Feis na Cara 2019

All Grade Results:

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Makayla McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 390 Sarah Carty Coyle
3 252 Clare Townsend Cummins

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Reghan Fogerty McGough Academy
2 724 Makayla McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 252 Clare Townsend Cummins
3 706 McKenna Mahoney McDade-Cara

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Julianne Rubin Cummins

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Emma Koch McDade-Cara
2 762 Fiona McNiff Broesler
3 851 Anna Pasquini McGough Academy
3 495 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara
3 683 Rebecca Leinhauser DoCairde

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Rebecca Leinhauser DoCairde
2 762 Fiona McNiff Broesler
2 211 Leah Smith McDade-Cara
3 851 Anna Pasquini McGough Academy
3 727 Reagan McComb McDade-Cara

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Tabitha Casale Coyle
2 104 Kelly Pisani Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 565 Marion Haas McDade-Cara
2 805 Ryan Nicholson McGough Academy
3 616 Clara James McGough Academy
3 108 Emma Pogozelski Broesler
3 151 Payton Riley DeNogla - Ardmore
3 249 Sophia Tobias Sabo School

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Kelly Pisani Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 565 Marion Haas McDade-Cara
2 151 Payton Riley DeNogla - Ardmore
3 108 Emma Pogozelski Broesler
3 394 Tabitha Casale Coyle

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Ivan Ognissanti Broesler
2 787 Erin Mullin McDade-Cara
3 817 Kylie O'Brien Emerald Isle
3 251 Sean Tompkins Donny Golden
3 154 Shannon Rittinger McDade-Cara

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Ivan Ognissanti Broesler
2 709 Desmond Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 787 Erin Mullin McDade-Cara
3 817 Kylie O'Brien Emerald Isle

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Erin Mullin McDade-Cara
2 565 Marion Haas McDade-Cara
3 113 Aila Ponsell Hooley
3 154 Shannon Rittinger McDade-Cara

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Nora O’Connell DoCairde
2 682 Hannah Leinhauser DoCairde
3 549 Abigail Glamp Cummins

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Hannah Leinhauser DoCairde
2 549 Abigail Glamp Cummins
2 828 Nora O’Connell DoCairde
3 515 Maeve Formica McGough Academy

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Hannah Leinhauser DoCairde
2 828 Nora O’Connell DoCairde
3 549 Abigail Glamp Cummins
3 515 Maeve Formica McGough Academy

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Morgan McComb McDade-Cara
2 534 Ciara Gately McAleer

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Ciara Gately McAleer
2 726 Morgan McComb McDade-Cara

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Morgan McComb McDade-Cara
2 534 Ciara Gately McAleer
3 388 Ellen Carty Coyle

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Suzanna Rogers Marie Moore

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Suzanna Rogers Marie Moore

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Suzanna Rogers Marie Moore

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Molly McGilvery McDade-Cara

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Molly McGilvery McDade-Cara

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Martha Mae Hricko McDade-Cara
2 114 Bria Powell Hester Academy
2 191 Penelope Sheaffer Hooley
3 204 Cora Sinclair McDade-Cara
3 370 Lily Burns McDade-Cara
3 839 McKenna Olson O'Neill-James

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Penelope Sheaffer Hooley
2 114 Bria Powell Hester Academy
3 802 Delaney Naus Hooley
3 370 Lily Burns McDade-Cara

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Martha Mae Hricko McDade-Cara
2 191 Penelope Sheaffer Hooley
3 204 Cora Sinclair McDade-Cara
3 331 McKinley Bradley Hooley

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Martha Mae Hricko McDade-Cara

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Leila Frederick Hunt
2 180 Gianna Scaltz Teelin
2 657 Molly Klous McHugh
2 766 Sarajane Medici McHugh
3 738 Lauren McGough Paloma
3 473 Maggie Dombard Cummins
3 522 McKenna Furia D'Arcy School

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Leila Frederick Hunt
2 180 Gianna Scaltz Teelin
3 738 Lauren McGough Paloma
3 632 Lillian Keller McAleer
3 473 Maggie Dombard Cummins
3 730 Trinity McDermott Emerald Isle

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Leila Frederick Hunt
2 766 Sarajane Medici McHugh
3 738 Lauren McGough Paloma
3 632 Lillian Keller McAleer
3 657 Molly Klous McHugh

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 738 Lauren McGough Paloma
3 518 Leila Frederick Hunt
3 473 Maggie Dombard Cummins
3 657 Molly Klous McHugh

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Claire Read McAleer

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Madeline Reuter McHugh
2 597 Ariana Hess Cummins
3 176 Gianna Sagin Hunt
3 707 Kourtney Malone Cummins
3 659 Madeline Koch Cummins
3 571 Maryn Halpin McDade-Cara

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Madeline Reuter McHugh
2 707 Kourtney Malone Cummins
3 635 Brannagh Kelly Cummins
3 718 Lucy McAleenan McHugh
3 659 Madeline Koch Cummins

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Gianna Sagin Hunt
2 148 Madeline Reuter McHugh
3 718 Lucy McAleenan McHugh

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Gianna Sagin Hunt
2 148 Madeline Reuter McHugh
2 704 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
3 405 Kaitlyn Clancy McDade-Cara

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy
2 704 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
3 831 Ivan Ognissanti Broesler

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Brooke Dillman Sabo School
2 397 Brigid Cavanaugh D'Arcy School
2 259 Jane Ullman Marie Moore
3 248 Cordelia Tobias Sabo School
3 579 Corrina Harral Coyle
3 669 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Brooke Dillman Sabo School
2 669 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
3 397 Brigid Cavanaugh D'Arcy School
3 248 Cordelia Tobias Sabo School
3 128 Emily Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 338 Michaela Breit O'Connor

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Brooke Dillman Sabo School
2 248 Cordelia Tobias Sabo School
2 774 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 128 Emily Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 669 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
2 774 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 137 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
3 126 Nora Quinn McGough Academy

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
2 248 Cordelia Tobias Sabo School
2 414 Grace Connelly Emerald Isle
3 137 Ellen Ramsey McAleer

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Abagail Mcananney Sabo School
2 121 Aubrey Quinn McGough Academy
2 388 Ellen Carty Coyle
3 524 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler
3 432 Maura Crosson Cummins

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Sydney Hughes Cummins
2 719 Abagail Mcananney Sabo School
3 524 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler
3 755 Keeva McNally Emerald Isle Academy of I
3 432 Maura Crosson Cummins

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Abagail Mcananney Sabo School
2 607 Sydney Hughes Cummins
3 755 Keeva McNally Emerald Isle Academy of I
3 530 Lila Gallagher McHugh
3 328 Regan Borrelli Cummins

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Aubrey Quinn McGough Academy
2 504 Kaycee Fitzpatrick-Duer McGough Academy
3 530 Lila Gallagher McHugh

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 407 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 755 Keeva McNally Emerald Isle Academy of I
3 719 Abagail Mcananney Sabo School
3 825 Emma O'Neil Sabo School

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Charlotte Pollock McHugh
2 385 Taylor Cardona Hester Academy

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Charlotte Pollock McHugh
2 385 Taylor Cardona Hester Academy

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Charlotte Pollock McHugh
2 385 Taylor Cardona Hester Academy

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Erin Schuler Coyle

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Laila Campbell McAleer
2 829 Anastasia O’Donnell Emerald Isle
3 110 Isabella Pollard McGrath

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy
2 573 Peter Hamill Paloma
3 829 Anastasia O’Donnell Emerald Isle
3 110 Isabella Pollard McGrath
3 382 Laila Campbell McAleer

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Anastasia O’Donnell Emerald Isle
2 181 Caileigh Schalick Hester Academy
2 110 Isabella Pollard McGrath
3 382 Laila Campbell McAleer
3 403 Stella Chisholm Hooley

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Laila Campbell McAleer
2 829 Anastasia O’Donnell Emerald Isle
3 110 Isabella Pollard McGrath

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Anastasia O’Donnell Emerald Isle
2 382 Laila Campbell McAleer
3 208 Maura Smargiassi McHugh

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Claire Murtaugh McDade-Cara
2 219 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
3 210 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
2 796 Claire Murtaugh McDade-Cara

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Claire Murtaugh McDade-Cara
2 210 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 564 Haley Haas Heritage IDC
3 139 Claire Read McAleer
3 526 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 450 Rachel Davis Hooley

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
2 139 Claire Read McAleer
2 729 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
3 564 Haley Haas Heritage IDC
3 643 Quinn Kelly McDade-Cara
3 450 Rachel Davis Hooley

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 139 Claire Read McAleer
2 526 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 564 Haley Haas Heritage IDC
3 450 Rachel Davis Hooley

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Haley Haas Heritage IDC
2 139 Claire Read McAleer
3 450 Rachel Davis Hooley

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
2 564 Haley Haas Heritage IDC
3 547 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Murray Chisholm Hooley
2 420 David Cooper Emerald Isle
2 651 Dylan Ketner Paloma
3 478 Breanna Dougherty McAleer
3 823 Elena O'Keefe O'Shea - Minneapolis
3 592 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
3 324 Riley Bommer Burke-Conroy

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 420 David Cooper Emerald Isle
1 489 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy
2 533 Molly Gallina Bell
3 367 Hannah Burk Paloma
3 704 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy
2 704 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
2 533 Molly Gallina Bell
3 592 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Murray Chisholm Hooley
2 420 David Cooper Emerald Isle
2 303 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 651 Dylan Ketner Paloma
3 367 Hannah Burk Paloma
3 489 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle Academy

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Murray Chisholm Hooley
2 622 Sydney Johnson Emerald Isle
3 478 Breanna Dougherty McAleer
3 460 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 420 David Cooper Emerald Isle

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
2 712 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 519 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 143 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 751 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 670 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
3 414 Grace Connelly Emerald Isle
3 840 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 357 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 126 Nora Quinn McGough Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 414 Grace Connelly Emerald Isle
3 751 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 137 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
3 670 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
3 362 Lily Buck Teelin
3 126 Nora Quinn McGough Academy
3 214 Piper Snow Teelin

218 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 670 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
2 568 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 414 Grace Connelly Emerald Isle
3 519 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 751 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 137 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
3 712 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 612 Kristen Iannacchione McGough Academy
3 266 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 341 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
2 414 Grace Connelly Emerald Isle
3 519 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 357 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 712 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 612 Kristen Iannacchione McGough Academy
3 266 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
3 645 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 143 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 579 Corrina Harral Coyle
3 840 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 357 Katelyn Brunick Hooley

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Niamh Regan Cummins
2 178 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 401 Fiona Chisholm Hooley
3 695 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 551 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 725 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
1 178 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 121 Aubrey Quinn McGough Academy
2 629 Audrey Kehner McHugh
2 695 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 442 Molly D'Intino Cummins
2 142 Niamh Regan Cummins
2 562 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 343 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 725 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara
3 552 Susan Gorman Cummins

223 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
2 551 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
2 178 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 487 Caroline Eckman Broesler
3 461 Charlotte Delia Cummins
3 695 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 432 Maura Crosson Cummins

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 737 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
3 716 Alice McAleenan McHugh
3 487 Caroline Eckman Broesler
3 551 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 407 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 142 Niamh Regan Cummins
3 562 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 725 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
2 695 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 401 Fiona Chisholm Hooley
3 617 Olivia Jenkins Paloma

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Declan Pennal Emerald Isle
2 767 Alexandra Mentz Paloma
3 650 Brody Ketner Paloma
3 550 Elizabeth Gockel Sabo School
3 185 Erin Schuler Coyle
3 194 MacKenzie Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 563 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
2 185 Erin Schuler Coyle
2 594 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 767 Alexandra Mentz Paloma
3 470 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde

228 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Alexandra Mentz Paloma
2 661 Hannah Koontz O'Connor
2 563 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
3 297 Clara Ashman Paloma
3 470 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
3 572 Kate Hamill Paloma
3 594 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 578 sarah harkins Bell

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Alexandra Mentz Paloma
2 470 Gabrielle Dinardo DoCairde
2 574 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
2 563 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
3 649 Aiden Ketner Paloma
3 650 Brody Ketner Paloma
3 297 Clara Ashman Paloma

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Declan Pennal Emerald Isle
2 192 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley
3 649 Aiden Ketner Paloma
3 225 Havilah Spinetti Hooley
3 594 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Elizabeth Epps Aisling Mor Academy
2 783 Natalie Moyer Coyle
3 517 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 273 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 826 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 172 Megan Ryan Broesler

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Molly Murphy Slattery
2 419 Kaleigh Coombs Hester Academy
3 273 Eliana Wang Hester Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Elizabeth Epps Aisling Mor Academy
2 791 Molly Murphy Slattery
3 775 Aislinn Moloney Niall O'Leary
3 472 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
3 517 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 482 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 220 Moira Spiegel Kinlough

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Ava Frederick Hunt
2 273 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 791 Molly Murphy Slattery
3 783 Natalie Moyer Coyle

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Stevie Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
2 783 Natalie Moyer Coyle
3 775 Aislinn Moloney Niall O'Leary

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Miranda Mercer Coyle
2 358 Erin Bryl Hunt
2 295 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore
3 509 Lily Fleming Foy
3 595 Nora Herbert Hunt

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore
2 768 Miranda Mercer Coyle

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 595 Nora Herbert Hunt
3 768 Miranda Mercer Coyle

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Lily Fleming Foy
2 287 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 358 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 295 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore
3 595 Nora Herbert Hunt

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Erin Hill DoCairde
2 358 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 595 Nora Herbert Hunt

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 103 Aileen Pike D'Arcy School
3 793 Abigail Murray McHugh

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Hannah Hope Coyle
2 575 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Hannah Hope Coyle
2 575 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
3 334 Breda Marie Brady Coyle

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Reanna Birch Broesler
2 603 Hannah Hope Coyle
3 334 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
3 630 Brighid Keller Coyle

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Hannah Hope Coyle
2 334 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
2 484 Jackie Drudy D'Arcy School
3 593 Niamh Healy McGough Academy

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 540 Emma Giacalone Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 547 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 162 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 540 Emma Giacalone Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Sydney Johnson Emerald Isle
2 460 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 533 Molly Gallina Bell

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Sydney Johnson Emerald Isle
2 162 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 460 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 809 Erin Noonan McAleer

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 622 Sydney Johnson Emerald Isle
3 843 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 809 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 313 Meghan Bennett Broesler

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Molly Gallina Bell
2 162 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 303 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 313 Meghan Bennett Broesler

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 764 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 240 Elise Swope Paloma
3 711 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 240 Elise Swope Paloma
3 143 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 341 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
3 214 Piper Snow Teelin

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Bridget Crouse Paloma
2 368 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
3 711 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
3 784 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Fiona Hagan McHugh
2 784 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin
3 240 Elise Swope Paloma
3 645 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
2 407 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 351 Brigid Broome Broesler
3 415 Reagan Connelly Hunt

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Brigid Broome Broesler
2 653 Amelia Kleinle Shea-Jennings
2 562 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 552 Susan Gorman Cummins

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Reagan Connelly Hunt
2 401 Fiona Chisholm Hooley
2 591 Nathan Hawks Walsh Kelly
2 617 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
3 351 Brigid Broome Broesler
3 834 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Brigid Broome Broesler
2 841 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
2 591 Nathan Hawks Walsh Kelly
3 415 Reagan Connelly Hunt
3 834 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Abigail Lee Emerald Isle
2 663 Catherine Krol Teelin
2 466 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy
3 649 Aiden Ketner Paloma
3 299 Luciana Atkins Johnston
3 242 Nora Tegeler Hurley

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Madelynn Sheehy Shea-Jennings
2 119 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 299 Luciana Atkins Johnston
3 681 Abigail Lee Emerald Isle
3 426 Annie Cowan Bell
3 623 Jenna Jones Hooley
3 811 Lily Noonan McAleer

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Luciana Atkins Johnston
1 242 Nora Tegeler Hurley
2 859 Declan Pennal Emerald Isle
3 811 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 195 Madelynn Sheehy Shea-Jennings

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Abigail Lee Emerald Isle
2 299 Luciana Atkins Johnston
3 260 Genevieve Ulmer Hooley
3 811 Lily Noonan McAleer

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Bella Redmond Hooley
2 846 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
2 166 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 676 Stevie Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
3 710 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 482 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 127 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 676 Stevie Laverty Aisling Mor Academy

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 166 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 220 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 127 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 490 Elizabeth Epps Aisling Mor Academy

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Nora Johanson Teelin
2 172 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 166 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 449 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
2 599 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 421 Ceili Corey McAleer
3 525 Keira Gaffney Broesler

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Cate Matthews Teelin
2 454 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
2 544 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
2 525 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 752 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 287 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 509 Lily Fleming Foy
3 507 Molly Flanagan McAleer

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 479 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
2 449 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
2 672 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
2 652 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 544 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
3 656 Grace Klous McHugh
3 507 Molly Flanagan McAleer

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
2 449 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 821 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
3 544 Eliana Gillespie McHugh
3 672 MaryKate Lasek Hunt

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Claire Chisholm Hooley
2 315 Emily Berry McDade-Cara
2 387 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 593 Niamh Healy McGough Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 315 Emily Berry McDade-Cara
2 371 Rylie Butler Bell
3 345 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 593 Niamh Healy McGough Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 468 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 224 Grace Spinetti Hooley
3 371 Rylie Butler Bell

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Rylie Butler Bell
2 387 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 468 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Ashlynn Hawks Walsh Kelly
2 310 Aislynn Bell Bell
2 134 Josephine Rakow Culkin
2 747 Megan McIntyre Hooley
2 271 Savannah Walton Hurley
3 349 Chloe Brightup Paloma
3 304 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 261 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
3 196 Mary Sheetz Hurley
3 516 Michela Francesconi Cummins
3 481 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 213 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Courtney Gillenwater Emerald Isle
2 310 Aislynn Bell Bell
2 587 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I
2 349 Chloe Brightup Paloma
2 253 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 793 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 440 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 196 Mary Sheetz Hurley
3 481 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 827 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 213 Sarah Smitheman McHugh
3 271 Savannah Walton Hurley

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
2 827 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 272 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 304 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 440 Katherine Curtis McGrath
3 747 Megan McIntyre Hooley
3 253 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 213 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
2 827 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 310 Aislynn Bell Bell
3 590 Ashlynn Hawks Walsh Kelly
3 860 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 134 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 440 Katherine Curtis McGrath

601 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 766 Sarajane Medici McHugh

602 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 2822 --Not Listed--
3 4171 --Not Listed--

603 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand Reel Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 102 Katarina Rose Philipp McDade-Cara
3 314 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy

604 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Serena Kemp Culkin

700 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 420 David Cooper Emerald Isle
1 162 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 460 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 547 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 704 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
2 622 Sydney Johnson Emerald Isle
3 809 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 533 Molly Gallina Bell
3 657 Molly Klous McHugh

701 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 712 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 519 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 528 ANNABELLA GALICA O'Grady-Quinlan
3 629 Audrey Kehner McHugh
3 143 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 579 Corrina Harral Coyle
3 240 Elise Swope Paloma
3 690 Finnegan Lewis Foy
3 695 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 142 Niamh Regan Cummins
3 617 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
3 562 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 834 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

702 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Declan Pennal Emerald Isle
2 681 Abigail Lee Emerald Isle
2 811 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 563 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
3 775 Aislinn Moloney Niall O'Leary
3 829 Anastasia O’Donnell Emerald Isle
3 293 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 185 Erin Schuler Coyle
3 220 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 594 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 192 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley

703 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
2 481 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 652 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 272 Becca Wang Hester Academy
3 860 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 543 Courtney Gillenwater Emerald Isle
3 261 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
3 525 Keira Gaffney Broesler

704 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Claire Denham McAleer
2 381 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 152 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

705 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
2 728 Riley McComb McDade-Cara

720 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
2 636 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
3 308 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 145 Madelyn Reilley Broesler
3 232 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara

730 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 361 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 832 Joel Ognissanti Broesler

740 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
2 258 Julia Tynan Verlin
3 861 Michael Peter Heritage IDC

750 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Cahir Geraghty Maple
2 365 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 765 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

801 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
2 194 MacKenzie Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 690 Finnegan Lewis Foy
3 195 Madelynn Sheehy Shea-Jennings

802 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 860 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
2 599 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 509 Lily Fleming Foy

803 Boys & Girls Charity Special Treble Reel 16 & Over Perpetual Trophy - Lisa Young Memorial Plaque

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Katherine Longabaugh O'Connor

851 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Bella Redmond Hooley
2 460 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 778 Josie Moreau Broesler
3 851 Anna Pasquini McGough Academy
3 131 Maeve Raffaele McDade-Cara
3 172 Megan Ryan Broesler

860 Boys & Girls Family Dance 2 or More Hand All Ages Perpetual Trophy - Pierce Family Memorial Trophy

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
2 831 Ivan Ognissanti Broesler
3 163 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

910 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner / Adv Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Rob Leonard Coyle

920 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Corinne Fitzgerald Niall O'Leary
2 527 Amy Gainor Coyle
2 598 Renny Hess O'Connor
3 474 Sara Dooley O'Connor

921 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
2 245 Victoria Thompson Coyle
3 244 Robyn Thompson Coyle

922 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Robyn Thompson Coyle
2 245 Victoria Thompson Coyle

923 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Corinne Fitzgerald Niall O'Leary
2 532 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 244 Robyn Thompson Coyle

924 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
2 244 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 245 Victoria Thompson Coyle

925 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Corinne Fitzgerald Niall O'Leary
2 532 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 244 Robyn Thompson Coyle

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Kathleen Calre Carbone

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:01 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 583 Moira Hartley Boyle

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Scott Family

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:07 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 689 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 216 381 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 206 152 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
4 200 136 Mairead Raley McHugh
5 190 463 Claire Denham McAleer

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Scattergood/Hasenmayer Families

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:32 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 404 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 240 443 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
3 200 845 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 174 498 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 160.5 686 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
6 150 677 Kailyn Lawler McDade-Cara
6 150 647 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Chester County Emerald Society

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:08 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 189 Finn Shaffer Bell
2 207 232 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 186 418 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
4 179.5 366 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 178 337 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
6 153.5 422 Annie Corzine Teelin
6 153.5 754 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
8 145.5 363 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
9 145 636 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
10 127.5 503 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Carty/Connelly Families

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 411 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 209 810 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 204.5 847 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
4 187 254 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 176 323 Ada Bommer Burke-Conroy
6 160 822 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
7 150 757 Katie McNeill Broesler
8 140.5 316 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - West End Fire Company #3

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 832 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
2 225 508 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 175.5 231 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
4 168 247 Emily Tierney Slattery
5 158.5 156 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
6 155 361 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 148.5 246 Cassidy Thornton Broesler
8 135.5 772 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
9 132 761 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Elizabeth McLaughlin Reese

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 233.5 451 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 193 733 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
3 183 678 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 163.5 836 Caroline Olender Cummins
5 160.5 855 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
6 159 560 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
7 150 456 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
8 148 206 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
9 142 317 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
10 138.5 373 Maggie Buttignol Bell
11 137 853 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
12 136.5 502 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
13 135.5 531 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
14 120.5 296 Annalise Arnold Bell

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Robert J Brennan

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:47 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 848 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 240 660 Ceili Koehr Boyle
3 200 611 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
4 167 207 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 165.5 812 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 155 258 Julia Tynan Verlin
7 149 862 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
8 135 748 Gwen McKeown Boyle
9 132.5 662 Sophia Kosvitch Coyle
10 131.5 614 David Irwin Hooley
11 129 356 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki
12 125 561 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
13 114 267 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
14 109.5 238 Darcy Sweeney McDade-Cara
15 105.5 427 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Charles V. Roche Memorial

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 781 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
2 250 255 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
3 183.5 792 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
4 168 374 Kayleigh Cahill Marie Moore
5 148.5 243 Cassidy Thomas Emerald Isle
6 148 511 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
7 145 512 Piper Florio Devrin Academy
8 140 492 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
9 136 702 Erin Lyons Maple

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - McNamee Family

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 779 Katie Moreau Broesler
2 250 596 Chloe Herrmann DeNogla - Ardmore
3 181 567 Mary Haddad Bell
4 176 799 Caroline Napolitano Cummins

410 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Connelly Family

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237.5 644 Serena Kemp Culkin
2 235 107 Kyla Poe Maple
3 197 537 Cahir Geraghty Maple
4 187.83 708 Coleen Mamudoski D'Arcy School
5 175.33 824 Melina O'Neal Hooley
6 162.33 765 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
7 140.5 788 Kelsey Murphy Bell
8 134 667 Kaylee Lamaine Cummins
9 129.5 336 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
10 127 620 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
10 127 732 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

400-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:36 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 583 Moira Hartley Boyle

401-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:46 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 262.5 152 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 221 463 Claire Denham McAleer
3 210 758 Ryan McNeill Broesler

402-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 498 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 197 404 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 190 845 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 189.5 647 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
5 188 306 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 170 586 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara

403-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 636 Brigid Kelly McDade-Cara
2 225 189 Finn Shaffer Bell
3 200 232 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
4 196 337 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
5 159 503 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
6 149 703 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
7 148 372 Delainey Buttignol Bell
8 142 852 Cecilia Patino McHugh
9 138.5 422 Annie Corzine Teelin
10 137 418 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara

404-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:04 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 254 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 216 822 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
3 206 411 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 181 250 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
5 171 847 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
6 164.5 757 Katie McNeill Broesler
7 157 323 Ada Bommer Burke-Conroy

405-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:26 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 246 Cassidy Thornton Broesler
2 235 832 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
3 221 508 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 186 231 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
5 169 361 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 148 761 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
7 145.5 190 Helen Shaffer Bell
8 142.5 734 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

406-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

26 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 223.5 317 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 202.5 678 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 192.5 853 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
4 167.5 836 Caroline Olender Cummins
5 157 502 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
6 156 373 Maggie Buttignol Bell
7 153 531 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
8 147.5 820 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
9 146.5 451 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
10 141.5 560 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
11 141 733 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
12 124 457 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
13 121.5 855 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

407-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 660 Ceili Koehr Boyle
2 230 614 David Irwin Hooley
3 210 611 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
4 203 356 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki
5 165.5 812 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 160 258 Julia Tynan Verlin
7 142 815 Katherine Nugent Flynn
8 130 536 Eleanor Gaugh Boyle
9 124 327 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
10 122.5 848 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
11 118 238 Darcy Sweeney McDade-Cara
11 118 101 Isabella Anna Philipp McDade-Cara

408-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Joan Cass, NY, Pattie Morrissey, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 255 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
2 221 781 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 198.5 491 Emily Fagan Schade
4 185 374 Kayleigh Cahill Marie Moore
5 159 216 Máire Snyder Broesler
6 156.5 492 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
7 142.5 792 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
8 142 511 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy

409-2 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 779 Katie Moreau Broesler
2 215 799 Caroline Napolitano Cummins
3 193 123 Ellie Quinn Culkin
4 179 567 Mary Haddad Bell

410-2 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Joan Cass, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 788 Kelsey Murphy Bell
2 222 537 Cahir Geraghty Maple
3 181 107 Kyla Poe Maple
4 163 620 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
5 161 667 Kaylee Lamaine Cummins
6 160 644 Serena Kemp Culkin
7 155 795 Shannon Murray Sabo School
8 144 824 Melina O'Neal Hooley
9 133.5 601 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Daire Robert Baille Memorial

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:33 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 301 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Rose of Tralee

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

1 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 0 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 274 Coco Ward Teelin

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - McDade McGrory

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:44 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 197 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 250 813 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 205 776 Emily Moreau Broesler

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Sheehan Family

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Brian Grant, CAN, Jackie O'Lery-Fanning, CAN

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 203 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 205 188 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
3 190 129 Natalie Raff Hooley
4 186.5 281 Avery Winters Hooley
5 174 642 Mia Kelly Hooley

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Murray Family

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 262.5 174 Carlin Sabo Sabo School
2 225 436 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 212 674 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
4 181 680 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 171.5 146 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
6 162 633 Abigail Kelly Hooley

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Manuel De Valente

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 222 173 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 193 241 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
3 179.5 745 Aine McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 179 606 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 166.75 749 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
6 163.75 698 Emilee Mae Lowry Broesler
7 162 428 Erin Coyle McDade-Cara
8 160 477 Abigail Dougherty McAleer

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Morse Family

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 814 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
2 216 298 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 200 175 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
4 196 679 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 166 130 Olivia Raff Hooley
6 156 452 Mackenzie Dean Broesler

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Carmel and John King

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 439 Hannah Cunniffe Marie Moore
2 200 849 Georgia Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 190 120 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 181 109 Charlie Pollack Broesler
5 171 646 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
6 164.5 548 Kayla Gilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 163.5 576 Grace Hanson Hurley

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Marie and Philip Farrelly

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:12 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 220 687 Liza Levin Coyle
2 212.5 227 Siobhan Stack DeNogla - Ardmore
3 196 640 Kiersten Kelly Kotelnicki
4 194.33 386 Isabella Carper Hooley
5 178.5 744 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
6 177 319 Erin Billington Heritage IDC
7 152.5 464 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 150 377 Quinn Callahan Heritage IDC

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - William F. Maginnis

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

9 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 735 Hannah McGillian Lavin Cassidy
2 240 628 Mollie Jean Keech Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 181 144 Emily Reidy Kotelnicki
4 180 773 Abigail Miller Teelin

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Mike Morrissey

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 722 Roisin Mccabe DeNogla - Ardmore
2 240 115 Maggie Priole Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 205 801 Alexa Natale Aisling Mor Academy
4 180 340 Erin Casey Brennan Marie Moore
5 165 239 Regan Sweeney McDade-Cara
6 152 790 McKenna Murphy Hooley
7 143 816 Aislinn O'Brien McDade-Cara

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Christopher Scattergood Memorial

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:29 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 692 Emilija Lizins McDade-Cara
2 200 627 Kaitlyn Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
3 188 167 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
4 183 339 Caitlin Brennan Marie Moore
5 181 459 Isabella DeJesus Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 159 364 Elizabeth Buhager Coyle

513 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - McCarrey Meenan Family

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 217 Luke Sooy Emerald Isle
2 225 856 Jude Pelletier Baffa

515 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Knute and Pat Bonner

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 857 Luke Pelletier Baffa
2 225 335 AJ Brainerd Carpenter Academy
3 195 556 Gregory Granahan Broesler

516 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Father William Wright Memorial

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:58 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 424 Sean Cousland Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 360 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 195 311 Bryan Bennett Broesler

517 Men Champion 3 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Brendan Tevlin Memorial

Judged By: Mandy Hennigan, ENG, J.J. Hester, MD, Kerry Broderick, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 434 Cian Cullen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

950 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 3 Rounds Adult

Judged By: Joan Cass, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Joanie Cass, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:28 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 499 Corinne Fitzgerald Niall O'Leary
2 215 598 Renny Hess O'Connor
3 200 318 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore
4 183 532 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.