Cape Cod Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Cape Cod Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 10
Overall ReCap:There were ___ PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and ___ danced. ___ were awarded ( . %). Teams included. I'll update this stuff later.
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:30 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for both PC and OC.
I congratulate the Boston Teachers Group on their successes. And thanks for asking me back.
.
10:05 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #223 Emma Deutsch ( Petri )
2 < 204 > … #176 Kayla Turpin ( Spirited Soles )
3 < 179.5 > … #234 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer )
4 < 178 > … #869 Caitlyn Maurer ( Smith, Peter )
5 T < 172 > … #528 Keeley Zona ( McInerney )
5 T < 172 > … #638 Ellen McKenna ( Heavey Quinn )
.
11:15 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #171 Emily Lynch ( Lenihan )
2 < 231 > … #857 Kaitlyn Naughton ( Harney )
3 < 206 > … #567 Bridget Durgin ( Forbes )
4 < 168 > … #785 Catherine O'Connoe ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 164.5 > … #643 Kerry Lehane ( Nevin )
6 < 161 > … #104 Deirdre Grealy ( Woods )
7 < 151 > … #392 Katie Mullane ( McInerney )
.
12:24 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #897 Emma Taylor ( Lenihan )
2 < 195 > … #912 Carly Sullivan ( Woods )
3 < 181 > … #268 Miranda Mahoney ( Harney )
4 < 173 > … #768 Maura Whaley ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 166.5 > … #510 Bridget Murray ( Harney )
6 < 160.5 > … #987 Rachel Griffith ( Gray Gillan Owens )
7 < 154.5 > … #233 Maeve Gillis ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
10:42 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #283 Mairead Williams ( Haley )
2 < 191 > … #660 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
3 < 175 > … #147 Jessica Connolly ( Harney )
4 < 166 > … #699 Kylie Maida ( Keohane )
5 < 159 > … #895 Delaney Kaye Wild ( Gray Gillan Owens )
6 < 155 > … #211 Brittany Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
7 < 148 > … #292 Katelyn Luck ( Lynn )
8 < 145.5 > … #933 Emily Kelly ( Brady )
9 < 136.5 > … #184 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
.
12:51 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McGinley Watson, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #188 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
2 < 230 > … #1047 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 215 > … #676 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )
4 < 185 > … #186 Madison Crosby ( Harney )
5 < 159 > … #191 Livy Burns ( Harney )
6 < 153 > … #1002 Thomas Curran ( Nevin )
7 < 149.5 > … #270 Erin Fitzgerald ( Nevin )
8 < 145.5 > … #914 Melissa Gavin ( Bremer )
9 T < 133 > … #582 Ceili Riccio ( Bracken )
9 T < 133 > … #986 Rebecca McCue ( Gray Gillan Owens )
.
10:23 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McGinley Watson, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #361 Molly Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
2 < 235 > … #1036 Bridget Stillson ( stillson )
3 < 196 > … #298 Annie Holland ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 177 > … #482 Olivia Casano ( Proto Casano )
5 < 164.5 > … #518 Molly O'Hare ( Griffith )
6 < 155 > … #601 Sydney Paine ( Nevin )
7 < 144 > … #625 Seamus McGorray ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 142 > … #271 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
9 < 135.5 > … #177 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
10 < 133 > … #163 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
11 T < 115 > … #957 Kara Kelly ( Gray Gillan Owens )
11 T < 115 > … #498 Megan MacIssac ( Clifden )
.
4:16 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Dennis Dennehy, IL
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #218 Kelly Collins ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 214 > … #257 Ceara Sweetser ( Murray )
3 < 201.5 > … #629 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
4 < 153 > … #189 Steffi Rothweiler ( Stillson )
5 < 151 > … #102 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray Gillan Owens )
6 < 146.5 > … #130 Conor McTavish ( Brady )
7 < 145.5 > … #203 Meaghan Tangney ( McInerney )
8 < 135.5 > … #607 Catie Walsh ( Nevin )
9 < 132 > … #576 Angela-Marie Conklin ( Murray )
10 T < 131 > … #662 Mary Kate Chaney ( Murray )
10 T < 131 > … #446 Meghan Owens ( Haley )
11 < 124.5 > … #923 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
12 T < 121.5 > … #937 Elizabeth Farrenkept ( Bremer )
12 T < 121.5 > … #862 Madison Kelley ( Greene O'Leary )
.
2:33 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #100 Colleen McBride ( Goulding )
2 < 231 > … #606 Kerri-Ann Hanley ( Forbes )
3 < 200 > … #465 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 174 > … #968 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
5 < 172 > … #965 Deirdre McLaughlin ( O'Dwyer )
6 T < 160 > … #322 Meghan Young ( Haley )
6 T < 160 > … #141 Aiden Farrell ( McInerney )
.
2:50 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #984 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 220 > … #400 Tori Garcia ( Nevin )
3 < 196 > … #956 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 191 > … #220 Sylan Lindholm ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 186.5 > … #479 Chelsea Allen ( Proto Casano )
.
3:58 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #530 Liz O'Keefe ( Heavey Quinn )
2 < 231 > … #873 Shannon Meehan ( Nevin )
3 < 206 > … #240 Kimberly Carney ( Murray )
4 < 188 > … #838 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe )
5 < 171 > … #892 Kathryn Mary Tighe ( Nevin )
6 < 163 > … #730 Ashley Curran ( Haley )
.
11:27 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #979 Nicoletta Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 227.5 > … #797 Michaelann White ( Harney )
3 < 192 > … #980 Julianna Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
4 < 185 > … #657 Shannon Woods ( Woods )
.
12:27 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #345 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 227.5 > … #578 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )
3 < 225 > … #973 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
4 < 187.5 > … #680 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
.
11:39 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McGinley Watson, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #812 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 235 > … #833 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
3 < 226.5 > … #995 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )
4 < 185 > … #467 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
5 < 174 > … #749 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
6 < 165 > … #289 Sarah Black ( Brady )
.
10:50 AM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #262 Harper Mills ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 240 > … #779 Allison Crawford ( Harney )
3 < 200 > … #165 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
4 < 191 > … #172 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
.
11:49 AM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #811 Melissa McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 218 > … #1006 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
3 < 187.5 > … #780 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
4 < 164 > … #1034 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
5 T < 162 > … #1013 Emily Bamberry ( Smith Houlihan )
5 T < 162 > … #187 Kelly O'Connor ( Golden Harp )
.
4:30 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Dupuis, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #881 Abbey Nazzaro ( Forbes )
2 < 197 > … #992 Erin Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 186 > … #681 Anna Gallotto ( Forbes )
4 < 173 > … #149 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
5 T < 162 > … #1020 Kayla Free ( Forbes )
5 T < 162 > … #488 Erin Metayer ( Harney )
.
10:11 AM
Event #606 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #428 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
2 < 225 > … #994 Hali Thorne ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 166 > … #688 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
4 < 165.5 > … #360 Shannon Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
5 < 165 > … #285 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 157 > … #617 Kate Stevens ( Gray Gillan Owens )
.
11:02 AM
Event #607 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McGinley Watson, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #193 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
2 < 240 > … #913 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
3 < 205 > … #1050 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
4 < 182.5 > … #293 Kathleen O'Hara ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 165 > … #107 Tabith Heger ( Clifden )
.
3:01 PM
Event #608 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1019 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 250 > … #981 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 195 > … #997 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
4 < 180 > … #836 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
5 < 168 > … #272 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
6 < 159 > … #564 Jaclyn McCartney ( Goulding )
7 T < 142 > … #878 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer )
7 T < 142 > … #134 Kerry Fleming ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
2:43 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Eileen McGinley Watson, FL, John O'Keefe, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #842 Elizabeth Mello ( Harney )
2 < 215 > … #119 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
3 < 205 > … #364 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
4 < 159 > … #363 Ashley O'Toole ( Haley )
5 < 150 > … #242 Erin Johnson ( Heavey Quinn )
6 < 147.5 > … #511 Gimna Toupin ( Keohane )
7 < 144 > … #908 Kaitrin Hartnett ( Nevin )
8 < 138 > … #551 Christina Kelly ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 137 > … #326 Courtney Costello ( Keohane )
.
12:03 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #843 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
.
11:58 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Und 13 & Und 13
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #137 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
2 < 225 > … #837 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
12:11 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #585 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
12:15 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #993 Ryan Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 250 > … #803 Sean Hanlon Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #584 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
.
12:07 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #864 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
.
.
. I don't have all the Ceili results (Some done by hand - then awarded and/or never turned in)
.
2:19 PM
Event #409A Ceili 4-Hand Girls Under 9
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
___ Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #40911123 Hansen Keohane ( A )
2 < 250 > … #4091339 Heavey Quinn ( A )
3 < 195 > … #4091885 Heavey Quinn ( A )
.
2:13 PM
Event #409B Ceili 4-Hand Mixed Under 9
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
___ Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #4092697 Hansen Keohane ( A )
.
3:32 PM
Event #411A Ceili 4-Hand Girls Under 11
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
___ Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #4110995 Gray Gillan Owens ( A )
2 < 200 > … #4110679 Nevin ( A )
3 < 190.5 > … #4110867 Heavey Quinn ( C )
4 < 184 > … #4110973 Forbes ( A )
5 < 183 > … #41101040 Heavey Quinn ( A )
.
3:36 PM
Event #411B Ceili 4-Hand Mixed Under 11
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
___ Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #4111698 Hansen Keohane ( A )
.
1:19 PM
Event #416A Ceili 4-Hand Girls Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
___ Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #4448 Nevin ( B )
2 < 218.5 > … #4534 Nevin ( A )
3 < 205 > … #4813 Nevin ( A )
4 < 193.5 > … #4845 Hansen Keohane ( B )
.
1:41 PM
Event #417A Ceili 4-Hand Girls 16 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
___ Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #4171242 Heavey Quinn ( A )
2 < 202.5 > … #4171956 O'Dwyer ( A )
3 < 200 > … #4171385 Hansen Keohane ( A )
4 < 197.5 > … #4171534 Nevin ( A )
.
3:19 PM
Event #811A Ceili 8-Hand Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
___ Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #8111390 Heavey Quinn ( B )
2 < 230 > … #8111782 Nevin ( A )
3 < 215 > … #8111973 Forbes ( A )
4 < 180 > … #81111040 Heavey Quinn ( A )
1 < 300 > … #8161534 Nevin ( A )
2 < 225 > … #8161127 Heavey Quinn ( A )
.
2:27 PM
Event #816B Ceili 8-Hand Mixed Under 16
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
___ Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #8162534 Nevin ( A )
.
2:25 PM
Event #817A Ceili 8-Hand Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
___ Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #8171579 Nevin ( A )
2 < 225 > … #8171242 Heavey Quinn ( A )
.
1:32 PM
Event #817B Ceili 8-Hand Mixed 16 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Dennis Dennehy, IL
___ Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #4172184 Heavey Quinn ( A )
2 < 250 > … #4172993 Gray Gillan Owens ( A )