Cape Cod Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Abigail Kilmer Kanaley
1 295 Aleah O'Connor Proto Casano
1 219 Briar McNamara Kanaley
1 443 Brigid Steele Kanaley
1 429 Colin Shea Forbes
1 829 Grace Hines Kanaley
1 313 Isabel OConnor Haley
1 574 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
1 495 Maggie Waters Forbes

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Abigail Kilmer Kanaley
1 295 Aleah O'Connor Proto Casano
1 219 Briar McNamara Kanaley
1 443 Brigid Steele Kanaley
1 429 Colin Shea Forbes
1 829 Grace Hines Kanaley
1 313 Isabel OConnor Haley
1 574 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
1 495 Maggie Waters Forbes

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Abigail Walsh Haley
1 278 Ashlynn Nee Kanaley
1 521 Colby Babineau Boston Academy
1 571 Declan Burke McDonald School
1 192 Eamon McDonagh Haley
1 806 Olivia Hall Boston Academy
1 491 Reagan Walsh Haley
1 297 Simone O'Connor Kanaley
1 370 Will Rahilly-Montoure Kanaley

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Abigail Walsh Haley
1 278 Ashlynn Nee Kanaley
1 521 Colby Babineau Boston Academy
1 571 Declan Burke McDonald School
1 192 Eamon McDonagh Haley
1 806 Olivia Hall Boston Academy
1 491 Reagan Walsh Haley
1 297 Simone O'Connor Kanaley
1 370 Will Rahilly-Montoure Kanaley

5 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Lily Kane Kenny Academy
2 157 Kayna Madden Kenny Academy
3 127 Aislin Langill Kenny Academy
4 752 Amelia Francis Kanaley
4 701 Ciara Duffy Haley
4 663 Meredith Cutler Haley
4 445 Piage Steinkrauss Kenny Academy

6 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Aislin Langill Kenny Academy
2 663 Meredith Cutler Haley
3 157 Kayna Madden Kenny Academy
4 752 Amelia Francis Kanaley
4 701 Ciara Duffy Haley
4 853 Lily Kane Kenny Academy
4 445 Piage Steinkrauss Kenny Academy

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Lauren Hines Kanaley
2 237 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 106 Abigail Kilmer Kanaley
3 629 Annabel Connolly Haley

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 830 Lauren Hines Kanaley
3 106 Abigail Kilmer Kanaley
3 629 Annabel Connolly Haley

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Aislynn Flynn Proto Casano
1 293 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
2 568 Aiden Burke McDonald School
2 428 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 208 Ciara McKiernan Haley
2 760 Quinn Gaffney Kanaley
3 684 Aela Diver Haley
3 158 Christopher Maderos Forbes
3 385 Julia Rogers Clann Lir Academy
3 741 Juliette Flynn Proto Casano
3 618 Kate Collins Clann Lir Academy
3 381 Maeve Roche Kanaley
3 690 Regan Doherty Haley
3 212 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 690 Regan Doherty Haley
3 684 Aela Diver Haley
3 428 Catherine Shea Forbes
3 760 Quinn Gaffney Kanaley

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Regan Doherty Haley
2 293 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
3 428 Catherine Shea Forbes
3 385 Julia Rogers Clann Lir Academy
3 741 Juliette Flynn Proto Casano
3 381 Maeve Roche Kanaley
3 760 Quinn Gaffney Kanaley
3 212 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Cailey Miller Haley
1 839 Grace Hopkins Heavey-Quinn
2 426 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
2 423 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 583 Emily Camara Kenny Academy
2 223 Morgan McWilliams Kanaley
2 605 Riley Chaplin Kenny Academy
3 420 Adelie Scoville Clann Lir Academy
3 202 Aibhlinn McGrath Clann Lir Academy
3 679 Aine Deslaurier Heavey-Quinn
3 277 Avery Naumann Hansen-Keohane
3 148 Brigid Little Forbes
3 424 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 414 Cecily Sawicki Haley
3 394 Gracelin Roughneen Haley
3 248 Helena Morrison Proto Casano
3 239 Ruby Miot Haley
3 681 Saoirse Dillon Woods
3 789 Sofia Gramer Hansen-Keohane

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Emily Camara Kenny Academy
2 235 Cailey Miller Haley
3 420 Adelie Scoville Clann Lir Academy
3 277 Avery Naumann Hansen-Keohane
3 414 Cecily Sawicki Haley
3 839 Grace Hopkins Heavey-Quinn
3 789 Sofia Gramer Hansen-Keohane

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Cailey Miller Haley
1 839 Grace Hopkins Heavey-Quinn
2 426 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
2 583 Emily Camara Kenny Academy
3 420 Adelie Scoville Clann Lir Academy
3 148 Brigid Little Forbes
3 414 Cecily Sawicki Haley
3 248 Helena Morrison Proto Casano
3 605 Riley Chaplin Kenny Academy
3 239 Ruby Miot Haley

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 281 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
3 610 Chloe Clark Kanaley
4 580 Aoife Cahill Haley
4 705 Bella Dunn Kanaley
4 604 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
4 201 Ellie McGrail Boston Academy
4 641 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
4 206 Emma McKay Farrell
4 865 Jonathan Keane Kenny Academy
4 727 Madeline Faucher McInerney
4 620 Mia Compton Kenny Academy
4 224 Myla Meacher Farrell

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 641 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 610 Chloe Clark Kanaley
4 580 Aoife Cahill Haley

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
2 641 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 859 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
4 580 Aoife Cahill Haley
4 705 Bella Dunn Kanaley
4 206 Emma McKay Farrell

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Abiageal OConnor Haley
2 783 Lucia Gomez-Ibanez Haley
3 391 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
4 418 Aubrieta Schneeberger Kanaley
4 864 Isabel Keane Kenny Academy
4 787 Mckenzie Goulart Kenny Academy
4 343 Shelby Pennington McGonagle
4 372 Sophia Reardon Woods

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Abiageal OConnor Haley
2 783 Lucia Gomez-Ibanez Haley
3 864 Isabel Keane Kenny Academy

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Abiageal OConnor Haley
2 783 Lucia Gomez-Ibanez Haley
3 391 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
4 418 Aubrieta Schneeberger Kanaley

31 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Jessica Bethoney Haley
2 504 Natalie Whitecross Haley
3 478 Kira Twarog-Kelly Kanaley
3 463 Laura Symes Connolly Academy

32 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Jessica Bethoney Haley
2 147 Annie Lindsay Haley
2 504 Natalie Whitecross Haley
3 478 Kira Twarog-Kelly Kanaley

33 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Jessica Bethoney Haley
2 504 Natalie Whitecross Haley
3 478 Kira Twarog-Kelly Kanaley
3 463 Laura Symes Connolly Academy

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 191 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 654 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 637 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 191 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 637 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 259 Lila Mulkerrin Boston Academy

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 131 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 654 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 259 Lila Mulkerrin Boston Academy
3 214 Maille McLoughlin Clann Lir Academy
4 191 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
4 637 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 637 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 131 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 637 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy
2 204 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
3 694 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 805 Ariana Hall Boston Academy
3 591 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 245 Kennedy Mooney Proto Casano
4 544 Ava Boon McMahon
4 772 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
4 514 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 144 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy
2 772 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
3 544 Ava Boon McMahon
3 591 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
2 144 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
3 544 Ava Boon McMahon
3 132 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy
3 514 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Esther Nielsen Murray
2 677 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 667 Shannon Daly Proto Casano
4 594 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
4 326 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
4 449 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
4 722 Autumn Escher Kanaley
4 489 Cailin Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
4 822 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 149 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
4 181 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
4 388 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
4 823 Keira Heneghan Murray
4 517 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
4 706 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
4 661 Norah Curran Connolly Academy
4 854 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
4 170 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
4 660 Sonja Curley Kanaley

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
1 667 Shannon Daly Proto Casano
2 449 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
2 517 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 822 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 388 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 677 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 660 Sonja Curley Kanaley
4 489 Cailin Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Keira Heneghan Murray
2 667 Shannon Daly Proto Casano
3 449 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
4 822 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 149 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
4 181 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
4 677 Nia DeRose Farrell
4 854 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
4 660 Sonja Curley Kanaley

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Ryan Marsh Sullivan-Stewart
2 284 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 854 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
4 181 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Keira Heneghan Murray
2 854 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
3 284 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 517 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano

115A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
2 427 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
3 840 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
4 166 Abigail Manning Kanaley
4 536 Anna BIERWIRTH Heavey-Quinn
4 609 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
4 335 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
4 556 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
4 283 Charlotte Nickerson Proto Casano
4 351 Ciara Poff Brady Academy
4 751 Claire Fracassa Goulding
4 319 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
4 468 Saoirse Thompson Connolly Academy
4 469 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
4 382 Violet Roche Kanaley

115B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Madeline Scheck Smith-Houlihan
2 292 Anna O'Connell Haley
2 793 Paige Green Connolly Academy
3 330 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 617 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
4 716 Alayna Endicott McGonagle
4 497 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
4 570 Connor Burke McDonald School
4 512 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
4 462 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
4 412 Helen Saunders McGonagle
4 506 Kerrin Williams Connolly Academy
4 836 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 122 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley

116A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 536 Anna BIERWIRTH Heavey-Quinn
2 609 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 231 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
4 427 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
4 319 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
4 469 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

116B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
2 330 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 292 Anna O'Connell Haley
2 122 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 412 Helen Saunders McGonagle
3 415 Madeline Scheck Smith-Houlihan

117A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
2 556 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 469 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
2 382 Violet Roche Kanaley
3 609 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 283 Charlotte Nickerson Proto Casano
3 468 Saoirse Thompson Connolly Academy

117B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
2 330 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 617 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
4 292 Anna O'Connell Haley
4 512 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
4 415 Madeline Scheck Smith-Houlihan
4 836 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

118A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
2 609 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 469 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

118B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Anna O'Connell Haley
2 412 Helen Saunders McGonagle
3 836 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 617 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
4 462 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
4 415 Madeline Scheck Smith-Houlihan

119A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 556 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 231 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
3 427 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
4 283 Charlotte Nickerson Proto Casano

119B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
2 836 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 617 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
3 330 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 292 Anna O'Connell Haley
4 512 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Ciara McMenamin Haley
2 404 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
3 688 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
4 593 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
4 168 Caileigh Marsh Proto Casano
4 674 emily decker Kanaley
4 479 Erin Vaillancourt Woods
4 199 Kate McGonigle Heavey-Quinn
4 782 Kateri Golden Kanaley
4 185 Kayleigh McCarthy McGonagle
4 792 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
4 856 Laura Kaser Kanaley
4 860 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
4 825 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
4 774 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
4 187 Ryley McCarthy McGonagle

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Ciara McMenamin Haley
2 674 emily decker Kanaley
3 782 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 856 Laura Kaser Kanaley
4 593 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
4 168 Caileigh Marsh Proto Casano
4 792 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
4 404 Shea Ryan Proto Casano

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Ciara McMenamin Haley
2 860 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
2 404 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
3 593 Abigail Carlo Smith-Houlihan
3 168 Caileigh Marsh Proto Casano
3 674 emily decker Kanaley
3 479 Erin Vaillancourt Woods
3 782 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 825 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Erin Vaillancourt Woods
1 404 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
2 218 Ciara McMenamin Haley
2 792 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
2 774 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 856 Laura Kaser Kanaley

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
2 774 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 479 Erin Vaillancourt Woods

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
2 703 Ailish Dujardin Keane-O'Brien
3 573 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
4 331 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 147 Annie Lindsay Haley
4 665 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
4 867 Michael Keane Kenny Academy

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
2 573 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
3 331 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 665 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
4 703 Ailish Dujardin Keane-O'Brien

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Kori Burke Clann Lir Academy
2 703 Ailish Dujardin Keane-O'Brien
3 867 Michael Keane Kenny Academy

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 567 Reese Bunker Haley
3 665 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 606 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 723 Ainsley Ewell Haley
3 791 Niamh Gray-Mullen Cassin Academy
4 397 Ellen Ryan Kenny Academy
4 746 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
4 155 Leanna Maclone Kanaley
4 422 Samantha Scully Proto Casano
4 511 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 723 Ainsley Ewell Haley
3 511 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Scarlett Adler Sullivan
2 723 Ainsley Ewell Haley
3 422 Samantha Scully Proto Casano

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Emma Kahn Clann Lir Academy
2 723 Ainsley Ewell Haley
3 155 Leanna Maclone Kanaley

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Danielle Medeiros Proto Casano
2 511 Scarlett Adler Sullivan
3 723 Ainsley Ewell Haley

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 632 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 209 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 633 Mairead Connolly Haley
4 652 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
4 337 Josephine Parker Boland
4 719 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 633 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 719 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 633 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 652 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 358 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 209 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 633 Mairead Connolly Haley

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Mairead Connolly Haley
2 719 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 632 Maeve Connolly Haley

211 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 332 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 652 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Aoife McDonagh Haley
1 244 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 361 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 178 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 274 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 339 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 406 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
4 123 Catherine Lacey Haley
4 672 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes
4 653 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 175 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
4 715 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 178 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 190 Aoife McDonagh Haley
3 244 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 406 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 406 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
3 190 Aoife McDonagh Haley
3 339 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 178 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 361 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 244 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
4 339 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 190 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 244 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 274 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 672 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Aoife McDonagh Haley
1 339 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 274 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 406 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
3 244 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 175 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
4 123 Catherine Lacey Haley
4 672 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes
4 715 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
4 854 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien

218 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
2 712 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 464 madelynn Szemela Cassin Academy
4 493 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 488 Bailey Walsh Haley
4 305 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
4 670 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
4 537 Erin Bigham Haley
4 662 Isabel Cusack Haley
4 120 Kendall Labanara Haley
4 779 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
4 114 Meghan Koenen Boston Academy
4 657 Molly Crowley Keane-O'Brien
4 393 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
2 207 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 305 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
4 537 Erin Bigham Haley
4 662 Isabel Cusack Haley
4 657 Molly Crowley Keane-O'Brien
4 393 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
2 114 Meghan Koenen Boston Academy
3 488 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 120 Kendall Labanara Haley
4 305 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
4 670 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
4 662 Isabel Cusack Haley
4 712 Seamus Egan Forbes

221 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 493 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 488 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 779 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 114 Meghan Koenen Boston Academy
3 712 Seamus Egan Forbes
4 670 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien

222 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 670 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
3 493 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 464 madelynn Szemela Cassin Academy
3 393 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 685 Saoirse Diver Haley

223 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 670 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
2 393 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 712 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 537 Erin Bigham Haley
3 662 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 120 Kendall Labanara Haley
3 836 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

224 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 804 Jenna Haley Haley
2 349 Nina Pierre Kanaley
3 678 Alice Desjardins Heavey-Quinn
3 263 Amy Murphy Haley
3 215 Ellen McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 477 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
3 138 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 515 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 169 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
4 315 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
4 257 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
4 560 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
4 301 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 602 Erin Casco Bracken
4 296 Fiona O'Connor Haley
4 363 Lula Punch Kanaley
4 255 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
4 198 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
4 217 Paige McManus Clann Lir Academy
4 704 Reagan Dunham Boland
4 298 Siobhan O'Connor Kenny Academy

225 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Nina Pierre Kanaley
2 257 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 301 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 804 Jenna Haley Haley
3 678 Alice Desjardins Heavey-Quinn
3 263 Amy Murphy Haley
3 296 Fiona O'Connor Haley
3 707 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 255 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
3 704 Reagan Dunham Boland

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Paige McManus Clann Lir Academy
2 296 Fiona O'Connor Haley
2 349 Nina Pierre Kanaley
3 678 Alice Desjardins Heavey-Quinn
3 263 Amy Murphy Haley
3 257 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer

227 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 804 Jenna Haley Haley
2 502 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 169 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 257 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 602 Erin Casco Bracken
3 515 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 349 Nina Pierre Kanaley

228 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
2 263 Amy Murphy Haley
2 169 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 257 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 296 Fiona O'Connor Haley
3 515 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 678 Alice Desjardins Heavey-Quinn
4 804 Jenna Haley Haley
4 349 Nina Pierre Kanaley

229 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 301 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 515 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 169 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 477 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
3 349 Nina Pierre Kanaley
4 804 Jenna Haley Haley
4 502 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn
2 835 Abigail Hogan Woods
2 770 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 516 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 745 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 664 Emma Daley Haley
3 596 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 125 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 108 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 203 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
4 639 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
4 553 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
4 597 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
4 725 Ciara Falvey Farrell
4 286 Erin Nygard Gray
4 595 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
4 642 Katherine Conway Bracken
4 794 Kathryn Greene Forbes
4 473 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
4 648 Madeline Courtemanche Heavey-Quinn
4 447 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
4 567 Reese Bunker Haley

231 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Abigail Hogan Woods
1 108 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 375 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn
2 516 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 664 Emma Daley Haley
3 286 Erin Nygard Gray
3 770 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 596 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 473 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
3 648 Madeline Courtemanche Heavey-Quinn
3 447 Maeve Stipkovich Haley

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
1 108 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 531 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 473 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
3 745 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 375 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn
3 554 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 794 Kathryn Greene Forbes
3 203 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Erin Nygard Gray
2 596 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 835 Abigail Hogan Woods
3 516 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
4 553 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
4 745 Bailey Ford Kanaley
4 664 Emma Daley Haley
4 554 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
4 473 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
4 203 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Erin Nygard Gray
2 108 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 596 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 516 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
4 745 Bailey Ford Kanaley
4 597 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
4 554 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
4 642 Katherine Conway Bracken
4 531 Kenzie Bennett Haley
4 473 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
4 648 Madeline Courtemanche Heavey-Quinn
4 203 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 108 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 553 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 531 Kenzie Bennett Haley
4 597 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
4 286 Erin Nygard Gray
4 554 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
4 516 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
4 473 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
4 648 Madeline Courtemanche Heavey-Quinn

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Coral Punch Kanaley
2 562 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 165 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 538 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
3 167 Lillian Manning Kanaley
3 671 Meeghan Darling Farrell
4 820 Alexa Henderson Heavey-Quinn
4 266 Elise Murphy Haley
4 655 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
4 781 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
4 480 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
4 327 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
4 436 Rebecca Sousa Heavey-Quinn
4 124 Sage Lach Kanaley

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 562 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 165 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 538 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
3 167 Lillian Manning Kanaley
3 480 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
4 266 Elise Murphy Haley

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 362 Coral Punch Kanaley
3 538 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
3 167 Lillian Manning Kanaley

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 165 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 362 Coral Punch Kanaley
3 562 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 655 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 781 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 167 Lillian Manning Kanaley

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
2 362 Coral Punch Kanaley
2 432 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 562 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 165 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn

241 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
2 432 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 124 Sage Lach Kanaley
3 820 Alexa Henderson Heavey-Quinn
3 165 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 362 Coral Punch Kanaley
3 671 Meeghan Darling Farrell

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
2 589 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 367 Anna Quinn Haley

248 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
2 121 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 651 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 784 Katherine Gormley Heavey-Quinn
3 481 Abigail Veitkus Haley
3 439 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 251 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 862 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
4 546 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
4 105 Ava Khoury Forbes
4 308 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
4 726 Fiona Falvey Farrell
4 628 John Connelly McDonough-Grimes
4 416 Molly Schindler Heavey-Quinn
4 508 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
4 320 Tess Olson Kanaley

249 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
2 481 Abigail Veitkus Haley
2 784 Katherine Gormley Heavey-Quinn
3 577 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
3 302 Celia O'Leary Haley
3 862 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 508 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 481 Abigail Veitkus Haley
3 546 Anna Borrelli Kanaley

251 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 308 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
3 546 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
3 439 Bridget Stack McGonagle
4 251 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
4 416 Molly Schindler Heavey-Quinn

252 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 121 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 481 Abigail Veitkus Haley
3 546 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
4 651 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
4 628 John Connelly McDonough-Grimes
4 508 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

253 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
2 546 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
3 784 Katherine Gormley Heavey-Quinn
4 726 Fiona Falvey Farrell
4 416 Molly Schindler Heavey-Quinn

260 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Samantha Rosselle Hansen-Keohane
2 250 Michaela Morrison Heavey-Quinn
3 532 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn
4 669 Delia Darling Farrell
4 821 Sarah Henderson Heavey-Quinn

261 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Samantha Rosselle Hansen-Keohane
2 669 Delia Darling Farrell
3 532 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn

263 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Samantha Rosselle Hansen-Keohane
2 532 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn
3 669 Delia Darling Farrell

264 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn
2 821 Sarah Henderson Heavey-Quinn
3 250 Michaela Morrison Heavey-Quinn

265 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Delia Darling Farrell
2 852 Emma Kahn Clann Lir Academy
3 532 Caislin Bento Heavey-Quinn

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 547 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 733 Charley Finlay Murray
3 656 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 238 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Charley Finlay Murray
2 656 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 238 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 547 Chloe Bosma Murray

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Julia Egan Forbes
2 196 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 547 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 846 Cailin Hurrie Murray
4 238 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Julia Egan Forbes
2 547 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 483 Maeve Vermette Forbes

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 609 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 711 Julia Egan Forbes
3 238 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
4 334 Reese Palenscar Haley

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 702 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 707 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
4 695 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 387 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 353 Hagan Power Murray
4 160 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
4 138 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
2 160 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 353 Hagan Power Murray
3 707 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
2 160 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 353 Hagan Power Murray
3 387 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 707 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 160 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 775 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
2 575 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 802 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 193 Meabh McDonagh Haley

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Delaney Cook Murray
2 366 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
2 247 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 615 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 220 Maeve McNamara Haley

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Meabh McDonagh Haley
2 247 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 220 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 786 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 366 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
3 619 Leah Collison Farrell

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
2 247 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 193 Meabh McDonagh Haley
3 615 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 619 Leah Collison Farrell
3 220 Maeve McNamara Haley

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 366 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
2 220 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 775 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 619 Leah Collison Farrell

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 721 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 153 Nicholas MacDonald Bracken
3 643 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 432 Maeve Shortt Haley

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 686 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 721 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
3 643 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 565 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 721 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 205 Neve McHugh Forbes
3 643 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 533 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 643 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 153 Nicholas MacDonald Bracken
3 565 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Nicholas MacDonald Bracken
2 643 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 205 Neve McHugh Forbes

335A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 273 Marianna Nader Haley
2 795 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 379 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 341 Mia Pecevich Forbes

335B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
2 649 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 675 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 221 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn

336A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Marianna Nader Haley
2 176 Alexa Mayo Haley
2 341 Mia Pecevich Forbes
3 807 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 113 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy

336B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 258 Ava Mulkerrin Clann Lir Academy
3 221 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 461 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
3 268 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy

337A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy
2 379 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 807 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
4 410 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

337B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
2 649 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 461 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
3 130 Kerran Langley Forbes

338A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 410 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
3 807 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 273 Marianna Nader Haley

338B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 258 Ava Mulkerrin Clann Lir Academy
3 675 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 461 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy

339A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Mia Pecevich Forbes
2 807 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 113 Maureen Koenen Boston Academy
3 474 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn

339B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 461 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
2 130 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 675 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 221 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn

340A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 409 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 698 Megan Dow Bracken
3 621 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 732 Jack Ferreira Forbes
3 658 Mia Cullen McGonagle

340B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 873 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 182 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 831 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
4 510 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane
4 413 Lily Sava Bracken
4 730 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

341A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 328 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
2 344 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
3 621 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 638 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 409 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 658 Mia Cullen McGonagle

341B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Leah Cody Proto Casano
2 413 Lily Sava Bracken
3 228 Julia Melcher Haley
4 831 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
4 730 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
4 182 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

342A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
2 163 grace mahoney Forbes
2 638 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 621 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 121 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 732 Jack Ferreira Forbes
3 344 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
3 409 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

342B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Lily Sava Bracken
2 831 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 216 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
2 730 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 613 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 873 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

343A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
2 621 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 638 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 328 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
3 720 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 344 Mary Kate Perkins Clann Lir Academy
3 409 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 269 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

343B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 613 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 831 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 216 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 873 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

344A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Kylie Considine Bracken
2 384 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
2 121 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 658 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 328 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
3 163 grace mahoney Forbes
3 720 Makala Erickson Bracken

344B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Lily Sava Bracken
2 613 Leah Cody Proto Casano
2 873 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 216 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 730 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 697 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 261 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
2 576 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 129 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 659 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy
4 724 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
2 576 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 697 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 713 Jamie Elder Hurley

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 697 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 522 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
3 518 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 713 Jamie Elder Hurley

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Caelan Langley Forbes
2 522 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
3 659 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Caitlin Donohue Ardán-Rochez
2 683 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
2 693 Colleen Donohue Ardán-Rochez
3 482 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 540 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Caitlin Donohue Ardán-Rochez
2 683 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
2 769 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 128 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 693 Colleen Donohue Ardán-Rochez
3 861 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano
2 693 Colleen Donohue Ardán-Rochez
2 230 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
3 128 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 586 Caitlyn Carberry Haley

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
2 586 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
3 142 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
2 861 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 482 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 769 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 142 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano

400 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Mairin Palenscar Haley
1 677 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 497 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
3 772 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy

401 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 688 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn

402 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

404 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Nicole Bowden Farrell
2 392 Samantha Rosselle Hansen-Keohane
3 374 Lindsay Resca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 768 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Cape Cod 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sat & Sun, May 13 & 14, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 281 Champions registered for the feis and 232 danced. 128 were awarded (55.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the GBIDT, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
See at bottom of this report the Ceili Award Winners . . . My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
11:51 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #631 Lillian Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 250 > … #460 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 205 > … #164 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 185 > … #614 Giovanna Coffey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:55 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #486 Mia Waldron (Forbes)
1 T < 235 > … #634 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
2 < 221 > … #636 Seamus Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
.
9:43 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #738 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 206 > … #689 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
3 < 200 > … #145 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
4 < 191 > … #407 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 178 > … #734 Samantha Fiske (Gray)
6 < 162 > … #411 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
7 < 151 > … #419 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
.
11:17 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #368 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 231 > … #484 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 193 > … #118 Grace Krueger (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #728 Cosette Fay (Forbes)
5 < 173 > … #875 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 171 > … #246 Brady Moore (McInerney)
.
1:53 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211.5 > … #541 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 194 > … #590 Amelia Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 193 > … #254 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 184 > … #816 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 176 > … #735 Emma Fitzgerald (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 172.5 > … #184 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
7 < 158 > … #676 Evyan DeGeorge (Sullivan)
8 T < 140.5 > … #530 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 T < 140.5 > … #189 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
2:43 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #282 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 221 > … #863 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
3 < 213 > … #365 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
4 < 203 > … #355 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
.
10:19 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #542 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 176.5 > … #390 Nora Rooney (Haley)
3 < 176 > … #842 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 173 > … #578 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
5 < 161.5 > … #135 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
6 < 160.5 > … #256 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
7 < 152 > … #879 ella kelly (Kanaley)
8 < 149.5 > … #877 Abby Kelly (McInerney)
9 < 144 > … #627 Caitlin Connarton (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 131 > … #270 Avery Murray (Haley)
11 < 127.5 > … #376 Hadley Rhodes (Haley)
12 < 123 > … #276 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:57 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #572 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
2 < 199 > … #110 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
3 < 193.5 > … #119 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
4 < 181 > … #814 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
5 < 177 > … #848 Mairead Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 167 > … #813 Evy Hatzigiannis (Goulding)
7 < 166 > … #137 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 159 > … #647 Caroline Coughlin (Forbes)
9 < 151.5 > … #452 Abigail Stubelis (Haley)
.
10:46 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #743 Colleen Foley (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #180 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
3 < 200 > … #630 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
4 < 197 > … #227 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
5 < 170 > … #673 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
6 < 169 > … #143 Caileigh Leger (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 151 > … #279 Caitlin Nee (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 149 > … #801 emma guzi (Inishfree)
9 < 148 > … #262 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
.
11:46 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #611 Megan Clifford (Proto Casano)
2 < 240 > … #154 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
3 < 205 > … #866 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
4 < 188 > … #466 Lauren Tetreault (Goulding)
5 < 167.5 > … #467 Natalie Tewksbary (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 159 > … #336 Olivia Parchesky (Clann Lir Academy)
.
10:05 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #612 Shannon Clifford (Proto Casano)
2 < 233 > … #112 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
3 < 228 > … #240 Ellie Mitchell (Greene-O'Leary)
4 < 171 > … #827 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
5 < 170 > … #528 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
9:49 AM
Event #600 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #316 Ronan ODonnell (Brady Academy)
2 < 225 > … #761 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 183.5 > … #592 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:20 PM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #458 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
2 < 240 > … #115 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 205 > … #527 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
4 < 180 > … #152 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
.
2:25 PM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #520 Molly Aubertine (Forbes)
2 < 221 > … #285 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
3 < 215 > … #525 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
4 < 176 > … #306 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
1:27 PM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #275 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
2 T < 200 > … #210 aisling mclaughlin (Keane-O'Brien)
2 T < 200 > … #759 Dara Gadbois (McInerney)
2 T < 200 > … #352 Carey Power (Murray)
.
1:33 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Siobhan Moore, NY & P.J. McCafferty, AR
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #441 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 210 > … #773 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 201.5 > … #763 Mairead Gallagher (Connolly Academy)
4 < 196 > … #459 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
.
12:47 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #539 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
2 < 203 > … #272 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
3 < 196 > … #844 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 186 > … #242 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
5 < 178 > … #581 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
6 < 151 > … #850 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
.
2:56 PM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Siobhan Moore, NY & P.J. McCafferty, AR
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #680 Gabrielle Desrochers (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #183 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
3 < 212 > … #871 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
4 < 183 > … #405 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
5 < 161 > … #260 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
6 < 149 > … #780 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
7 < 148 > … #471 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
8 T < 146 > … #750 Mary Kate Fox (Kenny Academy)
8 T < 146 > … #374 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:39 PM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #524 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
2 < 231 > … #796 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
3 < 215 > … #241 Haley Molloy (Haley)
4 < 181 > … #236 Emily Miller (Broesler)
5 < 171.5 > … #742 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
.
12:09 PM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
13 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #503 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #809 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #569 Caitlin Burke (Connolly Academy)
4 < 172 > … #501 Erin White (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
11:35 AM
Event #609 Open Championships 17 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #645 Leah Cook (Clann Lir Academy)
2 < 221 > … #126 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 210 > … #601 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
4 < 185 > … #626 Kathlynn Condon (Clann Lir Academy)
5 < 159 > … #318 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 152 > … #173 Kailee Masse (Kenny Academy)
7 < 149 > … #324 Meghan OToole (Haley)
8 < 145 > … #448 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
9 < 132.5 > … #229 Alexandra Melendez (Haley)
10 < 127 > … #323 Mary-Kate OToole (Haley)
11 < 126 > … #322 Ashley OToole (Haley)

Cape Cod CEILIS 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sat & Sun, May 13 & 14, 2017 . . . Overall ReCap: There were 302 Dancers registered for the feis and 62 teams performed. 43 teams were awarded (69.4%) Ceili events ended shortly after 3:15 PM on Sunday when last ceili event was tabulated.
.
.
.
2:50 PM
Event #405A Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 09 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
16 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #334 reese palenscar (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #292 Anna O'Connell (Haley)
3 < 195 > … #789 Sofia Gramer (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 180 > … #149 Honor Lucas (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:56 PM
Event #405B Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 09 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
9 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #196 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
2 < 250 > … #164 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 195 > … #132 Claire LaRonde (Boston Academy)
.
2:04 PM
Event #406A Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
33 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #710 Áine Egan (Forbes)
3 < 187 > … #356 Bridget Prentiss (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 176 > … #648 Madeline Courtemanche (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 165 > … #122 Priscilla LaBranche (Kanaley)
.
2:19 PM
Event #406B Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
8 Registered, 3 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 150% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #196 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
2 < 250 > … #164 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 195 > … #617 Abigail Collins (Boston Academy)
.
2:46 PM
Event #408A Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 16 All
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
48 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #755 Brenna French (Haley)
2 < 214 > … #847 Maeve Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 208.5 > … #227 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
4 < 188.5 > … #521 Colby Babineau (Boston Academy)
5 < 183 > … #743 Colleen Foley (Haley)
6 < 163 > … #410 Duval Sarah (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 156 > … #784 Katherine Gormley (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 148 > … #510 Juliana Abramson (Hansen-Keohane)
9 < 141 > … #696 Emma Doran (Forbes)
.
2:53 PM
Event #408B Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 16 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
8 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #546 Anna Borrelli (Kanaley)
.
3:15 PM
Event #409A Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel 16 & Over
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
20 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #832 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 240 > … #126 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 200 > … #847 Maeve Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 195 > … #879 ella kelly (Kanaley)
.
3:33 PM
Event #407A (Not 409A) Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All (Corrected Event#)
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
20 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #863 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
2 < 235 > … #562 Amelia Brown (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 212 > … #410 Duval Sarah (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 188 > … #165 Ava Malone (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:34 PM
Event #411A Girls Ceili 8 Hand Any Under 11 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
25 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #104 Caroline Keohane (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 205 > … #648 Madeline Courtemanche (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 180 > … #122 Priscilla LaBranche (Kanaley)
.
3:39 PM
Event #412A Girls Ceili 8 Hand Any Under 13 All
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
15 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #441 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #378 Ellie Ring (Hansen-Keohane)
.
3:11 PM
Event #413A Girls Ceili 8 Hand Any Under 16 All
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
39 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #743 Colleen Foley (Haley)
2 < 235 > … #146 Gabrelle Desrocers (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 221 > … #724 Tori Fagundes (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:15 PM
Event #414A Girls Ceili 8 Hand Any 16 & Over
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
8 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #849 Mary Kate Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)