Central New York Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Central New York Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor CNY Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 30
Overall ReCap: There were 357 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 316 danced. 167 were awarded (52.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:13 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' certificates awarded.
I congratulate Megan and Katie, host TCRGs of CNY as well as their Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My SPECIAL thanks go to my sister, Ellen Flynn for her tabulating assistance as well as daughter, Mary, for her design and implementation of our new 'round' parchment certificate.
.
.
10:37 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maureen Collins-Novaco, N J
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #653 Maggie Krein (Carle)
2 < 225 > … #1272 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
.
10:58 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maureen Collins-Novaco, N J
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #836 Clare Molony (B-F-O'C)
2 < 201 > … #194 Heather Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock)
3 < 200 > … #601 Taylor Kane (B-F-O'C)
4 < 191 > … #583 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
5 < 166 > … #892 Connor O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 159 > … #711 Sophie Lusty (Peter Smith)
.
10:52 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, M A
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1222 Capri Van Olm (Short)
2 < 221 > … #413 Ainsley Flemington (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 207 > … #143 Danielle Batz (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 172 > … #414 Heather Fletcher (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 170.5 > … #966 Savannah Principe (Short)
6 < 157 > … #889 Casey O'Brien (Short)
7 < 151 > … #1069 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
8 < 148 > … #428 Grace Frederick (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 146 > … #669 Cameron Lambert (Comerford)
.
9:49 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, N Y, Sean Reagan, N Y & Amy Siegel Loxley, N J
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #121 Benet Avery (Gilchrist-Canavan)
2 < 213 > … #1243 Emilie Waters (Leneghan)
3 < 187 > … #557 Heather Hudson (B-F-O'C)
4 < 169.33 > … #907 Sydney O'hara (B-F-O'C)
5 < 169 > … #827 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 158 > … #113 Lauryn Anthony (Goulding)
7 < 146 > … #195 Kaitlyn Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock)
8 < 143 > … #845 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
9 < 140 > … #540 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
10 < 138.33 > … #835 Marilena Mohan (Doyle)
.
11:19 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maureen Collins-Novaco, N J
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1089 Griffin Schwartz (Short)
2 < 197 > … #869 Mackenzie Murray (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #344 Rachel Devincenzo (Corrigan)
4 < 194 > … #406 Claire Finnegan (Peter Smith)
5 < 163.5 > … #596 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
6 < 162 > … #418 Sophia Flynn (Corrigan)
7 < 152 > … #977 Shannon Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 145 > … #702 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
9 < 142 > … #722 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
10 < 134 > … #872 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
11 < 128.5 > … #843 Rachel Leigh Morris (Corrigan)
12 < 126 > … #1261 Mary White (Rince Na Tiarna)
13 < 124.5 > … #1258 Gillian Whelan (NFOC)
14 < 117 > … #387 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
.
11:55 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, M A
32 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #264 Meghan Connolly (Fay-Healy)
2 < 225 > … #995 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
3 < 194 > … #984 Olivia-Lee Ramundi (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 163.5 > … #155 Chloe Bishop (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 150 > … #960 Victoria Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
6 < 141 > … #1233 Siobhan Wagner (Druid Academy)
7 < 139 > … #1213 Molly Vadala (Johnston)
8 < 137 > … #623 Liam Kenny (NFOC)
9 < 136 > … #363 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
10 < 132.5 > … #1103 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
11 < 127 > … #1145 Megan Stella (McInerney)
12 < 126.5 > … #673 Bernadette Lanshe (MacConmara)
13 < 116.5 > … #135 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
14 < 116 > … #1292 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
15 < 112 > … #455 Claire Gervin (B-F-O'C)
16 T < 106 > … #670 Lauren Landry (Fay-Healy)
16 T < 106 > … #275 Elise Coombs (Johnston)
.
11:31 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, N Y, Sean Reagan, N Y & Patsy Early-McLoughlin, N J
36 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 199 > … #174 Chanel Brem (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 195.33 > … #891 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 167.5 > … #525 Meghan Henry (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 165 > … #514 Siobhan Haughey (B-F-O'C)
5 < 164 > … #1090 Emily Scoma (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 162.5 > … #225 Lily Chafetz (Short)
7 < 159 > … #502 Jessica Hardner (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 142 > … #246 Rebecca Clayson (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 141 > … #581 Baylea Johnson (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 137 > … #1032 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 129.5 > … #701 Erin Loftus (Drumcliffe)
12 < 125.5 > … #902 Meadhbh O'Connor (Kelly)
13 < 123 > … #928 Monica Panzer (Clann Na Cara)
14 < 114.33 > … #930 Adler Papiernik (Rince Na Tiarna)
15 < 110 > … #433 Abbey Frenz (Burke)
16 < 106.83 > … #879 Madeline Nilan (Teelin)
.
2:53 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maureen Collins-Novaco, N J
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #730 Emily Mahana (McDonald-Ashford)
2 < 215 > … #512 Colleen Haughey (B-F-O'C)
3 < 182.5 > … #156 Elise Bishop (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 174 > … #110 Gwendolen Anderson (Gallagher)
5 < 172 > … #570 Emily Jaeger (B-F-O'C)
6 < 166 > … #1137 Kayleigh Ann Stack (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 156 > … #458 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
8 < 153.5 > … #172 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
9 < 149 > … #1012 Brittany Richardson (Francis Academy)
10 < 133.5 > … #646 Katelyn Knoll (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 120 > … #1259 Michele Whitcombe (Goggin-Carroll)
12 < 119 > … #1237 Mariah Ward (Nevin)
13 < 112 > … #287 Madison Courtney (Rince Na Tiarna)
14 < 109.5 > … #957 Alexander Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
15 < 106.5 > … #985 Samantha Ratcliffe (Moran)
.
12:23 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, M A
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1229 Sara Volo (Boland)
2 < 219.5 > … #358 Katie Donnelly (Cummins)
3 < 200 > … #1066 Bailey Sawyer (Boland)
4 < 171 > … #404 Nicole Finch (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 165 > … #450 Sarah Gebhard (Campbell - NY)
6 < 163 > … #922 Emma O'Toole (McGinley)
7 < 162 > … #217 Madison Carter (Boland)
8 < 160.5 > … #226 Kelly Lynn Chagnon (Ardmore)
9 < 154 > … #500 Nora Hanna (Pender-Keady)
10 < 128.5 > … #792 Maire-Kate McGlynn (Drumcliffe)
11 < 125.5 > … #674 Madeline Lanshe (MacConmara)
.
12:06 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, N Y, Sean Reagan, N Y & Amy Siegel Loxley, N J
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #1088 Charlotte Schwartz (Short)
2 < 203 > … #223 Haley Castele (McCarthy-Ryan)
3 < 185 > … #1036 Cailin Rooke (Woodgate-Shamrock)
4 < 174 > … #163 Maura Bobak (McCarthy)
5 < 173 > … #138 Sierra Barrett (Woodgate-Shamrock)
6 < 171 > … #829 Erica Miller (Young School)
7 < 161 > … #501 Molly Hanzidiakou (Fay-Healy)
8 < 140 > … #378 Lauren Ellison (Woodgate-Shamrock)
9 < 135 > … #633 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
.
3:16 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maureen Collins-Novaco, N J
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #969 Kristin Przybyla (Woodgate-Shamrock)
2 < 235 > … #681 Victoria Leahy (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 214.5 > … #322 Emma Dans (Trillium)
4 < 187 > … #606 Megan Keating (Young School)
5 < 171 > … #832 Samantha Miller (Young School)
6 < 152 > … #925 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 147 > … #1208 Olivia Upshur (Gilchrist-Canavan)
8 < 146.5 > … #150 Keleigh Bicknell (Carle)
9 < 140 > … #1295 Colleen Ziemba (Leneghan)
10 < 131 > … #1112 Abigail Simons (Fay-Healy)
11 < 122 > … #485 Katie Gulycz (Short)
.
10:06 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maureen Collins-Novaco, N J
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #610 Jaylene Kehoe (McGinley)
2 < 215 > … #801 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 205 > … #1127 Molly-Kate Smock (Drumcliffe)
.
10:28 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, M A
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #748 Emily Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #1008 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
.
12:59 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maureen Collins-Novaco, N J
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #311 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 205 > … #980 Meghan Quinn (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 200 > … #1140 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
4 < 195 > … #513 Meghan Haughey (B-F-O'C)
5 < 165 > … #1164 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
.
4:13 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, M A
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #626 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 218 > … #420 Sydney Foley-Klyczek (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 206 > … #941 Hayley Pereira (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 164 > … #412 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
5 < 161.5 > … #817 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
6 < 156 > … #360 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 147 > … #119 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
8 < 145 > … #205 Madeline Cameron (Gilchrist-Canavan)
9 < 132 > … #860 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
10 < 128.5 > … #207 Laura Campeau (B-F-O'C)
11 < 127 > … #408 Halle FitzGerald (McCarthy)
12 < 123.5 > … #990 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
13 < 122 > … #127 Brigid Bane (Harney)
14 < 120 > … #897 Siobhan O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
.
3:52 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, N J, Breda O'Brien, I L & Jimmy Early, N Y
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #345 Merry Jo Devine (Johnston)
2 < 201.5 > … #859 Elizabeth Murphy (McInerney)
3 < 195 > … #101 Brianna Adams (Francis Academy)
4 < 173 > … #857 Rachel Munnett (Johnston)
5 < 157 > … #397 Eleasa Feldman (Short)
6 < 156 > … #697 Kayla Littlejohn (Fay-Healy)
.
2:42 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, N Y, Amy Siegel Loxley, N J & Sean Reagan, N Y
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #658 Mary Katherine Kulp (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 200 > … #1052 Claire Ryan (Francis Academy)
3 < 196 > … #1135 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
4 < 184 > … #1126 Hayley Smock (Drumcliffe)
5 < 181 > … #992 Kristin Redmond (Johnston)
6 < 160 > … #421 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
7 < 148 > … #687 Claire Leisner (Francis Academy)
8 < 133 > … #968 Rachel Prutsman (McMahon)
9 < 131.5 > … #1180 Katie Szente (Leneghan)
.
3:30 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, N Y, Amy Siegel Loxley, N J & Sean Reagan, N Y
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #710 Emily Lupiano (Fay-Healy)
2 < 250 > … #914 Brittany O'Reilly (Drumcliffe)
3 < 190 > … #760 Bridget Mason (Fay-Healy)
4 < 173 > … #453 Bianca Genova (McCarthy)
5 < 168 > … #162 Megan Blount (Coyle)
.
1:40 PM
Event #712 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, M A
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #767 Robert McAleese (Woodgate-Shamrock)
.
1:50 PM
Event #714 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, M A
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #240 Nyles Church (Reaney)
.
1:47 PM
Event #716 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, M A
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #371 Michael Dunning (Drumcliffe)