Comhaltas Irish Dance 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Comhaltas Irish Dance 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format~64kb



Results as posted on http://voy.com/115583/ on 5/30/10

408 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 08 All

1 635 - Simone Loysen - Teelin
2 905 - Tara Mairead Sheehan - McDade-Cara
3 187 - Lily Anne Bruer - McElligott
4 685 - Mairin Mcdonnell - Cummins

409 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 09

1 839 - Maggie Priole - Cummins
2 857 - Megan Reese - Teelin
3 695 - Catherine McGonigle - McDade-Cara
4 890 - Alyssa Savard - Teelin

410 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 10

1 948 - Hannah Sullivan - Verlin
2 560 - Ellie King - Teelin
3 942 - Gabrielle Stratmann - Teelin
4 255 - Nicole Daehler - Bell
5 823 - Ceili Peake - Maple
6 678 - Olivia McCullough - Culkin
7 611 - Hannah Lev - Hurley
8 625 - Emily Lizins - McDade-Cara

411 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 11

1 986 - Madison Wasko - An Cor Rud
2 565 - Haylee Kirk - McDade-Cara
3 800 - Joseph O'Reilly - Boyle
4 944 - Katherine Stuntz - Maple
5 584 - Abigail Kress - McDade-Cara
6 225 - Maiti Clark - McDade-Cara
7 733 - Shannon Moloney - Maple
8 570 - Tatijanna Klinkenbergh - Culkin

412 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 12

1 571 - Katie Knapp - An Cor Rud
2 595 - Matthew Larson - Culkin
3 804 - Kathleen Ortel - Teelin
4 983 - Natalie Walsh - Culkin
5 1002 - Cameron White - McGrath
6 935 - Rachel Steeley - Teelin
7 929 - Jenna Spedden - McGrath
8 912 - Casey Smial - Ryan-Kilcoyne-MD
9 345 - Delaney Flaesch - Maple

413 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 13

1 945 - Ciara Sullivan - Verlin
2 567 - Sarah Kivimaki - Boyle
3 403 - Megan Glanz - McDade-Cara
4 677 - Claire McCullough - Culkin
5 164 - Meghan Bradley - Bell
6 128 - Zoe Barnes - Hurley
7 761 - Madeline Nilan - Teelin
8 436 - Maggie Hall - Broesler
9 734 - Annalise Moose - An Cor Rud
10 1022 - Yasmine Zakout - Maple
11 688 - Mary Alexis McEntire - Broesler

414 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 14


1 227 - Rebecca Clifford - McDade-Cara
2 484 - Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor - Maple
3 1015 - Caitlin Wolf - Bell
4 211 - Darby Carlson - Boyle
5 421 - Rita Grant - McDade-Cara
6 711 - Brigid Meagher - Marie Moore
7 974 - Molly Volk - Hunt
8 736 - Mary Kate Moran - Cummins

415 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 15

1 667 - Sean McCann - O'Neill-James
2 193 - Conor Burke - Teelin
3 727 - Meredith Miller - Teelin
4 610 - Heather Lesh - An Cor Rud
5 632 - Emily Longtin - Maple
6 153 - Victoria Bogdan - Maple
7 858 - Mollie Reese - Teelin
8 290 - Michaella Dillon - Inis Cairde
9 407 - Amanda Golebiowski - Teelin

416 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 16


1 723 - Mary Miles - An Cor Rud
2 703 - Kayleigh McKenzie - McGrath
3 902 - Dena Shata - An Cor Rud
4 827 - Siobhan Perks - An Cor Rud
5 264 - Megan Davitt-Loysen - Teelin
6 646 - Robyn Madrishin - Bell
7 883 - Nicole Rotunno - Bell
8 360 - Claire Francis - Boyle
9 882 - Sean Ross - Culkin
10 845 - Aerin Raguso - McGrath

418 - Preliminary Boys & Girls Under 18 / 2 yr

1 989 - Bridget Rose Weber - An Cor Rud
2 554 - Emma Kilkelly - Peter Smith
3 536 - Megan Keating - Young School
4 985 - Caroline Ward - An Cor Rud

419 - Preliminary Boys & Girls18 & Over

1 979 - Joseph Walker - An Cor Rud
2 127 - Whitney Baker - Beaton
3 1021 - Jessica Yerks - Maple
4 585 - Sara Kubik - Maple
5 812 - Kate Outterbridge - Maple
6 846 - Ariel Raguso - McGrath
7 336 - Emily Ferry - Teelin

510 - Championship Boys & Girls Under 10 / 2 yr

1 712 - Declan Meagher - Marie Moore
2 333 - Clare M. Farrelly - Donny Golden
3 663 - Caitlyn Maurer - Peter Smith
4 684 - Regan McDermott - Glor na Daire

512 - Championship Boys & Girls Under 12 / 2 yr

1 904 - Aine Claire Sheehan - McDade-Cara
2 1014 - Aaron Wolf - Bell
3 936 - Miya Stefanick - Maple
4 272 - Saoirse DeBoy - Teelin

513 - Championship Boys & Girls Under 14 / 2 yr

1 479 - Casey Howard - Maple
2 330 - Emily Evrard - Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA
3 1100 - Thomas Lavin - Golden
4 201 - Christine Cahill - Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA
5 157 - Brittany Bond - Maple
6 509 - Kerry Jensen - Inishfree
7 220 - Cecilia Christman - Broesler
8 746 - Emily Anne Murphy - An Cor Rud

514 - Championship Boys & Girls Under 16 / 2 yr

1 480 - Erin Howard - Maple
2 844 - Moira Ragen - Culkin
3 1020 - Eliana Yeaney - Maple
4 636 - Anastasia Lucas - Boyle
5 317 - Samantha Durbin - Culkin

515A - Championship Boys & Girls Under 18 / 2 yr

1 822 - Nicholas Paulson - Broesler
2 770 - Shannon O'Gorman - Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA
3 798 - Grace O'Reilly - Boyle
4 779 - Megan O'Keefe - Maple
4 972 - Mairead Vieira - Boyle
5 641 - Abigail Lyons - Teelin
5 908 - Jillian Sikora - Ryan-Kilcoyne-MD

515B - Championship Boys & Girls18 & Over


1 931 - Joshua Srour - Broesler
2 615 - Allie Lewis - An Daire Academy
3 909 - Alison Silverman - Campbell - PA
4 167 - Jen Brennan - O'Shea-Chaplin
5 361 - Kathleen Francis - Boyle