Cape Cod Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Cape Cod Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 8
Overall ReCap: There were 252 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 226 danced. 120 were awarded (53.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:20 PM on Saturday & 1:15 PM on Sunday when last regular event were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 2 rounds for OC.
I congratulate leader, Maureen Haley and all the host TCRGs of the friendly, knowledgable members of the Boston Teacher's group of the five schools.
My SPECIAL thanks to Mary Heavey-Quinn for all that she does toward my regard, both before and throughout the feis weekend.
.
.
12:04 PM Sun
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, William Maple, VA & John Cunniffe, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #873 Meagan Keefe (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #921 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
3 < 180 > … #515 Dorian Black (Brady)
4 < 172 > … #210 Danny Levine (Brady)
.
9:55 AM Sun
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, William Maple, VA & Christina Ryan, PA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #829 Sarah McCarty (Harney)
2 < 210 > … #283 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
3 < 197 > … #870 Declan O'Sullivan (Smith Houlihan)
4 < 181 > … #315 Callie Bloom (Harney)
5 < 162 > … #576 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
6 < 161.5 > … #888 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
7 < 149 > … #548 Mary-Kate McDonald (Forbes)
.
10:17 AM Sun
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & John Cunniffe, MA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #577 Lauryn Anthony (Goulding)
2 < 211 > … #104 Alexandra Hoey (Inishfree)
3 < 209 > … #666 Savanna Keefe (Harney)
4 < 180 > … #127 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
5 < 176.5 > … #569 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
6 < 156 > … #345 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
7 < 154 > … #872 Molly Keefe (Harney)
8 < 144 > … #792 Alannah Heffernan (O'Dwyer)
9 < 136 > … #645 Deirdre Kelly (Brady)
.
11:04 AM Sun
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, William Maple, VA & Christina Ryan, PA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #687 Mary Lynch (Lenihan)
2 < 214 > … #120 Bridget Durgin (Clifden)
3 < 191.5 > … #839 Reagan Masson (Gray Gillan Owens)
4 < 181 > … #806 Kelsie Donovan (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 170.5 > … #750 Emma Jane Greeley (O'Dwyer)
6 < 162.5 > … #580 Julianne Howley (Smith Houlihan)
7 < 147.5 > … #419 Christina Taylor (O'Rourke)
.
10:47 AM Sun
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & John Cunniffe, MA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #905 Alexus Reis (Spirited Soles)
2 < 240 > … #815 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
3 < 202.5 > … #885 Dominique Hughes (Heavey Quinn)
4 < 176.5 > … #767 Meagan Humphrey (Pender-Keady)
5 < 171.5 > … #655 Amanda Morgante (Kelly Oster)
6 < 163.5 > … #293 Maryanne Mac Isaac (Clifden)
.
12:42 PM Sun
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #159 Anastacia Wahl (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 210.5 > … #760 Kathleen McGauley (O'Dwyer)
3 < 201.5 > … #559 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
4 < 166.5 > … #264 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
5 < 158.5 > … #431 Brittany Freeman (O'Dwyer)
6 < 158 > … #778 Carly Mangan (Golden Harp)
7 < 155 > … #192 Eileen McAleer (Smith Houlihan)
8 < 147 > … #180 Fiona Busser (Heavey Quinn)
9 < 141.5 > … #897 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
10 < 136 > … #483 Michaila MacDonald (Smith Houlihan)
11 < 130.5 > … #361 Hadley Strainge (Bremer)
12 < 121 > … #465 Shannon Molloy (Heavey Quinn)
13 < 118 > … #135 Rachel Corcoran (Clifden)
14 < 113.5 > … #290 Fiona O'Connor (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
11:34 AM Sun
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & John Cunniffe, MA
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211.5 > … #174 Mariah Ward (Nevin)
2 < 210.5 > … #221 Brittany McDonough (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 196 > … #477 Meghan Collins (Shamrock)
4 < 181 > … #741 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
5 < 158.5 > … #544 Shannon Whalen (Nevin)
6 < 155.5 > … #826 Thomas Curran (Nevin)
7 < 152 > … #450 Alexandra Barber (Greenway)
8 < 141 > … #899 Maggie Nee (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 T < 137.5 > … #543 Erin Fitzgerald (Smith Houlihan)
9 T < 137.5 > … #841 Emma McDonnell (Forbes)
.
1:15 PM Sun
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Christina Ryan, PA
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #844 Elizabeth Eyermann (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #122 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
3 < 218 > … #479 Shannon O'Rourke (Griffith)
4 < 163 > … #679 Mary Lehane (Nevin)
5 < 146.5 > … #560 Amanda Kenney (Murray)
6 < 145 > … #284 Megan Mac Isaac (Clifden)
7 < 144 > … #316 Helen Schmidt (Gray Gillan Owens)
8 < 142 > … #578 Samantha Mastrogiacomo (Smith Houlihan)
9 < 141 > … #134 Erin Kish (Heavey Quinn)
.
2:29 PM Sat
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, William Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #574 Meaghan Tangney (McInerney)
2 < 196 > … #936 Tara O'Neill (Gray Gillan Owens)
3 < 193 > … #302 Emily Morency (Heavey Quinn)
4 < 184 > … #838 Gabrielle McBain (Short Canada)
.
2:33 PM Sat
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, William Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #969 Jenna Fuey (Greene Nova Scotia)
2 < 220 > … #129 Meghan Healy (Clifden)
3 < 211 > … #523 Bridget Figueroa (Woods)
4 < 196 > … #318 Caitlin Hyslip (Haley)
5 < 176 > … #119 Sinead Conroy (Clifden)
.
9:33 AM Sun
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Alice Nickles (Harney)
.
9:43 AM Sun
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #867 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #367 Fiona Kane (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #733 Ceara Kelly (O'Shea Chaplin)
4 < 185 > … #916 Julia Griffin (Forbes)
.
10:31 AM Sun
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 200 > … #688 Emily Lynch (Lenihan)
3 < 191.5 > … #262 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
4 < 173.5 > … #947 Marissa Gallotto (Forbes)
5 < 169 > … #138 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 152 > … #245 Michaelann White (Harney)
7 < 151 > … #807 Grace McCaffery (Forbes)
8 < 145.5 > … #734 Jolie Preece (Bremer)
.
11:53 AM Sun
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #500 Haley Johnson (Haley)
2 < 200 > … #271 Leah Cook (Nevin)
3 < 195 > … #610 Colleen O'Rourke (Griffith)
4 < 167 > … #691 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 163.5 > … #516 Sarah Black (Brady)
6 < 151.5 > … #258 Elizabeth Ronan (Harney)
7 < 149 > … #587 Cassidy Brown (Griffith)
8 < 142 > … #502 Erin Harten (Harney)
9 < 136.5 > … #887 Mary Erickson (Harney)
10 < 134 > … #480 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
.
12:27 PM Sun
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #960 Caoilinn McSwiggan (Harney)
2 < 213 > … #314 Molly Bloom (Harney)
3 < 203 > … #672 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
4 < 178 > … #635 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 177 > … #946 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
6 < 167 > … #773 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
7 < 158 > … #362 Brett Flaherty (McDermotts)
8 < 144 > … #861 Meggie Yancich (Greene O'Leary)
.
2:54 PM Sat
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #496 Hali Thorne (Gray Gillan Owens)
2 < 215 > … #157 Kara Dion (Nevin)
3 < 190 > … #323 Colleen Macsuga (Harney)
4 < 178 > … #507 Ceara Sweetser (Murray)
5 < 173 > … #126 Tabitha Heger (Clifden)
.
3:20 PM Sat
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #933 Colleen Kanaley (Haley)
2 < 235 > … #987 Kristen Grant (Clifden)
3 < 210 > … #238 Grace Conway (Heavey Quinn)
4 < 173 > … #425 Meghan O'Toole (Haley)
5 < 164.5 > … #533 Liz O'Keefe (Heavey Quinn)
.
2:18 PM Sat
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, William Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #926 Billy Petrocelli (Bremer)
.
2:22 PM Sat
Event #614 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, William Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #487 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey Quinn)
.
2:25 PM Sat
Event #615 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, William Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #881 Ryan Murphy (Gray Gillan Owens)
2 < 225 > … #745 Sean Sanders (Inishfree)