Cape Cod Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Cape Code Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 11
Overall ReCap:There were 356 PC & OC Champions and Ceili Teams registered while 306 actually danced. 171 were awarded (55.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:35 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for PC & OC.
Congratulations to Greater Boston's Irish Dance Teachers Association their entire committee. Thanks for asking me back . . . Happy Mother's Day!
.
2:35 PM
Event #405 4-Hand Ceili Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405005 Team -A- ( Farrell )
2 < 210 > … #405006 Team -A- ( Hansen Keohane )
3 < 205 > … #405001 Team -A- ( Heavey Quinn )
.
2:40 PM
Event #405.1 4-Hand Ceili Mixed Under 9
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405101 Team -A- ( Hansen Keohane )
.
1:04 PM
Event #406 4 Hand Ceili Girls Under 11
Judged by Sondra Green, John O'Keefe & Siobhan Moore
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #406005 Team -A- ( Nevin )
2 < 230 > … #406002 Team -B- ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 205 > … #406008 Team -B- ( Forbes )
4 < 190 > … #406001 Team -D- ( Heavey Quinn )
.
1:08 PM
Event #406.1 4 Hand Ceili Mixed Under 11
Judged by Sondra Green, John O'Keefe & Siobhan Moore
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #406101 Team -A- ( Hansen Keohane )
2 < 250 > … #406102 Team -A- ( Farrell )
.
12:51 PM
Event #409 4 Hand Ceili Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Sondra Green, John O'Keefe & Siobhan Moore
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #409005 Team -A- ( Gray )
2 < 231 > … #409004 Team -C- ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 220 > … #409002 Team -A- ( Nevin )
4 < 195 > … #409006 Team -A- ( Heavey Quinn )
5 < 181 > … #409001 Team -A- ( Hansen Keohane )
.
12:58 PM
Event #409.1 4 Hand Ceili Mixed 16 & Over
Judged by Sondra Green, John O'Keefe & Siobhan Moore
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #409102 Team -A- ( Gray )
2 < 230 > … #409101 Team -A- ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 215 > … #409103 Team -A- ( Hansen Keohane )
.
12:04 PM
Event #410 8 Hand Ceili Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #410001 Team -A- ( Heavey Quinn )
2 < 220 > … #410004 Team -B- ( Forbes )
3 T < 190 > … #410003 Team -A- ( Forbes )
3 T < 190 > … #410002 Team -A- ( Farrell )
.
3:54 PM
Event #411 8 Hand Ceili Girls Under 11
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, John O'Keefe & Maureen Green O'Leary
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #411002 Team -A- ( Nevin )
2 < 230 > … #411003 Team -A- ( Forbes )
3 < 215 > … #411004 Team -B- ( Heavey Quinn )
4 < 180 > … #411001 Team -A- ( Heavey Quinn )
.
11:50 AM
Event #414 8 Hand Ceili Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #414003 Team -A- ( Heavey Quinn )
2 < 215 > … #414004 Team -A- ( Nevin )
3 < 205 > … #414002 Team -A- ( Hansen Keohane )
.
11:54 AM
Event #414.1 8 Hand Ceili Mixed 16 & Over
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #414101 Team -A- ( Gray )
.
10:19 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #980 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 230 > … #846 Shannon Woods ( Woods )
3 < 225 > … #862 Mari Barry ( Woods )
4 < 170.5 > … #778 Megan Ferrara ( Harney )
.
9:45 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sondra Green, John O'Keefe & Siobhan Moore
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #796 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
2 < 213 > … #872 Shelby Steinbacher ( Harney )
3 < 212 > … #899 Deirdre Grealy ( Woods )
4 T < 200 > … #860 Caitie O'Connor ( Smith Houlihan )
4 T < 200 > … #808 Katie Mullane ( McInerney )
.
10:25 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #923 Maura Whaley ( Gray )
2 < 231 > … #958 Ally Meringer ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 206 > … #914 Sarah Flanders ( Stillson )
4 < 188.5 > … #915 Elizabeth Ronan ( Harney )
5 < 163 > … #911 Emma Taylor ( Lenihan )
6 < 155 > … #908 Carly Sullivan ( Woods )
7 < 151 > … #967 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
.
11:23 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sondra Green, John O'Keefe & Siobhan Moore
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #982 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
2 < 218 > … #480 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
3 < 196 > … #905 Kylie Maida ( Hansen Keohane )
4 < 190 > … #910 Mairead Williams ( Haley )
5 < 180 > … #917 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
6 < 175 > … #924 Rylie Dalzell ( Harney )
.
10:48 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sondra Green, John O'Keefe & Siobhan Moore
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #925 Kelly O'Connor ( Golden Harp )
2 < 230 > … #920 Molly Bloom ( Harney )
3 < 212 > … #953 Mary Kate Firisin ( Lenihan )
4 < 178 > … #900 Monica Reno ( Stillson )
5 < 163 > … #952 Madison Crosby ( Harney )
6 < 159 > … #988 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
7 < 157.5 > … #943 Kirsten Tringale ( Goulding )
.
6:35 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sondra Green, Noreen Melvin & Siobhan Moore
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #963 Hannah McFetridge ( Harney )
2 < 215 > … #995 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
3 < 205 > … #966 Hailey Parry ( Pender Keady )
4 < 184 > … #912 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
5 < 176 > … #919 Caolinn McSwiggan ( Harney )
6 < 172.5 > … #929 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
7 < 149 > … #974 Brett Flaherty ( McDermott )
8 < 135.5 > … #926 Kara Kelly ( Gray )
9 < 132.5 > … #996 Mae Driscoll ( Goulding )
10 < 130 > … #903 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
11 < 125.5 > … #931 Hallee Leiner ( O'Dwyer )
12 < 123 > … #976 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
.
4:26 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, Maureen Green O'Leary & John O'Keefe
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #965 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
2 < 190 > … #984 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
3 < 183 > … #932 Kate Stevens ( Gray )
4 < 178 > … #991 Meghan Owens ( Haley )
5 < 171 > … #938 Kelly Collins ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 164 > … #918 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
7 < 158 > … #930 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
8 < 156 > … #928 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
9 < 152.5 > … #993 Alana Grealish ( O'Swyer )
10 < 149 > … #941 Catherine O'Connor ( Forbes )
11 T < 132 > … #990 Tara Ann O'Neil ( Gray )
11 T < 132 > … #968 Colleen Cheney ( Murray )
.
4:11 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sondra Green, Sheila Stevens & Siobhan Moore
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1055 Michelle Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 222 > … #1045 Kerri-Ann Hanley ( Forbes )
3 < 196 > … #1072 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
4 < 188 > … #1037 Meghan Young ( Haley )
5 < 178 > … #1046 Carolyn Griffin ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 164 > … #1034 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
7 < 150 > … #1088 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
.
2:10 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sondra Green, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Soiobhan Moore
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1073 Tori Garcia ( Nevin )
2 < 194 > … #1044 Emily Bowes ( Greene O'Leary )
3 < 191 > … #1067 Brigid O'Rourke ( Greene O'Leary )
4 < 186 > … #1019 Madeline Muench ( Duffin Murphy )
5 < 165 > … #1028 Lauren Cahaly ( McInerney )
6 < 164 > … #1098 Marlene Duffy-Hall ( Murray )
7 < 161 > … #1078 Grace Conway ( Heavey Quinn )
8 < 160 > … #1001 Gabby Satori ( Coogan )
.
3:31 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Sondra Green, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Siobhan Moore
37 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #1013 Brendan Fox ( Gray )
2 < 190 > … #1031 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe )
3 < 188 > … #1018 Abigail Smith ( Haley )
4 < 186 > … #1026 Meaghan Smith ( Peter Smith )
5 < 184 > … #1014 Isabella DiRado ( Nevin )
6 < 163 > … #1082 Elizabeth O'Keefe ( Heavey Quinn )
7 < 143 > … #876 Jen Corcoran ( Clifden )
8 < 141 > … #1080 Shannon Leiner ( O'Dwyer )
9 < 132.5 > … #1096 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
10 < 132 > … #1017 Allyson Johnson ( Heavey Quinn )
11 < 128.5 > … #1084 Brian Roffey ( Hansen Keohane )
12 < 118.5 > … #1050 Maura Halloran ( Broesler )
13 < 115 > … #1039 Kathleen Lally ( Hansen Keohane )
14 < 112 > … #1086 Kathryn Tighe ( Nevin )
15 < 110 > … #1048 Meghan Taber ( Nevin )
16 < 109 > … #1038 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey Quinn )
.
11:11 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1060 Coco Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 250 > … #1041 Julianna Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 190 > … #1132 Marissa Gallotta ( Forbes )
.
1:14 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1012 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 210 > … #1070 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
3 < 190 > … #1049 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
4 T < 181 > … #1122 Maryrose McKenna ( Woods )
4 T < 181 > … #1058 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
.
12:23 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Sondra Green, John O'Keefe & Siobhan Moore
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1059 Melissa McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 225 > … #1076 Siobhan O'Neil ( Bremer )
3 < 186 > … #1090 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
4 < 173 > … #1085 Caitlin Teeking ( Gray )
5 < 160 > … #1043 Kelsey Parry ( Pender Keady )
6 < 159 > … #1002 Breanna Ahern ( Gray )
7 < 153.5 > … #1139 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
8 < 138 > … #1006 Taylor Thomas ( Woods )
.
5:17 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sondra Green, Noreen Melvin & Siobhan Moore
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1155 Abbey Nazzaio ( Forbes )
2 < 204 > … #1121 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods )
3 < 191 > … #1142 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
4 < 176 > … #1157 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
5 < 165 > … #1101 Maura Healy ( Forbes )
6 < 159 > … #1192 Madeline Harmon ( Harney )
7 < 149 > … #1136 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith Houlihan )
8 T < 141 > … #1170 Kaleigh Durkin ( Harney )
8 T < 141 > … #1186 Courtney Hastings ( Harney )
8 T < 141 > … #1196 Kayla Free ( Forbes )
9 < 136 > … #1111 Erin Metayer ( Harney )
.
6:02 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, Maureen Green O'Leary & John O'Keefe
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1117 Kim Dixon ( Heavey Quinn )
2 < 225 > … #1139 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
3 < 180 > … #1128 Machela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
4 < 168 > … #1115 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
5 < 165 > … #1178 Meaghan Browne ( Harney )
6 < 154 > … #1175 Alexandra Jenkins ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 146 > … #1191 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
8 < 143 > … #1140 Alexandra Cormay ( Harney )
9 < 140 > … #1122 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
10 < 131 > … #1141 Aubrie Vannasse ( Heavey Quinn )
11 < 121 > … #1126 Elizabeth McLaughlin ( Gray )
12 < 117.5 > … #1130 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
13 < 116.5 > … #1009 Tabitha Heger ( Clifden )
.
2:56 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, John O'Keefe & Maureen Green O'Leary
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1137 Alex Hastings ( Harney )
2 < 250 > … #1145 Caitlin Kenny ( Harney )
3 < 181 > … #1150 Rory Anderson ( Bremer )
4 < 172 > … #1188 Taylor Hurley ( Brady )
5 < 168 > … #1103 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
6 < 154 > … #1183 Andrea Stillson ( Gray )
7 < 153 > … #1162 Sarah Green ( Haley )
8 < 134 > … #1135 Brittany Beacham ( Coogan )
9 < 127 > … #1194 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
10 < 126 > … #1156 Ashley O'Toole ( Haley )
11 < 120 > … #1181 Kaitrin Hartnett ( Nevin )
12 < 117.5 > … #1106 Lauren Croteau ( Haley )
13 < 114.5 > … #1190 Kaitlyn Kelley ( Haley )
.
11:02 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 12 & U 14
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #719 Connor McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 225 > … #759 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
10:52 AM
Event #611 & 610 Open Championship Mens 15 & Over
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly, Christina Ryan Kilcoyne & Maureen Green O'Leary
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #750 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
2 < 250 > … #855 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )