Brigid Erdmann Coyle
3 639 Brody Ketner Paloma
3 767 Saoirse Mullan McDade-Cara

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School
2 460 Brigid Erdmann Coyle
3 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 706 Delaney Markert O'Connor
3 499 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School
2 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 487 Madison Frashure Hester Academy

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 487 Madison Frashure Hester Academy

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
2 385 Kaleigh Coombs Hester Academy
3 228 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 178 Iona Stum Coyle

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 487 Madison Frashure Hester Academy

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
2 758 Bridget Mooney DoCairde

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Niamh Healy McGough Academy
2 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
3 525 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
2 569 Niamh Healy McGough Academy
3 525 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
2 569 Niamh Healy McGough Academy
3 525 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
2 569 Niamh Healy McGough Academy

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
2 525 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 260 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 785 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 589 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 732 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 260 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 610 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 732 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 610 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 732 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 234 Cara White Hunt

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
2 430 Claire Denham McAleer
3 786 Erin Noonan McAleer

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Molly Morrison Hurley
2 332 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
2 664 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
2 748 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 875 Avegale Reynolds Aisling Mor Academy
3 674 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 765 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
3 692 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 570 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
2 332 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
2 189 Elise Swope Paloma
3 875 Avegale Reynolds Aisling Mor Academy
3 763 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 692 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 768 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 335 Chloe Byard O'Connor
3 420 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
3 415 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 763 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 106 Molly Russell Francis Academy
4 402 Bridget Crouse Paloma
4 692 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Chloe Byard O'Connor
2 552 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 748 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 420 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
3 674 Isla Lepsy Teelin
4 768 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 763 Molly Morrison Hurley
2 748 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 674 Isla Lepsy Teelin

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 128 Katie Scucces Teelin
2 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
3 834 Ciara Prunty Burke-Conroy
3 206 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 604 Kathleen Jankowitz Burke-Conroy
3 805 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 150 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 605 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
3 632 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
3 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 146 Ella Smith Culkin
3 368 Isabel Chupka Hurley
3 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
4 751 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
2 472 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 805 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 604 Kathleen Jankowitz Burke-Conroy
3 150 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 632 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
3 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith
4 834 Ciara Prunty Burke-Conroy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
2 751 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara
2 632 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
3 128 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 605 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
3 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
4 835 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
4 604 Kathleen Jankowitz Burke-Conroy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 536 Mia Gordon McAleer
3 146 Ella Smith Culkin
4 128 Katie Scucces Teelin
4 150 Lucy Smith Teelin
4 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 747 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
2 578 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 468 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 653 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 832 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
2 573 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 706 Delaney Markert O'Connor
3 221 Emily Walsh Sabo School
3 840 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 832 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
2 653 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 832 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 573 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
4 276 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
4 250 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
4 840 Jillian Puluka Lynn
4 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
2 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 161 Havilah Spinetti Hooley
3 840 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 832 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
4 468 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 581 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
2 747 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 250 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 205 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 578 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
4 788 Lily Noonan McAleer

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
2 239 Adria Windish McAleer
2 626 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 681 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
3 659 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 413 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 367 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 479 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 704 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 381 Maggie Conchado Coyle
3 284 Sofia Boyer McAleer

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
2 678 Morgan Liebtag Millennium - OH
3 479 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 381 Maggie Conchado Coyle
4 322 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 156 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 434 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
3 459 Elizabeth Epps Aisling Mor Academy
3 681 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
4 413 Ava Dardis Johnston
4 322 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
4 704 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
1 459 Elizabeth Epps Aisling Mor Academy
2 846 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 409 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
3 479 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 782 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
4 626 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 704 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 704 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 367 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 112 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 678 Morgan Liebtag Millennium - OH

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
2 575 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 243 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 641 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Keira Gaffney Broesler
2 816 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
3 193 Emma Taylor McDade-Cara

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
2 265 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 243 Emma Zoeller O'Connor

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 641 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 757 Evie Mood Culkin
3 497 Keira Gaffney Broesler

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
2 797 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
3 265 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 243 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 757 Evie Mood Culkin

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Grace Spinetti Hooley
2 821 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
2 557 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
3 660 Marina Lagana Hunt

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
2 557 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 185 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 160 Grace Spinetti Hooley

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 185 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 821 Anna Plowman Hester Academy

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
2 452 Emily Durning Aisling Mor Academy
2 789 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 772 Alexa Murray Cummins
3 227 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 289 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
3 815 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 389 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
3 483 Michela Francesconi Cummins
3 238 Nathaniel Williams Paloma
3 697 Nikita Makulov McGrath

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Nathaniel Williams Paloma
2 697 Nikita Makulov McGrath
3 815 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
4 452 Emily Durning Aisling Mor Academy

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
2 770 Abigail Murray McHugh
2 452 Emily Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 417 Kristin Daugherty Teelin
3 483 Michela Francesconi Cummins
4 227 Becca Wang Hester Academy
4 289 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
4 105 Lilly Ruske Hester Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
2 227 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 209 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
3 105 Lilly Ruske Hester Academy
3 483 Michela Francesconi Cummins
4 452 Emily Durning Aisling Mor Academy
4 389 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
4 238 Nathaniel Williams Paloma

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Abigail Murray McHugh
2 783 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 289 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
2 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 772 Alexa Murray Cummins
3 283 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 483 Michela Francesconi Cummins
3 238 Nathaniel Williams Paloma

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Claire Denham McAleer
2 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 709 Molly Matchette Hooley

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 430 Claire Denham McAleer
4 807 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
2 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 589 Kyla Horvath Hooley

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 589 Kyla Horvath Hooley

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 552 Fiona Hagan McHugh
3 397 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara
2 570 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 397 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
2 397 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 415 Maya Dardis Johnston

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 810 Delaney Partridge Boyle
3 570 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Cecilia Patino McHugh
2 852 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 671 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 671 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 762 Gina Morrison Hurley
3 742 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 690 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
3 387 Annie Corzine Teelin

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 383 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 679 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 206 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 290 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
2 450 Julia Dunn McGrath
2 861 Maura Read McAleer
3 205 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 272 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Maura Read McAleer
2 450 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 747 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Julia Dunn McGrath
2 166 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 861 Maura Read McAleer
3 788 Lily Noonan McAleer

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Julia Dunn McGrath
2 166 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 653 Catherine Krol Teelin

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 330 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 154 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 306 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
3 752 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
2 644 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
2 471 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
3 154 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 263 Lily Barone Coyle

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 330 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 156 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 413 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 263 Lily Barone Coyle

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Tess Kelley Teelin
2 642 Alexandra King Gallagher
2 330 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 154 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 571 Kiera Henson Coyle
3 752 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

321A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
2 797 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
3 884 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 247 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara

321B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 781 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 842 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 721 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 672 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

322A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 797 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
3 757 Evie Mood Culkin
3 247 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara

322B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
2 608 Megan Jones Teelin
3 781 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 453 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas

323A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
2 698 Emily Manack Bell
3 488 Hadley Frazier Hurley

323B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 582 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 141 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 721 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna

324A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Hadley Frazier Hurley
2 884 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 247 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 698 Emily Manack Bell

324B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 141 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 582 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 530 Olivia Gnad Bell
3 426 Sarah Degnan Bell

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 220 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 257 Alison Bailey Cummins
3 153 Emma Smull Coyle

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Emma Smull Coyle
2 257 Alison Bailey Cummins
3 560 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 164 Erin Stanek Coyle

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 299 Caroline Bresson Teelin
2 285 Katie Boyle Teelin
3 257 Alison Bailey Cummins
3 658 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Joy Wagner Hooley
2 658 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
2 153 Emma Smull Coyle
3 673 Katie Leitholf Burke-Conroy
3 565 Lara Hartle Slattery

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Sara Knauss Coyle
2 549 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 174 Victoria Stralka Teelin

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Grace Kelley Teelin
2 649 Sara Knauss Coyle
3 549 Christi Gronemann Slattery

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Victoria Stralka Teelin
2 253 Mia Arpea McDade-Cara
3 549 Christi Gronemann Slattery

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Grace Kelley Teelin
2 174 Victoria Stralka Teelin
3 789 Jordan Noratel Teelin

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Ellie Quinn Culkin
2 580 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 457 Jamie Elder Hurley
3 749 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 212 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 523 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 622 Ciara Keller Coyle
3 261 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 408 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
2 629 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 320 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 566 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 727 Meriel McGovern Slattery

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 727 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 621 Brighid Keller Coyle
3 523 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 580 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara

700 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 610 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 420 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 266 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 664 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
3 106 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 692 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 768 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

701A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
2 290 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 618 Audrey Kehner McHugh
3 414 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 206 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 699 Nora Manion An Clar

701B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 166 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 468 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 250 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
4 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
4 832 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore

702 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 813 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
2 394 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 681 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 418 Marin Davis Hooley
3 842 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 322 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 575 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 454 Grace Eagen Coyle
3 672 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

703 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Becca Wang Hester Academy
1 621 Brighid Keller Coyle
1 549 Christi Gronemann Slattery
1 153 Emma Smull Coyle
2 586 Hannah Hope Coyle
2 483 Michela Francesconi Cummins
2 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 622 Ciara Keller Coyle
4 770 Abigail Murray McHugh
4 560 Catherine Harper Teelin
4 629 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

704 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 493 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 432 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

705 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 847 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 321 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

707 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Meghan Walsh Fay-Healy
2 702 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
3 197 Katia Torres McGrath
3 280 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy

720 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 836 Isaiah Pujol Paloma
3 493 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

730 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
2 702 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
3 473 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
4 820 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
4 195 Emily Tierney Slattery
4 388 Grayson Corzine Teelin

740 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 733 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
3 314 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 694 Aylia Mahon An Clar
4 464 Emily Fagan Schade
4 204 Julia Tynan Verlin
4 139 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
4 223 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara

750 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 438 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy
3 518 Cahir Geraghty Maple

801 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
2 603 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 475 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara

802 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 225 Meghan Walsh Fay-Healy
3 115 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy

803 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel 16 & Over Perpetual Trophy - Lisa Young Memorial Plaque

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Delaney Robbins Gallagher

851 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
1 112 Megan Ryan Broesler
2 641 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 573 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

852 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Jordan Noratel Teelin
1 292 Kasondra Bream An Clar

853 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Niamh Regan Cummins
1 187 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara
1 436 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 560 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 163 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara

860 Boys & Girls Family Dance 2 or More Hand All Ages Perpetual Trophy - Pierce Family Memorial Trophy

Place # Dancer School
1 330 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 872 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
2 187 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara
2 719 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara
3 397 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Kathleen Calre Carbone

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:32 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 229 Coco Ward Teelin
2 200 854 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 196 258 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 196 745 Ryan McNeill Broesler

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Scott Family

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 411 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
2 250 493 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 186 364 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
4 181 545 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Scattergood/Hasenmayer Families

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:05 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 215 259 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 212 176 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 198 116 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
4 187 519 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
5 183.5 240 Avery Winters Hooley
6 171.5 321 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 157 527 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
8 144.5 780 Olivia Naughton Boyle
9 144 718 Annalia McCarthy Schade

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Chester County Emerald Society

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:50 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 522 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
2 213 872 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 212.5 695 Mara Mahon An Clar
4 177 196 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
5 171 251 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
6 164 851 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
7 149 809 Caitlin Owens Shea-Jennings
8 142 351 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
9 140 458 Ava Eltzholtz DeNogla - Ardmore

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Carty/Connelly Families

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 193 181 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 188 722 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
3 184 702 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
3 184 613 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 180.75 740 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
6 167 611 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
7 158 134 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore
8 156.25 129 Jacob Sennett Coyle
9 148 175 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
10 144 331 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 137 776 Karen Nalls McGrath
12 136.75 195 Emily Tierney Slattery
13 118 190 Maryrita Swope Coyle

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - West End Fire Company #3

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 683 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 212.5 715 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 194 115 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
4 180 708 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
5 165.5 386 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
6 157.33 473 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
7 155.33 125 Ava Schultz Aisling Mor Academy
8 154.83 579 Carolyn Hoagland Boyle
9 140 820 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
10 138.5 158 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
11 128.5 425 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Elizabeth McLaughlin Reese

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:55 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 203 363 Shea Cencula Broesler
2 197 818 Katarina Rose Philipp McDade-Cara
3 181 204 Julia Tynan Verlin
4 169.5 652 Sophia Kosvitch Coyle
5 161 310 Maggie Browne McDade-Cara
6 159.5 159 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 153 379 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
8 141 223 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
9 135.5 817 Isabella Anna Philipp McDade-Cara
9 135.5 492 Molly Frick Shovlin
11 124.5 433 Kate DeSousa Griffith
12 117.5 703 Erin Manzolli Griffith
13 113.5 607 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
14 113 643 Amelia King Gallagher
15 111 790 Katherine Nugent Flynn
16 109.5 186 Darcy Sweeney McDade-Cara

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Robert J Brennan

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 314 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 225 733 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
3 205 778 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
4 191 295 Amelia Brent McGrath
5 157.5 517 Aisling George McElligott
6 147.5 799 Ronan O'Reilly Boyle
7 144 183 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
8 130.5 464 Emily Fagan Schade
9 129 337 Kayleigh Cahill Marie Moore
9 129 139 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
9 129 447 Marykate Dougherty DeNogla - Ardmore
12 128 127 Lily Schwarzmann Hunt
13 123 102 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
14 118 513 Grace Gartlgruber Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Charles V. Roche Memorial

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:56 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 223 157 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
2 218 370 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
3 185 627 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 177.75 774 Erin Murray Cummins
5 175 286 Kerry Boyle Devrin Academy
6 170.5 120 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 156 784 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
8 146 194 Amelia Thomas Carle
9 141.75 844 Alyssa Quinn McNiff

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - McNamee Family

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 219.5 596 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
2 203 806 Teresa Oscilowski Coyle
3 201.5 182 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
4 198 562 Megan Harrell Cummins
5 166 661 Kaylee Lamaine Cummins
5 166 254 Meredith Ashley Boyle
7 159 825 Kyla Poe Maple
8 153.5 438 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy

410 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Connelly Family

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:57 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237.5 584 Deirdre Holmes McAleer
2 210 441 Molly Dougher Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 207.5 531 Kathryn Godek Gallagher
4 186 550 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
5 171 707 Joanna Martin Paloma
6 166 214 Jackson Vann Maple
7 160 882 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
8 159.5 881 Alana Rodgers Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Rose of Tralee

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:16 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 795 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - McDade McGrory

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:20 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 138 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 215 847 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 205 646 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Sheehan Family

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:24 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 118 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath
2 215 625 Abigail Kelly Hooley
3 205 668 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
4 180 546 Michaela Greiman Cummins

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Murray Family

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:19 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 113 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 235 593 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 184 442 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
4 181 544 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
5 177.5 280 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Manuel De Valente

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

10 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 848 Olivia Raff Hooley
2 210 616 rachel kazanecki Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 206 421 Mackenzie Dean Broesler
4 190 241 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath
5 165 657 Victoria Kutz Hooley

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Morse Family

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 463 Erin Eustace Marie Moore
2 225 399 Caroline Crossed McDade-Cara
3 183 841 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 170 634 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
5 161 225 Meghan Walsh Fay-Healy

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Carmel and John King

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:36 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 350 Isabella Carper Hooley
2 196 676 Liza Levin Coyle
3 180 431 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 178 628 Kaitlin Kelly Heritage IDC
5 168 308 Haley Brooks McDade-Cara
6 160 132 Tara Sheehan McDade-Cara

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Marie and Philip Farrelly

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:48 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 236 Norah Wiegand Maple
2 220 650 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
3 193 725 Hannah McGillian Lavin Cassidy
4 175 843 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 172 169 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - William F. Maginnis

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:44 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 877 Theresa Richardson Marie Moore
2 230 779 Alexa Natale Aisling Mor Academy
3 228 187 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Mike Morrissey

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:41 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 680 Emilija Lizins McDade-Cara
2 225 274 Kerri Betz Broesler
3 215 318 Lauren Bunke Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 170 313 Cailin Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 163.5 701 Bridget Manley Boyle
6 153 574 Molly Higgins Coyle
7 148 759 Mary Grace Mooney Cummins
8 145.5 484 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar
9 134 526 Keara Gilligan McDade-Cara

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Christopher Scattergood Memorial

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 687 Cassidy Luebbers Broesler
2 240 104 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
3 188 203 Samantha Turner Broesler
4 174 590 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor Broesler
4 174 801 Shannon O'Shaughnessy Inishfree
6 165 520 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
7 164 879 Colleen Robinson Goodwin Academy
8 140 760 Allison Moroz Broesler

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 13 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Hegarty Family

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:08 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 741 Zachariah McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

515 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Knute and Pat Bonner

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 123 Dylan Schloss Baffa
2 225 216 Isaac Volpe Paloma

516 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Father William Wright Memorial

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 839 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 191 Ronan Swope Coyle

517 Men Champion 3 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Brendan Tevlin Memorial

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 750 Declan Meagher Broesler
2 250 862 Conor Reagan Inishfree
3 195 404 Cian Cullen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 180 863 Eamon Reagan Inishfree

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.