Cape Cod Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Cape Cod 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 13
.
11:26 AM
Event #405 4-Hand Girls Under 9
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #851 Team # 2 ( Heavey Quinn )
2 < 237.5 > … #336 Team # 1 ( Forbes )
3 < 215 > … #557 Team # 3 ( Hansen Keohane )
4 < 182.5 > … #313 Team # 4 ( Murry )
.
11:29 AM
Event #405.1 4-Hand Mixed Under 9
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #876 Team #1 ( Hansen Keohane )
.
3:47 PM
Event #406 4-Hand Girls Under 11
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #5370 Team # 6 ( Forbes -B- )
2 < 240 > … #10341 Team # 1 ( Gray )
3 < 196 > … #6800 Team # 4 ( Nevin -A- )
4 < 181 > … #3830 Team # 2 ( Heavey Quinn -A- )
5 < 173 > … #10840 Team # 8 ( Hansen Keohane )
.
3:54 PM
Event #406.1 4-Hand Mixed Under 11
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #10342 Team # 1 ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #10061 Team # 2 ( Nevin )
.
1:46 PM
Event #407 4-Hand Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #10400 Team # 3 ( Gray -A- )
2 < 218 > … #1750 Team # 2 ( Forbes -A- )
3 < 210 > … #4670 Team # 10 ( Nevin -D- )
4 < 184 > … #10180 Team # 9 ( Gray -B- )
5 < 165 > … #7620 Team # 7 ( Forbes -B- )
6 < 162 > … #7050 Team # 5 ( Heavey Quinn -A- )
.
2:01 PM
Event #407.1 4-Hand Mixed Under 13
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #10181 Team # 1 ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #10060 Team # 2 ( Nevin )
.
11:37 AM
Event #410 8-Hand Girls Under 9
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #3940 Team # 1 ( Nevin )
2 < 225 > … #3890 Team # 3 ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 195 > … #3360 Team # 4 ( Forbes -A- )
4 < 180 > … #3790 Team # 2 ( Forbes -B- )
.
4:20 PM
Event #411 8-Hand Girls Under 11
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #3470 Team # 1 ( Forbes )
2 < 250 > … #680 Team # 4 ( Nevin )
3 < 190 > … #123 Team # 2 ( Heavey Quinn -A- )
4 < 185 > … #126 Team # 3 ( Heavey Quinn -B- )
.
2:55 PM
Event #412 8-Hand Girls Under 13
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1751 Team # 3 ( Forbes )
2 < 215 > … #4671 Team # 4 ( Nevin -B- )
3 < 200 > … #1630 Team # 1 ( Heavey Quinn )
4 < 185 > … #3741 Team # 2 ( Nevin -A- )
.
9:57 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #918 Marissa Gallotta ( Forbes )
2 < 210 > … #1046 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
3 < 205 > … #765 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 185 > … #104 Mori Barry ( Woods )
5 < 168 > … #966 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
.
10:14 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #482 Aoife Mannion ( Smith )
2 < 240 > … #307 Erin Harney ( Harney )
3 < 212 > … #955 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
.
10:43 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #269 Aine Varden ( Forbes )
2 < 215 > … #560 Allison Crawford ( Harney )
3 < 205 > … #1028 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
4 < 170 > … #1068 Kathleen Hart ( Woods )
5 < 166 > … #231 Isabelle Bongiorno ( Smith )
.
10:32 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #524 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
2 < 225 > … #1021 Jessica Wejnicki ( Gray )
3 < 173 > … #347 Amelia McCafferty ( Forbes )
4 T < 164 > … #477 Mary Kate Firisin ( Lenihan )
4 T < 164 > … #1029 Breanna Ahern ( Gray )
5 < 163 > … #956 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
6 < 156 > … #1020 Kent Rapp ( Gray )
.
4:07 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1073 Madeline Harmon ( Harney )
2 < 218 > … #940 Grace Schiller ( Harney )
3 < 193 > … #949 Hannah McFetridge ( Harney )
4 < 176 > … #101 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
5 < 171 > … #950 Maura Arnold ( Gray )
6 < 144 > … #1041 Julia Amodeo ( Gray )
7 < 142.5 > … #957 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
8 < 138.5 > … #506 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
9 < 133 > … #1040 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
10 < 127.5 > … #407 Bridget Stillson ( Stillson )
11 < 127 > … #656 Caolinn McSwiggan ( Harney )
.
3:41 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #975 Kacey Jay ( Shamrock )
2 < 201 > … #1024 Tara Ann O'Neill ( Gray )
3 < 200 > … #420 Siobhan Deasy ( Forbes )
4 < 187 > … #810 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
5 < 173 > … #1038 Kate Stevens ( Gray )
6 < 170 > … #985 Nora Shea ( Smith )
7 < 151 > … #439 Paige Dodsworth ( Cunniffe )
8 < 150 > … #1037 Cara McAteer ( Gray )
.
12:12 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #175 Marie Orlando ( Forbes )
2 < 228 > … #157 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
3 < 218 > … #188 Alyson Fraser ( Nevin )
4 < 171 > … #128 Kelsey Hurley ( Brady )
5 < 165 > … #147 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
6 < 163.5 > … #474 Aubrie Vannasse ( Heavey Quinn )
7 < 158 > … #1115 Kerry-Ann Hanley ( Forbes )
.
2:12 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219 > … #511 Liz McLoughlin ( Gray )
2 < 216 > … #422 Lauren Cahaly ( McInerney )
3 < 215 > … #1043 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray )
4 < 180 > … #172 Jackie McCartney ( Goulding )
5 < 176 > … #263 Grace Conway ( Heavey Quinn )
6 < 158 > … #984 Gabby Sartori ( Coogan )
7 < 156 > … #109 Bridget Garrity ( Haley )
.
2:27 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #390 Hope Goslin ( Forbes )
2 < 245 > … #268 Emily Labbe ( Nevin )
3 < 175 > … #192 Leanne LaParle ( Nevin )
4 < 168 > … #622 Kathryn Tishe ( Nevin )
5 < 166 > … #308 Victoria Pattinson ( Haley )
6 < 163 > … #652 Isabella DiRado ( Nevin )
7 < 151 > … #339 Kathleen Brekka ( Haley )
.
1:09 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #1120 Elene Manning ( Haley )
2 < 199 > … #170 Abigail Smith ( Haley )
3 < 174.5 > … #629 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
4 < 162 > … #711 Caitlin Pope ( Cairde )
5 < 155.5 > … #615 Meaghan Rose Donnelly ( Goulding )
6 < 153 > … #893 Kristen Broberg ( Haley )
7 < 151.5 > … #194 Gina Toupin ( Keohane )
8 < 151 > … #582 Alison Bently ( Haley )
9 < 150 > … #923 Elizabeth Healey ( Haley )
10 < 139.5 > … #252 Elizabeth O'Keefe ( Heavey Quinn )
11 < 130 > … #479 Meghan Taber ( Nevin )
12 < 119 > … #616 Shannon Meehan ( Nevin )
13 < 118 > … #561 Brian Roffey ( Keohane )
14 < 116 > … #930 Rachel Johnson ( McTeggart )
.
9:59 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1023 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #997 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
3 < 198 > … #968 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
.
10:03 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #332 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
.
11:55 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #1018 Shannon Devency ( Gray )
2 < 250 > … #947 Ellis Quinn ( Harney )
3 < 200 > … #919 Ana Gallotta ( Forbes )
4 < 186 > … #762 Abbey Nazzaro ( Forbes )
.
2:21 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1030 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #1036 Hali Thorne ( Gray )
3 < 190 > … #156 Colleen Marsuga ( Shamrock )
4 < 168 > … #828 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
5 T < 163 > … #938 Zoe Micah LaClaie ( OShea Chaplin )
5 T < 163 > … #401 Deirann Stillson ( Stillson )
.
3:11 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #397 Mairead Stillson ( Stillson )
2 < 235 > … #127 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
3 < 187.5 > … #1035 Lauren Zuvich ( Gray )
4 < 172 > … #673 Reilly Sullivan ( Stillson )
5 < 165 > … #118 Kim Dixon ( Heavey Quinn )
6 < 156 > … #1025 Gina Stillson ( Gray )
7 < 144.5 > … #232 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
8 < 144 > … #574 Anna McFadden ( Harney )
.
5:21 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1031 Colleen Mello ( Gray )
2 < 205 > … #131 Brittany Beacham ( Coogan )
3 < 199 > … #910 Shannon Cunnigham ( OShea Chaplin )
4 < 182 > … #1048 Deirdre Feeney ( Keohane )
5 < 166.5 > … #1076 Therese Sullivan ( Forbes )
6 < 160.5 > … #1026 Andrea Stillson ( Gray )
7 < 154 > … #833 Colleen Kanaley ( Haley )
8 < 152.5 > … #184 Sarah Green ( Haley )
.
11:59 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Paul Mayer , Irene Horgan & Michael Fitzpatrick
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1032 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
.
2:16 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1039 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
.
4:58 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Brendan O'Brien & Siobhan Moore
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1131 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 250 > … #488 John Grimes ( Short )