Central New York Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Central New York Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor CNY Feis As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 28
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 425 registered for the feis and 363 danced. 192 were awarded (52.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:26 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round Awards for OC's
I congratulate Megan, Katie, their Committee and the wonderful group of friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
.
.
Approx 3:00 PM
2012 NAFC Senior Dance Championships (Senior Belt) Men & Ladies 17 and Older
Judged by Margaret Cleary, CA (West US), Eddie Irwin, MA (New Eng), Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL (Mid-Amer),
. Breda O'Brien, NC (South) & Sean Reagan, NY (Mid-Atl) . . . Music By Mark Arrington and Felix Dolan
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Award Only To The One Top 1 Finisher
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #999 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
.
12:49 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 And Und 9
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Pattie Morrissey, NJ
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #785 Joseph Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 222.5 > … #1085 Florence Rodrigue (Woodgate-Shamrock)
3 < 212 > … #726 Brigid Lemmens (Druid Academy)
4 < 196 > … #419 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
.
12:23 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #567 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 206 > … #828 Emma-Jane McGeever (B-F-O'C)
3 < 174 > … #944 Connor O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 163 > … #1009 Emma Pittens (Woodgate-Shamrock)
5 < 161 > … #992 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
6 < 160 > … #329 Ashlyn Cowie (Druid Academy)
7 < 156 > … #534 Jamie Gudyka (Young School)
8 < 147 > … #598 Carly Hoy (Francis)
9 < 142 > … #269 emile choiniere-shields (Short)
.
1:02 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Kate Wosczyna, PA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #1025 Savannah Principe (Short)
2 < 216 > … #1228 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #848 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
4 < 173 > … #1062 Noelle Rendine (Druid Academy)
5 < 167 > … #286 Allie Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
6 < 154 > … #808 Jack McAuliff (MDL Academy)
7 T < 148.5 > … #935 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock)
7 T < 148.5 > … #372 Jessica Dekker (Reaney)
8 T < 141 > … #348 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
8 T < 141 > … #219 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
.
1:13 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #526 Sophie Grey (Young School)
2 < 193 > … #569 Taylor Heineman (McMahon)
3 < 185 > … #318 Phoebe Corless (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 183 > … #727 Shannon Lemmens (Druid Academy)
5 < 159 > … #806 Maura McAnaney (MDL Academy)
6 < 155 > … #1003 Kierra Phillips (Doyle)
7 < 149 > … #1021 Sophie Prevost (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 148 > … #719 Mackenzie LeBrun (Doyle)
9 < 137.5 > … #836 Grace McGinnity (Young School)
10 < 129 > … #897 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
.
3:58 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1298 Gillian Whelan (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 203 > … #1038 Shannon Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 193 > … #741 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
4 < 177 > … #646 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
5 < 163 > … #581 Rachel Hoare (Graham)
6 < 157 > … #252 Alexandria Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock)
7 < 136 > … #658 Brigid Kennedy (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 129 > … #1317 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
9 < 128 > … #433 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
10 < 121 > … #1197 Madison Stercula (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 119 > … #1203 Hannah Stoneman (Druid Academy)
12 T < 117 > … #558 Kathleen Harrigan (MDL Academy)
12 T < 117 > … #390 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
2:29 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Kate Wosczyna, PA
40 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1402 Colleen Cotter (Verlin)
2 < 228 > … #1270 Siobhan Wagner (Druid Academy)
3 < 196 > … #1150 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
4 < 167 > … #1044 Olivia-Lee Ramundi (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 154 > … #755 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
6 < 147 > … #1156 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
7 < 139.5 > … #1322 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
8 < 138.5 > … #137 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 133 > … #816 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
10 < 131.5 > … #114 Taylor Anderson (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
11 < 127.5 > … #233 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
12 < 124 > … #1208 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
13 < 123.5 > … #1144 Bridget Schwartz (B-F-O'C)
14 < 107 > … #1005 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 106.5 > … #1020 Victoria Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
16 < 97 > … #833 Shelby McGinnis (McMahon)
17 < 96.5 > … #312 Elise Coombs (Johnston)
18 < 94.5 > … #499 Claire Gervin (B-F-O'C)
19 < 94 > … #1008 Emma Pitnick (Johnston)
.
3:34 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Kate Wosczyna, PA
41 Registered, 37 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #629 Baylea Johnson (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 200 > … #1088 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 196 > … #1183 Katey Spence (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 170 > … #259 Lily Chafetz (Short)
5 < 169 > … #989 Adler Papiernik (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 168.5 > … #951 Meadhbh O'Connor (Kelly)
7 < 139 > … #282 Rebecca Clayson (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 121.5 > … #1227 Chloe Terrell (MDL Academy)
9 < 117.5 > … #1080 Samantha Roberts (Gilchrist-Canavan)
10 < 115.5 > … #943 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
11 < 114.5 > … #940 Ashley O'Brien (Short)
12 T < 110.5 > … #416 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
12 T < 110.5 > … #556 Jessica Hardner (Rince Na Tiarna)
13 < 110 > … #1146 Emily Scoma (Rince Na Tiarna)
14 < 102.5 > … #936 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock)
15 < 102 > … #990 Kevin Paquette (Short)
16 < 99.5 > … #1161 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
17 < 98.5 > … #630 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
18 < 97.83 > … #510 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
.
4:14 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Pattie Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Karyn Oster, NY
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #406 Kathlyn Drewicz (Caitrin)
2 < 225 > … #1241 Courtney Trew (Fay-Healy)
3 < 162.5 > … #184 Carly Bova (Johnston)
4 < 161 > … #1047 Samantha Ratcliffe (Moran)
5 < 157 > … #1153 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 154 > … #1083 Amanda Rochez (Rochez)
7 < 150 > … #986 Mary Panzetta (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 147.5 > … #803 Hannah May (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 139 > … #1022 Rachel Prikazsky (MDL Academy)
10 < 130.5 > … #602 Emma Hughes (Rochez)
11 < 126.5 > … #746 Niki Louvelle (Faherty DeMenezes)
12 < 126 > … #693 Katelyn Knoll (Rince Na Tiarna)
13 < 118 > … #915 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
14 < 114 > … #172 Nicole Blazicek (Clann Na Cara)
15 < 109.5 > … #802 Ellis Breanne Maveety (Fay-Healy)
16 < 105 > … #326 Madison Courtney (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
4:39 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Kate Wosczyna, PA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #822 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
2 T < 197 > … #183 Lydia Boutin (Short)
2 T < 197 > … #232 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
3 < 186.5 > … #165 Casey Biederman (An Clar)
4 < 175 > … #108 Maeve Allore (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 167 > … #1306 Krista Williams (Short)
6 < 164.5 > … #449 Nicole Finch (Gilchrist-Canavan)
.
4:54 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Fedelmia Davis, NJ, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Philip Owens, CT
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #743 Morgan Lorkowski (Leneghan)
2 < 188 > … #536 Katie Gulycz (Short)
3 < 172 > … #281 Katherine Clayback (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 159 > … #1330 Sara Welch (O'Rourke)
5 < 151.5 > … #469 Isaiah Frank (Leneghan)
6 < 149 > … #730 Saffron Levesque (Short)
7 < 147.5 > … #680 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
8 < 136.5 > … #980 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
9 < 136 > … #1135 Anna Schimpf (Boland)
10 < 134 > … #529 Sarah Griffin (Moran)
11 < 133.5 > … #838 Hannah McGrath (O'Sullivan)
12 < 123.5 > … #140 Sierra Barrett (Woodgate-Shamrock)
13 < 120.5 > … #171 Amanda Blanton (McCarthy)
.
12:44 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Pattie Morrissey, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1176 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Drumcliffe)
2 < 250 > … #699 Maggie Krein (Carle)
.
10:48 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #664 Kiera Kenny (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 225 > … #642 Taylor Kane (B-F-O'C)
3 T < 200 > … #883 Clare Molony (B-F-O'C)
3 T < 200 > … #842 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
.
1:27 PM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Pattie Morrissey, NJ
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #867 Grace Metcalfe (B-F-O'C)
2 < 222.5 > … #783 Emily Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 187.5 > … #1069 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
4 < 169 > … #124 Emily Augello (Johnston)
5 < 161 > … #472 Grace Frederick (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 159 > … #231 Sarah Campeau (B-F-O'C)
7 < 153 > … #786 Julia Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 T < 137 > … #634 Talia Johnstone (B-F-O'C)
8 T < 137 > … #515 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School)
9 < 127 > … #881 Marilena Mohan (Doyle)
.
5:26 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL, Margaret Cleary, CA & Eddie Irwin, MA
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #679 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 199 > … #350 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 193 > … #456 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
4 < 185 > … #909 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
5 < 167 > … #123 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
6 < 165 > … #779 Kaylee Manning (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
7 < 160.5 > … #462 Sophia Flynn (Corrigan)
8 < 159 > … #1191 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
9 < 135.5 > … #1040 Meghan Quinn (Goggin-Carroll)
10 < 128.5 > … #955 Jade O'hara (B-F-O'C)
.
5:14 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #230 Laura Campeau (B-F-O'C)
2 < 207 > … #396 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 193.5 > … #1052 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
4 < 189 > … #228 Madeline Cameron (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 185 > … #966 Siobhan O'Neill Alexander (B-F-O'C)
6 < 174 > … #671 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
7 < 156 > … #217 Renee Burns (Young School)
8 < 154.5 > … #772 Emily Mahana (MDL Academy)
9 < 135 > … #858 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
10 < 133.5 > … #173 Anna Bloomstine (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
12:04 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Pattie Morrissey, NJ
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #960 Morgan O'Leary (Young School)
2 < 218 > … #757 Erin Lynch (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 185 > … #530 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 172 > … #763 Alexis MacCallum (Reaney)
5 < 162.5 > … #617 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
6 < 154.5 > … #697 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
7 < 148.5 > … #385 Merry Jo Devine (Johnston)
8 < 144 > … #1276 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh (Boland)
9 < 138 > … #249 Haley Castele (Brady-Campbell)
10 < 129.5 > … #954 Laura O'Hanlon (Lynn)
11 < 126 > … #1116 Rebecca Sanders (Woodgate-Shamrock)
.
11:34 AM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Kate Wosczyna, PA
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #1314 Natasha Woytiuk (Short)
2 < 225 > … #751 Emily Lupiano (Fay-Healy)
3 < 206 > … #821 Kelly McCourt (Gray)
4 < 205 > … #1198 Emily Stewart (Naomh Attracta)
5 < 167 > … #857 Elspeth McMurray (Short)
6 < 165 > … #1175 Hayley Smock (Drumcliffe)
7 < 155 > … #465 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
8 < 139 > … #297 Erin Collins (Lenihan)
9 < 135.5 > … #902 Madeline Muench (Murray)
10 < 133.5 > … #1300 Paige Whyte-Fagundes (Graham)
11 < 119 > … #1027 Rachel Prutsman (McMahon)
12 < 117 > … #1302 Maggie Wilkins (Gilchrist-Canavan)
13 < 108 > … #518 Shannon Graves (McCarthy)
.
10:02 AM
Event #709 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #222 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
2 < 250 > … #130 Misha Bane (Harney)
.
10:39 AM
Event #714 Open Champion Boys Und 12 & Und 14
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #665 Liam Kenny (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 250 > … #274 Nyles Church (Reaney)
3 < 205 > … #941 Casey O'Brien (Short)
.
10:29 AM
Event #716 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #594 James Houghton (Short)
2 < 225 > … #1017 Alexander Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
.
9:44 AM
Event #718 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #304 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 225 > … #411 Michael Dunning (Drumcliffe)
.
9:38 AM
Event #719 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Laskey, MA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #128 Lorcan Balfe (B-F-O'C)
2 < 225 > … #514 Scott Graham (Graham)
3 < 195 > … #321 Casey Costello (Short)