Comhaltas Irish Dance 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Comhaltas Irish Dance 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Comhaltas (CCE) Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 5/26/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 325 Champions registered for the feis and 251 danced. 134 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:44 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
.
.
10:49 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #702 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
2 < 230 > … #755 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
3 < 228 > … #469 Garrett Hill (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 188 > … #1057 Shylah Wells (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
11:52 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #727 Claire Murad (Boyle)
2 < 240 > … #206 Mariah Butterfield (McGrath)
3 < 206 > … #995 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
4 < 186 > … #447 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
12:01 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #970 Julianna Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 212 > … #306 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
3 < 206 > … #434 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 182 > … #114 Emma Ambrose (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 178 > … #491 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
6 < 175.5 > … #949 Katherine Sohn (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
12:45 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #598 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
2 < 208 > … #504 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
3 < 190 > … #142 Molly Battista (Hurley)
4 < 180 > … #237 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
5 < 171 > … #413 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
.
2:19 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #715 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
2 < 235 > … #285 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
3 < 213 > … #634 Katherine Lumb (McGrath)
4 < 178 > … #103 Rebecca Ahaus (Rince na h'Eireann)
5 < 168 > … #141 Allie Battista (Hurley)
6 < 153 > … #744 Casey Nestor (Hunt)
7 < 151 > … #256 Isabella Cruz (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 135 > … #339 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
9 < 128.5 > … #891 Anna Grace Ryan (Teelin)
10 < 127 > … #737 Ciara Nalda (Maple)
.
2:50 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208.5 > … #620 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
2 < 193 > … #1028 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
3 < 189 > … #1074 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
4 T < 170 > … #745 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
4 T < 170 > … #358 Katherine Fitzenrider (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 152.5 > … #889 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
6 < 152 > … #182 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 148.5 > … #624 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
8 < 139 > … #876 Kathryn R. Robertson (O'Neill-James)
9 < 129 > … #505 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
10 < 123.5 > … #618 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
11 < 120 > … #698 Sara Melley (Hurley)
12 < 117.5 > … #293 Erin Diehl (Teelin)
.
4:44 PM
Event #414A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (A Split)
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #644 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
2 < 210 > … #371 Taylor Forrester (Coyle)
3 < 193 > … #127 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 185 > … #781 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
5 < 181 > … #452 Emily Harrison (McGrath)
6 < 177 > … #188 Austin Brown (Culkin)
.
4:44 PM
Event #414B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (B Split)
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #302 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
2 < 205 > … #438 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
3 < 204 > … #222 Cali Carter (McGrath)
4 < 184 > … #197 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Muggivan)
5 < 179 > … #993 Danica Teodoro (Bell)
6 < 159 > … #609 Riley Leeds (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 153 > … #424 Shannon Grady (McGrath)
.
4:13 PM
Event #415 Preliminary Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #260 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
2 < 225 > … #649 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
3 < 206 > … #1088 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 181 > … #212 Mary Cain (Culkin)
5 < 168 > … #129 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
6 < 154 > … #719 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
7 T < 139 > … #453 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
7 T < 139 > … #123 Rachel Archer (Hurley)
8 < 137 > … #798 Martine Parode (Teelin)
.
12:52 PM
Event #415M Preliminary Boys Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #204 Seamus Burke (Teelin)
2 < 196 > … #880 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #567 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
3:04 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #494 Maggie Hunter (Boyle)
2 < 196 > … #122 Megan Anger (Cummins)
3 < 182 > … #233 Brian Clancy (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #778 Meaghan O'Neel (Beaton)
5 T < 171 > … #136 Zoe Barnes (Hurley)
5 T < 171 > … #749 Madeline Nilan (Teelin)
6 < 162 > … #563 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
7 < 148 > … #838 Deanna Prischak (Bell)
8 < 142 > … #527 Erin Jones (Beaton)
9 < 140 > … #287 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
.
10:29 AM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #721 Tony Moran (Muggivan)
2 < 250 > … #830 Mary Pollin (Maple)
3 < 191.5 > … #350 Mary Farrell (Teelin)
4 < 173 > … #907 Erica Schneider (O'Neill-James)
5 < 162 > … #543 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
6 < 154.5 > … #525 Jannie Johnston (Boyle)
7 < 146 > … #323 Victoria Dunlap (McGrath)
8 < 142 > … #150 Margaret Blount (Teelin)
9 < 132 > … #232 Megan Chun (Hurley)
.
9:54 AM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #347 Caitlin Fahey (Muggivan)
2 < 187 > … #693 Caitlyn McManus (Muggivan)
3 < 185 > … #822 Mimi Phillips (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 T < 181 > … #821 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
4 T < 181 > … #472 Laura Hoelzer (Teelin)
.
10:18 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #809 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 240 > … #351 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
3 < 197.5 > … #623 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
4 < 183.5 > … #106 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
5 < 172 > … #754 Clare Nugent (Lynn)
.
3:43 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #633 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #105 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
3 < 185 > … #1056 Savannah Wells (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 168 > … #377 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 159 > … #677 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
6 < 153 > … #735 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
7 < 149 > … #994 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #814 Mary Peticca (Broesler)
.
4:18 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #962 Miya Stefanick (Maple)
2 < 250 > … #277 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #969 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
4 < 170 > … #893 Savanna Saez (Broesler)
5 < 169 > … #568 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
6 < 152 > … #518 Kaitlyn Jesionowski (Burke-Conroy)
.
4:27 PM
Event #514M Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #783 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 250 > … #784 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
12:10 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #506 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 213 > … #330 Lauren Edwards (Boyle)
3 < 211.5 > … #789 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
4 < 191 > … #976 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
5 < 181 > … #270 Emma Davis (Boyle)
6 < 168 > … #860 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
7 < 148 > … #926 Jade Shields (Teelin)
8 < 145 > … #406 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
.
10:59 AM
Event #516M Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1073 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
2 < 235 > … #796 Alex Papados (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #813 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
.
11:35 AM
Event #517A Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #1038 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
2 T < 203 > … #489 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
2 T < 203 > … #1003 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
3 < 196 > … #786 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 161 > … #326 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
5 < 155 > … #200 Conor Burke (Hurley)
6 < 152.5 > … #540 Kiera Kelly (Coyle)
7 < 150 > … #524 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 147 > … #1026 Molly Volk (Hunt)
9 < 142 > … #486 Casey Howard (Maple)
10 < 140 > … #375 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle)
11 < 127 > … #412 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
.
2:02 PM
Event #517B Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Kate Conrad, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #930 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
2 < 200 > … #848 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
3 < 195 > … #849 Ariel Raguso (McGrath)
4 < 190 > … #317 Caitlin Dougherty (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 162 > … #448 Whitney Hanson (Beaton)
6 < 149 > … #367 Maura Flatley (An Cor Rud)