Comhaltas Irish Dance 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Comhaltas Irish Dance 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Comhaltas Feis 2014 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on May 18, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 341 Champions registered for the feis and 273 danced. 141 were awarded (51.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:53PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
.
.
.
.
11:36 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Meghan Torno-Zahra, MO, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #474 Colleen Bartel (Teelin)
2 < 196 > … #267 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 < 181 > … #491 Chloe Boback (Bell)
4 < 180 > … #877 Chip Krese (Boyle)
5 < 168 > … #738 Anna Grady (McGrath)
6 < 151 > … #166 Madeleine Parr (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 149 > … #111 Claire Nalda (Maple)
.
12:14 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Meghan Torno-Zahra, MO, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #544 Mariah Butterfield (McGrath)
2 < 200 > … #547 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
3 < 194 > … #676 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
4 < 192 > … #834 Nicholas Johnson (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 191 > … #259 Georgia Roy (Maple)
6 < 173 > … #764 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
7 < 151 > … #961 William Mavica (Hunt)
8 < 147 > … #418 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
9 < 142 > … #872 Ceili Koehr (Boyle)
10 < 128.5 > … #312 Gillian Smith (Cumascaigh)
.
2:36 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ & Joanie Cass, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #154 Sydney Olechna (Boyle)
1 T < 225 > … #446 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
2 < 206 > … #323 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
3 < 203 > … #809 Lauren Hurt (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 173 > … #819 Kieran Jackson (Teelin)
5 < 155 > … #421 Molly Weston (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 151 > … #740 Kayleigh Grady (McGrath)
7 < 150 > … #392 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
.
1:41 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Meghan Torno-Zahra, MO, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #269 Margaret Scala (Bell)
2 < 195 > … #708 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 185 > … #774 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
4 < 183 > … #899 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
5 < 176 > … #1017 Kennedy Moran (Boyle)
6 < 164 > … #979 Emily McFadden (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
7 < 143.5 > … #734 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
8 < 135 > … #577 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
9 < 133 > … #849 Cassidy Kennington (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
10 < 129.5 > … #475 Meghan Bartel (Teelin)
11 < 126.5 > … #813 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
12 < 125 > … #981 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
.
4:53 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #117 Casey Nestor (Hunt)
2 < 193 > … #649 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
3 < 191 > … #767 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
4 < 179 > … #575 Brian Cole (Broesler)
5 < 176.5 > … #528 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
6 < 170 > … #110 Ciara Nalda (Maple)
7 < 167 > … #660 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
8 < 157 > … #997 Emily Miller (Boyle)
9 < 132.5 > … #950 Nina Manser (Maple)
10 < 130.5 > … #391 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
.
3:32 PM
Event #414 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie Cass, NY
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #552 Samantha Callinan (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 184.5 > … #991 Sara Melley (Hurley)
3 < 180 > … #925 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
4 < 178 > … #274 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
5 < 170 > … #300 Erin Slattery (Hooley)
6 < 169.5 > … #520 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 168 > … #733 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 150.5 > … #1009 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
9 < 150 > … #782 Claudia Herrick (Muggivan)
10 < 137 > … #974 Maggie McCord (Muggivan)
11 < 135.5 > … #973 Macie McCord (Muggivan)
12 < 122.5 > … #817 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
13 < 117 > … #453 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
14 < 115 > … #299 Taryn Simmons (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
4:14 PM
Event #415 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie Cass, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #529 Austin Brown (Culkin)
2 < 231 > … #324 Sarah Spall (Teelin)
3 < 187 > … #910 Riley Leeds (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 178 > … #487 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
5 < 173 > … #826 Jillian Jenkins (Boyle)
6 < 167.5 > … #561 Cali Carter (McGrath)
7 < 156 > … #768 Emily Harrison (McGrath)
8 < 148 > … #240 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
9 < 136.5 > … #627 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
10 < 135 > … #741 Shannon Grady (McGrath)
11 < 124.5 > … #808 Lauren Kate Hurlocker (Muggivan)
.
4:33 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Iris Gray-Sharnick, CT, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1015 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
2 < 225 > … #249 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
3 < 207 > … #592 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
4 < 180 > … #770 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
5 < 178 > … #170 Shana Pedersen (McGrath)
6 < 148.5 > … #980 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
7 < 145.5 > … #632 Jessica Doorly (Cummins)
8 T < 140 > … #807 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 T < 140 > … #213 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
.
10:38 AM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Meghan Torno-Zahra, MO, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
29 Registered, 26 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1031 Gwenyth Murphy (Boyle)
2 < 231 > … #535 Anneliese Bull (Muggivan)
3 < 190 > … #147 Meaghan O'Neel (Hurley)
4 < 171.5 > … #585 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
5 < 159.5 > … #427 Amy Wood (Hooley)
6 < 145 > … #678 Keaton Flaesch (Maple)
7 < 139.5 > … #448 Alex Altobelli (Aoibhneas an Rince)
8 < 136 > … #671 Mary Farrell (Teelin)
9 < 133 > … #836 Erin Jones (Hurley)
10 < 127 > … #298 Avery Simmons (An Cor Rud)
11 < 126 > … #231 Lauren Ridlon (Teelin)
12 < 119 > … #631 Kara Donovan (Teelin)
13 < 118 > … #843 Amanda Keiser (O'Neill-James)
.
10:50 AM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Meghan Torno-Zahra, MO, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #796 Laura Hoelzer (Teelin)
2 < 231 > … #374 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
3 < 205 > … #543 Cari Butler (Coyle)
4 < 181 > … #215 Daniel Rathburn Hall (O'Neill-James)
5 < 173 > … #1019 Nicole Moran (Muggivan)
.
10:09 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie Casss, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #172 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 235 > … #934 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
3 < 195 > … #444 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
.
11:00 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie Cass, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #504 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
2 < 250 > … #705 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #629 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
4 < 177 > … #633 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
5 < 174 > … #1020 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
6 < 161 > … #964 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
.
12:02 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie Cass, NY
23 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #341 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 240 > … #860 Ellie King (Teelin)
3 < 210 > … #706 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
4 T < 155 > … #715 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
4 T < 155 > … #927 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
5 < 151 > … #1018 McCall Moran (Boyle)
.
1:28 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie Cass, NY
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #610 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 187.5 > … #869 Tatijianna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
3 < 182 > … #333 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
4 < 177 > … #158 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
5 < 159 > … #399 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
6 < 158.5 > … #295 Jade Shields (Teelin)
7 < 156.5 > … #602 Christy David (Hurley)
8 < 151 > … #345 Katherine Stuntz (Maple)
.
1:15 PM
Event #516A Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie Cass, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #898 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
2 < 215 > … #868 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #542 Seamus Burke (Broesler)
.
2:58 PM
Event #517A Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Meghan Torno-Zahra, MO, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
25 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #221 Bridget Reese (Hurley)
2 < 225 > … #505 Meghan Bradley (Bell)
3 < 212 > … #163 Alex Papados (Culkin)
4 < 190 > … #549 Christine Cahill (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 170 > … #805 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
6 < 154 > … #604 Emma Davis (Boyle)
7 < 148 > … #818 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
8 < 138 > … #858 Mary Eileen Kilner (Culkin)
.
3:57 PM
Event #517B Open Champion Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Meghan Torno-Zahra, MO, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #699 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle)
2 < 205 > … #534 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
3 < 200 > … #765 Whit Hanson (Hurley)
4 < 187 > … #177 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
5 < 166 > … #208 Ariel Raguso (McGrath)
6 < 157 > … #404 Amber Walter-Trzcinski (O'Neill-James)
7 < 147 > … #207 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
8 < 145.5 > … #691 Shannon Foley (Maple)