Central New York Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor 2007 CNY Feis As Tabulated by Jim, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 28
.
10:01 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Marie Moore , Rita O'Shea & Coleen Malloy
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #193 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #461 Liam Grant ( Butler Grant Fearon )
3 < 215 > … #741 Aliyah Siobhan Malik ( Fay-Healy )
.
10:12 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Moore , Rita O'Shea & Coleen Malloy
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #194 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 221 > … #475 Meghan Hachey ( Shamrock - ON )
3 < 183 > … #1324 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 178 > … #199 Marissa Brown ( Ni Fhearraigh )
5 < 174 > … #835 Tierney Mikula ( Ni Fhearraigh )
.
10:33 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Marie Moore , Rita O'Shea & Coleen Malloy
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #727 Ashling Magolan ( O'Hare )
2 < 210 > … #496 Jessica Hardner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 190 > … #359 Aemile Donoghue ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 188 > … #813 Leiden McMurray ( Gilchrist )
.
10:51 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Philip Owen , Rita O'Shea & Coleen Malloy
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #389 Grace Eichenlaub ( Bell )
2 < 200 > … #418 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 199 > … #1191 Caileigh Stevens ( O'Hare )
4 < 186 > … #810 Laura McLeod ( Shamrock - ON )
5 < 170 > … #1016 Alyssa Radulescu ( Fay-Healy )
6 < 167 > … #110 Siobhan Alexander ( Gilchrist )
7 < 165 > … #392 Braedyn Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh )
.
11:46 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Tara Dey & Coleen Malloy
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1118 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
2 < 233 > … #681 Kiera Lewis ( Butler Grant Fearon )
3 < 205 > … #368 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
4 < 171 > … #968 Melissa Paterson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 160 > … #282 Maggie Cook ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 159.5 > … #1267 Nicole Watterud ( Ashford )
7 < 149.5 > … #867 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
8 < 142 > … #291 Sarah Cosby ( Short )
.
12:38 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin , Tara Dey & Marie Moore
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #516 Kelly Hennessy ( Shamrock - ON )
2 < 208.5 > … #246 Emily Church ( Reaney )
3 < 192.5 > … #645 Elizabeth Krug ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 186 > … #785 Meghan McCarthy ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 168.5 > … #236 Kate Caughey ( Reaney )
6 < 149 > … #928 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
7 < 143 > … #903 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate )
8 < 136.5 > … #1209 Abbie Sumbrum ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 132.5 > … #742 Clare Malone ( Boland )
10 < 129 > … #1015 Katherine Radojewski ( Shamrock - ON )
11 T < 122.5 > … #1164 Morgan Spear ( Carle )
11 T < 122.5 > … #517 Megan Henry ( Butler Grant Fearon )
12 < 117 > … #540 Kathleen Huff ( Butler Grant Fearon )
13 < 116 > … #1126 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
14 < 114.5 > … #1279 Emily Wheeler ( Johnston )
15 < 111 > … #300 Taylor Cowl ( Ni Fhearraigh )
.
2:29 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea , Dennis Dennehy & Coleen Malloy
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231.33 > … #768 Marie Mason ( Johnston )
2 < 216.33 > … #890 Anna Nissen ( Heinzman )
3 < 186 > … #655 Sabrina Lamoureux ( Fay-Healy )
4 < 171.83 > … #1131 Katrina Shepley ( McGinley )
5 < 165 > … #425 Madeleine Follis ( Gilchrist )
6 < 163 > … #117 Taylor Andrushko ( Shamrock - ON )
7 < 161 > … #182 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 148.5 > … #450 Ally Gilmour ( Reaney )
9 < 142.5 > … #196 Katie Brogan ( Shamrock - ON )
10 < 133.5 > … #1305 Allyson Yates ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 133 > … #173 Maria Blatner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
12 < 125.5 > … #1103 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell - NY )
13 < 119 > … #1179 Katherine Stahlkopf ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
3:06 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rita O'Shea , Dennis Dennehy & Coleen Malloy
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #1129 Leah Shepherd ( Short )
2 < 183 > … #530 Kimberley Holland ( Butler Grant Fearon )
3 < 180.5 > … #506 Celina Hawkins ( Fay-Healy )
4 < 176.5 > … #465 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
5 < 175 > … #393 Cleary Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh )
6 < 160.5 > … #1087 Katie Sacharin ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 154.5 > … #790 Corrie McCready ( McGinley )
8 < 141 > … #1195 Lisa Stinson ( Ni Fhearraigh )
9 < 135.5 > … #334 Hanna David ( Campbell - NY )
10 < 131 > … #1194 Derek Stillman ( Murphy Irish Arts )
11 < 130.5 > … #244 Kerry Chella ( Clann Na Cara )
12 < 128.5 > … #498 Christine Hardy ( Ni Fhearraigh )
13 < 125 > … #387 Theresa Egloff ( Butler-Sheehan )
14 < 124.5 > … #1228 Jessica Thompson ( Butler Grant Fearon )
.
4:23 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Philip Owen , Isabella Fogarty & Terry Gillan
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #599 Sarah Kelly ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 177 > … #271 Thomas Conkey ( Murphy Irish Arts )
3 < 172.5 > … #487 Kaitlyn Hammel ( Bell )
4 < 166 > … #264 Erin Collins ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 150 > … #609 Keira Kilmartin ( Short )
6 < 149 > … #1155 Jessica Smith ( Reaney )
7 T < 146.5 > … #1078 Caitlin Rutherford ( Rince Na Tiarna )
7 T < 146.5 > … #627 Molly Klem ( Burke )
8 < 146 > … #1041 Maureen Riddell ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 145 > … #528 Leah Hodder ( Young )
10 < 134 > … #580 Patrick Joyce ( Murphy Irish Arts )
11 < 131 > … #436 Caitlin B. Frohnapple ( Rince Na Tiarna )
12 < 122.5 > … #1065 Elizabeth Rosevear ( Bell )
13 < 119 > … #303 Lauren Crawford ( Shamrock - ON )
14 < 115 > … #1321 Bethany Zembiec ( Johnston )
15 < 111 > … #156 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
.
5:36 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by AnneMarie Leonard , Sheila Laskey & Jimmy Early
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1297 Bekka Wood ( Bell )
2 < 201.5 > … #766 Kelsey Martin ( Woodgate )
3 < 171.5 > … #746 Megan Maloney ( Clann Na Cara )
4 < 163 > … #1158 Ryan Smith ( Butler-Sheehan )
5 < 162 > … #113 Lauren Altman ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 159 > … #738 Carly Majik ( Reaney )
7 < 153 > … #600 Shea Kelly ( Carle )
8 < 146 > … #1318 Allison Zaruk ( Shamrock - ON )
9 T < 143.5 > … #957 Katelyn Palka ( Clann Na Cara )
9 T < 143.5 > … #406 Rachel Feldman ( Short )
10 < 137.5 > … #822 Maggie McPhee ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 133 > … #1014 Claire Raack ( Murphy Irish Arts )
12 < 130 > … #574 Marissa Johnston ( Bell )
.
4:49 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Kate Wosczyna , Fedelmia Davis & Niall O'Leary
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #1104 H S chrader ( Boland )
2 < 218 > … #929 Bridget O'Leary Escolas ( O'Leary Manning )
3 < 216 > … #210 Erin Burkett ( Leneghan )
4 < 181 > … #724 Katie Magill ( Fay-Healy )
5 < 173 > … #1217 Molly Sweeney ( Leneghan )
6 < 157 > … #841 Samantha Miller ( Young )
.
9:35 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Tara Dey , Philip Owen & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #823 Brynna McVittie ( Shamrock - ON )
.
9:49 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Tara Dey , Philip Owen & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #333 Fiona Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 T < 200 > … #610 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
2 T < 200 > … #452 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney )
3 < 191 > … #288 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 177 > … #204 Erin Buckley ( Boland )
.
11:04 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Dennis Dennehy , Isabella Fogarty & Terry Gillan
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #710 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 240 > … #1284 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 200 > … #287 Brianna Corcoran ( Johnston )
4 < 191 > … #278 Emily Conway ( Boland )
5 < 169 > … #346 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
6 < 147 > … #203 Niamh Bryson ( Shamrock - ON )
7 < 142 > … #306 Hannah Crean ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
2:01 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Philip Owen , Isabella Fogarty & Terry Gillan
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #733 Maggie Mahon ( McGinley )
2 < 230 > … #222 Tavia Caplan ( Butler Grant Fearon )
3 < 225 > … #1083 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
4 < 165.5 > … #438 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
5 < 151.5 > … #215 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
6 < 148.33 > … #279 Maeve Conway ( Boland )
7 < 148 > … #1298 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 143 > … #1160 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 134.5 > … #1255 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 128.33 > … #253 Jenna Clarkson ( Heinzman )
11 < 127 > … #1027 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
12 < 119 > … #192 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
13 T < 115 > … #639 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
13 T < 115 > … #1233 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:00 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Tara Dey , Marie Moore & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1009 Chanelle Quick ( Ni Fhearraigh )
2 < 240 > … #335 Ashley Davidson ( Butler Grant Fearon )
3 < 190 > … #116 Kait Andrushko ( Shamrock - ON )
4 < 175.5 > … #656 Leandra Langlois ( Short )
5 < 170.5 > … #515 Colleen Hennessy ( Shamrock - ON )
6 < 160 > … #660 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
7 < 148 > … #1042 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell - NY )
8 < 137 > … #651 Shannon Laffan ( O'Donnell )
9 < 131 > … #497 Allison Hardy ( Ni Fhearraigh )
10 < 124.5 > … #466 Rachel Greene ( Reaney )
11 < 120 > … #1142 Mallory Siwirski ( Woodgate )
12 < 119 > … #133 Lauren Baggs ( Goggin-Carroll )
13 < 118.5 > … #1000 Katelyn Prince ( DeMenezes )
.
5:08 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Tara Dey , Marie Moore & Philip Owen
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #981 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
2 < 240 > … #980 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate )
3 < 225 > … #707 Emily Lupiano ( Fay-Healy )
4 < 173 > … #812 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )
5 < 168 > … #356 Colleen Doherty ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 159 > … #523 Kimberly Hicks ( Tir Na Greine )
7 < 156 > … #286 Heather Corbett ( Butler Grant Fearon )
.
5:19 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rita O'Shea , Dennis Dennehy & Coleen Malloy
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #131 Emily Babyn ( Ni Fhearraigh )
2 < 215 > … #464 Monica Graves ( McCarthy )
3 < 200 > … #700 Lisa Lonergan ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 172 > … #1220 Katrina Swift ( Short )
5 < 158 > … #888 Laura Nickerson ( Greene )
6 T < 157.5 > … #1133 Nora Sherry ( Reaney )
6 T < 157.5 > … #430 Kelly Francis ( Johnston )
.
2:45 PM
Event #699.1 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Tara Dey , Bernadette Dillon-Gavin & Marie Moore
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #130 Andrew Babyn ( Ni Fhearraigh )
2 < 225 > … #106 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
2:48 PM
Event #699.2 Open Championship Men 14 & Over
Judged by Tara Dey , Bernadette Dillon-Gavin & Marie Moore
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1085 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 215 > … #573 Graham Johnston ( Murphy Irish Arts )
3 < 205 > … #990 Jamie Poirier ( Short )