Central New York Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Central New York Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor CNY Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 24
Overall ReCap: There were 376 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 318 danced. 169 were awarded (53.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:46 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3rounds for OC.
I congratulate Katie Megan and the rest of my Committee people & volunteers. Seemed like a well-run feis.
.
.
.
9:31 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patty Moriaty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Terry Gillan, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #823 Clare Molony ( BFO'C )
2 < 240 > … #188 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
3 < 205 > … #645 Maggie Krein ( Carle )
.
10:00 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patty Moriaty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Terry Gillan, CT
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #739 Jack McAuliff ( McDonald-Ashford )
2 < 227.5 > … #168 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 206 > … #144 Danielle Batz ( Clann Na Cara )
4 < 203 > … #163 Callie Bloom ( Harney )
.
10:15 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Myra Watters, FL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #737 Robert McAleese ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 206 > … #1018 Erin-Louise Reynolds ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 203 > … #556 Heather Hudson ( BFO'C )
4 < 185 > … #150 Claire Benoit ( Short )
5 < 183.5 > … #1065 Rachel Sanders ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
9:47 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1261 Thomas White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 205 > … #1258 Mary White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 197.5 > … #872 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
4 < 188 > … #1153 Abby Stack ( Johnston )
5 < 157.5 > … #646 Sarah Krein ( Carle )
6 < 154 > … #1079 Payton Sawyer ( Boland )
7 < 149 > … #703 Paige Mackintosh ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 145.33 > … #690 Amanda Lowther ( Johnston )
.
10:55 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patty Moriaty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Terry Gillan, CT
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #253 Molly Ciarla ( Johnston )
2 < 210 > … #539 Maddie Hill ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 203.5 > … #612 Liam Kenny ( NF-OC )
4 < 176 > … #108 Leslie Amato ( Johnston )
5 < 155.5 > … #514 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
6 < 153 > … #1250 Emery Wehrli ( Corrigan )
7 < 139.5 > … #711 Miranda Mahoney ( Harney )
8 < 138 > … #1292 Meredith Zembiec ( Johnston )
9 < 133.5 > … #805 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
10 < 126.5 > … #905 Jade O'hara ( BFO'C )
11 < 125.5 > … #1293 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:48 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Myra Watters, FL
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #218 Madeline Cameron ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
2 < 206 > … #179 Chanel Brem ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 193 > … #165 Anna Bloomstine ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 185 > … #1117 Julia Silano ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 170 > … #945 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 166 > … #219 Laura Campeau ( BFO'C )
7 < 163 > … #1059 Laura-Anne Ryan ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 150 > … #288 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
9 < 136 > … #1000 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
10 < 128.5 > … #894 Meghan O'Brien ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 124 > … #762 Katie McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
12 < 119.5 > … #486 Celina Graham ( Graham )
13 < 112.5 > … #938 Kelly Palamar ( Young )
14 < 112 > … #580 Baylea Johnson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
15 < 109.5 > … #239 Lily Chafetz ( Short )
16 < 106.5 > … #500 Isabella Haber ( Johnston )
17 T < 103 > … #1120 Hannah Silva ( Woods - MA )
17 T < 103 > … #511 Jessica Hardner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
10:38 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #959 Janie Pendlebury ( NF-OC )
2 < 221 > … #1192 Erin Tackaberry ( NF-OC )
3 < 205 > … #647 Emily Kuettel ( Rochez )
4 < 183 > … #713 Emily Malfara ( McGinley )
5 < 175 > … #175 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
6 < 156.5 > … #1123 Shannon Sinclair ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 143.5 > … #472 Hannah Gilchrist ( Boland )
8 < 139.5 > … #707 Emily Mahana ( McDonald-Ashford )
9 < 139 > … #312 Kelsey Crone ( Short )
10 < 138 > … #159 Elise Bishop ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
.
2:21 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patty Moriaty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Terry Gillan, CT
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #667 Rachelle Murielle Lebel-Marcotte ( Ardán )
2 < 229.5 > … #428 Eleasa Feldman ( Short )
3 < 174 > … #493 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
4 < 167 > … #538 Katelyn Hill ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 166 > … #902 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
6 < 163 > … #786 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )
7 < 151 > … #240 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
8 < 147 > … #699 Tasha MacDougall ( NF-OC )
9 < 138 > … #772 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 134.5 > … #233 Madison Carter ( Boland )
11 < 132.5 > … #1078 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
.
1:16 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Myra Watters, FL
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #1042 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
2 < 199 > … #1021 Sophie Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
3 < 192 > … #1045 Cailin Rooke ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 189.5 > … #1297 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
5 < 168 > … #838 Delaina Morris-Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 155 > … #600 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 154.5 > … #989 Erin Quinn ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 150 > … #241 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
9 < 143 > … #135 Sierra Barrett ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
10 < 127 > … #777 Hannah McGrath ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 121 > … #1228 Stephanie Valente ( Short )
12 < 118 > … #745 Meghan McCarthy ( Rince Na Tiarna )
13 < 112 > … #363 Erica DiFranco ( Ardán )
14 < 110.33 > … #255 Caitlin Clark ( Ardán )
15 < 108.83 > … #510 Molly Hanzidiakou ( Fay-Healy )
16 < 108.5 > … #970 Megan Politeski ( Goggin-Carroll )
17 < 105 > … #813 Erica Miller ( Young )
.
11:20 AM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #712 Samantha Mailhot ( Short )
2 < 235 > … #1249 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 196 > … #603 Megan Keating ( Young )
4 < 185 > … #169 Emily Bond ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 168 > … #336 Emma Dans ( Trillium )
6 < 161.5 > … #315 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 151 > … #554 Olivia Houston ( Short )
8 < 146.5 > … #664 Victoria Leahy ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 133.5 > … #820 Rachel Mills ( Boland )
.
3:02 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Patty Moriaty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Terry Gillan, CT
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #247 Laurent Choinière-Shields ( Short )
2 < 212 > … #761 Colleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 206 > … #821 Rebecca Mitchell ( Moran )
4 < 202.5 > … #429 Rachel Feldman ( Short )
5 < 190.5 > … #1262 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
6 < 166.5 > … #467 Bianca Genova ( McCarthy )
7 < 144 > … #980 Kayla Principe ( Short )
8 < 136 > … #1106 Alicia Sewell ( Kelly )
9 < 133.5 > … #741 Brenna McCabe ( McCarthy )
10 < 123 > … #1054 Katie Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
11 < 117 > … #551 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald-Ashford )
.
10:06 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Patty Moriaty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Terry Gillan, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1019 Fiona Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 250 > … #804 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #726 Emily Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
9:57 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Myra Watters, FL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #728 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 205 > … #963 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 196 > … #1267 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 195 > … #347 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
2:01 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #523 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
2 < 235 > … #329 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
3 < 159.5 > … #1121 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 159 > … #442 Rebecca Flanagan ( Johnston )
5 < 158 > … #1052 Kayla Ruggle ( McGinley )
6 < 154 > … #961 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 151.5 > … #1039 Nieve Robinson ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 150 > … #1281 Mary Woods McKenna ( Woods - MA )
9 < 142.5 > … #895 Siobhan O'Brien ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 137.5 > … #117 Colleen Augello ( Johnston )
11 < 132.5 > … #417 Liana Evans ( BFO'C )
.
12:44 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Patty Moriaty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Terry Gillan, CT
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #196 Erin Buckley ( Boland )
2 < 213 > … #620 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
3 < 176 > … #793 Leiden McMurray ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
4 < 170.5 > … #601 Alana Kearney ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 163 > … #232 Bailey Carter ( Boland )
6 < 160.5 > … #1118 Vanessa Silano ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 156 > … #187 Sarah Brown ( McGinley )
8 < 154 > … #917 Siobhan O'Neill Alexander ( BFO'C )
9 < 146 > … #955 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
10 < 138 > … #379 Aemile Donoghue ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 137 > … #969 Emily Politeski ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 < 129 > … #795 Avery McNair ( BFO'C )
.
4:46 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Myra Watters, FL
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #338 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 210 > … #361 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
3 < 204.5 > … #914 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
4 < 188 > … #950 Sarah Paterson ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
5 < 156 > … #569 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
6 T < 150 > … #695 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 T < 150 > … #193 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 146 > … #298 Allison Coull ( Short )
8 < 135 > … #709 Orla Mahon ( Short )
9 T < 126 > … #1191 Shannon Symington ( McGinley )
9 T < 126 > … #644 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 123.5 > … #1190 Brenna Swetman ( Young )
.
.
3:36 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #186 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
2 < 240 > … #648 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 185 > … #459 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
4 < 166 > … #1276 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 163 > … #383 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
6 < 159 > … #655 Sabrina Lamoureux ( Fay-Healy )
7 < 146 > … #658 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
8 < 142 > … #932 Colleen O'Toole ( McGinley )
9 T < 135 > … #1126 Mallory Siwirski ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 T < 135 > … #1156 Katherine Stahlkopf ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 133.5 > … #1139 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 127 > … #174 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 < 117 > … #619 Caitlin Kilmartin ( Short )
.
4:07 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patty Moriaty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Terry Gillan, CT
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #341 Ashley Davidson ( BFO'C )
2 < 250 > … #692 Emily Lupiano ( Fay-Healy )
3 < 200 > … #792 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )
4 < 178 > … #115 Amy Arnoldo ( Clann Na Cara )
.
2:46 PM
Event #712 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Myra Watters, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #252 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
.
2:49 PM
Event #716 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Myra Watters, FL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #397 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
.
2:52 PM
Event #718 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Myra Watters, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #662 Lucas Lawton ( Short )