Comhaltas Irish Dance Festival 2017

All Grade Results:

6R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 201 Claire Noonan Teelin
3 150 Anya Micalizzi Duffy
3 515 Caitlin Bigelow McGrath

6J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 150 Anya Micalizzi Duffy
2 201 Claire Noonan Teelin

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Meghan Bennett Broesler
2 108 Brody Margiotta Hurley
2 115 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 497 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
2 811 JJ Lam Rhythm of Ireland
3 298 Anna Romano Duffy
3 279 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 695 Ginny Gareau McGrath
3 606 Madeline Crouse McGrath

7J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
2 279 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 316 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
4 606 Madeline Crouse McGrath
5 512 Meghan Bennett Broesler

8R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 273 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 553 Lily Buck Teelin
4 172 Emmie Moreau Broesler
5 486 Chloe Auclair O'Connor

8J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Emmie Moreau Broesler
2 507 Savannah Beall Teelin
3 273 Cara Rehnert Sabo School

9R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
1 670 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
2 586 Aoife Corbett Culkin
2 457 Catherine Wolf Muggivan
2 315 Evelyn Schorr O'Connor
3 716 Bennett Goldberg Hurley
3 456 Maddie Wojdan McGrath
3 288 Shannon Richey Teelin

9J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
2 456 Maddie Wojdan McGrath
3 315 Evelyn Schorr O'Connor
3 670 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin

11R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Mary Olcott Hurley
2 388 Ella Sun Hurley
3 307 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh
4 501 Addy Barrett Duffy
5 552 Caitlin Buchet Teelin
5 367 Catherine Steele Duffy
5 271 Kaitlyn Reed Duffy
5 701 Tony Gareau McGrath

11J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Addy Barrett Duffy
2 218 Mary Olcott Hurley
3 552 Caitlin Buchet Teelin
4 307 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh

106TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Helen Leahy Duffy

107R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Zuzu Lang Southern Academy
2 316 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 258 Blake Raiford Hurley

107SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Zuzu Lang Southern Academy
2 466 Molly Yang Duffy
3 316 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy

107HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Zuzu Lang Southern Academy

107HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Zuzu Lang Southern Academy

108R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Silke Torres McGrath
2 603 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 735 Corrina Harral Coyle

108LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Isla Lepsy Teelin
2 258 Blake Raiford Hurley
3 603 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 339 Mia Slider Paloma
4 232 Lily Peisinger O'Connor

108SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
2 603 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 409 Silke Torres McGrath

108HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Corrina Harral Coyle

108TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 143 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
3 232 Lily Peisinger O'Connor

109R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Maggie Lang Southern Academy
2 397 Lily Teleki Hurley
3 438 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
4 151 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
5 844 Gillian Logan Coyle
5 109 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley

109LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
2 812 Maggie Lang Southern Academy
3 772 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
3 137 Saige McGonigle Hunt
4 397 Lily Teleki Hurley
5 438 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy

109SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
2 109 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley
3 151 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
3 397 Lily Teleki Hurley
4 812 Maggie Lang Southern Academy
4 323 Stacey Scrimgeour Culkin
5 602 Lucy Cronin Teelin

109HJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Maggie Lang Southern Academy
2 844 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 457 Catherine Wolf Muggivan

109TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Maggie Carcillo Maple
2 151 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
3 844 Gillian Logan Coyle
4 772 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
5 457 Catherine Wolf Muggivan

109HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Maggie Lang Southern Academy
2 544 Brigid Broome Broesler
3 844 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 151 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
3 369 Kara Stephenson Boyle

110R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Grace Reilly Culkin
2 321 Breana Schwam Hurley
3 818 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 329 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley

110LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Grace Reilly Culkin
2 564 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
3 321 Breana Schwam Hurley
4 110 Delaney Markert O'Connor
4 593 Senan Corry Hunt

110SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Megan Lasek Hunt
2 564 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
3 803 Catherine Krol Teelin
4 321 Breana Schwam Hurley

110TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Alisha Tomashevsky Duffy
2 564 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
3 803 Catherine Krol Teelin

110HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley
2 593 Senan Corry Hunt
3 601 Shannon Craig Broesler

111R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 571 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
3 809 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 436 Mary Kate Wans Hunt

111LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Grace Koepke Southern Academy
2 668 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
3 340 Maggie Slusar Maple
4 647 Alyssa Dyer Southern Academy

111SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 317 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 619 Isabella Davis Hunt
3 436 Mary Kate Wans Hunt

111TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Isabella Davis Hunt
2 317 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 809 Annabelle Lagana Hunt

111HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Liam Darnell McGrath
2 647 Alyssa Dyer Southern Academy
3 809 Annabelle Lagana Hunt

113R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Amelia Geary Phoenix Academy
2 801 Liam Kren Hurley
3 788 Maggie Kleb Phoenix Academy
3 817 MaryKate Lasek Hunt

113LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 665 Bailey Finneran Teelin
3 801 Liam Kren Hurley

113SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Amelia Geary Phoenix Academy
2 551 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 245 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James
3 817 MaryKate Lasek Hunt

113TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Mackenzie Ryan Teelin
2 551 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 665 Bailey Finneran Teelin

113HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Bailey Finneran Teelin
2 551 Erin Bryl Hunt
3 245 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James

115R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Reanna Birch Broesler
2 432 Mary Clare Waldron Phoenix Irish Dance Acade
3 176 Katelyn Morrison Hurley

115LJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Katelyn Morrison Hurley
2 432 Mary Clare Waldron Phoenix Irish Dance Acade

115SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 432 Mary Clare Waldron Phoenix Irish Dance Acade
3 176 Katelyn Morrison Hurley

207R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Mairead Raley McHugh
2 233 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
2 429 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 824 Helen Leahy Duffy
3 466 Molly Yang Duffy

207LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Helen Leahy Duffy
2 437 Coco Ward Teelin
3 429 Silas Volpe Paloma

207TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 825 June Leahy Teelin
2 437 Coco Ward Teelin
3 264 Mairead Raley McHugh

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Chloe Byard O'Connor
2 178 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 505 Franny Battista Hurley

208SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Franny Battista Hurley
2 264 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 143 Klementyna McGuire Culkin
4 233 Caitlyn Pelkey Teelin
5 473 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

208HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 825 June Leahy Teelin
2 178 Molly Morrison Hurley
3 473 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath

209R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Abigail Stack Bell
2 796 Sydney Kramer Muggivan
3 474 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 134 Kathleen McGee Hurley
4 626 Alexis Diehl Baffa
4 165 Anna Molyneaux Bell
4 247 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
5 346 Lucy Smith Teelin

209LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Alexis Diehl Baffa
2 841 Meara Liebetrau Duffy
3 281 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
4 134 Kathleen McGee Hurley
5 505 Franny Battista Hurley
5 202 Keira Noonan Teelin
5 346 Lucy Smith Teelin
5 572 Maggie Carcillo Maple
5 178 Molly Morrison Hurley
5 845 Sofia Lopez Hurley

209SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Anna Molyneaux Bell
2 360 Abigail Stack Bell
2 413 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 626 Alexis Diehl Baffa
3 281 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 346 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 572 Maggie Carcillo Maple
3 583 Reagan Connelly Hunt

209TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 281 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 796 Sydney Kramer Muggivan
4 202 Keira Noonan Teelin
4 397 Lily Teleki Hurley
4 260 Shay Raiford Hurley
5 626 Alexis Diehl Baffa
5 505 Franny Battista Hurley

209HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Sofia Lopez Hurley
2 134 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 202 Keira Noonan Teelin
4 413 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
4 346 Lucy Smith Teelin

210R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Jillian Lotito Hurley
2 741 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 803 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 197 Erin Neville Teelin
3 472 Leslie Zampier Hurley
4 406 Alisha Tomashevsky Duffy
5 464 Katherine Wright Teelin

210LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 849 Jillian Lotito Hurley
3 827 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
3 396 Nora Tegeler Hurley
4 741 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy

210SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 741 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 748 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
3 827 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
3 849 Jillian Lotito Hurley

210HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Shannon Craig Broesler

210TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 366 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 393 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 849 Jillian Lotito Hurley
5 748 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
5 827 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy

210HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
2 464 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 849 Jillian Lotito Hurley
4 465 Mia Yang Duffy
4 396 Nora Tegeler Hurley
5 406 Alisha Tomashevsky Duffy

211R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Lily Nielsen McGrath
2 183 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 766 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 226 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
3 166 Katelyn Molyneaux Bell
3 236 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 241 Siena Phaup Hurley

211LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Katelyn Molyneaux Bell
2 532 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 480 Skylar Altman Baffa
4 226 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
5 635 Claire Donnelly Hurley
5 299 Gianna Romano Teelin
5 236 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
5 317 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy

211SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Skylar Altman Baffa
2 236 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 282 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
4 759 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
5 226 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
5 761 Corie Jahr Southern Academy
5 166 Katelyn Molyneaux Bell

211TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
2 299 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 198 Lily Nielsen McGrath
4 356 Anna Sommerville Teelin
5 226 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
5 236 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
5 436 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
5 241 Siena Phaup Hurley

211HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Corie Jahr Southern Academy
2 299 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 317 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
4 459 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
5 183 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
5 713 Kimberly Giordano Hooley

212R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Brennan Smith Hurley
2 101 Emily Manack Bell
3 526 Mary Botros Armstrong Academy
3 482 Teresa Arndt Baffa
4 683 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
4 286 Faith Richardson Baffa
4 434 Lucy Walton Hurley

212LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 308 Mackenzie Ryan Teelin
3 343 Brennan Smith Hurley

212SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 621 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 334 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
4 503 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
4 733 Jacklyn Harper Hurley
4 526 Mary Botros Armstrong Academy

212TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Claire Hinkle Hooley
2 683 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
2 286 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 155 Madison Miller Southern Academy
4 482 Teresa Arndt Baffa
5 733 Jacklyn Harper Hurley
5 148 Rebecca Mello Hurley

212HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Madison Miller Southern Academy
2 286 Faith Richardson Baffa
3 447 Saoirse Adare Welch Maple
4 743 Claire Hinkle Hooley
4 526 Mary Botros Armstrong Academy
5 733 Jacklyn Harper Hurley
5 482 Teresa Arndt Baffa

213R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Samantha Dyer Southern Academy
2 848 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
3 570 Allison Campbell McGrath
4 280 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog

213LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Trip Magwood McGrath
2 570 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 245 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James

213SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Hannah Robinson Maple
2 649 Samantha Dyer Southern Academy
3 570 Allison Campbell McGrath

213TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
2 280 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 649 Samantha Dyer Southern Academy
4 389 Nina Swartz Culkin

213HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Arlene Schindler Maple
2 649 Samantha Dyer Southern Academy
3 295 Hannah Robinson Maple
4 280 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog

214R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Emma Young Culkin
2 182 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 203 Jordan Noratel Teelin

214SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Gabrielle Stone Bell
2 104 Rachel Manion Duffy
3 203 Jordan Noratel Teelin

214TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Gabrielle Stone Bell
2 182 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 104 Rachel Manion Duffy

214HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 104 Rachel Manion Duffy
3 613 Eleanor Dauernheim Culkin
3 614 Kristin Daugherty Teelin

215R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Mary Gabriele Coyle
2 527 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 498 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

215LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Matt Gareau McGrath
2 203 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 517 Reanna Birch Broesler

215SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
2 138 Lauren McGrath Duffy
3 684 Mary Gabriele Coyle

215TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Kate Lewis Culkin
2 229 Kathryn Parr Maple
3 684 Mary Gabriele Coyle
4 498 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
5 379 Elizabeth Stroud Teelin
5 138 Lauren McGrath Duffy

215HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Katherine Curtis McGrath
2 229 Kathryn Parr Maple
3 498 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
4 684 Mary Gabriele Coyle
5 138 Lauren McGrath Duffy

216R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Colette Waldron Phoenix Academy
2 830 Rachel Leeds Armstrong Academy
3 283 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
4 686 Chloe Gainor Coyle

216LJ Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Sarah Ford Hunt
2 283 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 216 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

216SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
2 431 Colette Waldron Phoenix Academy
3 268 Cylvia Redding Duffy
4 714 Ariana Gnad Bell

216HJ Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

216TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Juliana DeVost Hurley
2 658 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
3 851 Alyssa Luehring O'Neill-James
5 283 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
5 216 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

216HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 714 Ariana Gnad Bell
3 469 Pam Young Tir Na Nog

307R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Coco Ward Teelin
2 473 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 825 June Leahy Teelin

307SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Coco Ward Teelin
2 825 June Leahy Teelin

307HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Coco Ward Teelin

309R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Owen Lopresti Bell
2 524 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 262 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
4 529 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
5 583 Reagan Connelly Hunt

309SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 175 Gina Morrison Hurley
3 845 Sofia Lopez Hurley

309TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Owen Lopresti Bell
2 262 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 524 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
4 583 Reagan Connelly Hunt

309HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Owen Lopresti Bell
2 474 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 415 Makenna Urban Hooley
4 297 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy

310R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Veronica Flor Bell
2 499 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 528 Alice Bradley Culkin
3 144 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
4 605 Maeve Crossan Teelin

310SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 744 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 629 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

310TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 687 Charles Galczynski Hurley
3 744 Paige Hinkle Hooley

310HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Claire McGrellis McHugh
2 629 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 499 Alexandra Barnet Hunt

311R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Liam Darnell McGrath
2 136 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 238 Meghan Perez Broesler
3 187 Molly Murphy McGrath
4 445 Anna Weaver McGrath
4 532 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

311SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Helen Shaffer Bell
2 459 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
3 187 Molly Murphy McGrath
4 760 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
5 430 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
5 136 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

311TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 187 Molly Murphy McGrath
3 328 Helen Shaffer Bell
4 430 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
5 612 Liam Darnell McGrath
5 238 Meghan Perez Broesler

311HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Anna Weaver McGrath
2 328 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 187 Molly Murphy McGrath
4 760 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
5 495 Jocelyn Ball Teelin

312R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Evie Mood Culkin
2 364 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 540 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
2 148 Rebecca Mello Hurley
3 439 Corinne Wasson Hurley
3 682 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 513 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 475 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 155 Madison Miller Southern Academy

312SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 447 Saoirse Adare Welch Maple
3 101 Emily Manack Bell
4 682 Hadley Frazier Hurley
5 743 Claire Hinkle Hooley
5 540 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
5 331 Katie Sheetz Hurley
5 387 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

312TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
2 387 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 621 Sarah Degnan Bell
4 540 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
4 715 Olivia Gnad Bell
5 101 Emily Manack Bell
5 475 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara

312HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
2 364 Delaney Starkey Muggivan
3 101 Emily Manack Bell
3 160 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
4 592 Saoirse Corry Hunt
5 682 Hadley Frazier Hurley
5 387 Molly Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 621 Sarah Degnan Bell

313R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
2 751 Brenna Hunt Bell
2 765 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
3 441 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
3 820 Piper Laudeman Teelin
4 543 Meghan Briskey McGrath

313SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
2 543 Meghan Briskey McGrath
2 820 Piper Laudeman Teelin
3 314 Arlene Schindler Maple
3 732 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 765 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
3 206 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
3 702 Lily Garretson McGrath

313TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
2 509 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
3 405 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
4 441 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
5 732 Catherine Harper Teelin
5 293 Erin Roberts Teelin

313HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Caitlin Watson O'Neill-James
2 597 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 405 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
4 765 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
5 848 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
5 206 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
5 509 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy

314R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Gabrielle Stone Bell
2 104 Rachel Manion Duffy
3 599 Alice Crafford Teelin
4 237 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
4 102 Kirstina Mandable Boyle

314SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
2 773 Grace Kelley Teelin
3 599 Alice Crafford Teelin
4 496 Megan Ball Teelin

314TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Alice Crafford Teelin
2 237 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
3 320 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 728 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
5 435 Savannah Walton Hurley

314HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Gabrielle Stone Bell
2 170 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 320 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 468 Emma Young Culkin
5 102 Kirstina Mandable Boyle

315R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 804 Molly Kueter Culkin
3 596 Allison Cox Bell
4 560 Fiona Bush Walker Academy
4 836 Kate Lewis Culkin

315SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Valeria Hodge McGrath
2 319 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 596 Allison Cox Bell
4 250 Ellie Quinn Culkin
4 654 Jamie Elder Hurley
5 836 Kate Lewis Culkin

315TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
2 745 Valeria Hodge McGrath
3 560 Fiona Bush Walker Academy
3 525 Kya Bosserman Muggivan
4 611 Katherine Curtis McGrath

315HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Valeria Hodge McGrath
2 525 Kya Bosserman Muggivan
3 673 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
4 467 Addison Young Boyle
4 263 Josephine Rakow Culkin

316RA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 215 Melina O'Neal Hooley
3 655 Sophie Elhallal Hurley
4 568 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
4 124 Dinah McCahan Duffy

316RB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Jessica Pajak Teelin
2 851 Alyssa Luehring O'Neill-James
3 627 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
4 130 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath

316SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Sophie Elhallal Hurley
2 573 Jordan Cencula Hurley
2 146 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
3 130 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath
3 442 Lydia Watson O'Neill-James
3 738 Nicole Hatcher McGrath
3 159 Sierra Moler Walker Academy
4 519 Erin Blood McGrath

316TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Lydia Watson O'Neill-James
2 394 Katelynn Tansley McGrath
4 627 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
5 519 Erin Blood McGrath
5 130 Gabrielle McCoy McGrath
5 215 Melina O'Neal Hooley
5 738 Nicole Hatcher McGrath

316HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Adeline Dietrich O'Neill-James
2 442 Lydia Watson O'Neill-James
3 568 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
3 349 Rebecca Smith O'Neill-James
4 573 Jordan Cencula Hurley
4 215 Melina O'Neal Hooley
5 124 Dinah McCahan Duffy
5 625 Juliana DeVost Hurley

710 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Megan Lasek Hunt
2 429 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 499 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
4 741 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
5 165 Anna Molyneaux Bell
5 474 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
5 524 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin

712 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Emily Manack Bell
2 592 Saoirse Corry Hunt
3 541 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
4 331 Katie Sheetz Hurley
5 743 Claire Hinkle Hooley
5 532 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
5 766 Lindsey Johnson McGrath

714 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 765 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
3 361 Erin Stanek Coyle

716 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Valeria Hodge McGrath
2 596 Allison Cox Bell
3 684 Mary Gabriele Coyle

718 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 283 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 830 Rachel Leeds Armstrong Academy

802 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Franny Battista Hurley

805 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Sylvia McCauley O'Neill-James

808 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Connor Low Hurley
2 527 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James

811 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 686 Chloe Gainor Coyle

850 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 13 & Over Perpetual Trophy - Kelly Cup

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Greta Stubner Hurley

652 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Julia Topper Culkin
2 578 Caitlin Clineff O'Neill-James
3 455 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

653 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Kyla Dunlavey O'Neill-James
2 578 Caitlin Clineff O'Neill-James
3 685 Amy Gainor Coyle

654 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand By The Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Rob Leonard Coyle
2 455 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin
3 643 Kyla Dunlavey O'Neill-James
4 418 Christina Palo O'Neill-James

658 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Adult Perpetual Trophy - Peggy O'Neill Trophy

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Christina Pondell Culkin
2 578 Caitlin Clineff O'Neill-James

409S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 254 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 492 Annabelle Baker Hunt
4 266 Elizabeth Ranaghan Teelin

410S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 248 Isaiah Pujol Paloma
3 359 Catherine Springer McGrath

411S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Claire Nalda Maple
2 598 Erin Coyle McDade-Cara
3 195 Karen Nalls McGrath
4 404 Cassidy Thornton Broesler

412S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Grayson Corzine Teelin
2 325 Lily Sebastian Teelin
3 590 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
4 310 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath
5 579 Brianna Cole Broesler

413S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Riley O'Brien Teelin
2 419 Summer Vander Kooi Walker Academy
3 491 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
4 446 Ciaran Welch Maple
5 659 Emily Farley McElligott

414S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Audrey Liberta Broesler
2 427 Isaac Volpe Paloma
3 545 Madelyn Brosan Southern Academy

415S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Ava Cabral Southern Academy
2 721 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
3 556 Celine Burke Broesler
4 422 Alexander Vann McGrath

416S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Megan Brosan Southern Academy

417S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Mairead James Hurley
2 478 Gracie Allan Broesler
3 559 Sano Burke Broesler

418S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Mary Beth Brosan Southern Academy
2 391 Kirsten Sweigart Bailey-Murray Academy

419S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Tierra Dongieux Southern Academy
2 267 Daniel Rathburn Hall O'Neill-James

600R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Wendi Shumard O'Neill-James
2 449 Trish Whipp McGrath

600LJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Trish Whipp McGrath

600SJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Trish Whipp McGrath

610R Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Shannon Smith O'Neill-James
2 228 Catharine Parnell O'Neill-James
2 648 Janice Dyer Coyle
2 240 Meghan Pfotenhauer Southern Academy
3 685 Amy Gainor Coyle
3 402 Robyn Thompson Coyle

610LJ Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Shannon Smith O'Neill-James
2 402 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 228 Catharine Parnell O'Neill-James

610SJ Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Shannon Smith O'Neill-James
2 402 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 228 Catharine Parnell O'Neill-James
4 240 Meghan Pfotenhauer Southern Academy

610TJ Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Shannon Smith O'Neill-James
2 228 Catharine Parnell O'Neill-James
3 240 Meghan Pfotenhauer Southern Academy

610HP Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Meghan Pfotenhauer Southern Academy
2 402 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 228 Catharine Parnell O'Neill-James

620R Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Bryn Gibson Teelin
2 822 Katherine Lauer Culkin
3 443 Catherine Wayman Hooley
3 418 Christina Palo O'Neill-James
3 455 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

620LJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Christina Palo O'Neill-James
2 455 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin
3 167 Colleen Monagan Culkin

620SJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Catherine Wayman Hooley
2 244 Christina Pondell Culkin
3 455 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin
4 710 Bryn Gibson Teelin

620TJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Catherine Wayman Hooley
2 710 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 239 Janet Peterson Culkin

620HP Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
2 710 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 640 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog

630R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Christina Pondell Culkin
2 407 Julia Topper Culkin
3 645 Laura Dunn O'Neill-James

630LJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Katherine Lauer Culkin

630SJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Laura Dunn O'Neill-James
2 407 Julia Topper Culkin
3 822 Katherine Lauer Culkin

630TJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Julia Topper Culkin

630HP Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Julia Topper Culkin

635 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Julia Topper Culkin
2 578 Caitlin Clineff O'Neill-James
2 239 Janet Peterson Culkin
2 737 Lynne Joyce Haslbeck Culkin
3 350 Shannon Smith O'Neill-James
4 822 Katherine Lauer Culkin

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Catherine Harper Teelin
2 205 Beth O'Connell Hurley
3 664 Jane Ferry O'Neill-James
4 548 Lindsay Brow Teelin

2000 Boys & Girls Music Singing All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Molly Murphy McGrath
2 589 Maggie Corbett independent
3 715 Olivia Gnad Bell

2010 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Alice Bradley Culkin
2 265 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
3 202 Keira Noonan Teelin

2011 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Dessie Corbett independent
2 532 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 767 Nicholas Johnson Walker Academy
3 462 Tess Wosczyna Non-Dance Competitions

2012 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Emily McFadden Broesler
2 211 Claire O'Halloran Teelin
3 511 Bryan Bennett Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Comhaltas Irish Dance Festival 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on May 21, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 329 Champions registered for the feis and 275 danced. 149 were awarded (54.%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:05 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
.
.
10:18 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #471 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 215 > … #411 Isabelle Trent (An Cor Rud)
3 < 200 > … #254 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
4 < 170 > … #454 Avery Winters (Hooley)
5 < 160 > … #266 Elizabeth Ranaghan (Teelin)
6 < 156 > … #780 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
.
10:23 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #823 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 221 > … #261 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
3 < 197.5 > … #775 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
4 < 193.83 > … #248 Isaiah Pujol (Paloma)
5 < 185.83 > … #313 Dakota Schaler (Broesler)
.
10:09 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #598 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
2 < 189.5 > … #384 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 183 > … #681 Emma Francis (Boyle)
4 < 180 > … #377 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
5 < 179.5 > … #193 Claire Nalda (Maple)
6 < 171.5 > … #363 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 146 > … #195 Karen Nalls (McGrath)
.
11:47 AM
Event #412A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #709 Maggie Gibbons (Boyle)
2 < 240 > … #179 Maddy Moss (Culkin)
3 < 221 > … #410 Sarah Grace Traver (Teelin)
4 < 183 > … #660 Grace Farley (McElligott)
5 < 166 > … #318 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151 > … #595 Grayson Corzine (Teelin)
7 < 146 > … #850 Connor Low (Culkin)
.
11:55 AM
Event #412B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #310 Sophia Savage (McGrath)
2 < 221 > … #590 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
3 < 210 > … #392 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
4 < 201.5 > … #536 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 178 > … #107 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
6 < 159 > … #157 Anna Mitterer (Bell)
7 < 151.5 > … #325 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
.
12:16 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #419 Summer Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
2 < 225 > … #204 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
3 < 196 > … #453 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
4 < 185 > … #491 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
5 < 149 > … #659 Emily Farley (McElligott)
6 < 147 > … #145 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
7 < 141 > … #153 Elizabeth Miller (Hurley)
8 < 139 > … #616 Emily Davies (Teelin)
9 < 135.33 > … #446 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
.
3:39 PM
Event #414A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleey Flaherty, MA, Joseph Manning, KA & Elicia Greenway, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #427 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
2 < 218 > … #837 Audrey Liberta (Broesler)
3 < 187 > … #566 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
4 T < 182 > … #161 Collette Molnar (Hurley)
4 T < 182 > … #272 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 154 > … #623 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:53 PM
Event #414B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleey Flaherty, MA, Joseph Manning, KA & Elicia Greenway, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #342 Aneliese Smith (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #452 Piper Winn (Baffa)
3 < 181 > … #795 Madison Kramer (Muggivan)
4 < 175 > … #131 Clare McDarby (Hurley)
5 < 161 > … #852 Erin Lyons (Maple)
6 < 156 > … #511 Bryan Bennett (Broesler)
.
12:27 PM
Event #415 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #563 Ava Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 188.5 > … #221 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
3 < 178.33 > … #721 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
4 < 177.5 > … #821 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
5 < 167 > … #189 Erin Murray (Cummins)
6 < 155 > … #401 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 148.5 > … #580 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
8 < 136.5 > … #657 Ciara Evans (Bell)
9 < 136.33 > … #652 Emalee Eakin (Bell)
.
2:41 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #856 Max Malanosky (Bell)
2 < 233 > … #547 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 225 > … #693 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
4 < 160.5 > … #582 Moira Connelly (Teelin)
5 < 153.5 > … #799 Alyson Kren (Hurley)
6 < 151 > … #180 Annabel Mudge (O'Neill-James)
7 < 148 > … #385 Bridget Sullivan (McAleer)
8 T < 145 > … #637 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
8 T < 145 > … #785 Catherine Kinkopf (Teelin)
.
2:33 PM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joseph Seletski, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Maura Masterson, MA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #114 Savana Martin (Hooley)
2 < 221 > … #763 Mairead James (Hurley)
3 < 206 > … #478 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #158 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
5 < 166 > … #736 Sarah Hartenstein (Bell)
6 < 156 > … #520 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
7 < 155 > … #559 Sano Burke (Broesler)
.
3:01 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #483 Andi Arnett (Baffa)
2 < 221 > … #546 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 220 > … #416 Kelsie Urbanek (Bell)
.
3:05 PM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #149 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
2 < 240 > … #792 Ben Koolbeck (Teelin)
3 < 193 > … #634 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 175 > … #267 Daniel Rathburn Hall (O'Neill-James)
5 < 172 > … #704 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
.
11:17 AM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #285 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
2 < 215 > … #840 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #562 Anneliese Cabral (Southern Academy)
.
11:25 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #309 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
2 < 240 > … #345 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #698 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
4 < 190 > … #786 Maggie Kirby (Teelin)
.
11:11 AM
Event #512 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #255 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
2 < 220 > … #805 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
3 < 206 > … #458 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
4 < 196 > … #252 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 188.5 > … #631 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 175 > … #699 Pádraig Gareau (McGrath)
.
1:40 PM
Event #514B Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #184 Claire Murad (Baffa)
2 < 231 > … #565 Madeleine Cabral (Southern Academy)
3 < 188 > … #521 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
4 < 185 > … #181 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
5 < 170 > … #533 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 169.5 > … #344 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
.
2:55 PM
Event #514A Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #661 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #357 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
3 < 186 > … #354 Katherine Sohn (Duffy)
4 < 183 > … #174 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
5 < 181 > … #622 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
6 < 156.5 > … #194 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
7 < 145.5 > … #417 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
8 < 145 > … #302 Julia Roos (Broesler)
.
2:08 PM
Event #514C Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #633 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
2 < 250 > … #767 Nicholas Johnson (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 195 > … #119 William Mavica (Hunt)
4 < 180 > … #723 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
3:33 PM
Event #516B Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #609 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
2 < 216.67 > … #724 Allison Greening (Boyle)
3 < 178.5 > … #740 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
4 < 175.67 > … #133 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #312 Margaret Scala (Bell)
6 < 164 > … #506 Molly Battista (Hurley)
7 < 155.5 > … #211 Claire O'Halloran (Duffy)
.
2:26 PM
Event #516A Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #154 Emily Miller (Broesler)
2 < 228 > … #362 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
3 < 185 > … #420 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
4 < 170 > … #829 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
5 < 168 > … #725 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
6 < 153 > … #790 Madeline Knowles (An Cor Rud)
7 < 147 > … #463 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
8 < 143 > … #656 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
9 < 142 > … #755 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
.
3:17 PM
Event #517C Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
19 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #839 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
2 < 196 > … #608 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #425 Kylie Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 193.5 > … #757 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
5 < 183.5 > … #147 Sara Melley (Hurley)
6 < 156 > … #129 Maggie McCord (Baffa)
.
4:05 PM
Event #517B Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #368 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #843 Meghan Loftus (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 197 > … #514 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
4 < 186 > … #567 Mary Cain (Culkin)
5 < 174 > … #113 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:00 PM
Event #517A Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #758 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 204.5 > … #708 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 197.5 > … #257 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
4 < 186 > … #326 Morgan Senter (Baffa)
5 < 169 > … #663 Emily Ferry (Teelin)