Central New York Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor CNY Feis '06 As Tabulated by Jim on Sun Apr 29, 2006
.
10:43 AM
Event #5090 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 5 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #214 Erin Buckley ( Boland Rochester )
2 < 221 > … #310 Julia Crean ( Boland Albany )
3 < 215 > … #471 Megan Gallagher ( Rince na Tiarna )
.
11:30 AM
Event #5100 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 17 Dancers on File ] . . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #882 Amanda Morrissey ( Johnston )
2 < 233 > … #1341 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 187 > … #999 Gregory Piper ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 180 > … #1054 Brianna Robinson ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 178 > … #109 Siobhan Alexander ( Gilchrist )
6 < 171 > … #433 Shaelyn Fitzpatrick ( Reaney )
7 < 151 > … #324 Taryn Cunningham ( Reaney )
8 < 150 > … #623 Mielin Johnson ( Doyle Academy )
.
11:35 AM
Event #5110 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Iris Gray Sharnick, Judy McCafferty & James Early
[ 15 Dancers on File ] . . . 14 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1292 Rose White ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 193 > … #309 Hannah Crean ( Rince na Tiarna )
3 < 190 > … #280 Laura Connally ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
4 < 182 > … #713 Maggie Lawler ( Young )
5 < 178 > … #1222 Brenna Swetman ( Young )
6 < 162 > … #731 Kiera Lewis ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
7 < 154 > … #225 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
.
12:03 PM
Event #5120 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 34 Dancers on File ] . . . 31 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #1032 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
2 < 192.33 > … #608 Sarah Jabour ( Boland Albany )
3 < 183 > … #1174 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
4 < 175.5 > … #948 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
5 < 160 > … #692 Elazabeth Krug ( Rince na Tiarna )
6 < 159 > … #209 Megan Brown ( Grant )
7 < 153.5 > … #337 Heidi Daly ( Shamrock (ON) )
8 < 143.5 > … #1177 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn Academy )
9 < 137.5 > … #1028 Darragh Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
10 < 134 > … #561 Kelly Hennessy ( Shamrock (ON) )
11 < 127.5 > … #312 Katharine Creighton ( Rochez )
12 < 122 > … #864 Leigha Milks ( Rince na Tiarna )
13 < 119 > … #1152 Madison Siwirski ( Woodgate-Lachut )
14 < 117 > … #254 Emily Church ( Reaney )
15 < 116.33 > … #371 Ellen Dooley ( Boland Albany )
16 < 115 > … #428 Kylie Fenelon ( Farrell (NY) )
.
12:54 PM
Event #5130 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 27 Dancers on File ] . . . 23 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #1303 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 195 > … #712 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
3 < 191 > … #1238 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 187 > … #998 Brianna Piper ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 170 > … #929 Jessica Nozzi ( O'Keefe (NY) )
6 < 156.5 > … #849 Morgan McNamara ( Rince na Tiarna )
7 < 153.5 > … #184 Maria Blatner ( Rince na Tiarna )
8 < 152 > … #1114 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell (NY) )
9 T < 144 > … #1146 Katrina Shepley ( McGinley (ON) )
9 T < 144 > … #1209 Caleigh Sullivan ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 137 > … #352 Kathleen Deslauriers ( McGinley (ON) )
11 < 124 > … #205 Katie Brogan ( Shamrock (ON) )
.
1:25 PM
Event #5140 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray Sharnick, Judy McCafferty & James Early
[ 28 Dancers on File ] . . . 25 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #210 Rebecca Brown ( Sue Fay-Healy )
2 < 203 > … #855 Oshie Merski ( Rince na Tiarna )
3 < 185 > … #900 Kaitlin Murphy ( O'Hare )
4 < 172 > … #548 Celina Hawkins ( Sue Fay-Healy )
5 < 170 > … #137 Meghan Bailey ( Rince na Tiarna )
6 T < 159 > … #362 Mackenzie Dinsmore ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 T < 159 > … #470 Katie Gallagher ( Rince na Tiarna )
7 T < 149 > … #128 Stephanie Armstrong ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 T < 149 > … #226 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
8 < 148.5 > … #576 Kimberly Holland ( Grant )
9 < 137 > … #1166 Brianna Snyder ( Woodgate-Lachut )
10 < 119 > … #408 Theresa Egloff ( Butler Academy )
11 < 115.5 > … #747 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
.
3:36 PM
Event #5150 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 43 Dancers on File ] . . . 35 Danced and 18 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #445 Ashlea-Anne Flynn ( Doyle Academy )
2 < 200 > … #643 Sarah Kelly ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 155 > … #822 Anna McDonough ( Murphy Irish Arts )
4 < 148.5 > … #1076 Elizabeth Rosevear ( Bell )
5 < 145 > … #1026 Ashley Rapsard ( Boland Albany )
6 < 144 > … #1077 Elizabeth Rowley ( McGinley (ON) )
7 < 140 > … #670 Kate Kirchoff ( Rince na Tiarna )
8 T < 131.5 > … #278 Thomas Conkey ( Murphy Irish Arts )
8 T < 131.5 > … #536 Kaitlyn Hammel ( Bell )
8 T < 131.5 > … #464 Caitlin Frohnapple ( Rince na Tiarna )
9 < 129 > … #119 Rory Anderson ( Duffin-Murphy )
10 < 128.5 > … #425 Shannon Felder ( McCarthy-Ryan )
11 < 127.5 > … #1160 Jessica Smith ( Reaney )
12 < 121 > … #1097 Megan Ryan ( Short )
13 < 113.5 > … #886 Samantha Morse ( Short )
14 < 111.5 > … #1246 Amy Tribe ( Goggin-Carroll )
15 < 109 > … #167 Emma Begbie ( Boland Albany )
16 < 99 > … #889 Kelly Mroz ( Rince na Tiarna )
.
2:39 PM
Event #5160 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Iris Gray Sharnick, Judy McCafferty & James Early
[ 31 Dancers on File ] . . . 26 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #355 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
2 < 214 > … #974 Katelyn Palka ( Woodgate-Lachut )
3 < 210 > … #557 Alyssa Helfer ( Rochez )
4 < 195 > … #1318 Allison Zaruk ( Shamrock (ON) )
5 < 172 > … #112 Lauren Altman ( O'Sullivan-Finn )
6 < 160 > … #1271 Allison Walker ( Short )
7 < 144 > … #795 Kelsey Martin ( Woodgate-Lachut )
8 < 138.5 > … #1023 Claire Raack ( Murphy Irish Arts )
9 T < 137 > … #160 Mikayla Baxter ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 T < 137 > … #851 Maggie McPhee ( Rince na Tiarna )
10 < 133.5 > … #556 Allie Helfer ( Rochez )
11 < 121.5 > … #258 Koriana Cichocki ( Rince na Tiarna )
12 < 118.5 > … #153 Brianna Barrett ( Rince na Tiarna )
.
4:57 PM
Event #5170 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 19 Dancers on File ] . . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1276 Shalynn Walsh ( Woodgate-Lachut )
2 < 221 > … #391 Erin Duffy ( Short )
3 < 191 > … #438 Sarah Fleming ( Rochez )
4 < 173 > … #967 Catherine Otto ( Boland Rochester )
5 < 172 > … #1016 Kathryn Przybyla ( Rince na Tiarna )
6 < 167 > … #949 Bridget O'Leary-Escolas ( O'Leary-Manning )
7 < 146 > … #1115 H S chrader ( Boland Rochester )
8 < 143 > … #181 Courtney Bizub ( Short )
9 < 136 > … #152 Ellen Barr ( Rince na Tiarna )
.
5:22 PM
Event #5180 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, Una Ellis & Eileen McDonagh-Morr
[ 18 Dancers on File ] . . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #613 Katrin Jacobsen ( Scoil Rince Ni Chiara )
2 < 221 > … #710 Sarah Langlois ( Short )
3 < 210 > … #381 Kayce Downey ( Scoil Rince Ni Chiara )
4 < 206 > … #872 Ashley Montgomery ( Short )
5 < 170 > … #809 Heather McCann ( Reaney )
6 < 159 > … #1136 Emily Shannon ( Butler Academy )
.
11:11 AM
Event #6100 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Iris Gray Sharnick, James Early & Judy McCafferty
[ 8 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #343 Fiona Dargan ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 210 > … #982 Laura Pastor ( Grant )
3 < 205 > … #285 Emily Conway ( Boland Albany )
.
12:22 PM
Event #6120 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Iris Gray Sharnick, Judy McCafferty & James Early
[ 13 Dancers on File ] . . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #344 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #745 Erin Lynch ( Rince na Tiarna )
3 < 190 > … #224 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
4 T < 168 > … #1095 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe (NY) )
4 T < 168 > … #1084 Kimberlee Russo ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 163 > … #286 Maeve Conway ( Boland Albany )
6 < 152 > … #356 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
.
2:15 PM
Event #6140 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 23 Dancers on File ] . . . 18 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #207 Erinn Brown ( McGinley (ON) )
2 < 233 > … #615 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 193 > … #700 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Woodgate-Lachut )
4 < 180 > … #714 Patrice Lawless ( Boland Albany )
5 < 178 > … #1245 Abby Trageser ( Johnston )
6 < 145 > … #685 Colleen Kratofil ( Burke )
7 < 142.5 > … #335 Colleen Daly ( Shamrock (ON) )
8 < 137 > … #560 Colleen Hennessy ( Shamrock (ON) )
9 < 136 > … #231 Tavia Caplan ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
.
4:18 PM
Event #6160 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Iris Gray Sharnick, James Early & Judy McCafferty
[ 25 Dancers on File ] . . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #954 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 176 > … #742 Emily Lupiano ( Sue Fay-Healy )
3 < 167 > … #1340 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
4 < 165 > … #709 Leandra Langlois ( Short )
5 < 164.5 > … #1212 Kate Sullivan ( Rince na Tiarna )
6 < 160 > … #1035 Darcy Regan ( Rince na Tiarna )
7 < 152 > … #1050 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell (NY) )
8 < 146 > … #1239 Chelsea Tobin ( Boland Albany )
9 < 145 > … #511 Rachel Greene ( Reaney )
10 < 142 > … #232 Christine Capruso ( Rince na Tiarna )
11 < 133 > … #503 Kaila Grande ( Shamrock (ON) )
.
5:56 PM
Event #6180 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Iris Gray Sharnick, James Early & Judy McCafferty
[ 28 Dancers on File ] . . . 23 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #743 Courtney Lussier ( Boland Rochester )
2 < 212 > … #566 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 203 > … #1100 Nikki Salvisburg ( Grant )
4 < 185 > … #565 Yvonne Herber ( Shamrock (ON) )
5 < 168 > … #994 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate-Lachut )
6 < 149 > … #179 Amanda Billington ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
7 < 146 > … #1132 Rebecca Shaloiko ( Rince na Tiarna )
8 < 136 > … #993 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Lachut )
9 T < 135 > … #639 Jacqueline Kellish ( Johnston )
9 T < 135 > … #403 Kathleen Durward ( Reaney )
10 < 132 > … #542 Tiffany Harnden ( Reaney )
11 < 129 > … #660 Elizabeth King ( Shamrock (ON) )
.
5:37 PM
Event #6190 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 12 Dancers on File ] . . . 8 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1056 Colleen Robinson ( Boland Rochester )
2 < 240 > … #303 Stephanie Coull ( Short )
3 < 215 > … #1147 Nora Sherry ( Reaney )
4 < 176 > … #616 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
.
3:42 PM
Event #6210 Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #234 Justin Carl ( Farrell (NY) )
2 < 250 > … #131 Brandon Asazawa ( Leneghan )
.
3:51 PM
Event #6216 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #916 Mike Newman ( Reaney )
2 < 240 > … #361 Liam Dinsmore ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 200 > … #1004 Jamie Poirier ( Short )
4 < 185 > … #111 Erik Alterman ( McLoughlin )
.
4:02 PM
Event #6218 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, P.J. McCafferty & Rita O'Shea
[ 3 Dancers on File ] . . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1269 Charles Walck ( Johnston )
2 < 215 > … #1328 Tim Ziemba ( Leneghan )
3 < 205 > … #702 Martens Kyle ( Boland Albany )
.
9:15 AM
Event #8000 Charity Chicken Dance (Thanks Kids!!!)
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, Anne Marie Leonard & P.J. McCafferty
[ 23 Dancers on File ] . . . 8 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #407 Molly Egloff ( Butler Academy )
2 < 210 > … #1308 Cailan Yorton ( Butler Academy )
3 < 200 > … #447 Emily Flynn ( Carle )
4 < 197.5 > … #408 Theresa Egloff ( Butler Academy )
5 < 182.5 > … #214 Erin Buckley ( Boland Rochester )
6 < 166 > … #604 Maura Ingraham ( Carle )
7 < 156 > … #656 Fiona Kier ( Boland Rochester )
8 < 150 > … #684 Rachel Kosty ( Carle )