Catskill Mountain Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Ava Christy O'Faolain Academy
1 267 Margaret Reilly Donny Golden
2 255 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 349 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 257 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
4 426 Aiden Burke McDonald School
4 424 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster

1A Boys & Girls PreBeginner Dancers Choice Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Amelia Gatt Farrell
2 530 Violet Falcone Cummins
3 134 Pearse Mc Aleer Cummins
4 823 Anna Palmieri Farrell
4 597 Gavin Giglia Boland

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 818 Ava Christy O'Faolain Academy
3 349 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Ava Christy O'Faolain Academy

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 131 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 310 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
4 285 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy
5 190 Eimear Moylan Flynn
5 138 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 278 Molly Russell Francis Academy

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy
2 131 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 634 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
4 310 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 285 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy
3 310 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
4 309 Sara Slovensky Inishfree

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 804 damien peterson O'Sullivan
2 648 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 673 Shane Kelly Farrell
3 427 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 351 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 648 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 427 Connor Burke McDonald School

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Ireland Eccles Moran

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Daniel Slovensky Inishfree
2 522 Ireland Eccles Moran

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Victoria Holmes Carle
2 532 Ciara Falvey Farrell

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Victoria Holmes Carle
2 532 Ciara Falvey Farrell

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Ciara Falvey Farrell

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 822 Alexis Rumph Farrell

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Phoebe Opela Boland

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Phoebe Opela Boland

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Madeline Feller Broesler
2 533 Fiona Falvey Farrell
3 359 Hannah Wheeler Farrell
3 135 Keira Mc Donald Kelly-Oster

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Madeline Feller Broesler
2 533 Fiona Falvey Farrell
3 359 Hannah Wheeler Farrell
4 135 Keira Mc Donald Kelly-Oster

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Hannah Wheeler Farrell
2 533 Fiona Falvey Farrell
3 135 Keira Mc Donald Kelly-Oster

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 320 John Sparagowski Teelin

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Madison Bazile Farrell
2 529 Maeve Falcone Cummins
3 615 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
4 256 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 404 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 256 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Maeve Falcone Cummins
2 615 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 256 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 256 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 529 Maeve Falcone Cummins
4 518 Grace Dwyer Broesler

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 826 James Quinn Broesler
2 492 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 280 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
4 317 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
4 394 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
4 516 Jessica Dunn Boland

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 465 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
3 516 Jessica Dunn Boland
4 317 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
4 821 Madison Keeler Kelly-Oster

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 280 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 317 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 821 Madison Keeler Kelly-Oster

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 492 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 665 Ciara Kelly Hendry

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 826 James Quinn Broesler
2 691 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 283 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
1 707 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
2 509 Mary Donlon Farrell
3 651 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 299 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 664 Caleigh Kelly Francis Academy
2 696 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 241 Ashley Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 707 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 840 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 299 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 707 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
4 651 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
4 509 Mary Donlon Farrell

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Caleigh Kelly Francis Academy
2 299 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 211 Natalie Naughton Flynn

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 664 Caleigh Kelly Francis Academy
3 279 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
4 651 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
2 452 Cassidy Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 630 Alice Heaton Farrell
3 318 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
3 672 Niamh Kelly Farrell

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Cassidy Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 275 Caitlin Ruggiero Verlin
3 223 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
3 652 Emma Jones Kelly-Oster
3 302 Olivia Sidoti Farrell

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Cassidy Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 672 Niamh Kelly Farrell
3 223 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
3 318 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Cassidy Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 275 Caitlin Ruggiero Verlin
3 577 Maeve Gallagher Connolly Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Caitlin Ruggiero Verlin
2 318 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
3 577 Maeve Gallagher Connolly Academy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Julia Cresswell Farrell
2 810 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 811 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
4 346 Izabella Vagnini Boland
4 386 Noah Arnaud An Clar

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Meeghan Darling Farrell
2 175 Cailin Miller Boland
3 143 Katherine McCarthy O'Rourke
4 810 Faith Rainis An Clar
4 346 Izabella Vagnini Boland

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Katherine McCarthy O'Rourke
2 477 Julia Cresswell Farrell
3 805 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
4 491 Meeghan Darling Farrell

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 253 Hayle Profera An Clar
3 477 Julia Cresswell Farrell
3 520 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
4 346 Izabella Vagnini Boland

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Grace Boynes Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 520 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
2 236 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 526 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 598 Gianna Giglia Boland

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
2 526 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 403 Kaydance Baumes An Clar

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 236 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 440 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 598 Gianna Giglia Boland

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
2 526 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 440 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 262 Carly Rader Farrell
3 598 Gianna Giglia Boland

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
2 236 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 440 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
4 598 Gianna Giglia Boland

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 805 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
2 195 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 187 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Maura Mulholland An Clar
2 187 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 805 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Maura Mulholland An Clar
2 187 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 805 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 135 Keira Mc Donald Kelly-Oster

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Delia Darling Farrell

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Delia Darling Farrell

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Delia Darling Farrell

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Kasondra Bream An Clar

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Kasondra Bream An Clar

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
2 637 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
3 691 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 613 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 180 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
3 146 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

203 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
2 637 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
3 146 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 637 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
3 180 Genevieve Molnar Hurley

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 613 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

206 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 637 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
3 665 Ciara Kelly Hendry
3 256 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 492 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Grace Camenga Boland
2 435 Julia Campbell Broesler
3 696 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 116 Mara Mahon An Clar

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 812 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 433 Grace Camenga Boland

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 679 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
3 377 Julia Abbott Carle
3 116 Mara Mahon An Clar

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 696 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 377 Julia Abbott Carle
4 266 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
5 433 Grace Camenga Boland

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Grace Camenga Boland
2 116 Mara Mahon An Clar
3 266 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 287 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 435 Julia Campbell Broesler
3 601 Olivia Giguere Moran

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
2 335 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 611 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 397 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 153 Saoirse McGinley Gallagher
3 495 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 495 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
2 153 Saoirse McGinley Gallagher
3 611 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
4 178 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
4 335 Makayla Thibodeau Moran

215 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 495 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
2 611 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 153 Saoirse McGinley Gallagher
3 397 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 428 McKayla Burke McDonald School

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
2 647 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 358 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 397 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 475 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher
3 495 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 103 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
2 475 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher
3 495 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
4 611 Amanda Gorrin Verlin

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
2 397 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 358 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
4 667 Emma Kelly Hendry
4 647 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
4 495 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Grace Boynes Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 445 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 159 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 329 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 583 Aidan Gatt Farrell
3 169 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
3 443 Ellen Cassidy Broesler

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 159 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 329 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 583 Aidan Gatt Farrell
3 253 Hayle Profera An Clar
3 445 Hunter Castro Farrell
4 706 Haley Lentlie An Clar

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 159 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 390 Bridget Bailey An Clar
2 183 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 273 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 253 Hayle Profera An Clar
3 817 Mackenzie Clare Lyons Early-McLoughlin
4 319 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
4 413 Grace Boynes Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 706 Haley Lentlie An Clar
4 418 Kathleen Brodeur Boland

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
1 319 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
2 583 Aidan Gatt Farrell
2 159 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 418 Kathleen Brodeur Boland
3 390 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 413 Grace Boynes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 183 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 137 Saoirse Mcallister Scoil Rince Saoirse

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 159 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 169 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
3 319 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 183 Nora Mooney An Clar

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 690 Mia Lameo Gallagher
3 817 Mackenzie Clare Lyons Early-McLoughlin

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
1 501 Emily Dimock Drumcliffe
2 447 Emma Ceraso Shea-Jennings
2 498 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 133 Alexa Mayo Haley
3 517 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
3 594 Michelle Germain Short
3 504 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Michelle Germain Short
2 201 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 224 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
4 133 Alexa Mayo Haley
4 262 Carly Rader Farrell
4 661 Mairead Kearns Broesler

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
2 201 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 409 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 133 Alexa Mayo Haley
3 224 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 626 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
4 661 Mairead Kearns Broesler

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Emery Bahna Harney-Pender-Keady
2 219 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 201 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 626 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
4 133 Alexa Mayo Haley
4 594 Michelle Germain Short
4 504 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Emma Ceraso Shea-Jennings
2 612 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 201 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 626 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
4 409 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
4 384 Gianna Annetta Kerri Smith Academy
4 517 Julia Ann Dunn Boland

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
2 389 Emery Bahna Harney-Pender-Keady
3 517 Julia Ann Dunn Boland
4 133 Alexa Mayo Haley
4 594 Michelle Germain Short

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Reilly Glynn McElligott
2 663 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 545 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 363 Skyler White Farrell
4 602 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
2 152 Céilí Rose McGinley Gallagher
3 599 Madison Giguere Moran
3 338 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara
2 363 Skyler White Farrell
3 291 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
4 645 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden
2 545 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 291 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 338 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
4 645 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
4 663 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Skyler White Farrell
2 663 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 291 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 599 Madison Giguere Moran
3 120 Mary Malloy Brady Academy

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
2 338 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 663 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 363 Skyler White Farrell
4 291 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Sophie Fahringer Carle
2 460 Bridget Coll Schade
3 468 Emily Connolly Farrell
3 251 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 414 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 468 Emily Connolly Farrell

239 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 687 Leah Lacey Short
3 414 Kasondra Bream An Clar
4 343 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 468 Emily Connolly Farrell
2 119 Frances Mallett McFadden
2 527 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
3 343 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 572 Rebecca Fuller Carle

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 119 Frances Mallett McFadden
3 385 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 393 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 687 Leah Lacey Short
3 467 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 119 Frances Mallett McFadden
3 527 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Sarah Scanlin McGough Academy
2 176 Sierra Mistler Farrell
3 332 Andrea Tester McFadden
4 165 Shannon Meli Kerry

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Shannon Meli Kerry
2 591 Shannon Gavin Farrell
3 547 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska
3 325 Rachel Stiffen Farrell
4 646 Morgan Jennings An Clar

245 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Rachel Stiffen Farrell
2 295 Sarah Scanlin McGough Academy
3 332 Andrea Tester McFadden
3 165 Shannon Meli Kerry

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
2 646 Morgan Jennings An Clar
3 164 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 619 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
3 603 Valerie Gillen McFadden

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 176 Sierra Mistler Farrell
3 165 Shannon Meli Kerry

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
2 442 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 816 Dakota Schaler Broesler
4 679 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 812 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 398 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
3 442 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Hannah Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 185 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 812 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
4 816 Dakota Schaler Broesler
4 439 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Dakota Schaler Broesler
2 812 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 439 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 398 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
2 439 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Leah Collison Farrell
2 103 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
2 122 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
3 108 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
3 638 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Leah Collison Farrell
2 103 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
3 331 Danielle Tercynski Donny Golden
3 429 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 108 Abigail Luke Francis Academy

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Leah Collison Farrell
2 825 Colin Quinn Broesler
2 638 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 122 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
3 573 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 284 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
2 825 Colin Quinn Broesler
2 284 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 331 Danielle Tercynski Donny Golden
3 573 Devin Fusco O'Rourke

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Leah Collison Farrell
2 573 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 638 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 184 Kate Moran Moran

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 293 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
2 212 Lexie Neale Short
3 373 Fiona Young Verlin
3 659 rachel kazanecki Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 659 rachel kazanecki Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 807 Jenna Downey Short
3 461 Marygrace Coll Schade
4 321 Amber St.James Short
4 443 Ellen Cassidy Broesler

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Jenna Downey Short
2 212 Lexie Neale Short
3 172 Alexis Miller Boland
3 273 Charlotte Roth Johnston
4 373 Fiona Young Verlin

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Riley Giblin Hooley
2 659 rachel kazanecki Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 172 Alexis Miller Boland
3 321 Amber St.James Short

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
2 443 Ellen Cassidy Broesler
3 110 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
4 169 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
2 590 Eleanor Gaugh Boyle
2 819 Madeline McCabe Goulding
3 514 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
4 464 Isabella Cometti Broesler
4 221 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
4 699 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
5 186 Catriona Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Isabella Cometti Broesler
2 514 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
2 819 Madeline McCabe Goulding
3 590 Eleanor Gaugh Boyle
3 218 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
3 362 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
3 699 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
4 456 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
4 571 Tara Frost McDonald School

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Emily Dimock Drumcliffe
2 464 Isabella Cometti Broesler
2 456 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 514 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 814 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
3 362 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
4 218 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
4 498 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
1 221 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
2 622 Anna Hall McFadden
2 464 Isabella Cometti Broesler
3 456 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 819 Madeline McCabe Goulding
3 571 Tara Frost McDonald School
4 501 Emily Dimock Drumcliffe
4 219 Katherine Nugent Flynn
4 362 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
2 819 Madeline McCabe Goulding
3 668 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 179 Collette Molnar Hurley
2 809 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
2 123 Vincent Manni An Clar
3 446 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 168 Fiona Meyer An Clar
3 512 Marykate Dougherty DeNogla - Ardmore
3 162 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
4 120 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
4 244 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Collette Molnar Hurley
1 168 Fiona Meyer An Clar
2 345 Ana Vader Teelin
2 379 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 120 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
2 162 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
3 446 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 226 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 448 Lily Ceraso Shea-Jennings
3 244 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company
1 448 Lily Ceraso Shea-Jennings
2 446 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 809 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
3 379 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 167 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
4 213 Maire P Nickerson Broesler
4 125 Regina Marion DeNogla - Ardmore
4 123 Vincent Manni An Clar

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Vincent Manni An Clar
2 593 Aisling George McElligott
2 379 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 446 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 168 Fiona Meyer An Clar
3 226 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 809 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
3 244 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden
3 162 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
1 123 Vincent Manni An Clar
2 809 Margaret Stockbridge Brady Academy
3 168 Fiona Meyer An Clar
3 120 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
3 244 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden

326A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
1 156 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
2 385 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
2 467 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 625 Mabel Hance Johnston
3 354 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 687 Leah Lacey Short
3 281 Madison Ryan Griffith
3 294 Sydney Scanlan Murray
4 531 Aiden Falla Griffith
4 336 Amelia Thomas Carle
4 119 Frances Mallett McFadden
4 393 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 202 Regan Murphy An Clar
4 304 Vanessa Slack Griffith

326B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Nina Remito Goodwin Academy
2 246 Maria Persson An Clar
3 513 Clare Doyle Griffith
3 326 Maggie Streinger Harney-Pender-Keady
4 249 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

327A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 391 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 336 Amelia Thomas Carle
3 393 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 467 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
3 625 Mabel Hance Johnston
3 156 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
3 572 Rebecca Fuller Carle
3 675 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
4 453 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
4 536 Shannon Farrell Broesler
4 294 Sydney Scanlan Murray
4 304 Vanessa Slack Griffith

327B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Bailee McGinnis Boland
1 246 Maria Persson An Clar
2 254 Kate Publik An Clar
3 330 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
3 326 Maggie Streinger Harney-Pender-Keady
4 565 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang Short

328A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
2 354 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 675 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
2 458 Shannon Cody Griffith
2 536 Shannon Farrell Broesler
3 391 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 378 Lauren Abbott Carle
3 687 Leah Lacey Short
3 467 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
4 156 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy

328B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Bailee McGinnis Boland
2 383 Erin Alpaugh Michael Patrick Gallagher
3 487 Caitlin Dalton Broesler
3 249 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
4 330 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
4 423 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

329A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Mabel Hance Johnston
2 281 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 294 Sydney Scanlan Murray
3 391 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 202 Regan Murphy An Clar
4 378 Lauren Abbott Carle
4 675 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
4 458 Shannon Cody Griffith
4 304 Vanessa Slack Griffith

329B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Maria Persson An Clar
2 182 Grace Momrow Boland
3 565 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang Short
3 254 Kate Publik An Clar
3 423 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

330A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 391 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 453 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
3 510 Theresa Donlon Farrell
4 332 Andrea Tester McFadden
4 393 Katie Bales McDonald School

330B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Clare Doyle Griffith
2 246 Maria Persson An Clar
3 249 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 297 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
2 619 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
3 803 Alexis Flynn Farrell
3 547 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska
3 381 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
4 430 Annie Butler O'Rourke
4 147 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
4 105 Kailey Loughran Farrell

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
1 484 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 493 Sarah Deighan Teelin
3 803 Alexis Flynn Farrell
3 380 Grace Adams Rochester Academy
3 381 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
4 406 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 564 Emma Rose Forgione McFadden

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Cynthia Fioriti Farrell
2 297 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
3 406 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 105 Kailey Loughran Farrell
3 353 Maryam Volpe Paloma
4 493 Sarah Deighan Teelin

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Grace Adams Rochester Academy
2 803 Alexis Flynn Farrell
2 381 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
3 297 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
3 493 Sarah Deighan Teelin

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Cynthia Fioriti Farrell
2 406 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 105 Kailey Loughran Farrell

777 Boys & Girls Feis Specials Hand Dance All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Kaesye Duncan Young Academy - QC
2 708 Andrea Leo Farrell

801 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
2 491 Meeghan Darling Farrell

804 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Misc Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Noah Arnaud An Clar

813 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Emily Nash Flynn

817 Boys & Girls Music English Singing All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Emily Nash Flynn
1 248 Julia Peters Carle
2 169 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
2 194 Eva Mulholland Griffith
2 827 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty
2 358 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

905 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster

906 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Shannon Gavin Farrell

910 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child 2 or 3 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Claire Barrios O'Shea-Chaplin
2 681 Kailey Rose Komosinski O'Rourke

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Champ competitions tabulated by Feis committee, results not available to Feisweb.