Central New York Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor CNY 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 26
Overall ReCap:There were 366 PC & OC Champions registered while 318 actually danced. 165 were awarded (51.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:38 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for PC & 3 rounds for OC.
.
.
10:15 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John Jennings, Joanie T. Cass & Philip Owen
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #330 Shauna Deery ( Shamrock - ON )
2 < 240 > … #762 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 218 > … #1024 Anna Robertson ( Celtic Academy )
4 < 174 > … #552 MacKenna Hornyak ( O'Hare )
5 < 166.5 > … #956 Lillian Pich ( Shamrock - ON )
6 < 163 > … #986 Meghan Quinn ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 153 > … #1129 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
10:57 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, Joan McNiff Cass & Isabella Fogarty
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #192 Marissa Brown ( N.F.O.C )
2 < 235 > … #1055 Kayla Ruggle ( McGinley )
3 < 186.5 > … #657 Miranda Lee ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 170.5 > … #935 Julianna Owczarczak ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 166.5 > … #625 Erica Kollmann ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 164 > … #797 Tierney Mikula ( N.F.O.C )
.
10:47 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Donny Golden, Fedelmia Mullan Davis & Terry Gillan
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #593 Alana Kearney ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 243.5 > … #777 Leiden McMurray ( Gilchrist )
3 < 181 > … #450 Isabel Gamus ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 174 > … #648 Shaelyn Lavery ( McGinley )
5 < 172 > … #993 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
6 < 151 > … #1297 Jemma Yates ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 148 > … #598 Emily Kelly ( Brady )
8 < 146 > … #871 Hannah Newell ( O'Hare )
.
11:05 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Jennings, Joanie T. Cass & Philip Owen
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #196 Sarah Brown ( McGinley )
2 < 212 > … #464 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 183 > … #774 Laura McLeod ( Shamrock - ON )
4 < 178 > … #710 Emily Malfara ( McGinley )
5 T < 169 > … #1291 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
5 T < 169 > … #565 Alyson Insero ( Boland )
6 < 148.5 > … #706 Emily Mahana ( Ashford )
.
11:20 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, Joan McNiff Cass & Isabella Fogarty
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #344 Kieran Dillane ( Leneghan )
2 < 231 > … #486 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 186 > … #1066 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #189 Elizabeth Brosnan ( Johnston )
5 < 156 > … #846 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
6 < 146.5 > … #1253 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
7 < 142 > … #269 Laura Connally ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
8 < 140.5 > … #907 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
9 < 139.5 > … #1108 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
10 < 130 > … #626 Heather Kollmann ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 126.5 > … #1255 Nicole Watterud ( Ashford )
12 < 124 > … #1056 Maddy Runco ( Burke-Conroy )
.
11:47 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Donny Golden, Fedelmia Mullan Davis & Terry Gillan
40 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #634 Elizabeth Krug ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 199 > … #175 Lucy Bouchard ( Short )
3 < 180.5 > … #270 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
4 < 178 > … #476 Sierra Grahovac ( O'Hare )
5 < 175 > … #559 Meg Hughes ( Johnston )
6 < 156 > … #294 Olivia Cowling ( Johnston )
7 < 155.5 > … #662 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe - NY )
8 < 151 > … #233 Kate Caughey ( Reaney )
9 < 143 > … #891 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate )
10 < 133.5 > … #955 Emma Pich ( Shamrock - ON )
11 < 126 > … #532 Kelly Hennessy ( Shamrock - ON )
12 < 125 > … #1115 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
13 < 120 > … #917 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
14 < 118.5 > … #712 Clare Malone ( Boland )
15 < 113.5 > … #414 Olivia Fisher ( Plummer )
16 < 104.5 > … #1244 Aidan Ventresca ( NiChiara )
17 < 102 > … #753 Meghan McCarthy ( Rince Na Tiarna )
18 < 96.5 > … #1013 Sophie Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
.
3:14 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John Jennings, Joanie T. Cass & Philip Owen
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #640 Sabrina Lamoureux ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 206 > … #508 Kayla Hanrahan ( Nugent )
3 < 175 > … #165 Maria Blatner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 174.66 > … #397 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 164 > … #109 Danielle Alexander ( N.F.O.C )
6 < 156 > … #535 Stacey Hepburn ( Miller )
7 < 145.5 > … #928 Kelsey Osburn ( Heinzman )
8 < 144.33 > … #472 Alexandria Graham ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 141.83 > … #681 Sarah Loud ( Clann Na Cara )
10 < 141.5 > … #122 Taylor Andrushko ( Shamrock - ON )
11 < 125 > … #1162 Katherine Stahlkopf ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 < 123.5 > … #458 Ally Gilmour ( Reaney )
13 < 122.33 > … #742 Rochelle McAdam ( Goggin-Carroll )
14 < 121.83 > … #658 Jessica Lees ( N.F.O.C )
.
12:02 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, Joan McNiff Cass & Isabella Fogarty
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #512 Christine Hardy ( N.F.O.C )
2 < 218 > … #132 Lauren Ball ( McGinley )
3 < 196 > … #480 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
4 < 188 > … #400 Cara Farrell ( Young School )
5 < 171 > … #1210 Jessica Thompson ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
6 < 170 > … #1004 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
7 < 156 > … #237 Meghan Chalmers ( DeMenezes )
8 < 139 > … #545 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
9 < 135 > … #1173 Lisa Stinson ( N.F.O.C )
10 < 127.5 > … #1059 Katie Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
11 < 125 > … #1282 Brittany Willis ( Clann Na Cara )
.
12:29 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Donny Golden, Fedelmia Mullan Davis & Terry Gillan
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #906 Annika Ogilvie ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 205 > … #1280 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe - NY )
3 < 179.5 > … #1224 Amy Tribe ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 T < 162 > … #116 Jennifer Anderson ( Johnson )
4 T < 162 > … #1301 Catherine Zammit ( DeMenezes )
5 < 157.5 > … #1048 Elizabeth Rosevear ( Bell )
6 T < 149 > … #440 Caitlin Frohnapple ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 T < 149 > … #784 Kelsey Menard ( Short )
7 < 144 > … #403 Shannon Felder ( O'Hare )
8 < 138 > … #796 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 136 > … #901 Kelly O'Brien ( McCarthy )
10 < 132.5 > … #286 Julia Cote ( Short )
11 < 118 > … #1168 Briana Stevens ( Boland )
.
4:49 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by John Jennings, Joanie T. Cass & Philip Owen
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #938 Katelyn Palka ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 219.5 > … #1221 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
3 < 200 > … #1242 Kathleen Varlow ( Graham )
4 < 171 > … #715 Megan Maloney ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 170 > … #752 Melissa McCann ( Johnston )
6 < 166.5 > … #926 Katie O'Rourke ( Fay-Healy )
7 < 152 > … #773 Leanne Mclean ( Fay-Healy )
8 < 140.5 > … #1143 Ryan Smith ( Butler-Sheehan )
9 < 135.5 > … #405 Rachel Feldman ( Short )
10 < 130.5 > … #1130 Abigail Simons ( Fay-Healy )
11 < 128 > … #884 Hannah Norris ( Trillium )
.
10:20 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by John Jennings, Joanie T. Cass & Philip Owen
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1279 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
10:51 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, Joan McNiff Cass & Isabella Fogarty
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Meghan Hachey ( Shamrock - ON )
2 < 225 > … #422 Shannon Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:33 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Donny Golden, Fedelmia Mullan Davis & Terry Gillan
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #322 Fiona Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 205 > … #611 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
3 < 190 > … #328 Gia de Bourbon ( Nugent )
4 < 176 > … #305 Taryn Cunningham ( Shamrock - ON )
5 < 173 > … #104 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe - NY )
6 < 159 > … #203 Erin Buckley ( Boland )
7 < 151.5 > … #388 Braedyn Ellis ( N.F.O.C )
.
1:06 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by John Jennings, Joanie T. Cass & Philip Owen
33 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1271 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 200 > … #217 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
3 < 182 > … #243 Claire Chernowsky ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 166 > … #1315 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
5 < 154.5 > … #200 Niamh Bryson ( Shamrock - ON )
6 < 143.5 > … #282 Brianna Corcoran ( Johnston )
7 < 130 > … #1200 Shannon Symington ( N.F.O.C )
8 < 127.5 > … #801 Leigha Milks ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 T < 126.5 > … #339 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
9 T < 126.5 > … #1103 Rylie Scott ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 123.5 > … #289 Allison Coull ( Short )
11 < 114.5 > … #874 Ashley Nikolov ( N.F.O.C )
12 < 113 > … #998 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
13 < 112.5 > … #378 Kaleigh Durkan ( Harney )
14 < 110.5 > … #193 Megan Brown ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
15 < 109.5 > … #947 Sarah Paterson ( Gilchrist )
.
5:18 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, Joan McNiff Cass & Isabella Fogarty
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #191 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
2 < 225 > … #444 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
3 < 166 > … #1288 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 164 > … #1223 Abigail Trageser ( Johnston )
5 < 163.5 > … #1144 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 153.5 > … #883 Chelsea Norgrove ( Gilchrist )
7 < 135.5 > … #1216 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 135 > … #356 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
9 < 129.5 > … #894 Sarah Nugent Gerhard ( Nugent )
10 < 129 > … #849 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
11 < 123.5 > … #786 Alexandra Merski ( Rince Na Tiarna )
12 < 121.5 > … #875 Anna Nissen ( Heinzman )
13 < 117.5 > … #609 Caitlin Kilmartin ( Short )
14 < 114 > … #523 Celina Hawkins ( Fay-Healy )
.
5:29 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Donny Golden, Fedelmia Mullan Davis & Terry Gillan
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #326 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
2 < 235 > … #121 Kait Andrushko ( Shamrock - ON )
3 < 225 > … #686 Emily Lupiano ( Fay-Healy )
4 < 163 > … #517 Gwyneth Harris ( Rochez )
5 < 159 > … #483 Rachel Greene ( Reaney )
6 < 144 > … #643 Leandra Langlois ( Short )
7 < 139 > … #1249 Allison Walker ( Short )
8 < 137.5 > … #474 Scott Graham ( Graham )
9 T < 132.5 > … #970 Katelyn Prince ( DeMenezes )
9 T < 132.5 > … #1005 Darcy Regan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
5:38 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patsy Early Mcloughlin, Peggy Woods Doherty & Breda O'Brien
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #776 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )
2 < 240 > … #957 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate )
3 < 200 > … #1028 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate )
4 < 175.5 > … #290 Stephanie Coull ( Short )
5 < 167.5 > … #568 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 166 > … #371 Charmayne Dulley ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
.
5:03 PM
Event #698 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, Joan McNiff Cass & Isabella Fogarty
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #271 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
5:06 PM
Event #699 Open Championship Mens 14 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, Joan McNiff Cass & Isabella Fogarty
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1317 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )