Feis na Cara 2018

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Charlotte Frashure Hester Academy
1 147 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 149 Leah Smith McDade-Cara
2 726 Mary Kate McGlasson Cummins
3 827 Bria Powell Hester Academy
3 470 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 149 Leah Smith McDade-Cara
2 726 Mary Kate McGlasson Cummins
3 140 Cora Sinclair McDade-Cara
3 470 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Molly Klous McHugh
1 498 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
2 830 Seraphina Preston McDade-Cara
3 594 Adalynn Hughey Hester Academy
3 437 Maggie Dombard Cummins
4 655 Lilliana Kuhar Hester Academy
4 755 Paige Miller Paloma

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Leila Frederick Hunt
2 437 Maggie Dombard Cummins
2 648 Molly Klous McHugh
3 498 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 755 Paige Miller Paloma
3 419 Rachel Davis Hooley
3 830 Seraphina Preston McDade-Cara

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Molly Klous McHugh
2 498 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 755 Paige Miller Paloma

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Breanna Dougherty McDade-Cara
2 309 Bailey Brown McAleer
3 714 Lucy McAleenan McHugh
3 423 Patricia DeAscanis McAleer

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Bailey Brown McAleer
2 443 Breanna Dougherty McDade-Cara
3 369 Kaitlyn Clancy McDade-Cara

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Breanna Dougherty McDade-Cara
2 309 Bailey Brown McAleer
3 619 Mallory Kehner McHugh
3 423 Patricia DeAscanis McAleer

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Kristen Iannacchione McGough Academy
2 756 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 255 Chloe Auclair O'Connor

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
2 255 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
3 599 Kristen Iannacchione McGough Academy

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
2 255 Chloe Auclair O'Connor
3 599 Kristen Iannacchione McGough Academy
4 636 Amelia Kepler D'Arcy School
4 362 Brigid Cavanaugh D'Arcy School
4 756 Katharina Millner Hunt
4 814 Maddie Peltzer Cummins

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler
2 353 Ellen Carty Coyle

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Ellen Carty Coyle
2 496 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Tony Gareau McGrath-Morgan
2 347 Taylor Cardona Hester Academy

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Taylor Cardona Hester Academy
2 512 Tony Gareau McGrath-Morgan

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Jase Lawrence Paloma
2 711 Erin Mayo McAleer

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Jase Lawrence Paloma
2 785 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 711 Erin Mayo McAleer

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 711 Erin Mayo McAleer

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Jase Lawrence Paloma
2 711 Erin Mayo McAleer

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 198 Madison Trant An Clar
3 860 Claire Read McAleer

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 860 Claire Read McAleer
3 198 Madison Trant An Clar

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Claire Read McAleer

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Claire Read McAleer

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 568 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
3 344 Brooke Cancro McDade-Cara
4 640 Dylan Ketner Paloma
4 224 Maggie Walsh McHugh

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
2 640 Dylan Ketner Paloma
3 677 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 352 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 344 Brooke Cancro McDade-Cara
4 224 Maggie Walsh McHugh

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 269 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 568 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
4 224 Maggie Walsh McHugh

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 677 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 260 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
4 224 Maggie Walsh McHugh

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Meghan Bennett Broesler

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Celia Ryerson McDade-Cara
2 561 Corrina Harral Coyle
3 278 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara
3 502 ANNABELLA GALICA O'Grady-Quinlan
4 480 Keira Fletcher McAleer

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Keira Fletcher McAleer
2 869 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 502 ANNABELLA GALICA O'Grady-Quinlan
3 114 Celia Ryerson McDade-Cara
3 170 Joanna Stoltzfus Paloma
3 109 Keira Ryan Broesler
3 635 Madison Keown Inishfree

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Joanna Stoltzfus Paloma
2 869 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 207 Jane Ullman Marie Moore
4 278 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara
4 765 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Joanna Stoltzfus Paloma
2 561 Corrina Harral Coyle
3 480 Keira Fletcher McAleer

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Joanna Stoltzfus Paloma
2 869 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 109 Keira Ryan Broesler

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 325 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 345 Callie Cancro McDade-Cara
3 401 Maura Crosson Cummins
4 429 Charlotte Delia Cummins
4 691 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
4 719 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Mia Gordon McAleer
2 455 Caroline Eckman Broesler
2 325 Connor Burke McDonald School
2 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 429 Charlotte Delia Cummins
3 719 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Maura Crosson Cummins
2 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 345 Callie Cancro McDade-Cara
3 455 Caroline Eckman Broesler

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 345 Callie Cancro McDade-Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 713 Alice McAleenan McHugh
3 325 Connor Burke McDonald School

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 638 Aiden Ketner Paloma
2 639 Brody Ketner Paloma
3 460 Brigid Erdmann Coyle
3 767 Saoirse Mullan McDade-Cara

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 638 Aiden Ketner Paloma
3 460 Brigid Erdmann Coyle
3 639 Brody Ketner Paloma
3 767 Saoirse Mullan McDade-Cara

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School
2 460 Brigid Erdmann Coyle
3 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 706 Delaney Markert O'Connor
3 499 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School
2 435 Mya DiSabatino McAleer

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 487 Madison Frashure Hester Academy

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 487 Madison Frashure Hester Academy

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
2 385 Kaleigh Coombs Hester Academy
3 228 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 178 Iona Stum Coyle

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 487 Madison Frashure Hester Academy

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Ava Frederick Hunt
2 758 Bridget Mooney DoCairde

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Niamh Healy McGough Academy
2 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
3 525 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
2 569 Niamh Healy McGough Academy
3 525 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
2 569 Niamh Healy McGough Academy
3 525 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
2 569 Niamh Healy McGough Academy

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Sylvan Carey O'Neill-James
2 525 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 260 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 785 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 589 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 732 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 260 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 610 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 732 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 610 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 732 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 234 Cara White Hunt

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan
2 430 Claire Denham McAleer
3 786 Erin Noonan McAleer

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Molly Morrison Hurley
2 332 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
2 664 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
2 748 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 875 Avegale Reynolds Aisling Mor Academy
3 674 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 765 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
3 692 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 570 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
2 332 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
2 189 Elise Swope Paloma
3 875 Avegale Reynolds Aisling Mor Academy
3 763 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 692 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 768 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 335 Chloe Byard O'Connor
3 420 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
3 415 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 763 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 106 Molly Russell Francis Academy
4 402 Bridget Crouse Paloma
4 692 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Chloe Byard O'Connor
2 552 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 748 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 420 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
3 674 Isla Lepsy Teelin
4 768 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 763 Molly Morrison Hurley
2 748 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 674 Isla Lepsy Teelin

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Alana Fitzpatrick Kotelnicki
2 128 Katie Scucces Teelin
2 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
3 834 Ciara Prunty Burke-Conroy
3 206 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 604 Kathleen Jankowitz Burke-Conroy
3 805 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 150 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 605 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
3 632 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
3 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
2 146 Eleanor Smith Broesler
3 368 Isabel Chupka Hurley
3 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
4 751 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
2 472 Alana Fitzpatrick Kotelnicki
2 805 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 604 Kathleen Jankowitz Burke-Conroy
3 150 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 632 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
3 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith
4 834 Ciara Prunty Burke-Conroy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
2 751 Colleen Meenan McDade-Cara
2 632 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
3 128 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 605 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
3 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
4 835 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
4 604 Kathleen Jankowitz Burke-Conroy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Alana Fitzpatrick Kotelnicki
2 536 Mia Gordon McAleer
3 146 Eleanor Smith Broesler
4 128 Katie Scucces Teelin
4 150 Lucy Smith Teelin
4 474 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Jillian Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 747 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
2 578 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 468 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 653 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 832 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
2 573 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 706 Delaney Markert O'Connor
3 221 Emily Walsh Sabo School
3 840 Jillian Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 832 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
2 653 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 832 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
3 573 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
4 276 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
4 250 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
4 840 Jillian Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
2 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 161 Havilah Spinetti Hooley
3 840 Jillian Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 832 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
4 468 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 581 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
2 747 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 250 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 205 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
3 578 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
4 788 Lily Noonan McAleer

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
2 239 Adria Windish McAleer
2 626 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 681 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
3 659 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 413 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 367 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 479 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 704 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 381 Maggie Conchado Coyle
3 284 Sofia Boyer McAleer

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
2 678 Morgan Liebtag Millennium - OH
3 479 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 381 Maggie Conchado Coyle
4 322 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 156 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 434 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
3 459 Elizabeth Epps Aisling Mor Academy
3 681 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
4 413 Ava Dardis Johnston
4 322 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
4 704 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
1 459 Elizabeth Epps Aisling Mor Academy
2 846 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 409 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
3 479 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 782 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
4 626 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 704 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 704 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 367 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 112 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 678 Morgan Liebtag Millennium - OH

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
2 575 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 243 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 641 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Keira Gaffney Broesler
2 816 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
3 193 Emma Taylor McDade-Cara

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
2 265 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 243 Emma Zoeller O'Connor

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 641 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 757 Evie Mood Culkin
3 497 Keira Gaffney Broesler

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
2 797 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
3 265 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 243 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 757 Evie Mood Culkin

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Grace Spinetti Hooley
2 821 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
2 557 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
3 660 Marina Lagana Hunt

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
2 557 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 185 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 160 Grace Spinetti Hooley

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 185 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 821 Anna Plowman Hester Academy

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
2 452 Emily Durning Aisling Mor Academy
2 789 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 772 Alexa Murray Jordan-Hunt
3 227 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 289 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
3 815 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 389 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
3 483 Michela Francesconi Jordan-Hunt
3 238 Nathaniel Williams Paloma
3 697 Nikita Makulov McGrath-Morgan

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Nathaniel Williams Paloma
2 697 Nikita Makulov McGrath-Morgan
3 815 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
4 452 Emily Durning Aisling Mor Academy

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
2 770 Abigail Murray McHugh
2 452 Emily Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 417 Kristin Daugherty Teelin
3 483 Michela Francesconi Jordan-Hunt
4 227 Becca Wang Hester Academy
4 289 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
4 105 Lilly Ruske Hester Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
2 227 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 209 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
3 105 Lilly Ruske Hester Academy
3 483 Michela Francesconi Jordan-Hunt
4 452 Emily Durning Aisling Mor Academy
4 389 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
4 238 Nathaniel Williams Paloma

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Abigail Murray McHugh
2 783 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 289 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
2 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 772 Alexa Murray Jordan-Hunt
3 283 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 483 Michela Francesconi Jordan-Hunt
3 238 Nathaniel Williams Paloma

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Claire Denham McAleer
2 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan
3 709 Molly Matchette Hooley

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan
3 430 Claire Denham McAleer
4 807 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath-Morgan
2 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 589 Kyla Horvath Hooley

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 589 Kyla Horvath Hooley

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 552 Fiona Hagan McHugh
3 397 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara
2 570 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 397 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
2 397 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 415 Maya Dardis Johnston

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 810 Delaney Partridge Boyle
3 570 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Cecilia Patino McHugh
2 852 Mia Rajkowski Sabo School
3 671 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 671 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 762 Gina Morrison Hurley
3 742 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 690 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
3 387 Annie Corzine Teelin

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 383 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 679 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 206 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 290 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
2 450 Julia Dunn McGrath-Morgan
2 861 Maura Read McAleer
3 205 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 272 Patrick Berry McHugh

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Maura Read McAleer
2 450 Julia Dunn McGrath-Morgan
3 747 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Julia Dunn McGrath-Morgan
2 166 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 861 Maura Read McAleer
3 788 Lily Noonan McAleer

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Julia Dunn McGrath-Morgan
2 166 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 653 Catherine Krol Teelin

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 330 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 154 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 306 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
3 752 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
2 644 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
2 471 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
3 154 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 263 Lily Barone Coyle

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 330 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 156 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 413 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 263 Lily Barone Coyle

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Tess Kelley Teelin
2 642 Alexandra King Gallagher
2 330 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 154 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 571 Kiera Henson Coyle
3 752 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

321A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
2 797 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
3 884 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 247 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara

321B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 781 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
3 842 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 721 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 672 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

322A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 797 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
3 757 Evie Mood Culkin
3 247 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara

322B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
2 608 Megan Jones Teelin
3 781 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
3 453 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas

323A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
2 698 Emily Manack Bell
3 488 Hadley Frazier Hurley

323B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
2 582 Keira Hoffman Sabo School
2 141 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 721 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna

324A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Hadley Frazier Hurley
2 884 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 247 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 698 Emily Manack Bell

324B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
2 141 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 582 Keira Hoffman Sabo School
3 530 Olivia Gnad Burke-Conroy
3 426 Sarah Degnan Bell

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 220 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 257 Alison Bailey Cummins
3 153 Emma Smull Coyle

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Emma Smull Coyle
2 257 Alison Bailey Cummins
3 560 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 164 Erin Stanek Coyle

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 299 Caroline Bresson Teelin
2 285 Katie Boyle Teelin
3 257 Alison Bailey Cummins
3 658 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Joy Wagner Hooley
2 658 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
2 153 Emma Smull Coyle
3 673 Katie Leitholf Burke-Conroy
3 565 Lara Hartle Slattery

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Sara Knauss Coyle
2 549 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 174 Victoria Stralka Teelin

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Grace Kelley Teelin
2 649 Sara Knauss Coyle
3 549 Christi Gronemann Slattery

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Victoria Stralka Teelin
2 253 Mia Arpea McDade-Cara
3 549 Christi Gronemann Slattery

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Grace Kelley Teelin
2 174 Victoria Stralka Teelin
3 789 Jordan Noratel Teelin

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Ellie Quinn Culkin
2 580 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 457 Jamie Elder Hurley
3 749 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 212 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 523 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 622 Ciara Keller Coyle
3 261 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 408 Katherine Curtis Misneach Academy
3 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
2 629 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 320 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 566 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 727 Meriel McGovern Slattery

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 727 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 621 Brighid Keller Coyle
3 523 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 580 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara

700 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 610 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 420 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 266 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 664 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
3 106 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 692 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 768 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

701A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
2 290 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 514 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 618 Audrey Kehner McHugh
3 414 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 682 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 206 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 699 Nora Manion An Clar

701B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 166 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 468 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 250 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
4 466 Kallista Fanning Coyle
4 832 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy

702 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 813 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
2 394 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 681 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 418 Marin Davis Hooley
3 842 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 322 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 575 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 454 Grace Eagen Coyle
3 672 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

703 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Becca Wang Hester Academy
1 621 Brighid Keller Coyle
1 549 Christi Gronemann Slattery
1 153 Emma Smull Coyle
2 586 Hannah Hope Coyle
2 483 Michela Francesconi Jordan-Hunt
2 802 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 622 Ciara Keller Coyle
4 770 Abigail Murray McHugh
4 560 Catherine Harper Teelin
4 629 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

704 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 493 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 432 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

705 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 847 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 321 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

707 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Meghan Walsh Sue Fay Healy
2 702 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Sue Fay Healy
3 197 Katia Torres District Irish Dance Academy
3 280 Rosalie Boisselle Sue Fay Healy

720 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 836 Isaiah Pujol Paloma
3 493 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

730 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
2 702 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Sue Fay Healy
3 473 Meghan Fitzpatrick Kotelnicki
4 820 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
4 195 Emily Shay Tierney An Clar
4 388 Grayson Corzine Teelin

740 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 733 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
3 314 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 694 Aylia Mahon An Clar
4 464 Emily Fagan Schade
4 204 Julia Tynan Verlin
4 139 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
4 223 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara

750 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 438 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy
3 518 Cahir Geraghty Maple

801 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Sue Fay Healy
2 603 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 475 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara

802 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 225 Meghan Walsh Sue Fay Healy
3 115 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy

803 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel 16 & Over Perpetual Trophy - Lisa Young Memorial Plaque

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Delaney Robbins Gallagher

851 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
1 112 Megan Ryan Broesler
2 641 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 573 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

852 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Jordan Noratel Teelin
1 292 Kas Bream An Clar

853 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Niamh Regan Cummins
1 187 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara
1 436 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 560 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 163 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara

860 Boys & Girls Family Dance 2 or More Hand All Ages Perpetual Trophy - Pierce Family Memorial Trophy

Place # Dancer School
1 330 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 872 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
2 187 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara
2 719 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara
3 397 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Kathleen Calre Carbone

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:32 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 229 Coco Ward Broesler
2 200 854 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 196 258 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 196 745 Ryan McNeill Broesler

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Scott Family

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:28 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 411 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
2 250 493 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 186 364 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
4 181 545 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Scattergood/Hasenmayer Families

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:05 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 215 259 Annabelle Baker McGrath-Morgan
2 212 176 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 198 116 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
4 187 519 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
5 183.5 240 Avery Winters Hooley
6 171.5 321 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 157 527 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
8 144.5 780 Olivia Naughton Boyle
9 144 718 Annalia McCarthy Schade

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Chester County Emerald Society

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:50 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 522 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
2 213 872 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 212.5 695 Mara Mahon An Clar
4 177 196 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
5 171 251 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
6 164 851 Annabelle Rajkowski Sabo School
7 149 809 Caitlin Owens Shea-Jennings
8 142 351 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
9 140 458 Ava Eltzholtz DeNogla - Ardmore

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Carty/Connelly Families

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:59 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 193 181 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 188 722 Audrey McElhatton Doherty Petri
3 184 702 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Sue Fay Healy
3 184 613 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle
5 180.75 740 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
6 167 611 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
7 158 134 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore
8 156.25 129 Jacob Sennett Coyle
9 148 175 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
10 144 331 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 137 776 Karen Nalls Misneach Academy
12 136.75 195 Emily Shay Tierney An Clar
13 118 190 Maryrita Swope Coyle

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - West End Fire Company #3

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:38 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 683 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 212.5 715 Kaelin McCaffrey Doherty Petri
3 194 115 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
4 180 708 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
5 165.5 386 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
6 157.33 473 Meghan Fitzpatrick Kotelnicki
7 155.33 125 Ava Schultz Aisling Mor Academy
8 154.83 579 Carolyn Hoagland District Irish dance academy
9 140 820 Brenna Pipkin Hooley
10 138.5 158 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
11 128.5 425 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Elizabeth McLaughlin Reese

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:55 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 203 363 Shea Cencula Broesler
2 197 818 Katarina Rose Philipp McDade-Cara
3 181 204 Julia Tynan Verlin
4 169.5 652 Sophia Kosvitch Coyle
5 161 310 Maggie Browne McDade-Cara
6 159.5 159 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 153 379 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
8 141 223 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
9 135.5 817 Isabella Anna Philipp McDade-Cara
9 135.5 492 Molly Frick Shovlin
11 124.5 433 Kate DeSousa Griffith
12 117.5 703 Erin Manzolli Griffith
13 113.5 607 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
14 113 643 Amelia King Gallagher
15 111 790 Katherine Nugent Flynn
16 109.5 186 Darcy Sweeney McDade-Cara

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Robert J Brennan

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:53 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 314 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 225 733 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
3 205 778 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
4 191 295 Amelia Brent McGrath-Morgan
5 157.5 517 Aisling George McElligott
6 147.5 799 Ronan O'Reilly Boyle
7 144 183 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
8 130.5 464 Emily Fagan Schade
9 129 337 Kayleigh Cahill Marie Moore
9 129 139 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
9 129 447 Marykate Dougherty DeNogla - Ardmore
12 128 127 Lily Schwarzmann Hunt
13 123 102 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
14 118 513 Grace Gartlgruber Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Charles V. Roche Memorial

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:56 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 223 157 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
2 218 370 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
3 185 627 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 177.75 774 Erin Murray Jordan-Hunt
5 175 286 Kerry Boyle Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 170.5 120 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 156 784 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
8 146 194 Amelia Thomas Carle
9 141.75 844 Alyssa Quinn McNiff

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - McNamee Family

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:37 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 219.5 596 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
2 203 806 Teresa Oscilowski Coyle
3 201.5 182 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
4 198 562 Megan Harrell Cummins
5 166 661 Kaylee Lamaine Jordan-Hunt
5 166 254 Meredith Ashley Boyle
7 159 825 Kyla Poe Maple
8 153.5 438 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy

410 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Connelly Family

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:57 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237.5 584 Deirdre Holmes McAleer
2 210 441 Molly Dougher Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 207.5 531 Kathryn Godek Gallagher
4 186 550 Katie Habeck Doherty Petri
5 171 707 Joanna Martin Paloma
6 166 214 Jackson Vann Maple
7 160 882 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
8 159.5 881 Alana Rodgers Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA-MD

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Rose of Tralee

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:16 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 795 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - McDade McGrory

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:20 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 138 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 215 847 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 205 646 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Sheehan Family

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:24 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 118 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath-Morgan
2 215 625 Abigail Kelly Hooley
3 205 668 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
4 180 546 Michaela Greiman McDade-Cara

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Murray Family

Judged By: Fiona McCafferty-Gauthier, ONT, Sean Reagan, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:19 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 113 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 235 593 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 184 442 Abigail Dougherty McDade-Cara
4 181 544 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
5 177.5 280 Rosalie Boisselle Sue Fay Healy

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Manuel De Valente

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

10 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:01 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 848 Olivia Raff Hooley
2 210 616 rachel kazanecki Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 206 421 Mackenzie Dean Broesler
4 190 241 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath-Morgan
5 165 657 Victoria Kutz Hooley

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Morse Family

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:30 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 463 Erin Eustace Marie Moore
2 225 399 Caroline Crossed McDade-Cara
3 183 841 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 170 634 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
5 161 225 Meghan Walsh Sue Fay Healy

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Carmel and John King

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 350 Isabella Carper Hooley
2 196 676 Liza Levin Coyle
3 180 431 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 178 628 Kaitlin Kelly Heritage IDC
5 168 308 Haley Brooks McDade-Cara
6 160 132 Tara Sheehan McDade-Cara

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Marie and Philip Farrelly

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:48 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 236 Norah Wiegand Baffa
2 220 650 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
3 193 725 Hannah McGillian Lavin Cassidy
4 175 843 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 172 169 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - William F. Maginnis

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:44 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 877 Theresa Richardson Marie Moore
2 230 779 Alexa Natale Aisling Mor Academy
3 228 187 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Mike Morrissey

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:41 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 680 Emilija Lizins McDade-Cara
2 225 274 Kerri Betz Broesler
3 215 318 Lauren Bunke Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA-MD
4 170 313 Cailin Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 163.5 701 Bridget Manley Boyle
6 153 574 Molly Higgins Coyle
7 148 759 Mary Grace Mooney Cummins
8 145.5 484 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar
9 134 526 Keara Gilligan McDade-Cara

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Christopher Scattergood Memorial

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:05 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 687 Cassidy Luebbers Broesler
2 240 104 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
3 188 203 Samantha Turner Broesler
4 174 590 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor Broesler
4 174 801 Shannon O'Shaughnessy Inishfree
6 165 520 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
7 164 879 Colleen Robinson Roisin Academy
8 140 760 Allison Moroz Broesler

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 13 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Hegarty Family

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:08 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 741 Zachariah McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

515 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Knute and Pat Bonner

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:11 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 123 Dylan Schloss Baffa
2 225 216 Isaac Volpe Paloma

516 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Father William Wright Memorial

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:14 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 839 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 191 Ronan Swope Coyle

517 Men Champion 3 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Brendan Tevlin Memorial

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Noreen Smith, MA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:17 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 750 Declan Meagher Broesler
2 250 862 Conor Reagan Inishfree
3 195 404 Cian Cullen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 180 863 Eamon Reagan Inishfree

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.