Comhaltas Irish Dance 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Comhaltas Irish Dance 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

CCE Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 27
Overall ReCap: There were 276 Champions registered for the feis and 237 danced. 125 were awarded (52.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:32 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds for both PC & OC.
I congratulate Michelle, Sean, Ed Nicki and Megan, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
12:40 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 9 & Und 9
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Iris Gray, CT & Eileen McDonaugh Morr, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #105 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
1 T < 225 > … #820 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 221 > … #835 Davin Poe (Maple)
3 < 203 > … #364 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
4 < 184 > … #1065 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
.
10:45 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #104 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
2 < 235 > … #805 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
3 < 191 > … #237 Alli Chervenak (Hunt)
4 < 186 > … #329 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
5 < 174 > … #408 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
.
11:06 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #747 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
2 < 240 > … #1054 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #144 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
4 < 184 > … #297 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
5 < 178 > … #266 Isabella Cruz (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 157 > … #751 Casey Nestor (Hunt)
.
12:00 AM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #711 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
2 < 215 > … #172 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195 > … #409 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
4 < 166 > … #629 Olivia Lisowski (McDade-Cara)
5 < 156 > … #633 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
6 T < 150 > … #395 Meredith Foster (Maple)
6 T < 150 > … #752 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
.
3:21 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Iris Gray, CT & Eileen McDonaugh Morr, NY
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #506 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara)
2 < 197 > … #447 Lily Gretz (Hunt)
3 < 194 > … #489 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 179.5 > … #542 Erin Kaukereit (Inis Cairde)
5 < 175.5 > … #886 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
6 < 163 > … #654 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
7 < 162 > … #196 Austin Brown (Culkin)
8 < 149.5 > … #404 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
9 < 142.5 > … #156 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
.
3:55 PM
Event #414A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (A)
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #918 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
2 < 213 > … #662 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
3 < 206 > … #379 Delaney Flaesch (Maple)
4 < 203 > … #974 Jenna Spedden (McGrath)
5 < 185 > … #1057 Cameron White (McGrath)
6 < 174 > … #569 Olivia L. King (Maple)
7 < 152 > … #127 Rachel Archer (Hurley)
.
4:32 PM
Event #414B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (B)
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #962 Casey Smial (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 211 > … #278 Christy David (Hurley)
3 < 198 > … #269 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
4 < 193 > … #1077 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 168 > … #979 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
6 < 160 > … #849 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
7 < 158 > … #330 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
.
2:46 PM
Event #415 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Iris Gray, CT & Eileen McDonaugh Morr, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #684 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
2 < 200 > … #465 Cameron Hannon (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 197 > … #631 Hayley Lockhart (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 190 > … #899 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 187 > … #944 Emma Lisa Senecal (An Cor Rud)
6 < 172 > … #422 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
7 < 152 > … #704 Brigit McNamara (Culkin)
8 < 150 > … #380 Keaton Flaesch (Maple)
9 < 148 > … #508 Maggie Hunter (Boyle)
10 < 143 > … #694 Mary Alexis McEntire (Broesler)
.
3:37 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #500 Erin Howell (McGrath)
2 < 190 > … #854 Annie Rafferty (Hurley)
3 < 182.33 > … #726 Tony Moran (Muggivan)
4 < 181 > … #1053 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
5 < 166 > … #1003 Katy Temple (Verlin)
6 < 159.33 > … #1007 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
7 T < 152 > … #151 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
7 T < 152 > … #947 Morgan Senter (An Cor Rud)
.
12:16 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Men & Ladies Under 18
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Iris Gray, CT & Eileen McDonaugh Morr, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #452 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
2 < 210 > … #955 Katie Sholtis (Inis Cairde)
3 < 188 > … #822 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
4 < 174 > … #639 Emily Longtin (Maple)
5 < 166.5 > … #689 Grady McDavit (O'Neill-James)
6 < 165 > … #856 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
7 < 162 > … #715 Meredith Miller (Teelin)
8 < 149.5 > … #552 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
9 < 141 > … #929 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
.
10:10 AM
Event #419 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #504 Lily Huffman (O'Neill-James)
2 < 195 > … #581 Ben Koolbeck (Teelin)
3 < 187 > … #372 Emily Ferry (Teelin)
4 < 184 > … #590 Maggie Krebs (Maple)
5 < 183 > … #368 Kathleen Feeney (Muggivan)
.
12:45 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls & Boys Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Iris Gray, CT & Eileen McDonaugh Morr, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #644 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 215 > … #323 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #283 Peyton Davis (McGrath)
4 < 185 > … #692 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
3:10 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #984 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 220 > … #1063 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 215 > … #568 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 168 > … #824 Mary Peticca (Broesler)
5 < 163 > … #815 Ceili Peake (Maple)
6 < 157 > … #528 Kaitlyn Jesionowski (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 152 > … #668 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
.
4:09 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 14
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Iris Gray, CT & Eileen McDonaugh Morr, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #980 Miya Stefanick (Maple)
2 < 250 > … #288 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 181 > … #915 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #572 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
5 < 160 > … #1068 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
6 < 150 > … #526 Aleah Jensen (Culkin)
7 < 140 > … #652 Sharon Maguire (Kristin Butke)
8 < 138 > … #913 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz (McCarthy)
9 < 126.5 > … #601 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
.
12:28 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls & Boys Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #738 Emily Anne Murphy (An Cor Rud)
2 < 208 > … #804 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
3 < 179 > … #823 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
4 < 175 > … #549 Kiera Kelly (Coyle)
5 < 169 > … #498 Casey Howard (Maple)
6 < 163 > … #574 Sarah Kivimaki (Boyle)
7 < 153 > … #518 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
8 < 148.5 > … #867 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
9 < 141 > … #402 Catriona Furlong (Petri School)
10 < 128.5 > … #280 Emma Davis (Boyle)
.
11:22 AM
Event #517 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Iris Gray, CT & Eileen McDonaugh Morr, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #343 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
2 < 209 > … #855 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
3 < 206 > … #821 Siobhan Perks (An Cor Rud)
4 < 200 > … #430 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
5 < 190 > … #371 Lindsey Ferguson (Bell)
6 < 187 > … #737 Emily Murphy (Culkin)
7 < 145 > … #284 Megan Davitt-Loysen (Teelin)
8 < 135 > … #699 Abigail McHugh (DeNogla)
.
10:20 AM
Event #518 Open Champion Men Under 18
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Sheila Laskey, MA
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #673 Sean McCann (O'Neill-James)
2 < 225 > … #903 Sean Ross (Maple)
.
10:31 AM
Event #519 Open Championship Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Iris Gray, CT & Eileen McDonaugh Morr, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1066 Kelly Witherspoon (Maple)
2 < 228 > … #1083 Tory Zehnder (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #617 Allie Lewis (Inis Cairde)
4 < 168 > … #427 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
5 < 163 > … #562 Kathryn Kilner (Culkin)
6 < 154 > … #1033 Joseph Walker (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #840 Allie Porter (Broesler)