Central New York Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Central New York Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Bob Gabor CNY Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Apr 26, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 397 Champions registered for the feis and 346 danced. 191 were awarded (55.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:21 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round certificates for OC events.
I congratulate Megan and her Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Rebecca Francis Chavis and Meg Francis (Certificate Preps) for her champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:26 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #113 Jasmine Noone (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 217 > … #644 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
3 < 212 > … #801 Jorja Einwechter (Doyle)
4 < 202.5 > … #489 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 193 > … #365 Claire Stickland (Doyle)
.
11:20 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Kathleen Flaherty, MA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218.5 > … #515 Madelyn Anderson (McGinley)
2 < 213 > … #131 Jillian O'Malley (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 208 > … #1034 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
4 < 196 > … #723 Allison Daly (McGinley)
5 < 161 > … #834 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
6 < 155 > … #377 Teagan Summers (Fay-Healy)
7 < 153 > … #1139 Thomas MacKay (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 149.5 > … #1106 Brigid Lemmens (Druid Academy)
.
11:29 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Kathleen Flaherty, MA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #976 Catherine Hoare (Graham)
2 < 225 > … #112 Grace Noonan (Corrigan)
3 < 184 > … #314 Britney Shiaman (Short)
4 < 176.5 > … #688 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
5 < 171 > … #327 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
6 < 159 > … #1051 Lauren Kielar (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 151 > … #1267 Cassandra Murchland (Corrigan)
8 < 142 > … #881 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
9 < 139 > … #673 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
10 < 136.5 > … #1074 Caroline Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
.
9:57 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
33 Registered, 29 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #430 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
2 < 247 > … #534 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
3 < 177 > … #713 Paige Cross (McGinley)
4 < 164.5 > … #694 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
5 < 153.5 > … #973 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
6 < 148 > … #890 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 141 > … #1205 Maggie McGuire (Johnston)
8 < 137 > … #122 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 133 > … #982 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
10 < 119 > … #611 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
11 < 117.5 > … #288 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
12 < 115 > … #871 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
13 T < 114.5 > … #593 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
13 T < 114.5 > … #964 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
13 T < 114.5 > … #1280 Gabe Murray (Young School - NY)
14 T < 109 > … #663 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
14 T < 109 > … #646 Michaela Casey (Johnston)
.
10:11 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #1210 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
2 < 196.5 > … #501 Taylor Addison (Corrigan)
3 T < 185 > … #733 Madelaine de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 T < 185 > … #191 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 170 > … #720 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
5 < 164.5 > … #420 Bridget Vlasschaert (Doyle)
6 < 163 > … #844 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
7 < 159 > … #224 Sinead Reeves (Corrigan)
8 < 150 > … #416 Lauren Vieira (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 142 > … #970 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 132 > … #687 Caoimhe Conlon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
11 < 131 > … #1111 Alyssa Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
12 < 121.5 > … #575 Madison Boback (Bell)
13 < 110 > … #437 Eimear Ward (Fay-Healy)
14 < 107.5 > … #415 Amy Vermeeren (Goggin-Carroll)
15 < 106.5 > … #142 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
10:39 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1078 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 218 > … #594 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
3 < 198.5 > … #1089 Shaelynn Lancaster (McGinley)
4 < 156.5 > … #265 Quinn Ross (Fay-Healy)
5 < 155 > … #194 Kelly Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
6 < 151 > … #865 Colleen Anne Fullam (Francis Academy)
7 < 148.5 > … #154 Emily Oswald (Young School - NY)
8 < 142 > … #1107 Shannon Lemmens (Druid Academy)
9 < 139 > … #195 Amanda Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
10 < 126 > … #274 Annie Ryan (Pender-Keady)
11 T < 123 > … #839 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
11 T < 123 > … #558 Grace Benjaminsen (Corrigan)
12 < 121.5 > … #248 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
13 < 118.5 > … #926 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Young School - NY)
14 < 117 > … #149 Caroline Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
15 < 110 > … #219 Colin Reardon (Johnston)
16 < 104.5 > … #1040 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
17 < 104 > … #783 Sophia Driver (McInerney)
.
4:21 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #505 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
2 < 240 > … #1029 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
3 < 216 > … #368 Hannah Stoneman (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
4 < 167.5 > … #1033 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
5 < 157 > … #1022 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
6 < 154 > … #480 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 148 > … #1063 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
8 < 135 > … #1069 Lauren Kolassa (Boland)
9 < 131 > … #758 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 127.5 > … #516 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
11 < 123 > … #255 Mackenzie Rogers (McCarthy)
12 < 121.5 > … #718 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
13 < 119 > … #613 Emma Burns (McDonald School)
.
3:04 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Kathleen Flaherty, MA
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #317 Sarah Shorey (Taylor)
2 < 200 > … #629 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
3 < 192 > … #1077 Bailey Krupa (McCarthy)
4 < 185 > … #1202 Margaret Mcgovern (McInerney)
5 < 183 > … #924 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
6 < 159 > … #868 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
7 < 149 > … #1081 Breanna Laber (Boland)
8 < 145 > … #172 Amelia Peck (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #1197 Shelby McGinnis (McMahon)
10 < 127 > … #517 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
11 < 122.5 > … #118 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
12 < 119 > … #303 Bridget Schwartz (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
13 < 116 > … #942 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
14 < 114.5 > … #380 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
.
4:03 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #205 Hailey Quartermain (Druid Academy)
2 < 200 > … #390 Chloe Terrell (McDonald School)
3 < 199 > … #1273 Gwenyth Murphy (Boyle)
4 < 193 > … #773 Kara Donovan (Teelin)
5 < 189 > … #818 Heather Ferguson (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 172.5 > … #208 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 162 > … #1007 Brianna Irwin (Doherty Petri)
8 < 153 > … #980 Lindsey Hodgkiss (MacConmara)
9 < 142 > … #271 Maggie Rustowicz (McCarthy)
.
3:54 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #311 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 208 > … #842 Emily Flynn (Carle)
3 < 197 > … #602 Anneliese Bull (Muggivan)
4 < 172 > … #109 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
5 T < 163 > … #1031 Jacqueline Kane (Carle)
5 T < 163 > … #513 Haley Anderson (Lenihan)
6 < 157 > … #1012 Courtney Jamieson (Fay-Healy)
7 < 141 > … #530 bridget barcomb (McDermott)
.
10:54 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1042 Jordanna Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #1178 Maeve McCloskey (McGinley)
3 < 195 > … #963 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
.
12:11 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Kathleen Flaherty, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #253 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 240 > … #1104 Ellessee Legare (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 205 > … #797 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
12:26 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #989 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
2 < 215 > … #339 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
3 < 205 > … #955 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
4 < 180 > … #1119 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
.
1:28 PM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #960 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 218 > … #1041 Jaylene Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 215 > … #927 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 175 > … #1049 Kiera Kenny (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 161 > … #990 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
6 < 152 > … #1189 Emma-Jane McGeever (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 T < 146 > … #1263 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
7 T < 146 > … #1204 Elizabeth McGuire (Brady-Campbell)
.
11:53 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #910 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
2 < 203 > … #756 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 197 > … #107 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 190 > … #235 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
5 < 158.5 > … #857 Grace Frederick (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 157 > … #106 Kaleene Nichols (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
.
1:04 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #923 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 205 > … #1226 Grace Metcalfe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 197 > … #1158 Julia Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 181 > … #991 Heather Hudson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 169 > … #843 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
6 < 166 > … #234 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 149 > … #381 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
8 < 140 > … #184 Kierra Phillips (Doyle)
9 < 131 > … #281 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
10 < 130 > … #181 Emma Peterson (Harney)
.
3:33 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1017 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
2 < 226.5 > … #808 Liana Evans (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 206 > … #1258 Rachel Leigh Morris (Corrigan)
4 < 186 > … #1090 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 169 > … #136 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
6 < 147 > … #211 Meghan Quinn (Goggin-Carroll)
7 T < 141 > … #272 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz (McCarthy)
7 T < 141 > … #1132 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
.
2:11 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Kathleen Flaherty, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #175 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 197 > … #979 Kallie Hodgkiss (MacConmara)
3 < 190 > … #934 Meghan Hachey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 176.5 > … #695 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
5 < 163.5 > … #691 Meghan Connolly (Fay-Healy)
6 < 161 > … #186 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 152 > … #1199 Elle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
.
2:37 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1221 Avery McNair (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 200 > … #1052 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
3 < 195 > … #985 Rebecca Holland (Fay-Healy)
4 < 186 > … #573 Anna Bloomstine (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 171 > … #257 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 160 > … #833 Halle FitzGerald (McCarthy)
.
2:47 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Kerry Broderick, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #877 Claire Gallibois (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #615 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
3 < 195 > … #711 Kelsey Crone (Short)
4 < 173 > … #499 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
5 < 169 > … #1145 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
.
3:39 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies Under 19 &20
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Kathleen Flaherty, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #353 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
2 < 215 > … #628 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
3 < 205 > … #422 Sara Volo (Boland)
4 < 180 > … #872 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
.
3:44 PM
Event #621 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY & Kathleen Flaherty, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #374 Emma Sullivan (Doyle)
2 < 221 > … #1150 Samantha Mailhot (Short)
3 < 215 > … #913 Shannon Graves (McCarthy)
.
1:32 PM
Event #710 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #150 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
1:38 PM
Event #715 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1174 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
2 < 225 > … #1170 Robert McAleese (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
1:45 PM
Event #717 Open Champion Men Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1050 Liam Kenny (Druid Academy)
2 < 250 > … #793 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
.
1:54 PM
Event #719 Open Champion Men Under 19
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Debbie Lynch Webber, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #193 Alexander Pratt (Brady-Campbell)