Central New York Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Central New York Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor CNY Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 4
Overall ReCap: There were 426 Champions registered for the feis and 370 danced. 195 were awarded (52.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:00 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate_ and his Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Rebecca Chavis and Ellen Murphy Flynn for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
4:22 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #402 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 225 > … #892 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 183 > … #705 Ellessee Legare (Goggin-Carroll)
.
4:29 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #566 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
2 < 216 > … #719 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
3 < 215 > … #634 Aislinn Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
4 < 180 > … #1275 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
5 < 158 > … #586 Catherine Hoare (Graham)
6 < 156 > … #907 Grace Noonan (Corrigan)
7 < 152 > … #1124 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
8 < 145 > … #929 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
3:12 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #913 Connor O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 215 > … #952 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
3 < 164 > … #1159 Macayla Stephenson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 158 > … #339 Keighlin de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 156 > … #1150 Thomas Stafford (Short)
6 < 155.5 > … #318 Paige Cross (McGinley)
7 T < 146 > … #599 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
7 T < 146 > … #874 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
8 < 135.5 > … #584 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
9 < 130.5 > … #1083 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
10 < 130 > … #313 Ashlyn Cowie (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
11 < 129 > … #578 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
12 < 127.5 > … #888 Gabriel Murray (Young School - NY)
.
5:00 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #115 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
2 < 182.5 > … #413 Laura Erland (Fay-Healy)
3 < 180 > … #362 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
4 < 178.5 > … #343 Jessica Dekker (Reaney)
5 < 178 > … #340 Madelaine de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 172 > … #276 Allie Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
7 < 171 > … #987 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 167.5 > … #1107 Katie Sheerin (Johnston)
9 < 144 > … #829 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
10 < 131 > … #1174 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
11 < 130 > … #1245 Katelyn Watson (Reaney)
12 < 124 > … #384 Madelyn Draiss (Leneghan)
13 < 114.5 > … #552 Elizabeth Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
.
2:30 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #166 Shea Betten (Lynn)
2 < 196 > … #1206 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 186 > … #974 Kierra Phillips (Doyle)
4 < 182 > … #1170 Kyleigh Stubbs (Corrigan)
5 < 177 > … #775 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
6 < 170 > … #704 Mackenzie LeBrun (Doyle)
7 < 166 > … #1180 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
8 < 146 > … #1058 Quinn Ross (Fay-Healy)
9 < 135 > … #1094 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
10 < 126 > … #295 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
11 < 125 > … #794 Maura McAnaney (Roisin Academy)
12 < 121 > … #231 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
13 < 118.5 > … #227 Bridget Carey (Boland)
14 < 116 > … #694 Margaret Lanshe (MacConmara)
.
3:58 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.75 > … #248 Alexandria Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 200 > … #741 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
3 < 180 > … #1254 Emily White (Fay-Healy)
4 < 177.5 > … #1167 Hannah Stoneman (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
5 < 171 > … #588 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 161.75 > … #563 Jillian Harvey (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 145 > … #729 Lauren Lozier (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 142.5 > … #420 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
9 < 134.25 > … #669 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
10 < 133.5 > … #271 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
11 < 129.5 > … #637 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
12 < 119 > … #835 Spencer McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
13 T < 117.5 > … #680 Sarah Krein (Carle)
13 T < 117.5 > … #513 Rowan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
.
4:47 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Fedelmia Mullan Davis, NJ, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Breda O'Brien, NC
38 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #819 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
2 < 201.5 > … #388 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 175.83 > … #1015 Olivia-Lee Ramundi (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 171.83 > … #685 Breanna Laber (Boland)
5 < 165.33 > … #1173 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
6 < 155.83 > … #549 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
7 < 147.5 > … #739 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
8 < 139.33 > … #966 Victoria Pearce (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 136.33 > … #671 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
10 < 128 > … #812 Emma McFee (Carle)
11 < 126 > … #977 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 125.66 > … #297 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
13 < 118 > … #1288 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
14 < 115 > … #138 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
15 < 113 > … #205 Alycia Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
16 < 103 > … #383 Abigail Draiss (Leneghan)
17 < 99.5 > … #1046 Hayley Rochester (Miller)
18 < 98 > … #225 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
19 < 96 > … #993 Victoria Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
.
2:59 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1051 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 218 > … #950 Adler Papiernik (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 204 > … #805 Katrina McCollum (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 181 > … #903 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 164.5 > … #357 Laura Devine (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 148.5 > … #655 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
7 < 147 > … #912 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 146 > … #328 Heather Curtis (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 144.5 > … #275 Rebecca Clayson (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 141 > … #1100 Emily Scoma (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 124 > … #1115 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
12 < 116 > … #551 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
13 < 114.5 > … #560 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
14 < 113 > … #401 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
.
4:17 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Eddie Irwin, MA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #496 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
2 < 196 > … #867 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
3 < 178 > … #1106 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 174 > … #884 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 172 > … #674 Katelyn Knoll (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 169 > … #1198 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
7 < 162 > … #267 Brenda Christensen (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 152.5 > … #789 Hannah May (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 147 > … #309 Madison Courtney (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 142 > … #450 Emily Flynn (Carle)
.
3:42 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #310 Andrea Cousineau (Fay-Healy)
1 T < 225 > … #1187 Hailey Taylor (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 204 > … #474 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
3 < 193 > … #550 Shannon Hammel (Bell)
4 < 179.5 > … #709 Saffron Levesque (Short)
5 < 165.5 > … #700 Emma Lavallee (Short)
6 < 156 > … #330 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
7 < 142 > … #904 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
9:16 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #577 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #1048 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
.
9:33 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #770 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
2 < 240 > … #1133 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
3 < 197.5 > … #404 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
4 < 187.5 > … #679 Maggie Krein (Carle)
.
12:22 PM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #574 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 240 > … #460 Grace Frederick (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 206 > … #535 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 163 > … #273 Sheila Clark (Burke-Conroy)
5 < 161.5 > … #633 Taylor Kane (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 148.5 > … #518 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
7 T < 143 > … #1030 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
7 T < 143 > … #151 Danielle Batz (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 142 > … #1202 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
.
12:50 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #530 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 196 > … #843 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 185 > … #1076 Rachel Sanders (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 176.5 > … #995 Sophie Prevost (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 171 > … #589 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
6 < 170.5 > … #820 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
.
3:31 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #329 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 235 > … #451 Sophia Flynn (Corrigan)
3 < 195 > … #752 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 170 > … #619 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
5 < 160 > … #1047 Tara Rochester (Miller)
6 < 156 > … #1011 Meghan Quinn (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 148.5 > … #1153 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
8 < 148 > … #662 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
9 < 142 > … #333 Erica Daly (McGinley)
.
10:14 AM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15 (Corrected Judge's Name)
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Sean Reagan, NY
To those 14 ladies receiveing Marks in this event, the gentleman on the panel was Sean REAGAN, not Sean FLYNN (Sorry `bout that)
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #126 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
2 < 240 > … #969 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 188 > … #446 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
4 < 178 > … #1034 Kenzie Rich (Fay-Healy)
5 < 170 > … #293 Meghan Connolly (Fay-Healy)
6 < 167 > … #421 Simone Faloona (McGinley)
7 < 153.5 > … #116 Leslie Amato (Johnston)
.
11:30 AM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #834 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
2 < 235 > … #1017 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
3 < 225 > … #1114 Vanessa Silano (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 178 > … #219 Madeline Cameron (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 171 > … #1113 Julia Silano (Gilchrist-Canavan)
6 < 146 > … #204 Alexa Bujouves (Corrigan)
7 < 144 > … #656 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
8 < 137.5 > … #311 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 131 > … #373 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 130 > … #1061 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 120.5 > … #174 Anna Bloomstine (Rince Na Tiarna)
12 < 115 > … #592 Rebecca Holland (Fay-Healy)
13 < 112.5 > … #222 Laura Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
14 < 110.5 > … #760 Aveen Mahon (Short)
15 < 108 > … #444 Halle FitzGerald (McCarthy)
.
11:58 AM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #213 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
2 < 225 > … #316 Kelsey Crone (Short)
3 < 195 > … #759 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
4 T < 163 > … #1045 Brianna Robinson (Goggin-Carroll)
4 T < 163 > … #1197 Courtney Trew (Fay-Healy)
4 T < 163 > … #106 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
.
1:55 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Kerry Ann Broderick, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1121 Camille Slaght (Gilchrist-Canavan)
2 < 235 > … #431 Lindsey Ferguson (Bell)
3 < 196 > … #1221 Sara Volo (Boland)
4 < 172 > … #821 Maire-Kate McGlynn (Roisin Academy)
.
1:15 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Girls Under 20
Judged by Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #389 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
2 < 250 > … #1132 Hayley Smock (Boland)
3 < 190 > … #1182 Katie Szente (Leneghan)
4 < 181 > … #756 Anna Madrishin (Bell)
5 < 159 > … #514 Katie Gorman (McCarthy)
.
1:49 PM
Event #620 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Nicole Sack Bayhurst, MD, Sean Flynn, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1021 Abigail Reff (Caitrin)
2 < 235 > … #1118 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 216 > … #521 Shannon Graves (McCarthy)
4 < 193 > … #494 Bianca Genova (McCarthy)
5 < 174 > … #1204 Olivia Upshur (Gilchrist-Canavan)
6 T < 150 > … #516 Alexandra Graham (Graham)
6 T < 150 > … #624 Jennifer Johnson - Anderson (Johnson)
.
10:53 AM
Event #712 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #796 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
2 < 225 > … #738 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:44 AM
Event #716 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #793 Robert McAleese (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #512 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
.
10:22 AM
Event #719 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ellen Riordan, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #990 Alexander Pratt (Brady-Campbell)