Comhaltas Irish Dance 2016

All Grade Results:

6R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Coco Ward Teelin
2 944 Madeline Crouse McGrath
2 306 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 475 Blake Raiford Hurley
3 972 Frances DeYulia Duffy
3 751 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 740 Molly Yang Duffy
4 223 Claire Liebetrau Duffy
4 978 Elena DiParisi Duffy
4 207 Helen Leahy Duffy
5 517 Anna Romano Duffy
5 726 Brynna Wiseley Armstrong Academy

6J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Molly Yang Duffy
2 691 Coco Ward Teelin
2 751 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 475 Blake Raiford Hurley
3 306 Ryan McNeill Broesler

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy
2 797 Franny Battista Hurley
3 168 Benjamin Kubik Teelin
3 941 Brianna Crooks Teelin
4 736 Brandi Wright Hurley
4 1154 Corrina Harral Coyle
4 1031 Katherine Elmore Duffy
4 262 Madison Martin Hurley

7J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Franny Battista Hurley
2 941 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 516 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy

8R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 974 Alexis Diehl Baffa
3 383 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin
4 312 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
4 648 Lily Teleki Hurley
4 477 Shay Raiford Hurley
5 660 Genevie Trinh Duffy
5 930 Haley Corkery Hurley
5 964 Katie Delaney Sheeaun Academy
5 1147 Patrick Ham Boyle
5 922 Reagan Connelly Hunt
5 289 Saige McGonigle Hunt
5 980 Sophia DiParisi Duffy

8J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin
2 820 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 922 Reagan Connelly Hunt
4 660 Genevie Trinh Duffy
4 312 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
4 648 Lily Teleki Hurley

9R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Grace Reilly Culkin
2 789 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 370 Erin Neville Teelin
3 881 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
3 236 Lorelei Lowen Hurley
3 664 Meagan Turlington Baffa
4 1044 Emily Ferry Hurley
4 979 Hannah DiParisi Duffy
4 727 Kiersten Wiseley Armstrong Academy

9J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 497 Grace Reilly Culkin
3 881 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
4 979 Hannah DiParisi Duffy

11R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Erin Phelps O'Connor
2 1067 Ava Frederick Hunt
3 160 Nick Kopec Teelin
4 1053 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
5 895 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
5 1032 Rebecca Elmore Duffy

11J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Emily Perry Baffa
2 160 Nick Kopec Teelin
3 1053 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley

13R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Nikita Makulov McGrath
2 862 Paige Brown Baffa
3 1049 Bailey Finneran Teelin
4 752 Lauren Abidin McGrath

13J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1049 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 1021 Olivia Dyson Hurley
3 247 Nikita Makulov McGrath
3 862 Paige Brown Baffa

15R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Sophie Wahl-Taylor Duffy

15J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Sophie Wahl-Taylor Duffy
2 635 Jack Sutton Teelin

107R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
2 451 Chloe Phillips Cumascaigh
2 583 Madelyn Smith Broesler
3 277 Colleen McDarby Hurley
3 341 Molly Morrison Hurley

107LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Tanner Cayci Cumascaigh
2 290 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
3 451 Chloe Phillips Cumascaigh
4 489 Brogan Raughley McAleer

107SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Chloe Phillips Cumascaigh
2 341 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 583 Madelyn Smith Broesler

107HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Madelyn Smith Broesler
2 574 Caitlyn Smith Broesler

107HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Tanner Cayci Cumascaigh
2 583 Madelyn Smith Broesler
3 574 Caitlyn Smith Broesler

108R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 285 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 230 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 732 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
3 663 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 525 Sasha Rotton Duffy
4 304 Emma McNeill Broesler
4 229 Gillian Logan Coyle

108LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 852 Brigid Broome Broesler
2 732 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
2 756 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 304 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 229 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 230 Sofia Lopez Hurley
4 663 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
4 285 Kathleen McGee Hurley

108SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 285 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 852 Brigid Broome Broesler
3 756 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 960 Teresina DeAscanis McAleer
4 327 Anna Molyneaux Bell
4 663 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
4 378 Keira Noonan Teelin
4 179 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
5 732 Gemma Woolridge Baffa

108HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 229 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 408 Sofia Rose Ognissanti Broesler

108TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 960 Teresina DeAscanis McAleer
2 902 Tanner Cayci Cumascaigh
3 756 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 621 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara

108HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
2 304 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 933 Annie Corzine Teelin

109R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Cora Visconi Maple
2 1176 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 197 Megan Lasek Hunt
2 418 Scarlett Osborne Maple
3 940 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
4 1073 Anne Fullinwider Boyle
5 738 Clare Wroblewski Hurley

109LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Molly Mostow McGrath
2 680 Cora Visconi Maple
3 1176 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 655 Alisha Tomashevsky Duffy
4 738 Clare Wroblewski Hurley
5 668 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
5 940 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle
5 197 Megan Lasek Hunt
5 418 Scarlett Osborne Maple

109SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Cora Visconi Maple
2 668 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
3 954 Lucy Davies Teelin
3 197 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 343 Molly Mostow McGrath
4 1176 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
4 1073 Anne Fullinwider Boyle
4 737 Katherine Wright Teelin
4 940 Lucy Cristofaro Boyle

109TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Molly Mostow McGrath
2 867 Abigail Rose Burke McAleer
3 385 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
4 655 Alisha Tomashevsky Duffy
4 318 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
4 739 Mia Yang Duffy

109HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Molly Mostow McGrath
2 737 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 197 Megan Lasek Hunt

110R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 352 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 106 Abigail Jackson Cumascaigh
2 683 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 438 Emily Perry Baffa
3 493 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 407 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
4 119 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
4 845 Rosslyn Briggs Duffy
4 199 Vivian Laub Baffa

110LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Abigail Jackson Cumascaigh
2 352 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 119 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 1047 Elena Feuer Hurley
4 407 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
4 432 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
4 898 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
4 845 Rosslyn Briggs Duffy
4 199 Vivian Laub Baffa

110SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Abigail Jackson Cumascaigh
2 683 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 199 Vivian Laub Baffa
3 907 Avery Chupka Hurley
3 104 Natalie Ionata Culkin
4 438 Emily Perry Baffa
4 955 Isabella Davis Hunt
4 119 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
4 845 Rosslyn Briggs Duffy

110HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Joel Ognissanti Broesler

110TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 955 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 493 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 106 Abigail Jackson Cumascaigh
3 108 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 119 Lindsey Johnson McGrath

110HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Bella Redmond Hooley
2 129 Tess Kelley Teelin
3 407 Joel Ognissanti Broesler
4 824 Quinny Boyle Teelin

111R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Mary Botros Armstrong Academy
2 1069 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
3 562 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
3 389 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
4 1074 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
5 335 Sophia Morabito Teelin

111LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 656 Bailey Toporcer Coyle
3 562 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
3 1046 Anna Feuer Hurley
3 196 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
3 701 Natalie Watson Culkin
4 1074 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
4 822 Mary Botros Armstrong Academy
4 702 Sarah Watson Culkin

111SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 413 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
2 822 Mary Botros Armstrong Academy
3 1046 Anna Feuer Hurley
3 630 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
4 656 Bailey Toporcer Coyle

111TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Mary Botros Armstrong Academy
2 196 MaryKate Lasek Hunt
3 1069 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
3 1161 Eden Hatley Duffy

111HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Mary Botros Armstrong Academy
2 562 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
3 1161 Eden Hatley Duffy
3 196 MaryKate Lasek Hunt

112R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Dora O'Connor O'Neill-James
2 853 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
3 636 Kevin Sutton Teelin
4 504 Savannah Richey Teelin

112HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Kevin Sutton Teelin
2 401 Bryanna O'Neill Teelin
3 504 Savannah Richey Teelin

113R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Annabella Collette Duffy
2 827 Maya Bradley Culkin
3 818 Lara Bone Southern Academy

113LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Annabella Collette Duffy
2 827 Maya Bradley Culkin
3 853 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
4 894 Allison Campbell McGrath
4 636 Kevin Sutton Teelin

113SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Annabella Collette Duffy
2 818 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 390 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley
4 853 Chloe Broomell O'Connor

113TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Lara Bone Southern Academy
2 894 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 853 Chloe Broomell O'Connor

115R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Ryan Bradley Culkin
2 823 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
2 437 Iona Perrine Teelin
3 198 Jillian Laub Baffa

115SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Iona Perrine Teelin
2 823 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 569 Sarah Slimp Culkin

115HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Joseph Lalli McGrath
2 818 Lara Bone Southern Academy
3 823 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James

116LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1184 Iona Humphries Teelin
2 437 Iona Perrine Teelin
3 375 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
4 823 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James

116TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1184 Iona Humphries Teelin
2 823 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 569 Sarah Slimp Culkin

207HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy

207TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 341 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 208 June Leahy Teelin

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Owen Lopresti Bell
2 779 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 670 Makenna Urban Hooley
4 933 Annie Corzine Teelin
4 852 Brigid Broome Broesler
4 576 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
4 243 Sophia MacCartney Hooley

208LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Owen Lopresti Bell
2 361 Makenna Myler Bell
3 320 Andrew Mitterer Bell
3 779 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
4 208 June Leahy Teelin
4 378 Keira Noonan Teelin

208SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
2 135 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 779 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
4 890 Aine Callahan McGrath
4 339 Gina Morrison Hurley

208TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Makenna Urban Hooley
2 576 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
2 339 Gina Morrison Hurley
3 829 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 231 Owen Lopresti Bell
3 243 Sophia MacCartney Hooley

208HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 339 Gina Morrison Hurley
2 829 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 208 June Leahy Teelin
3 831 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara

209R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
2 305 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 1104 Lily Galoppo Teelin
3 463 Erin Pridgen Cumascaigh
3 604 Havilah Spinetti Hooley
4 1057 Veronica Flor Bell
5 867 Abigail Rose Burke McAleer
5 762 Elizabeth Allen Kilkenny Academy of Irish Dance

209LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Grace Collins Teelin
2 766 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
2 1016 Julia Dunn McGrath
2 586 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
3 205 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
4 385 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
4 762 Elizabeth Allen Kilkenny Academy of Irish Dance
4 737 Katherine Wright Teelin
4 499 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara

209SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
2 1057 Veronica Flor Bell
3 205 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 305 Katie McNeill Broesler
4 1016 Julia Dunn McGrath
4 152 Sadie Kleifges Hurley

209HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Katie McNeill Broesler

209TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
2 983 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 1057 Veronica Flor Bell
3 463 Erin Pridgen Cumascaigh
3 152 Sadie Kleifges Hurley
4 919 Grace Collins Teelin
4 943 Maeve Crossan Teelin
5 832 Blathnaid Brennan Duffy
5 668 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
5 1016 Julia Dunn McGrath

209HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Aislinn O'Connor Teelin
2 1093 Charles Galczynski Hurley
2 739 Mia Yang Duffy
3 1016 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 943 Maeve Crossan Teelin
3 647 Nora Tegeler Hurley
4 318 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
4 1104 Lily Galoppo Teelin
5 205 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara

210R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
2 824 Quinny Boyle Teelin
2 129 Tess Kelley Teelin
3 628 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 109 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 620 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 338 Sophie Morgan Baffa
4 328 Katelyn Molyneaux Bell
4 299 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
5 1126 Kimberly Giordano Hooley

210LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 824 Quinny Boyle Teelin
3 810 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 968 Annabelle Dennen Boyle
3 109 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 780 Richard Baffa Baffa
4 628 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
4 731 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
4 151 Karolin Kleiber Boyle
4 338 Sophie Morgan Baffa

210SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
2 784 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
3 109 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 518 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 824 Quinny Boyle Teelin
3 842 Shannon Brickley Maple
3 338 Sophie Morgan Baffa
4 628 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
4 188 Olivia Lane Burke-Conroy
4 299 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

210HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 109 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy

210TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Sophie Morgan Baffa
2 371 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
2 784 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
3 703 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 633 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
3 842 Shannon Brickley Maple
4 109 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
4 1126 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
5 628 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
5 731 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
5 434 Meghan Perez Broesler

210HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
2 810 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
2 467 Claire Quinn Culkin
3 628 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 109 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 434 Meghan Perez Broesler
3 842 Shannon Brickley Maple
4 703 Anna Weaver McGrath
4 620 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara

211RA Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Rowan Marks Duffy
2 402 addison o'reilly Tríonóide Academy
3 959 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
3 543 Mikayla Schlotthober McGrath
4 750 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
4 901 Grace Cassidy Hurley
4 316 Madison Miller Southern Academy
4 702 Sarah Watson Culkin

211RB Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Chloe Amberman Hurley
2 359 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 503 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 639 Julia Sweeney Cummins
3 1174 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 688 Lucy Walton Hurley

211LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Teresa Arndt Baffa
2 248 Emily Manack Bell
2 901 Grace Cassidy Hurley
2 681 Katherine Vittone Bell
3 750 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 503 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 1136 Logan Guild Culkin
4 959 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
4 639 Julia Sweeney Cummins
4 428 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

211SJA Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Lucy Walton Hurley
2 769 Teresa Arndt Baffa
3 651 Ellery Thompson Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 239 Morgan Lynch Culkin
4 774 Julia Atkinson Boyle
4 681 Katherine Vittone Bell
5 1134 Catherine Griffin Boyle

211SJB Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 248 Emily Manack Bell
3 1174 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 145 Mary Kincer Hurley

211HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

211TJA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
2 543 Mikayla Schlotthober McGrath
3 959 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
3 359 Catherine Murray McAleer
4 389 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
4 651 Ellery Thompson Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
5 721 Genevieve Willens Culkin
5 259 Rowan Marks Duffy

211TJB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Megan Jones Teelin
2 573 Brennan Smith Hurley
2 1174 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 764 Chloe Amberman Hurley
3 248 Emily Manack Bell
4 503 Faith Richardson Baffa
4 311 Rebecca Mello Hurley

211HPA Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 959 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
3 359 Catherine Murray McAleer
4 688 Lucy Walton Hurley
5 638 Elizabeth Sweeney Hurley
5 543 Mikayla Schlotthober McGrath
5 769 Teresa Arndt Baffa

211HPB Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Brennan Smith Hurley
2 178 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
3 248 Emily Manack Bell
3 503 Faith Richardson Baffa
4 1069 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
4 123 Megan Jones Teelin

212R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1152 Catherine Harper Teelin
2 1166 Daniel Hester Hurley
3 203 Piper Laudeman Teelin
4 542 Arlene Schindler Maple
4 209 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
4 1143 Katie Hall Teelin
5 464 Hannon Pridgen Cumascaigh
5 803 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
5 749 Kayla Zanette Cumascaigh
5 876 Rylie Butler Bell
5 509 Samantha Ritter Teelin

212LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1166 Daniel Hester Hurley
2 542 Arlene Schindler Maple
2 749 Kayla Zanette Cumascaigh
3 1152 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 1075 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
4 464 Hannon Pridgen Cumascaigh
4 509 Samantha Ritter Teelin

212SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Arlene Schindler Maple
2 803 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
2 203 Piper Laudeman Teelin
2 591 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
3 876 Rylie Butler Bell
4 839 Caroline Bresson Teelin
4 1075 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
4 464 Hannon Pridgen Cumascaigh

212TJA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Kevin Sutton Teelin
2 775 Gabrielle Avendt Hurley
3 607 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 509 Samantha Ritter Teelin
4 653 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
4 839 Caroline Bresson Teelin

212TJB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1181 Allison Howlett Duffy
2 803 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
3 1075 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
4 464 Hannon Pridgen Cumascaigh
4 1143 Katie Hall Teelin

212HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
2 1152 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 783 Emily Baker Hurley
3 607 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 376 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
3 1075 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
3 971 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 509 Samantha Ritter Teelin

213R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 802 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
2 652 Reagan Tibbs McGrath
3 1138 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
3 1135 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 126 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 547 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 351 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
4 843 Audrey Brienza Bell
4 744 Emma Young Culkin
4 154 Sara Knauss Coyle
4 617 Victoria Stralka Teelin

213LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 652 Reagan Tibbs McGrath
2 547 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 126 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 857 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
3 617 Victoria Stralka Teelin
4 951 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin

213SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1138 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
2 154 Sara Knauss Coyle
3 351 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 126 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 785 Megan Ball Teelin
3 183 Theresa Lalli McGrath
4 1135 Christi Gronemann Slattery
4 379 Jordan Noratel Teelin
4 250 Rachel Manion Duffy

213HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School

213TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 802 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
3 183 Theresa Lalli McGrath
4 785 Megan Ball Teelin
5 140 Alexis Kepley Hooley
5 252 Eve Manning Baffa
5 526 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
5 689 Savannah Walton Hurley
5 547 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

213HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Eve Manning Baffa
2 1138 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
3 140 Alexis Kepley Hooley
3 469 Genna Quinn Teelin
3 617 Victoria Stralka Teelin
4 802 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
4 510 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
4 817 Genevieve Bond-Fink Hurley
4 526 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
5 805 Bryan Bennett Broesler
5 689 Savannah Walton Hurley

214R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Molly Smith Shovlin
1 447 Sarah Philben Southern Academy
2 174 Molly Kueter Culkin
3 935 Allison Cox Bell
3 786 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 180 Joseph Lalli McGrath
3 480 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 584 Maeve Smith Hurley

214LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Kathryn Parr Maple
2 637 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 353 Alexa Mullican Teelin

214SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Ryan Bradley Culkin
2 425 Kathryn Parr Maple
3 589 Molly Smith Shovlin
4 935 Allison Cox Bell
4 420 Catie Pacheco Boyle
4 480 Josephine Rakow Culkin
4 447 Sarah Philben Southern Academy

214TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
2 674 Alexander Vann McGrath
2 414 Ronan O'Reilly Boyle
3 217 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 425 Kathryn Parr Maple
4 237 Chiara Luepke Boyle
5 1059 Aislinn Foran Bell

214HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Sarah Philben Southern Academy
2 281 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
3 217 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 847 Naomi Brinker Teelin
4 353 Alexa Mullican Teelin
4 935 Allison Cox Bell
4 637 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
4 786 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
4 945 Katherine Curtis McGrath
4 425 Kathryn Parr Maple
4 174 Molly Kueter Culkin

215R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 1160 Nicole Hatcher McGrath
2 1162 Meghan Healy Bell
3 260 Anna Martin Teelin
3 491 Cylvia Redding Duffy
3 490 Zoe Reading Teelin

215LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 260 Anna Martin Teelin
3 491 Cylvia Redding Duffy

215SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Maureen Pham Coyle
2 538 Grace Saville Southern Academy
3 1160 Nicole Hatcher McGrath
4 973 Alicia Di Donato McDade-Cara

215TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Pasha Wilson Culkin
2 538 Grace Saville Southern Academy
3 1160 Nicole Hatcher McGrath
4 673 Allison Vanisko Teelin
4 490 Zoe Reading Teelin

215HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Grace Saville Southern Academy
2 443 Maureen Pham Coyle
3 722 Pasha Wilson Culkin
4 391 Nancy O'Gara Culkin

216R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
2 322 Sierra Moler Walker Academy
3 811 Erin Blood McGrath
3 297 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
4 1092 Chloe Gainor Coyle
4 626 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
4 679 Smith Violet McGrath

216LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
2 1071 Grace Fucello McGrath
3 804 BOBBI BENASSA Boyle

216SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Chloe Gainor Coyle
2 483 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley
2 298 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
3 804 BOBBI BENASSA Boyle
3 1071 Grace Fucello McGrath

216TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Natalie Disque Hurley
2 804 BOBBI BENASSA Boyle
2 297 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
3 1071 Grace Fucello McGrath
3 483 MADELEINE RAMSEY Hurley

216HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 1092 Chloe Gainor Coyle
2 322 Sierra Moler Walker Academy
3 132 Courtney Kelly Teelin
3 297 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
4 246 Amber Sky Maisey Cummins

308R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 725 Avery Winters Hooley
3 361 Makenna Myler Bell

309R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Abigail Kelly Hooley
2 524 Alexis Rose Baffa
3 192 Kate Laragy Boyle

309SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Makenna Myler Bell
2 524 Alexis Rose Baffa
3 766 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara

309TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
2 361 Makenna Myler Bell
3 890 Aine Callahan McGrath
3 815 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

309HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1057 Veronica Flor Bell
2 361 Makenna Myler Bell
3 983 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
4 815 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

310R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Helen Shaffer Bell
2 452 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh
3 968 Annabelle Dennen Boyle
4 1063 Emma Francis Boyle
4 633 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
5 367 Karen Nalls McGrath
5 579 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
5 434 Meghan Perez Broesler

310SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1055 Camryn Flaherty McGrath
2 452 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh
3 579 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
4 633 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
4 620 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
5 371 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
5 1158 Maeve Hartley Boyle

310TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1063 Emma Francis Boyle
2 620 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 1055 Camryn Flaherty McGrath
4 452 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh
4 357 Molly Murphy McGrath
4 299 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

310HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Keira Smith Cumascaigh
2 1158 Maeve Hartley Boyle
3 968 Annabelle Dennen Boyle
3 633 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
3 357 Molly Murphy McGrath

311RA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Cadyn O'Halloran Teelin
2 757 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 234 Connor Low Hurley
3 342 Maddy Moss Culkin
3 733 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
4 634 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

311RB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Hayden Sallade Tríonóide Academy
2 178 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
3 840 Bridget Brickley Maple
3 614 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan

311SJA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 942 Maire Crooks Teelin
2 342 Maddy Moss Culkin
2 733 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
3 374 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 1066 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 561 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 543 Mikayla Schlotthober McGrath

311SJB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
2 178 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
2 1179 Evanne Horrigan Muggivan
3 696 Corinne Wasson Hurley
3 556 Katie Sheetz Hurley
4 321 Anna Mitterer Bell

311TJA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Maddy Moss Culkin
2 757 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
2 942 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 234 Connor Low Hurley
3 374 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 649 Gillian Tepe Teelin
3 901 Grace Cassidy Hurley

311TJB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 539 Clare Scala Bell
2 178 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
3 533 Hayden Sallade Tríonóide Academy
3 556 Katie Sheetz Hurley
4 614 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan

311HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Anna Mitterer Bell
1 234 Connor Low Hurley
2 942 Maire Crooks Teelin
2 659 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
3 1179 Evanne Horrigan Muggivan
3 561 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 342 Maddy Moss Culkin
4 764 Chloe Amberman Hurley
4 374 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
4 757 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara

312R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1189 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
2 105 David Irwin Hooley
2 742 Maya Yapur Hurley
3 1181 Allison Howlett Duffy
3 594 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
3 781 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
4 1185 Brenna Hunt Bell
4 896 Maeve Campbell Hurley
4 172 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
4 591 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley

312SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Jessica Knott Tríonóide Academy
2 982 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
2 936 Harmony Cox Baffa
3 742 Maya Yapur Hurley
4 698 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
4 594 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
4 896 Maeve Campbell Hurley
5 1012 Cayla Dougherty McAleer

312TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
2 781 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
2 953 Emily Davies Teelin
2 511 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 936 Harmony Cox Baffa
3 591 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
4 1189 Jack Hutchison Armstrong Academy
4 172 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin

312HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 105 David Irwin Hooley
2 936 Harmony Cox Baffa
3 698 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
3 1012 Cayla Dougherty McAleer
3 156 Jessica Knott Tríonóide Academy
4 594 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
4 953 Emily Davies Teelin
4 982 Emma Doherty Walker Academy
4 172 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin

313R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Amy Sobocinski Maple
2 745 Emmalee Young Hester Academy
3 334 Sanna Moore Culkin
4 510 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
5 788 Delaney Bard Southern Academy
5 433 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
5 694 Polly Warriner Tríonóide Academy

313SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Annabelle Osborne Maple
1 745 Emmalee Young Hester Academy
2 140 Alexis Kepley Hooley
2 595 Amy Sobocinski Maple
2 652 Reagan Tibbs McGrath
3 802 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
3 510 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 616 Katherine Story Culkin
3 694 Polly Warriner Tríonóide Academy

313TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Polly Warriner Tríonóide Academy
2 788 Delaney Bard Southern Academy
2 745 Emmalee Young Hester Academy
2 652 Reagan Tibbs McGrath
3 595 Amy Sobocinski Maple
3 433 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler

313HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Reagan Tibbs McGrath
2 417 Annabelle Osborne Maple
3 595 Amy Sobocinski Maple
4 745 Emmalee Young Hester Academy
4 241 Erin Lyons Maple
4 433 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
4 785 Megan Ball Teelin

314RA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Mairead Brickley Maple
2 546 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 1180 Isabella Hosang Cumascaigh
3 204 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 1140 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
3 281 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara

314RB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Naomi Brinker Teelin
2 743 Addison Young Boyle
3 665 Aislinn Turner McGrath
4 637 Cecelia Swartz McGrath

314SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 905 Julia Chehab Maple
2 743 Addison Young Boyle
3 546 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 217 Kate Lewis Culkin
4 281 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
5 506 Aela Riley Culkin
5 665 Aislinn Turner McGrath
5 237 Chiara Luepke Boyle

314TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Haley Ann Lefevre McAleer
2 506 Aela Riley Culkin
2 841 Mairead Brickley Maple
3 654 Gemma Tolomeo Broesler
4 1141 Alyssa Hall Boyle
4 546 Cate Schultz Culkin
4 637 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
4 1140 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
4 835 Emily Brenner McGrath
4 447 Sarah Philben Southern Academy

314HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1180 Isabella Hosang Cumascaigh
2 939 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
2 237 Chiara Luepke Boyle
2 654 Gemma Tolomeo Broesler
2 905 Julia Chehab Maple
2 821 Kya Bosserman Muggivan
2 790 Kylie Barrett Hurley
3 506 Aela Riley Culkin
3 546 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 835 Emily Brenner McGrath
3 844 Rose Brienza Bell

315R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 996 Katie Doran McAleer
2 889 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
2 722 Pasha Wilson Culkin
2 136 Serena Kemp Culkin
3 1099 Courtney Galligher Baffa
3 1122 Isaac George Maple
3 159 Joy Koolbeck Teelin

315SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 1099 Courtney Galligher Baffa
2 921 Moira Connelly Teelin
3 1133 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 148 Catherine Kinkopf Teelin
3 722 Pasha Wilson Culkin
3 331 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan
4 806 Amanda Betts Teelin
4 159 Joy Koolbeck Teelin

315TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Serena Kemp Culkin
2 806 Amanda Betts Teelin
2 1099 Courtney Galligher Baffa
2 965 Kathryn DeLosSantos Cumascaigh
2 996 Katie Doran McAleer
3 889 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
3 629 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
3 1122 Isaac George Maple

315HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Caroline Griffin Boyle
2 924 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 1099 Courtney Galligher Baffa
3 773 Bridget Atkinson Boyle
3 996 Katie Doran McAleer
3 399 Melina O'Neal Hooley
4 629 Bridget Sullivan McAleer
4 331 Suzanna Montanaro Muggivan

316RA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 975 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
2 601 Claire Sparks Culkin
2 132 Courtney Kelly Teelin
3 903 Jordan Cencula Hurley
3 699 Lydia Watson O'Neill-James
3 932 Sophie Corrigan Teelin
3 747 Tyler Young Culkin

316RB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Samantha Beach O'Neill-James
2 481 David Ramarui Culkin
2 422 Jessica Pajak Teelin
3 153 Helena Klimon Baffa
3 1035 Rachel Eskridge DoCairde
4 981 Natalie Disque Hurley

316SJA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Lydia Watson O'Neill-James
2 975 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
2 643 Katelynn Tansley McGrath
2 1094 Stasha Galczynski Culkin
3 601 Claire Sparks Culkin
3 758 Emma Albach Johnston
3 903 Jordan Cencula Hurley
3 590 Rebecca Smith O'Neill-James
3 322 Sierra Moler Walker Academy
3 932 Sophie Corrigan Teelin

316SJB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1035 Rachel Eskridge DoCairde
2 441 Darby Peters Maple
2 866 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
3 1146 Haley Halvorsen Teelin
3 1190 Merinda Hutchison McGrath
4 650 Abbey Terracina Walker Academy
4 240 Jenny Lynn Walker Academy

316TJA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 758 Emma Albach Johnston
2 747 Tyler Young Culkin
3 657 Katia Torres McGrath
3 186 Mackenzie Lane Burke-Conroy
4 601 Claire Sparks Culkin
4 699 Lydia Watson O'Neill-James
4 679 Smith Violet McGrath
4 932 Sophie Corrigan Teelin

316TJB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Jessica Pajak Teelin
2 240 Jenny Lynn Walker Academy
3 481 David Ramarui Culkin
4 441 Darby Peters Maple
4 1035 Rachel Eskridge DoCairde
5 1190 Merinda Hutchison McGrath
5 866 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley

316HPA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Claire Sparks Culkin
2 859 Lindsay Brow Teelin
2 699 Lydia Watson O'Neill-James
3 975 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
3 758 Emma Albach Johnston
3 1037 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin

316HPB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Natalie Disque Hurley
2 1164 Julianna Henneberg Teelin
3 906 Leslie Christensen O'Neill-James
4 1190 Merinda Hutchison McGrath
5 271 Lynne McCann O'Neill-James
5 124 Rachel Joy Hurley

710A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 890 Aine Callahan McGrath
2 182 Nicholas Lalli McGrath
2 231 Owen Lopresti Bell
3 205 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 829 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 983 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
4 1093 Charles Galczynski Hurley
4 748 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy

710B Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Abigail Kelly Hooley
2 1016 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 620 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 357 Molly Murphy McGrath
4 109 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy

712 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Maddy Moss Culkin
2 561 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 452 Claire Phillips Cumascaigh
4 1181 Allison Howlett Duffy
5 314 Anna Miller Culkin
5 503 Faith Richardson Baffa
5 721 Genevieve Willens Culkin

714 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1180 Isabella Hosang Cumascaigh
2 744 Emma Young Culkin
3 637 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
4 334 Sanna Moore Culkin
4 183 Theresa Lalli McGrath

716 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Tyler Young Culkin
2 924 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 657 Katia Torres McGrath
3 965 Kathryn DeLosSantos Cumascaigh

718 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Chloe Gainor Coyle
2 1071 Grace Fucello McGrath
3 650 Abbey Terracina Walker Academy
4 866 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley

720 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 357 Molly Murphy McGrath
3 205 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
4 288 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
4 179 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
5 766 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara

724 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Treble Reel Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Delaney Bard Southern Academy
2 653 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 688 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 510 Catherine Rizzo Hurley
3 384 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
3 971 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley

726 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Treble Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1160 Nicole Hatcher McGrath
2 657 Katia Torres McGrath

802 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Josephine Liberta Broesler

805 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Connor Low Hurley
2 937 Alice Crafford Teelin
3 1136 Logan Guild Culkin
4 701 Natalie Watson Culkin

806 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Connor Low Hurley

808 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Nancy O'Gara Culkin
2 144 Clare Kimiecik Culkin
3 491 Cylvia Redding Duffy
3 174 Molly Kueter Culkin

804 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Connor Low Hurley
2 339 Gina Morrison Hurley
3 285 Kathleen McGee Hurley

807 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Madeleine Stubner Hurley
2 1066 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 783 Emily Baker Hurley

810 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Greta Stubner Hurley
2 873 Sano Burke Broesler
3 107 Aliza Jacobs Teelin

813 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Olivia Bugg Hurley
2 642 Basia Syski Hurley

830 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Gina Morrison Hurley

840 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Aniston Sennett Tríonóide Academy
2 624 Madeleine Stubner Hurley
3 783 Emily Baker Hurley

850 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 891 Carly Callan Tríonóide Academy
2 863 Olivia Bugg Hurley
3 623 Greta Stubner Hurley
4 144 Clare Kimiecik Culkin

652 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Pamela Lew Culkin

408S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Josephine Liberta Broesler
2 502 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
2 1125 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
3 472 Natalie Raff Hooley

409S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Maggie Kirby Teelin
2 1107 Nicoletta Gareau McGrath
3 541 Dakota Schaler Broesler

410S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Marisa James-Le Culkin
2 488 Ava Raughley McAleer
3 453 Hannah Phillips Scariff
4 131 Catherine Kelly Coyle
4 1072 Nora Frances Fuchs Broesler

411S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath
2 985 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
3 549 Lily Sebastian Teelin
3 899 Madeline Carroll Baffa
4 406 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin

412S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Kalie Smith Teelin
2 814 Emily Bollhorst Hurley
3 1130 Gregory Granahan Broesler
3 138 Margaret Kepler Burke-Conroy

413S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Katherine Sohn Duffy
2 854 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy
3 723 Piper Winn Baffa
4 366 Brigid Nalls McGrath
4 522 Julia Roos Broesler
5 572 Aneliese Smith Teelin
5 219 Audrey Liberta Broesler
5 514 Grace Roche Hurley
5 495 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

414S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Ellie Ortel Teelin
2 1128 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
3 1171 Hannah Himes Hurley
3 798 Molly Battista Hurley

415S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Nina Manser Southern Academy
2 427 Lexi Paulson Teelin
3 593 Campbell Snoddy Teelin

416S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Gracie Allan Broesler
2 992 Shenan Doolan Rhythm of Ireland
3 1129 Cheyenne Granahan Broesler

417S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Meghan Krom Cumascaigh
2 855 Mary Beth Brosan Southern Academy
3 155 Julia Knipe Hurley

419S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1142 Katherine Hall Rhythm of Ireland
2 195 Natalie Larson Coyle
3 487 Daniel Rathburn Hall O'Neill-James

734 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1128 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
2 1045 Jane Ferry O'Neill-James
3 382 Riley O'Brien Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 347 Sarah Mulbarger The Clark Academy

736 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1105 Mary Kate Gareau McGrath
2 487 Daniel Rathburn Hall O'Neill-James
3 388 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley

600R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Colleen Monagan Culkin
2 712 Trish Whipp McGrath
3 619 Katherine Straub Culkin

600LJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Trish Whipp McGrath
2 619 Katherine Straub Culkin
3 329 Colleen Monagan Culkin

600SJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Trish Whipp McGrath

610R Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 599 John Sparagowski Teelin

610LJ Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 599 John Sparagowski Teelin

620R Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Bridgid Burke O'Connor
2 1013 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

620LJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
2 869 Bridgid Burke O'Connor

620SJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Maureen Smolskis Culkin
2 869 Bridgid Burke O'Connor
3 118 Karen Johnson Tríonóide Academy
4 1013 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

620TJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Maureen Smolskis Culkin
2 242 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
3 118 Karen Johnson Tríonóide Academy

620HP Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Maureen Smolskis Culkin
2 869 Bridgid Burke O'Connor
3 1013 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
4 1065 Harry Frank Muggivan

630R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Maureen Smolskis Culkin
2 442 Janet Peterson Culkin
3 1065 Harry Frank Muggivan
3 778 Laura Bach Culkin

630LJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Karen Johnson Tríonóide Academy

630SJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
2 242 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
3 442 Janet Peterson Culkin

630TJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
2 778 Laura Bach Culkin

630HP Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
2 206 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
3 118 Karen Johnson Tríonóide Academy

635 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
2 778 Laura Bach Culkin
3 442 Janet Peterson Culkin
4 242 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath

640 Men & Ladies Adult Treble Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Hefferon Lauren Culkin
2 118 Karen Johnson Tríonóide Academy

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 1152 Catherine Harper Teelin
2 983 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 384 Fiona O'Connell Hurley

2010 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Alice Bradley Culkin
2 395 Reese O'Halloran Teelin

2011 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Margaret Kepler Burke-Conroy
2 139 Michael Kepler Burke-Conroy
3 392 Cadyn O'Halloran Teelin
4 225 Ella Cait Lisowski McDade-Cara

2012 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Claire O'Halloran Teelin
2 226 Olivia Lisowski McDade-Cara

2000 Boys & Girls Music Singing All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 983 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Comhaltas Feis 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on October 18, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 422 Champions registered for the feis and 344 danced. 183 were awarded (53.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated.
.
10:22 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Michael Belvitch, IL
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #484 Elizabeth Ranaghan (Teelin)
2 < 235 > … #502 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #472 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
.
10:30 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Michael Belvitch, IL
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1107 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 231 > … #456 Elle Pickard (Boyle)
3 < 225 > … #149 Maggie Kirby (Teelin)
4 < 186.33 > … #395 Reese O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
5 < 163 > … #541 Dakota Schaler (Broesler)
.
11:08 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Michael Belvitch, IL
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #113 Marisa James-Le (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #708 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 195 > … #837 Isabelle Breslin (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 171.5 > … #319 Alexander Mitterer (Bell)
5 < 158.5 > … #488 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
6 < 147 > … #520 Nathaniel Romberger (Coyle)
7 < 146.5 > … #1081 Meave Gaffney (Hester Academy)
.
11:39 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Michael Belvitch, IL
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #985 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
2 < 235 > … #729 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
3 < 183 > … #406 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
4 < 151 > … #303 Olivia McMurray (Tríonóide Academy)
5 < 147 > … #313 Alexis Miller (Boland)
6 < 145 > … #549 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
7 < 144.5 > … #730 Mathisen Wood (An Cor Rud)
8 < 143 > … #455 Audrey Pickard (Boyle)
9 < 142.5 > … #899 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
10 < 139 > … #191 Addison Laragy (Boyle)
11 < 135 > … #1151 Kyleigh Harnish (Hooley)
.
11:59 AM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
25 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #578 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
2 < 199.5 > … #814 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
3 < 187 > … #1130 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
4 < 175 > … #577 Gillian Smith (Baffa)
5 < 172 > … #707 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
6 < 168 > … #755 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
7 < 162 > … #138 Margaret Kepler (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 157 > … #381 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
9 < 151.5 > … #501 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
10 < 131.5 > … #724 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
11 < 118 > … #125 Kiran Judy (Baffa)
12 < 117.5 > … #904 Shea Cencula (Hurley)
13 < 116 > … #273 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
.
12:16 PM
Event #413A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 - A
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Michael Belvitch, IL
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #596 Katherine Sohn (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 220 > … #957 Lily Davis (Tríonóide Academy)
3 < 195 > … #836 Amelia Brent (Maple)
4 < 176 > … #1132 Emily Griffen (Rince O' Chroi)
5 < 170.5 > … #219 Audrey Liberta (Broesler)
6 < 169 > … #854 Madelyn Brosan (Southern Academy)
7 < 165 > … #787 Mattilyn Banks (Tríonóide Academy)
8 < 147.5 > … #522 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
.
12:31 PM
Event #413B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 - B
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #714 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
2 < 197 > … #366 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
3 < 184 > … #572 Aneliese Smith (Teelin)
4 < 181 > … #809 Emily Bills (McGrath)
5 < 180 > … #813 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
6 < 170 > … #1095 Fiona Gallagher (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
7 < 155 > … #292 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
8 < 152 > … #276 Clare McDarby (Hurley)
.
2:15 PM
Event #414A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 - A
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Michael Belvitch, IL
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #798 Molly Battista (Hurley)
2 < 228 > … #718 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
3 < 190 > … #880 Ava Cabral (Boyle)
4 < 183 > … #1128 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
5 < 176.75 > … #532 Emma Sallade (Tríonóide Academy)
6 < 153.75 > … #1171 Hannah Himes (Hurley)
.
2:25 PM
Event #414B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 - B
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #567 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 220 > … #415 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
3 < 209 > … #916 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
4 < 176.5 > … #1025 Emalee Eakin (Bell)
5 < 169 > … #301 Lydia McManus (Bell)
.
2:55 PM
Event #415A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 - A
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Michael Belvitch, IL & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #734 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
2 < 245 > … #210 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
3 < 182 > … #157 Madeline Knowles (An Cor Rud)
4 T < 166 > … #1155 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
4 T < 166 > … #143 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
5 < 162 > … #1103 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
6 < 154.5 > … #856 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
7 < 151.5 > … #102 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
.
3:08 PM
Event #415B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 - B
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #754 Abby Adams (Boyle)
2 < 216 > … #914 Brian Cole (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #253 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
4 < 203 > … #427 Lexi Paulson (Teelin)
5 < 181 > … #863 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
6 < 150 > … #884 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
7 < 143 > … #796 Allie Battista (Hurley)
.
3:22 PM
Event #416A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 - A
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Michael Belvitch, IL & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #332 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
2 < 240 > … #761 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #1165 Lucy Hess (Bell)
4 < 173 > … #471 Molly Quinn (Culkin)
5 < 163.5 > … #950 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156.5 > … #1168 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
7 < 152 > … #1129 Cheyenne Granahan (Broesler)
.
3:33 PM
Event #416B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 - B
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #394 Kathryn O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 194 > … #990 Emma Donovan (Southern Academy)
3 < 184 > … #812 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
4 < 183 > … #772 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
5 < 179 > … #768 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
6 < 164 > … #396 Olivia O'Hearn (Maple)
.
3:48 PM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Michael Belvitch, IL & Sheila Stevens, CT
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #167 Meghan Krom (Cumascaigh)
2 < 187.5 > … #976 Alexa Dillon (Teelin)
3 < 175 > … #642 Basia Syski (Hurley)
4 < 174 > … #424 Madeline Pannell (Boyle)
5 < 171 > … #706 Natalie Welber (Culkin)
6 < 169 > … #855 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
7 < 167.5 > … #693 Emily Warren (Broesler)
.
10:14 AM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Michael Belvitch, IL
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #1033 Katherine English (McGrath)
2 < 200 > … #228 Elayne LoFiego (Bell)
3 < 197 > … #875 Cari Butler (Coyle)
4 < 193 > … #861 Katie Brown (Teelin)
5 < 186 > … #127 Amanda Keiser (O'Neill-James)
6 < 176 > … #1015 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
7 < 163 > … #519 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
8 < 156 > … #291 Katelin McHale (Baffa)
9 < 148 > … #195 Natalie Larson (Coyle)
.
9:49 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #531 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #535 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 T < 187.5 > … #580 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
3 T < 187.5 > … #846 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
.
9:39 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 10
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1027 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
2 < 250 > … #793 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
.
10:53 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #232 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
2 < 235 > … #354 Claire Murad (Baffa)
3 < 191 > … #760 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
4 < 180 > … #882 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
5 < 158 > … #1024 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
6 < 152.5 > … #765 Alyssa Andersen (Tríonóide Academy)
7 < 151 > … #382 Riley O'Brien (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 140 > … #1052 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)

.
2:04 PM
Event #514A Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14 - A
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1039 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #337 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
3 < 201 > … #897 Isabella carper (Hooley)
4 < 195 > … #1076 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #268 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
6 < 153 > … #146 Caitlin King (Boyle)
7 < 152 > … #598 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
8 T < 133 > … #551 Aniston Sennett (Tríonóide Academy)
8 T < 133 > … #677 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
.
1:45 PM
Event #514B Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14 - B
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Michael Belvitch, IL
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #958 Peyton Davis (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #825 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
3 < 185 > … #540 Margaret Scala (Bell)
4 T < 170 > … #1163 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
4 T < 170 > … #393 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
5 < 153 > … #995 Brianna Doran (Tríonóide Academy)
.
4:01 PM
Event #516A Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16 - A
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Russell Beaton, MA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
18 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #792 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
2 < 196 > … #1034 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
3 < 191 > … #362 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
4 < 190 > … #496 Megan Reese (Hurley)
5 < 188 > … #529 Annie Rutledge (Cumascaigh)
.
4:56 PM
Event #516B Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16 - B
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Russell Beaton, MA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #618 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #279 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
3 < 205 > … #1077 Brendan Gaffney (Hester Academy)
4 < 197 > … #147 Ellie King (Teelin)
5 < 169 > … #227 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
6 < 155 > … #310 Sara Melley (Hurley)
7 < 148 > … #946 Cathleen D'Angelo (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
8 < 141 > … #189 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
4:46 PM
Event #517A Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #405 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 225 > … #625 Katherine Stuntz (Maple)
3 < 203 > … #986 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 183 > … #404 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
5 < 176 > … #1064 Rose Francis (Boyle)
6 < 159 > … #948 Megan Dano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 T < 135 > … #263 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 T < 135 > … #695 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
.
5:21 PM
Event #517B Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 18
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
19 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #560 Jade Shields (Teelin)
2 < 231 > … #887 Mary Cain (Culkin)
3 < 196 > … #913 Stasia Cochran (Tríonóide Academy)
4 < 178 > … #952 Christy David (Hurley)
5 < 171 > … #570 Casey Smial (Broesler)
.
5:09 PM
Event #517C Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
0 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #120 Scott Johnson (Tríonóide Academy)
2 < 225 > … #193 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #874 Seamus Burke (Broesler)
.
5:36 PM
Event #517D Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Michael Belvitch, IL & Sheila Stevens, CT
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #175 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
2 < 222 > … #795 Melissa Louise Barton (Bell)
3 < 202.5 > … #565 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
4 < 169 > … #1137 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
5 < 165.5 > … #1182 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
6 < 153.5 > … #864 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
7 < 152.5 > … #440 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
8 < 140.5 > … #1042 Arden Fehlinger (McGough Academy)
9 < 140 > … #474 Moira Ragen (Baffa)
10 < 132.5 > … #545 Liam Schofield (Muggivan)
11 < 129.5 > … #423 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
12 < 116.5 > … #687 Amber Walter-Trzcinski (Maple)