Central New York Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor CNY Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 25
Overall ReCap:There were 365 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 300 danced. 159 were awarded (53.0 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:13 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC.
.Congratulations to Katie, Megan and their Committee
My special thanks to the kind moms all the way from Boston's Clifden Academy for their tabulatining assistance throughout the day.
.
9:38 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Donny Golden, NY
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #1014 Fiona Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 231 > … #739 Emily Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 188 > … #531 Meghan Haughey ( Doyle )
4 < 180 > … #952 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 177 > … #155 Claire Benoit ( Short )
.
10:01 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Edward Thomas Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #326 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
2 < 212 > … #915 Kerry Anne O'Neill ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 195 > … #986 Meghan Quinn ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 187 > … #1126 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 180 > … #438 Brigid Flynn ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 175 > … #1163 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
7 < 160 > … #408 Liana Evans ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
8 < 137 > … #724 Aliyah Siobhan Malik ( Fay-Healy )
.
10:19 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Sean Reagan, NY
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #931 Julianna Owczarczak ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 231 > … #252 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
3 < 178 > … #1203 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
4 < 171 > … #1159 Shelby Stack ( Johnston )
5 < 169 > … #253 Molly Ciarla ( Johnston )
6 < 166 > … #895 Siobhan O'Brien ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 143 > … #1166 Martine Steiner ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
8 < 131 > … #1306 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 127 > … #208 Christopher Bulman ( Finnegan )
10 < 126 > … #115 Leslie Amato ( Johnston )
11 < 125 > … #414 Simone Faloona ( McGinley )
.
10:46 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Donny Golden, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #461 Elizabeth Gallary ( McInerney )
2 < 198 > … #167 Anna Bloomstine ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 197 > … #187 Chanel Brem ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 193.5 > … #587 Baylea Johnson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 172 > … #463 Isabel Gamus ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 164.5 > … #893 Meghan O'Brien ( Rince Na Tiarna )
7 < 159 > … #440 Laura Flynn ( McGinley )
8 < 157 > … #184 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
9 < 151.5 > … #532 Siobhan Haughey ( Doyle )
10 < 148.5 > … #994 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
.
11:12 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Edward Thomas Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #822 Charly Moore ( Reaney )
2 < 237.5 > … #1292 Emily Woolgar ( O'Donnell )
3 < 185 > … #345 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 169 > … #311 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
5 T < 159 > … #649 Emily Kuettel ( Rochez )
5 T < 159 > … #722 Emily Malfara ( McGinley )
6 < 146 > … #1158 Kayleigh Ann Stack ( Clann Na Cara )
7 < 145.5 > … #474 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 141 > … #612 Courtney Kenny ( Johnston )
9 < 138 > … #937 Mary Panzetta ( Rince Na Sonas )
.
11:50 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Sean Reagan, NY
38 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #778 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
2 < 221 > … #1071 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
3 < 216 > … #846 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
4 < 205 > … #783 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )
5 < 188 > … #687 Kayla Littlejohn ( Fay-Healy )
6 < 142 > … #430 Molly Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
7 < 140 > … #641 Heather Kollmann ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 138.5 > … #1226 Georgia Tuttle ( O'Keefe - NY )
9 < 138 > … #135 Sharon Ball ( McGinley )
10 < 124 > … #926 Emma O'Toole ( McGinley )
11 T < 123.5 > … #355 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
11 T < 123.5 > … #387 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
12 < 116 > … #902 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
13 < 111 > … #225 McKenzie Cantlon ( Rochez )
.
1:43 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Donny Golden, NY
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #572 MaryMargaret Hughes ( Johnston )
2 < 211 > … #277 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
3 < 195 > … #951 Emma Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 184 > … #1016 Sophie Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
5 < 176 > … #685 Hannah Lewis ( Murray )
6 < 155.75 > … #478 Katie Gorman ( McCarthy )
7 < 138.25 > … #542 Kelly Hennessy ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 136.75 > … #884 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 < 129.5 > … #543 Nora Henry ( O'Keefe - NY )
10 < 128.5 > … #601 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 118.5 > … #761 Meghan McCarthy ( Rince Na Tiarna )
12 T < 116 > … #237 Kate Caughey ( Reaney )
12 T < 116 > … #815 Libby Moese ( Davis )
13 < 115 > … #147 Grace Bastien ( DeMenezes )
14 < 114.25 > … #368 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
15 < 113 > … #173 Maura Bobak ( McCarthy )
16 < 112 > … #193 Kelsey Brock ( Richens-Timm )
.
12:16 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Edward Thomas Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #665 Lucas Lawton ( Short )
2 < 204.5 > … #336 Emma Dans ( Trillium )
3 < 185 > … #925 Colleen O'Toole ( McGinley )
4 < 183 > … #160 Keleigh Bicknell ( Carle )
5 < 175 > … #1065 Christina Rutherford ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 163 > … #125 Stephanie Arsenault ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 149.5 > … #908 Shannon O'Hara ( Young School )
8 < 147 > … #720 Samantha Mailhot ( Short )
9 < 135 > … #752 Rochelle McAdam ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 133 > … #1161 Katherine Stahlkopf ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 129 > … #165 Maria Blatner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
12:31 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Sean Reagan, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #168 Megan Blount ( Coyle )
2 < 193 > … #240 Meghan Chalmers ( DeMenezes )
3 < 183 > … #553 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
4 < 181 > … #1288 Colleen Woods ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 161.5 > … #796 Meaghan Merrill ( McInerney )
6 < 160.5 > … #1281 Brittany Willis ( Clann Na Cara )
7 < 146 > … #1207 Jessica Thompson ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
8 < 144 > … #303 Andrea Cousineau ( Trillium )
9 < 142 > … #300 Kelly Anne Cote ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
10 < 141 > … #394 Tyffany Eakin ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
11 < 138 > … #929 Kelcey Otten ( Farrell - NY )
.
2:34 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Donny Golden, NY
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1222 Amy Tribe ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 231 > … #975 Rachel Prutsman ( McMahon )
3 < 194.33 > … #1217 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
4 < 184.67 > … #207 Catherine Bulman ( Finnegan )
5 < 171.17 > … #131 Kendra Bailey ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 152.17 > … #617 Keira Kilmartin ( Short )
7 < 144.33 > … #318 Rachel Cuffney ( Young School )
8 < 142.5 > … #609 Shea Kelly ( Carle )
9 < 132 > … #1127 Abigail Simons ( Fay-Healy )
10 < 131 > … #1036 Geneviève Robinson ( Fay-Healy )
11 < 129 > … #555 Leah Hodder ( Young School )
.
9:31 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Donny Golden, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #343 Shauna Derry ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
9:50 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Edward Thomas Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1063 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
.
12:00 AM
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Event #612 Open Championship Girls Under 12
3:09 PM
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #618 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
2 < 220 > … #127 Colleen Augello ( Johnston )
3 < 176 > … #538 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
4 < 172 > … #789 Leiden McMurray ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
5 T < 168 > … #602 Alana Kearney ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 T < 168 > … #205 Erin Buckley ( Boland )
6 < 162 > … #947 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:27 AM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Donny Golden, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1268 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 193 > … #851 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
3 < 191.5 > … #351 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
4 < 180 > … #218 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
5 < 174 > … #705 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 154 > … #679 Hallee Leiner ( O'Dwyer )
7 < 151.5 > … #1255 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
.
3:51 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Edward Thomas Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #458 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
2 < 250 > … #941 Sarah Paterson ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
3 < 202.5 > … #1286 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 172 > … #661 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
5 < 165.5 > … #999 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
6 < 151 > … #581 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
7 < 130 > … #445 Madeleine S. Follis ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
8 < 128 > … #217 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
9 < 127.5 > … #420 Emily Fejtek ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
10 T < 125.5 > … #681 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe - NY )
10 T < 125.5 > … #645 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 121.5 > … #1143 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
.
4:13 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Coleen Malloy, IL
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #369 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
2 < 225 > … #492 Rachel Greene ( Reaney )
3 < 209 > … #747 Bridget Mason ( Fay-Healy )
4 < 169 > … #533 Celina Hawkins ( Fay-Healy )
5 < 165.5 > … #660 Leandra Langlois ( Short )
6 < 156.5 > … #486 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
7 < 147 > … #1132 Mallory Siwirski ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 144 > … #971 Katelyn Prince ( DeMenezes )
9 < 139 > … #1304 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
10 < 126 > … #841 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
11 < 122 > … #199 Rebecca Brown ( Fay-Healy )
12 < 121 > … #930 Leah Otto ( Boland )
.
3:15 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Donny Golden, NY
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #917 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 240 > … #123 Amy Arnoldo ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 205 > … #788 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )
.
1:51 PM
Event #710 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Edward Thomas Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #487 Liam Grant ( Butler Grant Fearon )
.
2:02 PM
Event #716 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Edward Thomas Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #126 Brandon Asazawa ( Leneghan )
2 < 215 > … #279 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 187 > … #857 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 185 > … #861 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
5 < 181 > … #281 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:55 PM
Event #719 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Edward Thomas Irwin, MA & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1249 Charles Walck ( Johnston )
2 < 250 > … #1311 Tim Ziemba ( Leneghan )